Skip to main content

Rogina solos to victory

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil4:51:11
2Jan Polanc (Svn) Radenska0:00:39
3Partik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen0:00:43
4Tadej Valjavec (Svn) Sava0:01:08
5Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia0:01:31
6Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:01:42
7Tilegen Meidos (Kaz) Astana0:02:32
8Jure Golcer (Svn) Tirol Cycling Team0:03:05
9Jeffy Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia0:03:18
10Aleksander Rybakov (Rus) Rusvelo0:03:24
11Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:03:35
12Tomaž Nose (Svn) Adria Mobil0:04:04
13Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Lampre
14Primož Roglic (Svn) Adria Mobil
15Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:04:19
16Harald Totschning (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:04:25
17Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Astana0:05:01
18Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rusvelo0:05:36
19Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:06:00
20Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:06:08
21David Wohrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:06:34
22Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:06:38
23Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:06:57
24Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana0:07:06
25Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:07:26
26Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:08:43
27Wesley Sulzberge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:08:51
28Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Rusvelo
29Kristjan Fajt (Svn) Adria Mobil0:08:57
30Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre0:09:45
31Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:10:18
32Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:10:38
33Jure Bitenc (Svn) Sava0:12:28
34Matej Mohoric (Svn) Sava0:13:29
35Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:13:55
36Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia0:14:00
37Alessandro Proni (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:15:01
38Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:15:34
39Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia
40Yevgenij Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana
41Klemen Štimulak (Svn) Adria Mobil0:17:16
42Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo0:17:56
43Matej Mugerli (Svn) Adria Mobil0:18:10
44Lavrens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:18:36
45Clemens Frankfauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:20:24
46Luka Pibernik (Svn) Radenska0:22:32
47Jaka Bostner (Svn) Radenska
48Donato De Leso (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:22:44
49Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:24:00
50Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli
51Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) Lokosphinx
52Marko Pavlic (Svn) Radenska
53Francesco Failli (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia
54Simon Pavlin (Svn) Adria Mobil
55Tim Mikelj (Svn) Sava
56Mark Džamastagic (Svn) Sava
57Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
58Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
59Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia
60Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia
61Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen
62Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Astana
63Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
64Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
65Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge0:24:38
66Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre0:25:03
67Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Astana0:25:20
68Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre0:25:25
69Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli
70Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre0:25:33
71Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox
72Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre0:25:38
73Daliver Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia0:25:45
74Marco Benfatto (Ita) Astana0:26:36
75Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:26:58
76Mauro Finetto (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:27:03
77Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:27:09
78Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Lampre0:27:24
79Stelle Christian Delle (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:27:52
80Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia0:32:25
81Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Rusvelo0:33:05
82Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx
83Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:33:19
84Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:33:27
85Artur Ershov (Rus) Rusvelo0:33:34
86Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:33:47
87Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx
88Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil
89Jan Tratnik (Svn) Tirol Cycling Team
90Roberto De Patre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia
91Tadej Logar (Svn) Sava
92Nik Burjek (Svn) Sava
93Jure Miškulin (Svn) Radenska
94Uroš Repše (Svn) Radenska
95Tadej Hiti (Svn) Radenska
96Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
97Fablo Taborre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia
98Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Lokosphinx
99Francesco Reda (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli
100Massimo Demarin (Cro) Meridiana Kamen
101Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
102Antonino Parrinelo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli
103Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
104Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Rusvelo
105Antonio Testa (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:35:13
106Endi Širol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen
107Andrej Rajšp (Svn) Radenska0:35:41
HDSander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen
HDPatric Schultus (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
HDLeonid Krasnov (Rus) Rusvelo
HDKirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx
DSQStefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox
DNFAllan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
DNFRobinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia
DNFŽiga Marolt (Svn) Sava
DNFIlya Davidenok (Kaz) Astana

KOM 1 - Sorica 28,7km 2.cat
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matej Mugerli (Svn) Adria Mobil6pts
2Luka Pibernik (Svn) Radenska4
3Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia2

KOM 2 - Livške Ravne 90,4km 1.cat
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Primož Roglic (Svn) Adria Mobil12pts
2Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox8
3Wesley Sulzberge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge6
4Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen4
5Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox2

KOM 3 - Vršič 170km 1.cat
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil12pts
2Jan Polanc (Svn) Radenska8
3Partik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen6
4Tadej Valjavec (Svn) Sava4
5Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia2

Sprint 1 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matej Mugerli (Svn) Adria Mobil5pts
2Jure Bitenc (Svn) Sava3
3Primož Roglic (Svn) Adria Mobil1

Sprint 2 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristjan Fajt (Svn) Adria Mobil5pts
2Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen3
3Primož Roglic (Svn) Adria Mobil1

Sprint 3 -
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kristjan Fajt (Svn) Adria Mobil5pts
2Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia3
3Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox1

General classification after Stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil9:24:52
2Jan Polanc (Svn) Radenska0:00:19
3Partik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen0:00:37
4Tadej Valjavec (Svn) Sava0:01:05
5Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:01:48
6Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia0:02:07
7Jure Golcer (Svn) Tirol Cycling Team0:03:02
8Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:03:22
9Tilegen Meidos (Kaz) Astana0:03:43
10Aleksander Rybakov (Rus) Rusvelo0:03:47
11Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:04:03
12Jeffy Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia0:04:05
13Tomaž Nose (Svn) Adria Mobil0:04:06
14Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Lampre0:04:08
15Primož Roglic (Svn) Adria Mobil0:05:33
16Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:06:03
17Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:06:26
18Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:06:36
19Harald Totschning (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:08:22
20Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Astana
21Wesley Sulzberge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:08:49
22Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:11:15
23Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rusvelo0:11:27
24Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:12:39
25Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:12:46
26Kristjan Fajt (Svn) Adria Mobil0:12:57
27Matej Mohoric (Svn) Sava0:14:10
28David Wohrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:14:44
29Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:14:47
30Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana0:14:51
31Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:15:01
32Alessandro Proni (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:15:17
33Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Rusvelo0:15:59
34Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre0:17:55
35Lavrens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:20:08
36Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:21:26
37Yevgenij Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana0:23:08
38Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:23:37
39Klemen Štimulak (Svn) Adria Mobil0:24:34
40Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo0:25:18
41Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia0:26:06
42Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge0:26:10
43Donato De Leso (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:26:25
44Francesco Failli (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:26:53
45Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:27:33
46Clemens Frankfauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:28:02
47Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) Lokosphinx0:28:10
48Matej Mugerli (Svn) Adria Mobil0:29:32
49Mauro Finetto (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:30:01
50Jaka Bostner (Svn) Radenska0:30:14
51Luka Pibernik (Svn) Radenska0:30:15
52Marko Pavlic (Svn) Radenska0:31:41
53Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia0:31:57
54Jure Bitenc (Svn) Sava0:32:00
55Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge0:32:08
56Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre0:32:23
57Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre0:34:02
58Francesco Reda (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:34:22
59Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Lampre0:34:39
60Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:35:02
61Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:35:39
62Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Astana0:36:04
63Mark Džamastagic (Svn) Sava0:36:06
64Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge0:36:09
65Tim Mikelj (Svn) Sava0:36:10
66Simon Pavlin (Svn) Adria Mobil0:36:21
67Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia0:36:30
68Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:36:49
69Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre0:37:06
70Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:37:07
71Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox
72Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:37:20
73Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Astana0:37:26
74Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre0:37:31
75Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:38:38
76Marco Benfatto (Ita) Astana0:38:46
77Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:40:08
78Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:41:02
79Fablo Taborre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:41:03
80Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:41:34
81Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia0:44:26
82Daliver Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia0:45:02
83Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:45:13
84Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Rusvelo0:45:16
85Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:45:22
86Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:45:51
87Nik Burjek (Svn) Sava0:45:53
88Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:45:57
89Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:46:02
90Artur Ershov (Rus) Rusvelo0:46:40
91Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:46:52
92Massimo Demarin (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:47:15
93Stelle Christian Delle (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:47:23
94Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen
95Antonio Testa (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:48:09
96Andrej Rajšp (Svn) Radenska0:49:05
97Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Rusvelo0:51:27
98Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:52:46
99Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Lokosphinx0:52:53
100Jan Tratnik (Svn) Tirol Cycling Team0:53:09
101Antonino Parrinelo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:53:10
102Jure Miškulin (Svn) Radenska0:53:16
103Tadej Hiti (Svn) Radenska0:53:22
104Uroš Repše (Svn) Radenska0:53:31
105Tadej Logar (Svn) Sava
106Roberto De Patre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:53:53
107Endi Širol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:55:23

KOM classification after Stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil15pts
2Primož Roglic (Svn) Adria Mobil12
3Daliver Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia12
4Partik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen9
5Lavrens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen9
6Jan Polanc (Svn) Radenska8
7Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox8
8Antonino Parrinelo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli8
9Wesley Sulzberge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge6
10Matej Mugerli (Svn) Adria Mobil6
11Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen4
12Francesco Failli (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia4
13Tadej Valjavec (Svn) Sava4
14Luka Pibernik (Svn) Radenska4
15Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia2
16Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia2
17Fablo Taborre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia2
18Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox2
19Klemen Štimulak (Svn) Adria Mobil2
20Tomaž Nose (Svn) Adria Mobil1

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil15pts
2Primož Roglic (Svn) Adria Mobil12
3Daliver Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia12
4Partik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen9
5Lavrens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen9
6Jan Polanc (Svn) Radenska8
7Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox8
8Antonino Parrinelo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli8
9Wesley Sulzberge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge6
10Matej Mugerli (Svn) Adria Mobil6
11Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen4
12Francesco Failli (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia4
13Tadej Valjavec (Svn) Sava4
14Luka Pibernik (Svn) Radenska4
15Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia2
16Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia2
17Fablo Taborre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia2
18Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox2
19Klemen Štimulak (Svn) Adria Mobil2
20Tomaž Nose (Svn) Adria Mobil1

Under 23 rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jan Polanc (Svn) Radenska9:25:11
2Tilegen Meidos (Kaz) Astana0:03:24
3Matej Mohoric (Svn) Sava0:13:51
4Jaka Bostner (Svn) Radenska0:29:55
5Luka Pibernik (Svn) Radenska0:29:56
6Marko Pavlic (Svn) Radenska0:31:22
7Jure Bitenc (Svn) Sava0:31:41
8Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:35:20
9Mark Džamastagic (Svn) Sava0:35:47
10Tim Mikelj (Svn) Sava0:35:51
11Simon Pavlin (Svn) Adria Mobil0:36:02
12Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Astana0:37:07
13Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:45:32
14Andrej Rajšp (Svn) Radenska0:48:46
15Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:52:27
16Jure Miškulin (Svn) Radenska0:52:57
17Tadej Hiti (Svn) Radenska0:53:03
18Uroš Repše (Svn) Radenska0:53:12
19Tadej Logar (Svn) Sava
20Endi Širol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:55:04

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Adria Mobil28:23:44
2Bardiani - CSF Inox0:13:08
3Tirol Cycling Team0:16:07
4Topsport Vlanderen0:16:28
5Astana0:17:10
6Colombia0:18:16
7Rusvelo0:21:14
8Androni - Ciocattoli0:27:47
9Sava0:30:20
10Fantini Vini By Farnese0:30:34
11Orica-Green Edge0:31:41
12Meridiana Kamen0:43:08
13Lampre0:43:27
14Radenska0:51:44
15Lokosphinx1:18:12

Latest on Cyclingnews