Tour du Var: Brambilla secures stage 3 and overall victory

Gianluca Brambilla (Trek-Segafredo) won the Tour des Alpes Maritimes et du Var with victory on the final stage that also allowed him to depose Michael Woods (Israel Start-Up Nation) of the leader's yellow jersey during a dramatic final stage. 

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 3:43:32
2Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:13
3Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team
4Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
5Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
6Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:18
7David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
8Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
9Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
10Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation
11Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:39
12Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:19
13Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 0:03:06
14Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal WB 0:03:53
15Ben Tulett (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
16Sander Armee (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
17Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Total Direct Energie
18Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Spa) Delko
19Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech
20Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
21Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers
22Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo
23Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
24Victor De La Parte (Spa) Total Direct Energie
25Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
26Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
27Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 0:05:21
28Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
29Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:06:01
30Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 0:06:50
31Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 0:07:33
32Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:08:19
33Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
34Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
35Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 0:09:31
36Laurens Huys (Bel) Bingoal WB 0:10:19
37Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
38Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:10:45
39Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis
40Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
41Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:23
42Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
43Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Spa) Burgos-BH
44Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
45David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates
46Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers
47Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up Nation
48Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team
49Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo
50Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
51Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
52Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
53Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 0:14:18
54Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team
55Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
56Yannis Voisard (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
57Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos
58Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
59Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie
60Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal WB
61Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team
62Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
63Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo
64Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko 0:18:30
65Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH
66Nicola Bagioli (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
67Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis
68Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:19:19
69Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic
70Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:22:08
71Ivan Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
72Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
73Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
74Clément Berthet (Fra) Delko
75Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis
76Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates
77Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team Emirates
78Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic
79Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates
80Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation
81Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie
82Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
83Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech
84Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH
85Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH
86Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
87Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel Start-up Nation
88Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation
89Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bingoal WB
90Leon Heinschke (Ger) Development Team DSM
91Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Development Team DSM
92Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos
93Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos
94Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:24:09
95Stuart Balfour (GBr) Swiss Racing Academy
96Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation
97Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Spa) Burgos-BH
98Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Cofidis
99Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM 0:25:43
100Aloïs Charrin (Fra) Swiss Racing Academy
101Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal WB
102Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB
103Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
104Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB
105Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
106Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH
107Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
108Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:32:19
109Biniam Girmay (Eri) Delko
110Mitch Docker (Aus) EF Education-Nippo
111Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo
112Yakob Debesay (Eri) Delko
113Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo 0:32:58
114Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:34:43
115Martin Salmon (Ger) Team DSM 0:36:17
116Rob Power (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:37:35
117Andréa Mifsud (Fra) Swiss Racing Academy 0:41:22
DNFMiguel Eduardo Florez Lopez (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
DNFKevin Vermaerke (USA) Team DSM
DNFAntoine Duchesne (Can) Groupama-FDJ
DNFJean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Cofidis
DNFHideto Nakane (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo
DNFManuele Boaro (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech
DNFAleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
DNFAnthony Turgis (Fra) Total Direct Energie
DNFClément Carisey (Fra) Delko
DNFMathias Le Turnier (Fra) Delko
DNFEliot Lietaer (Bel) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
DNFOtto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
DNFDiego Rubio Hernandez (Spa) Burgos-BH
DNFRoger Adria Oliveras (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNFJaime Castrillo Zapater (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNFJon Agirre Egaña (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma
DNFJulien Antomarchi (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFJérémy Leveau (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFMaximilien Picoux (Bel) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFMaxime Urruty (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFMatthias Reutimann (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
DNFDamian Lüscher (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
DNFReto Müller (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 6
2Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 4
3Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 25
2Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 20
3Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 16
4Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 14
5Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12
6Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 10
7David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 9
8Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 8
9Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 7
10Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 6
11Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 5
12Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 4
13Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 3
14Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal WB 2
15Ben Tulett (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1- Col de Saint Roch
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 15
2Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 10
3Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8
4Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6
5Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Total Direct Energie 4
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Col de Braus
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 15
2Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 10
3Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 8
4Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 6
5Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 4
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Col de la Madone de Gorbio
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 15
2Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 10
3Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 8
4Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 6
5Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 4
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Groupama-FDJ 11:11:20
2Astana-Premier Tech 0:04:06
3Ineos Grenadiers 0:07:15
4Trek-Segafredo 0:07:53
5AG2R Citroën Team 0:11:33
6Israel Start-up Nation 0:15:50
7Alpecin-Fenix 0:21:20
8Total Direct Energie
9Cofidis 0:22:55
10Team Qhubeka Assos 0:23:28
11Bingoal WB 0:27:46
12EF Education-Nippo 0:29:50
13Team DSM 0:34:01
14Team Arkea-Samsic 0:38:12
15UAE Team Emirates 0:38:20
16Delko 0:43:47
17B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:45:15
18Burgos-BH 0:52:17
19Swiss Racing Academy 1:03:26
20Equipo Kern Pharma 1:12:50
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification after stage 3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 12:51:00
2Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 0:00:05
3Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:06
4Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:10
5Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 0:00:11
6David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:12
7Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:13
8Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 0:00:18
9Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic
10Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:26
11Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:38
12Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:02:13
13Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 0:03:42
14Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal WB 0:03:53
15Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation
16Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers
17Ben Tulett (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
18Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
19Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:04:06
20Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:04:09
21Sander Armee (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:04:14
22Jose Manuel Diaz Gallego (Spa) Delko 0:04:29
23Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:04:42
24Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 0:05:21
25Jonathan Hivert (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM
26Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:05:27
27Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:06:33
28Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:08:19
29Victor De La Parte (Spa) Total Direct Energie 0:09:03
30Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:10:05
31Laurens Huys (Bel) Bingoal WB 0:10:46
32Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis 0:10:49
33Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:11:35
34Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:11:36
35Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:12:23
36Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:12:27
37Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo 0:12:33
38Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:12:35
39David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:47
40Simon Geschke (Ger) Cofidis 0:12:49
41Hugo Houle (Can) Astana-Premier Tech 0:13:18
42Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 0:13:48
43Simon Clarke (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:14:18
44Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 0:14:26
45Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo 0:14:29
46Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 0:14:45
47Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 0:15:39
48Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R Citroën Team 0:15:58
49Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal WB 0:17:23
50Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 0:18:10
51Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana-Premier Tech 0:18:34
52Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:19:02
53Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:19:23
54Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:20:04
55Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:20:42
56Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:20:52
57Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up Nation 0:21:17
58Quentin Pacher (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:22:35
59Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Bingoal WB 0:22:57
60Omar Fraile Matarranz (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 0:23:40
61Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 0:23:49
62Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko 0:23:59
63Joe Dombrowski (USA) UAE Team Emirates 0:24:48
64Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:25:31
65Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Ineos Grenadiers 0:25:41
66Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:26:42
67Lukasz Owsian (Pol) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:27:52
68Yannis Voisard (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:28:21
69Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Development Team DSM 0:28:23
70Daryl Impey (RSA) Israel Start-up Nation 0:28:26
71Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:28:37
72Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:28:44
73Cyril Gautier (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:29:01
74Emil Vinjebo (Den) Team Qhubeka Assos
75Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:29:06
76Nicola Bagioli (Ita) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:29:20
77Clément Berthet (Fra) Delko 0:29:32
78Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Israel Start-up Nation 0:29:44
79Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:29:45
80Victor Langellotti (Mon) Burgos-BH 0:29:58
81Fabien Doubey (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:31:27
82Thibault Ferasse (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:32:22
83Toms Skujins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:32:30
84Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Israel Start-up Nation 0:32:51
85Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:32:56
86Floris De Tier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:33:39
87Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Spa) Burgos-BH
88Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM 0:34:25
89Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB 0:35:25
90Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:36:24
91Aloïs Charrin (Fra) Swiss Racing Academy 0:37:07
92Stuart Balfour (GBr) Swiss Racing Academy 0:38:21
93Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Cofidis 0:38:51
94Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
95Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:38:59
96Amaury Capiot (Bel) Team Arkea-Samsic 0:39:38
97Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Cofidis 0:39:50
98Jetse Bol (Ned) Burgos-BH 0:41:23
99Ivan Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:42:45
100Patrick Bevin (NZl) Israel Start-up Nation 0:43:21
101Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:45:04
102Biniam Girmay (Eri) Delko 0:46:50
103Leon Heinschke (Ger) Development Team DSM 0:47:37
104Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB 0:48:07
105Ander Okamika Bengoetxea (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:48:13
106Remy Mertz (Bel) Bingoal WB 0:48:36
107Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:48:48
108Jens Keukeleire (Bel) EF Education-Nippo 0:49:22
109Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:51:45
110Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:54:05
111Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Qhubeka Assos 0:56:23
112Yakob Debesay (Eri) Delko 0:57:04
113Mitch Docker (Aus) EF Education-Nippo 0:57:40
114Tom Scully (NZl) EF Education-Nippo 0:59:25
115Martin Salmon (Ger) Team DSM 1:01:22
116Rob Power (Aus) Team Qhubeka Assos 1:03:55
117Andréa Mifsud (Fra) Swiss Racing Academy 1:09:39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 53
2Michael Woods (Can) Israel Start-up Nation 45
3Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 33
4David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 29
5Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 28
6Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 25
7Ben O'Connor (Aus) AG2R Citroën Team 25
8Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 20
9Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) AG2R Citroën Team 20
10Jesus Herrada (Spa) Cofidis 16
11Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 16
12Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana-Premier Tech 15
13Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 15
14Arjen Livyns (Bel) Bingoal WB 14
15Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB 12
16Nairo Quintana (Col) Team Arkea-Samsic 12
17Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Total Direct Energie 12
18Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 10
19Biniam Girmay (Eri) Delko 10
20Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH 8
21Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 7
22David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 6
23Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers 6
24Victor De La Parte (Spa) Total Direct Energie 6
25Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 5
26Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis 5
27Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 4
28Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 4
29Nans Peters (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 4
30Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 3
31Petr Vakoc (Cze) Alpecin-Fenix 3
32Daniel Martin (Irl) Israel Start-up Nation 2
33Magnus Cort (Den) EF Education-Nippo 2
34Julien El Fares (Fra) EF Education-Nippo 2
35Clément Berthet (Fra) Delko 2
36Dylan Kowalski (Fra) Xelliss-Roubaix Lille Metropole 2
37Ben Tulett (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team DSM 25
2Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 22
3Rudy Molard (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 20
4Biniam Girmay (Eri) Delko 16
5Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 15
6David de la Cruz (Spa) UAE Team Emirates 15
7Andréa Mifsud (Fra) Swiss Racing Academy 14
8Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Start-up Nation 10
9Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 10
10Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 8
11Victor De La Parte (Spa) Total Direct Energie 8
12Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 8
13Oscar Cabedo Carda (Spa) Burgos-BH 8
14Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Astana-Premier Tech 6
15Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) Total Direct Energie 4
16Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 4
17Ryan Gibbons (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 4
18Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 4
19Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB 4
20Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 2
21Clément Berthet (Fra) Delko 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1David Gaudu (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 12:51:12
2Valentin Madouas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:01
3Clément Champoussin (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:01:26
4Michael Storer (Aus) Team DSM 0:03:30
5Pavel Sivakov (Rus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:03:41
6Ben Tulett (GBr) Alpecin-Fenix
7Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Astana-Premier Tech
8Simon Carr (GBr) EF Education-Nippo 0:03:54
9Laurens Huys (Bel) Bingoal WB 0:10:34
10Dorian Godon (Fra) AG2R Citroën Team 0:11:24
11Juan Pedro Lopez Perez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:12:15
12Jhonatan Narvaez Prado (Ecu) Ineos Grenadiers 0:12:23
13Kenny Molly (Bel) Bingoal WB 0:17:11
14Thomas Pidcock (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:18:50
15Simon Guglielmi (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:19:11
16Mathieu Burgaudeau (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:20:40
17Cyril Barthe (Fra) B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:26:30
18Yannis Voisard (Swi) Swiss Racing Academy 0:28:09
19Henri Vandenabeele (Bel) Development Team DSM 0:28:11
20Urko Berrade Fernandez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:28:32
21Andres Camilo Ardila Ordoñez (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:28:54
22Clément Berthet (Fra) Delko 0:29:20
23Cristian Camilo Muñoz Lancheros (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:32:44
24Pelayo Sanchez Mayo (Spa) Burgos-BH 0:33:27
25Marco Brenner (Ger) Team DSM 0:34:13
26Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB 0:35:13
27Jose Felix Parra Cuerda (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:36:12
28Aloïs Charrin (Fra) Swiss Racing Academy 0:36:55
29Stuart Balfour (GBr) Swiss Racing Academy 0:38:09
30Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Cofidis 0:39:38
31Ivan Moreno Sanchez (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:42:33
32Biniam Girmay (Eri) Delko 0:46:38
33Leon Heinschke (Ger) Development Team DSM 0:47:25
34Tom Wirtgen (Lux) Bingoal WB 0:47:55
35Carlos Garcia Pierna (Spa) Equipo Kern Pharma 0:53:53
36Yakob Debesay (Eri) Delko 0:56:52
37Martin Salmon (Ger) Team DSM 1:01:10
38Andréa Mifsud (Fra) Swiss Racing Academy 1:09:27
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Groupama - FDJ 38:33:35
2Astana-Premier Tech 0:05:34
3Ineos Grenadiers 0:07:28
4Trek-Segafredo 0:07:50
5AG2R Citroën Team 0:11:48
6Israel Start-up Nation 0:17:32
7Alpecin-Fenix 0:22:45
8Team Qhubeka Assos 0:24:30
9Total Direct Energie 0:26:09
10Cofidis 0:26:50
11Bingoal WB 0:29:11
12EF Education-Nippo 0:30:33
13UAE Team Emirates 0:42:18
14Team DSM 0:43:14
15Team Arkea-Samsic 0:47:57
16B&B Hotels p/b KTM 0:49:51
17Delko 0:54:37
18Equipo Kern Pharma 1:24:30
19Swiss Racing Academy 1:40:17
20Burgos-BH 1:41:29

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1