Arredondo wins his second Tour de San Luis mountain stage

WorldTour debutante Julian Arredondo (Trek Factory Racing) scored his second victory, and his team's third stage win of the Tour de San Luis, with another uphill victory, this time atop the Mirador del Sol. The Colombian out-sprinted local hero Sergio Godoy, who held onto the third spot on the general classification behind leader Nairo Quintana (Movistar), who placed third on the stage.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing4:16:54
2Sergio Godoy (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:00:01
3Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team0:00:05
4Cleberson Weber (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia0:00:09
5Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:00:10
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:12
7Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin Sharp0:00:14
8Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin SharpRow 7 - Cell 2
9Adam Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge0:00:30
10Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 9 - Cell 2
11Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team KatushaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team0:00:36
13Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:39
14Enzo Moyano (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:00:47
15Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 14 - Cell 2
16Isaac Bolivar (Col) Team Unitedhealthcare0:00:53
17Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:54
18Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:00:58
20Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:05
21Marc De Maar (AHo) Team Unitedhealthcare0:01:09
22Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:01:12
23Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge0:01:23
24Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:01:30
25Benjamin King (USA) Garmin SharpRow 24 - Cell 2
26Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:01:33
27Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:01:43
28Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 27 - Cell 2
29Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Team Colombia0:01:50
30Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 29 - Cell 2
31Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Team Colombia0:01:59
32Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ruben G. Ramos (Arg) Argentina0:02:02
34Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica Greenedge0:02:07
35Robert Squire (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:02:08
36Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:02:14
37Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Team Colombia0:02:16
38Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:02:25
39Damiano Caruso (Ita) CannondaleRow 38 - Cell 2
40Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp0:02:38
41Lucas Euser (USA) Team Unitedhealthcare0:02:42
42Jorge Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:02:45
43Cristian Da Rosa (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia0:02:47
44Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:55
45Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:02:57
46Leonardo Duque (Col) Team Colombia0:03:07
47Yenier Lopez (Cub) CubaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:03:14
49Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Chile0:03:25
50Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Chile0:03:43
51Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Chile0:03:45
53Alcides Vieira (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-BottecchiaRow 52 - Cell 2
54Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 53 - Cell 2
55Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenedgeRow 54 - Cell 2
56Alfredo Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:03:52
57Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:04:00
58Fabio Andres Duarte (Col) Team ColombiaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha0:04:02
60Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia0:04:30
61Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:04:37
62Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:05:00
63Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Sixto Nuñez (Uru) UruguayRow 64 - Cell 2
66Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 65 - Cell 2
67Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 66 - Cell 2
68Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Lucas Gaday (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia0:05:05
70Ariel Sivori (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 69 - Cell 2
71Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:05:28
72Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Marcos Crespo (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia0:05:35
74Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Team Colombia0:05:37
75Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale0:05:38
76Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Team Katusha0:05:50
77Adrian Alvarado (Chi) ChileRow 76 - Cell 2
78Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CannondaleRow 77 - Cell 2
79Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:05:52
80Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:05:55
81Caio Godoy (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia0:06:13
82Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:06:38
83Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale0:07:08
84Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:08:03
85Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenedgeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Walter Perez (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia0:08:51
87Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 86 - Cell 2
88Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Leandro Marcos (Cub) CubaRow 88 - Cell 2
90Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 89 - Cell 2
91Marco Marcato (Ita) CannondaleRow 90 - Cell 2
92Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling TeamRow 92 - Cell 2
94Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Clement Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 94 - Cell 2
96Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 95 - Cell 2
97Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo NordiskRow 98 - Cell 2
100Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory RacingRow 99 - Cell 2
101Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica GreenedgeRow 100 - Cell 2
102Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 101 - Cell 2
103Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 102 - Cell 2
104Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 103 - Cell 2
105Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
106Carlos Alzate (Col) Team UnitedhealthcareRow 105 - Cell 2
107Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 106 - Cell 2
108Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 107 - Cell 2
109Julian Barrientos (Arg) ArgentinaRow 108 - Cell 2
110Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin SharpRow 110 - Cell 2
112Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) ChileRow 111 - Cell 2
113Yasmani Martinez (Cub) CubaRow 112 - Cell 2
114Luke Keough (USA) Team UnitedhealthcareRow 113 - Cell 2
115Lisnandi Alonso (Cub) CubaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Jonny Clarke (Aus) Team UnitedhealthcareRow 115 - Cell 2
117Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Chile0:09:02
118Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 117 - Cell 2
119Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:09:34
120Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:09:39
121Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:09:48
122Oscar Gatto (Ita) CannondaleRow 121 - Cell 2
123Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:09:57
124Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) UruguayRow 123 - Cell 2
125Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:10:28
126Juan I. Curuchet (Arg) Argentina0:10:30
127Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:10:32
128Kevin Demesmaekers (Bel) Team Novo NordiskRow 127 - Cell 2
129Richard Mascarañas (Uru) UruguayRow 128 - Cell 2
130Emanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:10:35
131Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:10:57
132Julian Gaday (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia0:10:59
133Emiliano J. Contreras (Arg) ArgentinaRow 132 - Cell 2
134Claudio Arone (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 133 - Cell 2
135Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:11:02
136Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) ArgentinaRow 135 - Cell 2
137Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:11:12
138Gregory Brenes (CRc) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:11:55
139Thiago Rodrigues (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-BottecchiaRow 138 - Cell 2
140Facundo Lezica (Arg) Argentina0:19:28
141German N. Tivani (Arg) ArgentinaRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFAlvaro Soca (Cub) CubaRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFMatias Presa (Uru) UruguayRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Jaramillo (Col) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFEloy Teruel (Spa) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Lozano (Spa) Team Novo NordiskRow 145 - Cell 2
DNSEugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFLuca Paolini (Ita) Team KatushaRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFDavide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 148 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Flamingo (Cat. 3), km. 177.0
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team3pts
2Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Team Colombia1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Mirador Del Sol (Cat. 1), km. 184.4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing10pts
2Sergio Godoy (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Cleberson Weber (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Naschel, km 70,40
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay3pts
2Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Villa Larca, km 144,10
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol3pts
2Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Team Colombia1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Garmin Sharp12:52:40
2Lampre-Merida0:00:03
3San Luis Somos Todos0:01:35
4Orica GreenEdge0:02:02
5UnitedHealthcare0:02:46
6Androni Giocattoli0:02:49
7AG2R La Mondiale0:03:40
8Movistar Team0:04:06
9Team Colombia0:04:07
10BMC Racing Team0:04:32
11Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia0:04:43
12Lotto Belisol0:04:56
13Team Katusha0:04:57
14Trek Factory Racing0:05:27
15Astana0:06:51
16Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:07:00
17Chile0:08:55
18Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:10:48
19Cannondale0:11:05
20Jamis-Hagens Berman0:12:15
21Buenos Aires Provincia0:13:47
22Cuba0:18:51
23Argentina0:19:25
24Team Novo Nordisk0:21:32
25Uruguay0:22:56
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team21:35:13
2Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin Sharp0:00:35
3Sergio Godoy (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:01:57
4Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing0:02:54
5Enzo Moyano (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:02:59
6Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:03:38
7Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team0:03:46
8Marc De Maar (AHo) Team Unitedhealthcare0:03:51
9Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team0:03:52
10Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:04:03
11Adam Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge0:04:35
12Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Team Colombia0:05:15
13Isaac Bolivar (Col) Team Unitedhealthcare0:05:17
14Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:05:32
15Lucas Euser (USA) Team Unitedhealthcare0:06:09
16Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge0:07:18
17Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Trek Factory Racing0:07:52
18Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:08:04
19Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:08:08
20Robert Squire (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:08:19
21Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin Sharp0:08:43
22Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:08:49
23Cleberson Weber (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia0:08:54
24Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:09:19
25Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:11:21
26Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre-Merida0:11:55
27Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:12:08
28Edwin Alcibiades Avila (Col) Team Colombia0:12:57
29Alfredo Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:13:02
30Damiano Caruso (Ita) Cannondale0:13:04
31Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:13:59
32Caio Godoy (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia0:15:02
33Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team0:15:52
34Alcides Vieira (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia0:16:57
35Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Team Colombia0:17:33
36Fabio Andres Duarte (Col) Team Colombia0:17:53
37Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Astana Pro Team0:18:22
38Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team0:18:28
39Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica Greenedge0:19:20
40Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Team Katusha0:19:42
41Benjamin King (USA) Garmin Sharp0:20:08
42Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:20:38
43Lucas Gaday (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia0:21:22
44Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:22:05
45Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team0:22:16
46Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:22:52
47Javier Megias (Spa) Team Novo Nordisk0:23:10
48Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team0:23:13
49Danilo Hondo (Ger) Trek Factory Racing0:23:17
50Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:23:32
51Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:23:59
52Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:24:17
53Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica Greenedge0:24:42
54Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team0:24:46
55Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:24:50
56Cristian Da Rosa (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia0:25:04
57Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:25:20
58Ignacio Maldonado (Uru) Uruguay0:25:31
59Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Uruguay0:25:39
60Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha0:25:47
61Ariel Sivori (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia0:26:00
62Jorge Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:26:15
63Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:26:27
64Clement Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:26:30
65Leonardo Duque (Col) Team Colombia0:26:55
66Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:27:53
67Wolfgang Burmann (Chi) Chile0:28:09
68Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:28:51
69Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:29:03
70Ruben G. Ramos (Arg) Argentina0:29:23
71Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha0:29:43
72Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge0:30:01
73Gregory Brenes (CRc) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:30:25
74Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:30:29
75Pablo Alarcon (Chi) Chile0:31:10
76Fredrik Carl Wilhelm Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro Team0:31:21
77Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Team Katusha0:32:04
78Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale0:32:17
79Juan Esteban Arango (Col) Team Colombia0:32:29
80Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale0:32:46
81Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:33:28
82Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team0:35:07
83Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale0:35:42
84Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:35:53
85Yenier Lopez (Cub) CubaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Carlos Alzate (Col) Team Unitedhealthcare0:36:38
87Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:37:00
88Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:37:01
89Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Team Katusha0:37:31
90Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:37:37
91Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica Greenedge0:37:56
92Luke Keough (USA) Team Unitedhealthcare0:38:16
93Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk0:38:25
94Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale0:38:42
95Yasmani Martinez (Cub) Cuba0:38:47
96Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:38:50
97Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:39:07
98Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:39:31
99Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale0:39:45
100Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Spa) Movistar Team0:40:46
101Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing0:40:48
102Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Chile0:41:15
103Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp0:41:24
104Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:41:32
105Lisnandi Alonso (Cub) Cuba0:41:39
106Jonny Clarke (Aus) Team Unitedhealthcare0:42:01
107Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:42:11
108Facundo Lezica (Arg) Argentina0:42:55
109Adrian Alvarado (Chi) Chile0:43:34
110Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) AG2R La Mondiale0:43:54
111Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia0:43:56
112Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Chile0:44:31
113Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:44:37
114Marcos Crespo (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia0:44:42
115Emanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:44:47
116Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay0:44:56
117Juan I. Curuchet (Arg) Argentina0:45:47
118Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:46:03
119Nathan Brown (USA) Garmin Sharp0:46:32
120Kevin Demesmaekers (Bel) Team Novo Nordisk0:46:46
121Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:47:18
122Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia0:47:40
123Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida0:49:00
124Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:50:09
125Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Chile0:50:10
126Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:51:35
127Emiliano J. Contreras (Arg) Argentina0:53:18
128Julian Barrientos (Arg) Argentina0:53:41
129Claudio Arone (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia0:55:04
130Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:56:20
131Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:56:33
132Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:56:35
133Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos1:00:17
134Fabio Silvestre (Por) Trek Factory Racing1:00:28
135German N. Tivani (Arg) Argentina1:01:05
136Leandro Marcos (Cub) Cuba1:03:03
137Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) Argentina1:04:27
138Walter Perez (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia1:10:00
139Sixto Nuñez (Uru) Uruguay1:11:38
140Julian Gaday (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia1:14:22
141Thiago Rodrigues (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia1:29:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team22pts
2Julian David Arredondo Moreno (Col) Trek Factory Racing20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sergio Godoy (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team11Row 3 - Cell 3
5Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) BMC Racing Team10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Cleberson Weber (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia4Row 5 - Cell 3
7Enzo Moyano (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Chile3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Phillip Gaimon (USA) Garmin Sharp3Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Julian Gaday (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia10pts
2Juan I. Curuchet (Arg) Argentina8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Richard Mascarañas (Uru) Uruguay5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jonathan Guzman (Chi) Chile5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica Greenedge3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Emiliano J. Contreras (Arg) Argentina3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Marc De Maar (AHo) Team Unitedhealthcare3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Jorge Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team2Row 10 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Adam Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge
2Caio Godoy (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia
3Lucas Gaday (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia
4Ruben G. Ramos (Arg) Argentina
5Facundo Lezica (Arg) Argentina
6Juan I. Curuchet (Arg) Argentina
7Emiliano J. Contreras (Arg) Argentina
8Julian Barrientos (Arg) Argentina
9German N. Tivani (Arg) Argentina
10Sixto Nuñez (Uru) Uruguay
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1San Luis Somos Todos64:56:57
2UnitedHealthcare0:03:59
3BMC Racing Team0:07:18
4Orica GreenEdge0:10:57
5Lampre-Merida0:12:11
6Team Colombia0:16:41
7Garmin Sharp0:17:24
8Androni Giocattoli0:21:09
9Trek Factory Racing0:22:45
10Bretagne - Seche Environnement0:23:35
11Clube Dataro de Ciclismo-Bottecchia0:24:23
12Astana0:30:05
13Movistar Team0:32:24
14AG2R La Mondiale0:34:52
15Lotto Belisol0:40:02
16Jamis-Hagens Berman0:43:49
17Omega Pharma - Quick-Step Cycling Team0:50:57
18Team Katusha0:54:34
19Cannondale0:59:44
20Buenos Aires Provincia1:03:34
21Uruguay1:13:29
22Chile1:18:28
23Argentina1:18:41
24Team Novo Nordisk1:22:31
25Cuba1:41:31

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1