Skip to main content

Tuft blasts to time trial victory

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge0:09:55
2Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:06
3Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:08
4Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:13
5Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre0:00:16
6Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:30
7Alessandro Proni (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:00:31
8Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre0:00:32
9Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:33
10Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Rusvelo
11Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli
12Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:34
13Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli
14Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:35
15Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:37
16Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:00:38
17Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen
18Aleksander Rybakov (Rus) Rusvelo
19Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:00:39
20Jan Polanc (Svn) Radenska0:00:40
21Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Lampre0:00:41
22Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
23Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
24Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox
25Fablo Taborre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:00:42
26Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre0:00:43
27Francesco Failli (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia
28Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
29Klemen Štimulak (Svn) Adria Mobil0:00:44
30Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:00:45
31Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:00:47
32Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:48
33Mauro Finetto (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia
34Francesco Reda (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:00:50
35Lavrens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen
36Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:00:51
37Artur Ershov (Rus) Rusvelo
38Jure Golcer (Svn) Tirol Cycling Team
39Tadej Valjavec (Svn) Sava
40Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:52
41Partik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen
42Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen
43Harald Totschning (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
44Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:00:53
45Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:00:54
46Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rusvelo
47Kristjan Fajt (Svn) Adria Mobil0:00:55
48Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox
49Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:00:56
50Tomaž Nose (Svn) Adria Mobil
51Jeffy Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia0:00:57
52Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox
53Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Lampre0:00:58
54Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli
55Wesley Sulzberge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
56Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:59
57Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen
58Yevgenij Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana0:01:00
59Matej Mugerli (Svn) Adria Mobil0:01:02
60Daliver Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia0:01:03
61Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia
62Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:01:04
63Clemens Frankfauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
64Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Astana
65Patric Schultus (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
66Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:01:05
67Primož Roglic (Svn) Adria Mobil
68Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia
69Donato De Leso (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:01:06
70Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:01:07
71Marko Pavlic (Svn) Radenska
72Jan Tratnik (Svn) Tirol Cycling Team0:01:08
73Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx
74Jaka Bostner (Svn) Radenska
75Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Astana
76Luka Pibernik (Svn) Radenska0:01:09
77Antonino Parrinelo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli
78Andrej Rajšp (Svn) Radenska
79Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia0:01:10
80Mark Džamastagic (Svn) Sava
81Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Astana
82Nik Burjek (Svn) Sava
83Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre
84Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Astana0:01:11
85Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
86Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:01:12
87Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Rusvelo0:01:13
88Massimo Demarin (Cro) Meridiana Kamen
89Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen
90Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:01:14
91Tim Mikelj (Svn) Sava
92Marco Benfatto (Ita) Astana
93Jure Miškulin (Svn) Radenska0:01:15
94Stelle Christian Delle (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:01:17
95Jure Bitenc (Svn) Sava0:01:18
96Tadej Hiti (Svn) Radenska0:01:21
97Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia0:01:23
98Simon Pavlin (Svn) Adria Mobil0:01:25
99Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:26
100Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:01:27
101Tilegen Meidos (Kaz) Astana0:01:28
102Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:01:29
103Tadej Logar (Svn) Sava0:01:30
104Uroš Repše (Svn) Radenska
105Matej Mohoric (Svn) Sava0:01:31
106Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre0:01:32
107Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia0:01:34
108Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia
109David Wohrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:01:36
110Žiga Marolt (Svn) Sava0:01:39
111Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:01:41
112Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen
113Roberto De Patre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:01:52
114Endi Širol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:01:56
115Antonio Testa (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:02:00
116Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:02:09
117Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:02:17

General classification after Stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge0:09:55
2Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:06
3Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:08
4Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:13
5Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre0:00:16
6Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:30
7Alessandro Proni (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:00:31
8Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre0:00:32
9Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:33
10Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Rusvelo
11Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli
12Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:34
13Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli
14Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge0:00:35
15Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:37
16Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:00:38
17Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen
18Aleksander Rybakov (Rus) Rusvelo
19Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:00:39
20Jan Polanc (Svn) Radenska0:00:40
21Andrea Francesco Palini (Ita) Lampre0:00:41
22Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) Lokosphinx
23Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
24Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox
25Fablo Taborre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:00:42
26Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Lampre0:00:43
27Francesco Failli (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia
28Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
29Klemen Štimulak (Svn) Adria Mobil0:00:44
30Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:00:45
31Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:00:47
32Sergey Klimov (Rus) Rusvelo0:00:48
33Mauro Finetto (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia
34Francesco Reda (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:00:50
35Lavrens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen
36Tim De Clercq (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:00:51
37Artur Ershov (Rus) Rusvelo
38Jure Golcer (Svn) Tirol Cycling Team
39Tadej Valjavec (Svn) Sava
40Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:52
41Partik Sinkewitz (Ger) Meridiana Kamen
42Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen
43Harald Totschning (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
44Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:00:53
45Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:00:54
46Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Rusvelo
47Kristjan Fajt (Svn) Adria Mobil0:00:55
48Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox
49Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:00:56
50Tomaž Nose (Svn) Adria Mobil
51Jeffy Romero Corredor (Col) Colombia0:00:57
52Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox
53Kristijan Ðurasek (Cro) Lampre0:00:58
54Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli
55Wesley Sulzberge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
56Rodriges Arguelyes (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:59
57Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen
58Yevgenij Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana0:01:00
59Matej Mugerli (Svn) Adria Mobil0:01:02
60Daliver Ospina Navarro (Col) Colombia0:01:03
61Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia
62Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria Mobil0:01:04
63Clemens Frankfauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
64Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Astana
65Patric Schultus (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
66Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli0:01:05
67Primož Roglic (Svn) Adria Mobil
68Juan Pablo Suarez Suarez (Col) Colombia
69Donato De Leso (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:01:06
70Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen0:01:07
71Marko Pavlic (Svn) Radenska
72Jan Tratnik (Svn) Tirol Cycling Team0:01:08
73Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx
74Jaka Bostner (Svn) Radenska
75Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Astana
76Luka Pibernik (Svn) Radenska0:01:09
77Antonino Parrinelo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli
78Andrej Rajšp (Svn) Radenska
79Wilson Alexander Marentes Torres (Col) Colombia0:01:10
80Mark Džamastagic (Svn) Sava
81Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Astana
82Nik Burjek (Svn) Sava
83Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre
84Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Astana0:01:11
85Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
86Enrico Rossi (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:01:12
87Leonid Krasnov (Rus) Rusvelo0:01:13
88Massimo Demarin (Cro) Meridiana Kamen
89Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlanderen
90Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia0:01:14
91Tim Mikelj (Svn) Sava
92Marco Benfatto (Ita) Astana
93Jure Miškulin (Svn) Radenska0:01:15
94Stelle Christian Delle (Ita) Bardiani - CSF Inox0:01:17
95Jure Bitenc (Svn) Sava0:01:18
96Tadej Hiti (Svn) Radenska0:01:21
97Julio Alexis Camacho Bernal (Col) Colombia0:01:23
98Simon Pavlin (Svn) Adria Mobil0:01:25
99Allan Davis (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge0:01:26
100Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:01:27
101Tilegen Meidos (Kaz) Astana0:01:28
102Pavel Ptashkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:01:29
103Tadej Logar (Svn) Sava0:01:30
104Uroš Repše (Svn) Radenska
105Matej Mohoric (Svn) Sava0:01:31
106Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre0:01:32
107Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Colombia0:01:34
108Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia
109David Wohrer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:01:36
110Žiga Marolt (Svn) Sava0:01:39
111Alberto Di Lorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:01:41
112Emanuel Kišerlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen
113Roberto De Patre (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia0:01:52
114Endi Širol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:01:56
115Antonio Testa (Ita) Meridiana Kamen0:02:00
116Stefan Praxmarer (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:02:09
117Luka Grubic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:02:17

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge25pts
2Brett Lancaster (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge20
3Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Rusvelo16
4Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge14
5Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre12
6Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge10
7Alessandro Proni (Ita) Fantini Vini By Farnese - Selle Italia9
8Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre8
9Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx7
10Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Rusvelo6
11Fabio Felline (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli5
12Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Rusvelo4
13Omar Bertazzo (Ita) Androni - Ciocattoli3
14Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge2
15Sergey Shilov (Rus) Lokosphinx1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:10:28
2Jan Polanc (Svn) Radenska0:00:07
3Martin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:00:10
4Bruno Maltar (Cro) Adria Mobil0:00:12
5Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Astana0:00:31
6Patric Schultus (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
7Marko Pavlic (Svn) Radenska0:00:34
8Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:35
9Jaka Bostner (Svn) Radenska
10Luka Pibernik (Svn) Radenska0:00:36
11Andrej Rajšp (Svn) Radenska
12Mark Džamastagic (Svn) Sava0:00:37
13Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Astana
14Tim Mikelj (Svn) Sava0:00:41
15Jure Miškulin (Svn) Radenska0:00:42
16Jure Bitenc (Svn) Sava0:00:45
17Tadej Hiti (Svn) Radenska0:00:48
18Simon Pavlin (Svn) Adria Mobil0:00:52
19Tilegen Meidos (Kaz) Astana0:00:55
20Tadej Logar (Svn) Sava0:00:57
21Uroš Repše (Svn) Radenska
22Matej Mohoric (Svn) Sava0:00:58
23Žiga Marolt (Svn) Sava0:01:06
24Endi Širol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen0:01:23

Latest on Cyclingnews