Skip to main content

Chamorro beats Borrajo to stage victory

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Francisco Chamorro (Arg) São José dos Campos1:19:47
2Anibal Borrajo (USA) Jamis Sutter Home - USA
3Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda
4Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda
5Fabiano Mota (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant
6Robson Dias (Bra) São José dos Campos
7Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Argentina
8Glauber Nascimento (Bra) Suzano/Ecus/GTK/Ciclomania/Protec
9Luiz Ortiz Jr (Bra) Seleção Paulista
10Thiago Damasceno (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude/KHS/SME Rib. Preto
11Daniel Rogelin (Bra) São José dos Campos
12Geraldo Souza Jr (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Ciclo Ravena/UAC
13Alejandro Borrajo (USA) Jamis Sutter Home - USA
14Edgardo Simon (Arg) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda
15Jeremy Yates (NZl) Blackpeloton/Cicloravena/Lan-New Zealand
16Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Sutter Home - USA
17Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda
18Richard Mascaranas (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia - Uruguai
19Flavio Santos (Bra) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda
20Alan Maniezzo (Bra) Altolim/Assis-Amea
21Renato Ruiz (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS
22Flavio Reblin (Bra) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/APGF
23Luis Tavares (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS
24Antonio Nascimento (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant
25Fabricio Morandi (Bra) São José dos Campos
26Rene Carvalho (Bra) Suzano/Ecus/GTK/Ciclomania/Protec
27Florian Tenbruck (Ger) RSC Komet Ludwigsburg - Germany
28Mauricio Knapp (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS
29Adelio Silva (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro
30Mauricio Morandi (Bra) São José dos Campos
31Isaac Tomborelli (Bra) Seleção Paulista
32Halysson Ferreira (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro
33Christian Pimentel (Bra) Seleção Paulista
34Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Argentina
35Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
36Renato Seabra (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
37Sidnei Santos (Bra) Seleção Paulista
38Marcus Kuhn (Ger) RSC Komet Ludwigsburg - Germany
39Adriano Martins (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle
40Fabio Ribeiro (Bra) Suzano/Ecus/GTK/Ciclomania/Protec
41Armando Camargo (Bra) São José dos Campos
42Wagner Alves (Bra) São José dos Campos
43Ramiro Gonzalez (Uru) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/APGF
44Daison Mendes (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
45William Chiarello (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro
46Weslen Oliveira (Bra) Seleção Paulista
47Felipe Delai (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
48Murilo Afonso (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
49Juliano Silva (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
50Matias Medici (Arg) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda
51Diego Ares (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS
52Verinaldo Vandeira (Bra) Seleção Paulista
53Gilberto Goes (Bra) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/APGF
54Walter Ribeiro Jr (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle
55Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis Sutter Home - USA
56Juan Villamayor (Par) Start Cycling Team - Argentina
57Marcos Novello (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant
58Eliel Balbino (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro
59Andre Pulini (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant
60Tiego Justo (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro
61Luciano Pereira (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Ciclo Ravena/UAC
62Jose Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda
63Rodrigo Lopes (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle
64Fabiele Mota (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant
65Ageu Silva Filho (Bra) Seel/Pará/Fumbel
66Marcus Martino (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro
67Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/APGF
68Wilian Solera (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Ciclo Ravena/UAC
69Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
70Mattheu Sillars (NZl) Blackpeloton/Cicloravena/Lan-New Zealand
71Soelito Gohr (Bra) São José dos Campos
72Eduardo Pinheiro (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant
73Michel Garcia (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant
74Andre Benoit (Ger) RSC Komet Ludwigsburg - Germany
75Brad Tilby (NZl) Blackpeloton/Cicloravena/Lan-New Zealand
76Jose Jailson Diniz (Bra) Suzano/Ecus/GTK/Ciclomania/Protec
77Jose Jr Diniz (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Ciclo Ravena/UAC
78Peter Schmid (Ger) RSC Komet Ludwigsburg - Germany
79Rogerio Silva (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS
80Julio Santos (Bra) Altolim/Assis-Amea
81Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia - Uruguai
82Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/APGF
83Josimar Sacramento (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS
84Douglas Bueno (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro
85Jean Silva (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Ciclo Ravena/UAC
86Renato Santos (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
87Danubio Alencar (Bra) Altolim/Assis-Amea
88Vagner Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia - Uruguai
89Ricardo Piccoli (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro
90Jorge Giacinti (Chi) Equipe OGM - Chile
91Patrique Oyakaua (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS
92Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Equipe OGM - Chile
93Rodinei Oliveira (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS
94Fraser Bermingham (NZl) Blackpeloton/Cicloravena/Lan-New Zealand
95Raul Cançado (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude/KHS/SME Rib. Preto
96Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia - Uruguai
97Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia - Uruguai
98Marcelo Moser (Bra) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda
99Logan Mort (NZl) Blackpeloton/Cicloravena/Lan-New Zealand
100Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Equipe OGM - Chile
101Joaquim Pereira (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude/KHS/SME Rib. Preto
102Jose Astiasaran (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Argentina
103Louis Crosby (NZl) Blackpeloton/Cicloravena/Lan-New Zealand
104Leonardo Lima (Bra) Suzano/Ecus/GTK/Ciclomania/Protec
105Sean Joyce (NZl) Blackpeloton/Cicloravena/Lan-New Zealand
106Rafael Gerhard (Bra) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/APGF
107Cristiano Dronov (Bra) Altolim/Assis-Amea
108Philipp Mair (Ger) RSC Komet Ludwigsburg - Germany
109Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Equipe OGM - Chile
110Bjorn Thurau (Ger) RSC Komet Ludwigsburg - Germany
111Bruno Silva (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle0:01:39
112Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Equipe OGM - Chile
113Lauro Chaman (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant0:02:22
114Deyvison Menezes (Bra) Seel/Pará/Fumbel0:02:42
115Bruno Tabanez (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Ciclo Ravena/UAC
116Augustin Fraysse (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Argentina
117Nicolas Frey (USA) Jamis Sutter Home - USA
118Mauricio Carvalho (Bra) Altolim/Assis-Amea

General Classification after Stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Flavio Santos (Bra) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda14:30:01
2Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda0:00:29
3Edgardo Simon (Arg) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda0:00:48
4Luis Tavares (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS0:01:03
5Fabio Ribeiro (Bra) Suzano/Ecus/GTK/Ciclomania/Protec0:01:05
6Marcos Novello (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant0:01:06
7Matias Medici (Arg) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda0:01:17
8Renato Seabra (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo0:01:21
9Renato Ruiz (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS0:01:41
10Mauricio Morandi (Bra) São José dos Campos0:01:42
11Walter Ribeiro Jr (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle0:01:46
12Antonio Nascimento (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant0:01:51
13Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo
14Fabiano Mota (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant0:01:54
15Flavio Reblin (Bra) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/APGF0:01:55
16Ramiro Gonzalez (Uru) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/APGF0:01:57
17Andre Pulini (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant0:02:02
18Marcelo Moser (Bra) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda0:02:05
19Daison Mendes (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo0:02:17
20Adriano Martins (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle0:02:18
21Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis Sutter Home - USA0:02:21
22Mauricio Knapp (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS0:02:22
23Fabricio Morandi (Bra) São José dos Campos
24Armando Camargo (Bra) São José dos Campos0:02:25
25Nicolas Frey (USA) Jamis Sutter Home - USA
26Wilian Solera (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Ciclo Ravena/UAC0:02:26
27Verinaldo Vandeira (Bra) Seleção Paulista0:02:27
28Renato Santos (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo0:02:30
29Raul Cançado (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude/KHS/SME Rib. Preto0:02:37
30Rafael Gerhard (Bra) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/APGF0:02:38
31Tiego Justo (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:02:42
32Jose Eriberto Rodrigues (Bra) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda0:02:43
33Eduardo Pereira (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo0:02:50
34Adelio Silva (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:02:51
35Bruno Tabanez (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Ciclo Ravena/UAC0:02:52
36Wagner Alves (Bra) São José dos Campos0:02:57
37Alan Maniezzo (Bra) Altolim/Assis-Amea0:03:00
38Gilberto Goes (Bra) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/APGF0:03:01
39Jeremy Yates (NZl) Blackpeloton/Cicloravena/Lan-New Zealand0:03:05
40Jose Miraglia (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia - Uruguai
41Thiago Damasceno (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude/KHS/SME Rib. Preto0:03:08
42Geraldo Souza Jr (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Ciclo Ravena/UAC0:03:14
43Rodrigo Lopes (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle0:03:16
44Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Equipe OGM - Chile0:03:17
45Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Equipe OGM - Chile0:03:18
46Luiz Ortiz Jr (Bra) Seleção Paulista0:03:28
47Jose Jr Diniz (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Ciclo Ravena/UAC0:03:32
48Soelito Gohr (Bra) São José dos Campos0:03:36
49Diego Ares (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS0:03:38
50William Chiarello (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:03:58
51Marcus Kuhn (Ger) RSC Komet Ludwigsburg - Germany0:04:00
52Jorge Giacinti (Chi) Equipe OGM - Chile0:04:01
53Jose Jailson Diniz (Bra) Suzano/Ecus/GTK/Ciclomania/Protec0:04:04
54Louis Crosby (NZl) Blackpeloton/Cicloravena/Lan-New Zealand0:04:05
55Douglas Bueno (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:04:08
56Richard Mascaranas (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia - Uruguai0:04:09
57Andre Benoit (Ger) RSC Komet Ludwigsburg - Germany0:04:18
58Rogerio Silva (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS0:04:27
59Halysson Ferreira (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:04:34
60Eduardo Pinheiro (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant0:04:37
61Anibal Borrajo (USA) Jamis Sutter Home - USA0:04:41
62Sidnei Santos (Bra) Seleção Paulista0:04:44
63Augustin Fraysse (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Argentina0:04:51
64Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Equipe OGM - Chile0:04:58
65Rodrigo Nascimento (Bra) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/APGF0:05:02
66Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda0:05:09
67Sean Joyce (NZl) Blackpeloton/Cicloravena/Lan-New Zealand0:05:12
68Robson Dias (Bra) São José dos Campos0:05:13
69Leonardo Lima (Bra) Suzano/Ecus/GTK/Ciclomania/Protec0:05:23
70Tomas Gil (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Argentina0:05:28
71Alejandro Borrajo (USA) Jamis Sutter Home - USA0:05:31
72Patrique Oyakaua (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS0:05:32
73Andrew Guptill (USA) Jamis Sutter Home - USA0:05:44
74Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda0:05:47
75Michel Garcia (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant0:05:59
76Luciano Pereira (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Ciclo Ravena/UAC
77Mattheu Sillars (NZl) Blackpeloton/Cicloravena/Lan-New Zealand0:06:11
78Peter Schmid (Ger) RSC Komet Ludwigsburg - Germany0:06:17
79Isaac Tomborelli (Bra) Seleção Paulista0:06:27
80Lauro Chaman (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant0:06:50
81Bruno Silva (Bra) Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle0:06:54
82Daniel Rogelin (Bra) São José dos Campos0:07:03
83Jorge Bravo (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia - Uruguai0:07:12
84Murilo Afonso (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo0:07:15
85Weslen Oliveira (Bra) Seleção Paulista
86Marcus Martino (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:07:56
87Logan Mort (NZl) Blackpeloton/Cicloravena/Lan-New Zealand0:08:03
88Felipe Delai (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo0:08:19
89Josimar Sacramento (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS0:08:31
90Richard Rodriguez (Chi) Equipe OGM - Chile0:08:45
91Mauricio Carvalho (Bra) Altolim/Assis-Amea0:08:57
92Jose Astiasaran (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Argentina0:09:33
93Bjorn Thurau (Ger) RSC Komet Ludwigsburg - Germany0:09:35
94Juliano Silva (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo0:09:48
95Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/APGF0:10:03
96Rene Carvalho (Bra) Suzano/Ecus/GTK/Ciclomania/Protec0:10:25
97Mauricio Frazer (Arg) Start Cycling Team - Argentina0:10:31
98Glauber Nascimento (Bra) Suzano/Ecus/GTK/Ciclomania/Protec0:12:08
99Francisco Chamorro (Arg) São José dos Campos0:12:11
100Jean Silva (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Ciclo Ravena/UAC0:12:15
101Florian Tenbruck (Ger) RSC Komet Ludwigsburg - Germany0:12:49
102Christian Pimentel (Bra) Seleção Paulista0:13:05
103Rodinei Oliveira (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS0:13:14
104Vagner Fernandez (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia - Uruguai0:13:45
105Eliel Balbino (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:14:01
106Fabiele Mota (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant0:14:54
107Cristiano Dronov (Bra) Altolim/Assis-Amea0:14:58
108Hernan Cline (Uru) Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia - Uruguai0:15:25
109Julio Santos (Bra) Altolim/Assis-Amea0:16:55
110Brad Tilby (NZl) Blackpeloton/Cicloravena/Lan-New Zealand0:19:40
111Danubio Alencar (Bra) Altolim/Assis-Amea0:23:19
112Juan Villamayor (Par) Start Cycling Team - Argentina0:24:39
113Philipp Mair (Ger) RSC Komet Ludwigsburg - Germany0:25:27
114Fraser Bermingham (NZl) Blackpeloton/Cicloravena/Lan-New Zealand0:26:16
115Ricardo Piccoli (Bra) Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:27:28
116Deyvison Menezes (Bra) Seel/Pará/Fumbel0:37:39
117Ageu Silva Filho (Bra) Seel/Pará/Fumbel0:39:56
118Joaquim Pereira (Bra) Sao Francisco Saude/KHS/SME Rib. Preto0:58:56

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Edgardo Simon (Arg) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda28pts
2Flavio Santos (Bra) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda22
3Hector Aguilar (Uru) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda20
4Gonzalo Miranda (Chi) Equipe OGM - Chile15
5Daniel Rogelin (Bra) São José dos Campos12
6Anibal Borrajo (USA) Jamis Sutter Home - USA11
7Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda10
8Alejandro Borrajo (USA) Jamis Sutter Home - USA10
9Francisco Chamorro (Arg) São José dos Campos10
10Sidnei Santos (Bra) Seleção Paulista10
11Fabio Ribeiro (Bra) Suzano/Ecus/GTK/Ciclomania/Protec10
12Fabiano Mota (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant10
13Roberto Pinheiro (Bra) Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda10
14Bruno Tabanez (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Ciclo Ravena/UAC8
15Antonio Nascimento (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant7
16Luis Tavares (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS7
17Peter Schmid (Ger) RSC Komet Ludwigsburg - Germany6
18Leonardo Lima (Bra) Suzano/Ecus/GTK/Ciclomania/Protec5
19Glauber Nascimento (Bra) Suzano/Ecus/GTK/Ciclomania/Protec5
20Marcos Novello (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant3
21Geraldo Souza Jr (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Ciclo Ravena/UAC3
22Jose Jailson Diniz (Bra) Suzano/Ecus/GTK/Ciclomania/Protec3
23Jean Silva (Bra) São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Ciclo Ravena/UAC3
24Renato Ruiz (Bra) Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS2
25Rafael Gerhard (Bra) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/APGF2
26Gilberto Goes (Bra) Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/APGF2
27Lauro Chaman (Bra) GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant2
28Logan Mort (NZl) Blackpeloton/Cicloravena/Lan-New Zealand2
29Felipe Delai (Bra) Clube DataRo de Ciclismo2

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Funvic/Marcondes Cesar/Gelog/Pinda43:31:53
2Cesc São Caetano/PZ Racing/Kuruma/DKS0:03:07
3GRCE Memorial/Pref Santos/Giant0:03:09
4Clube DataRo de Ciclismo0:03:39
5Avaí F.C/FME Florianópolis/APGF0:03:59
6São José dos Campos0:04:39
7Padaria Real/Ceu Azul Alim./Cannondalle0:05:30
8Suzano/Ecus/GTK/Ciclomania/Protec0:06:16
9Jamis Sutter Home - USA0:06:34
10Velo/Seme Rio Claro0:06:46
11São Lucas Saúde/Giant/Ciclo Ravena/UAC0:06:47
12Blackpeloton/Cicloravena/Lan-New Zealand0:08:18
13Equipe OGM - Chile0:08:27
14Seleção Paulista0:08:31
15RSC Komet Ludwigsburg - Germany0:10:28
16Alas Rojas de Santa Lucia - Uruguai0:12:36
17Start Cycling Team - Argentina0:15:22

Latest on Cyclingnews