Cavendish wins opening stage at Tour de San Luis

Mark Cavendish (Omega Pharma-Quick Step) claimed the opening stage of Tour de San Luis, a 164km test from San Luis to Villa Mercedes. It was the perfect start for the British rider who joined the Belgian team in the winter. He pipped Sacha Modolo (Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox) and Alessandro Petacchi (Lampre-Merida) to the line and also become the first leader of the race.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3:48:04
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja RuralRow 6 - Cell 2
8Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 8 - Cell 2
10Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 9 - Cell 2
11Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jacob Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gustavo Hernandez (Arg) Clos de Pirque-TrekRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lucas M. Gaday (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 14 - Cell 2
16Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 15 - Cell 2
17Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-MeridaRow 16 - Cell 2
18John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 18 - Cell 2
20Arnold Alcolea (Cub) CubaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 20 - Cell 2
22Yasmani Martinez (Cub) CubaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Francisco Jose Ventoso (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 23 - Cell 2
25Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Enzo Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja RuralRow 25 - Cell 2
27Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 26 - Cell 2
28Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Andres I. Pereyra (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 30 - Cell 2
32Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja RuralRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 34 - Cell 2
36Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 36 - Cell 2
38Juan I. Curuchet (Arg) ArgentinaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 38 - Cell 2
40Bartiomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 39 - Cell 2
41Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 40 - Cell 2
42Javier Acevedo (Col) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 43 - Cell 2
45Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La MondialeRow 44 - Cell 2
46Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Alessandro Vanotti (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2R La MondialeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Alejandro Sivori (Arg) ArgentinaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 54 - Cell 2
56Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Alexander Wetternail (Swe) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 56 - Cell 2
58Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 57 - Cell 2
59David Arroyo (Spa) Caja RuralRow 58 - Cell 2
60Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdgeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 61 - Cell 2
63Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja RuralRow 62 - Cell 2
64Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdgeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Facundo Lezica (Arg) ArgentinaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Alex Diniz (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 66 - Cell 2
68Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 67 - Cell 2
69Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Alberto Contador (Spa) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 69 - Cell 2
71Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 70 - Cell 2
72Damis Aleman (Arg) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 71 - Cell 2
73Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 72 - Cell 2
74Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 74 - Cell 2
76Carlos Betancur (Col) Ag2R La MondialeRow 75 - Cell 2
77Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto BelisolRow 77 - Cell 2
79Cayetano Jose Sarmiento (Col) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 80 - Cell 2
82Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Carlos Manarelli (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 82 - Cell 2
84Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdgeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Benjamin Noval (Spa) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 85 - Cell 2
87Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 86 - Cell 2
88Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 90 - Cell 2
92Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdgeRow 91 - Cell 2
93Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-MeridaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Flavio De Luna (Mex) MexicoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Martin Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Xavier Florencio (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 97 - Cell 2
99Pedro Portuondo (Cub) CubaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Sergio Godoy (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 99 - Cell 2
101Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 100 - Cell 2
102Daniel Moreno (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jorge Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 102 - Cell 2
104Ignacio Prado (Mex) MexicoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R La MondialeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 107 - Cell 2
109Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Alfredo Gutierrez (Arg) ArgentinaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 110 - Cell 2
112Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Carlos J. Valera (Mex) MexicoRow 112 - Cell 2
114Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 113 - Cell 2
115Julian P. Gaday (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Daniel Badilla (Mex) MexicoRow 115 - Cell 2
117Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 116 - Cell 2
118Milan Kadlek (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Breno Sidoti (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 119 - Cell 2
121Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 120 - Cell 2
122Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 121 - Cell 2
123Walter F. Perez (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 124 - Cell 2
126Claudio M. Arone (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 125 - Cell 2
127Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Clos de Pirque-TrekRow 126 - Cell 2
128Yennier Lopez (Cub) CubaRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 128 - Cell 2
130Angel Vicioso (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Lisnandy Alonso (Cub) CubaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 131 - Cell 2
133Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 132 - Cell 2
134Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 133 - Cell 2
135Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 135 - Cell 2
137Leandro Messineo (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 136 - Cell 2
138Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 137 - Cell 2
139Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja RuralRow 138 - Cell 2
140Leonel Sarrachine (Arg) ArgentinaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 140 - Cell 2
142Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 141 - Cell 2
143Juan Ferrari (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 142 - Cell 2
144Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 143 - Cell 2
145Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 144 - Cell 2
146Andrey Sartasov (Chi) San Luis Somos TodosRow 145 - Cell 2
147Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 146 - Cell 2
148Pedro Nicacio (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 147 - Cell 2
149Gabriel N. Juarez (Arg) ArgentinaRow 148 - Cell 2
150Fernando Barroso (Arg) ArgentinaRow 149 - Cell 2
151Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Clos de Pirque-TrekRow 150 - Cell 2
152Santiago A. Espindola (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 151 - Cell 2
153Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos de Pirque-TrekRow 152 - Cell 2
154Leandro Atencio (Arg) ArgentinaRow 153 - Cell 2
155Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 154 - Cell 2
156Vojitech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 155 - Cell 2
157Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 156 - Cell 2
158Ivan Carvajal (Mex) MexicoRow 157 - Cell 2
159Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
160Agustin Diaz (Cub) CubaRow 159 - Cell 2
161Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:24
162Martin Blaha (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 161 - Cell 2
163Juiri Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:00:26
164Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Clos de Pirque-Trek0:00:48
165Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:52
166Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:22
167Juan A. Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:01:25
168Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:36
169Leonardo Juarez (Mex) Mexico0:02:04
170Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 169 - Cell 2
171Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:02:06
172Sergio Escutia (Mex) Mexico0:02:38
173Eloy Teruel (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 172 - Cell 2
174Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest0:03:26
175Hector Rangel (Mex) Mexico0:05:36
DNFJose Luis Rivera (Arg) Clos de Pirque-TrekRow 175 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Alto Saladillo (Cat. 3) 55km
1Flavio De Luna (Mex) Mexico3pts
2Vojitech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - La Toma, 78.4km
1Walter F. Perez (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia3pts
2Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gabriel N. Juarez (Arg) Argentina1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Juan Llerena, 105.3km
1Walter F. Perez (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia3pts
2Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vojitech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Cannondale Pro Cycling11:24:12
2Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Lampre-MeridaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Caja RuralRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 4 - Cell 2
6Androni GiocattoliRow 5 - Cell 2
7UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lotto BelisolRow 7 - Cell 2
9CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 8 - Cell 2
10BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ag2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 12 - Cell 2
14Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 13 - Cell 2
15Orica GreenEdgeRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team NetApp-EnduraRow 15 - Cell 2
17CubaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Movistar TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Astana Pro TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20ArgentinaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Funvic BrasilinvestRow 20 - Cell 2
22San Luis Somos TodosRow 21 - Cell 2
23ASC Dukla PrahaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 23 - Cell 2
25Clos de Pirque-TrekRow 24 - Cell 2
26MexicoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Katusha TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
1Mark Cavendish (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quick Step3:48:04
2Sacha Modolo (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 1 - Cell 2
3Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 5 - Cell 2
7Francesco Lasca (Ita) Caja RuralRow 6 - Cell 2
8Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 8 - Cell 2
10Miguel Angel Rubiano (Col) Androni GiocattoliRow 9 - Cell 2
11Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Jacob Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Gustavo Hernandez (Arg) Clos de Pirque-TrekRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lucas M. Gaday (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ralf Matzka (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 14 - Cell 2
16Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 15 - Cell 2
17Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre-MeridaRow 16 - Cell 2
18John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tyler Wren (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 18 - Cell 2
20Arnold Alcolea (Cub) CubaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Grzegorz Stepniak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 20 - Cell 2
22Yasmani Martinez (Cub) CubaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Francisco Jose Ventoso (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 23 - Cell 2
25Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 24 - Cell 2
26Enzo Josue Moyano (Arg) Caja RuralRow 25 - Cell 2
27Francisco Chamorro (Arg) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 26 - Cell 2
28Mauro Finetto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 27 - Cell 2
29Andres I. Pereyra (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 30 - Cell 2
32Alois Kankovsky (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Andre Cardoso (Por) Caja RuralRow 32 - Cell 2
34Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 34 - Cell 2
36Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 36 - Cell 2
38Juan I. Curuchet (Arg) ArgentinaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 38 - Cell 2
40Bartiomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 39 - Cell 2
41Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 40 - Cell 2
42Javier Acevedo (Col) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 41 - Cell 2
43Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Filippo Fortin (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 43 - Cell 2
45Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R La MondialeRow 44 - Cell 2
46Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Alessandro Vanotti (Spa) Astana Pro TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2R La MondialeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Robert Forster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
54Alejandro Sivori (Arg) ArgentinaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 54 - Cell 2
56Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 55 - Cell 2
57Alexander Wetternail (Swe) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 56 - Cell 2
58Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 57 - Cell 2
59David Arroyo (Spa) Caja RuralRow 58 - Cell 2
60Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdgeRow 60 - Cell 2
62Daniel Diaz (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 61 - Cell 2
63Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja RuralRow 62 - Cell 2
64Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdgeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Facundo Lezica (Arg) ArgentinaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Ag2R La MondialeRow 65 - Cell 2
67Alex Diniz (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 66 - Cell 2
68Joao Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 67 - Cell 2
69Sebastian Tolosa (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 68 - Cell 2
70Alberto Contador (Spa) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 69 - Cell 2
71Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto BelisolRow 70 - Cell 2
72Damis Aleman (Arg) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 71 - Cell 2
73Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 72 - Cell 2
74Juan Jose Cobo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 74 - Cell 2
76Carlos Betancur (Col) Ag2R La MondialeRow 75 - Cell 2
77Edward King (USA) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Lotto BelisolRow 77 - Cell 2
79Cayetano Jose Sarmiento (Col) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 80 - Cell 2
82Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Carlos Manarelli (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 82 - Cell 2
84Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdgeRow 84 - Cell 2
86Benjamin Noval (Spa) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 85 - Cell 2
87Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 86 - Cell 2
88Marc De Maar (AHo) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 88 - Cell 2
90Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
91Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 90 - Cell 2
92Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica GreenEdgeRow 91 - Cell 2
93Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-MeridaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Flavio De Luna (Mex) MexicoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Martin Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 94 - Cell 2
96Xavier Florencio (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 97 - Cell 2
99Pedro Portuondo (Cub) CubaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Sergio Godoy (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 99 - Cell 2
101Emmanuel Guevara (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 100 - Cell 2
102Daniel Moreno (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jorge Giacinti (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 102 - Cell 2
104Ignacio Prado (Mex) MexicoRow 103 - Cell 2
105Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R La MondialeRow 104 - Cell 2
106Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar TeamRow 106 - Cell 2
108Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 107 - Cell 2
109Philip Deignan (Irl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 108 - Cell 2
110Alfredo Gutierrez (Arg) ArgentinaRow 109 - Cell 2
111Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 110 - Cell 2
112Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Carlos J. Valera (Mex) MexicoRow 112 - Cell 2
114Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick StepRow 113 - Cell 2
115Julian P. Gaday (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 114 - Cell 2
116Daniel Badilla (Mex) MexicoRow 115 - Cell 2
117Ramiro Cabrera (Uru) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 116 - Cell 2
118Milan Kadlek (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Luca Paolini (Ita) Katusha TeamRow 118 - Cell 2
120Breno Sidoti (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 119 - Cell 2
121Carlos Ochoa (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 120 - Cell 2
122Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Androni GiocattoliRow 121 - Cell 2
123Walter F. Perez (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 122 - Cell 2
124Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 124 - Cell 2
126Claudio M. Arone (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 125 - Cell 2
127Antonio Cabrera (Chi) Clos de Pirque-TrekRow 126 - Cell 2
128Yennier Lopez (Cub) CubaRow 127 - Cell 2
129Jonathan McEvoy (GBr) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 128 - Cell 2
130Angel Vicioso (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 129 - Cell 2
131Lisnandy Alonso (Cub) CubaRow 130 - Cell 2
132Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 131 - Cell 2
133Jacek Morajko (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 132 - Cell 2
134Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 133 - Cell 2
135Joaquim Rodriguez (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
136Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 135 - Cell 2
137Leandro Messineo (Arg) San Luis Somos TodosRow 136 - Cell 2
138Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 137 - Cell 2
139Yelko Gomez (Pan) Caja RuralRow 138 - Cell 2
140Leonel Sarrachine (Arg) ArgentinaRow 139 - Cell 2
141Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp-EnduraRow 140 - Cell 2
142Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 141 - Cell 2
143Juan Ferrari (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 142 - Cell 2
144Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 143 - Cell 2
145Nariyuki Masuda (Jpn) Cannondale Pro CyclingRow 144 - Cell 2
146Andrey Sartasov (Chi) San Luis Somos TodosRow 145 - Cell 2
147Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica GreenEdgeRow 146 - Cell 2
148Pedro Nicacio (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 147 - Cell 2
149Gabriel N. Juarez (Arg) ArgentinaRow 148 - Cell 2
150Fernando Barroso (Arg) ArgentinaRow 149 - Cell 2
151Gonzalo Garrido (Chi) Clos de Pirque-TrekRow 150 - Cell 2
152Santiago A. Espindola (Arg) Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 151 - Cell 2
153Patricio Almonacid (Chi) Clos de Pirque-TrekRow 152 - Cell 2
154Leandro Atencio (Arg) ArgentinaRow 153 - Cell 2
155Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 154 - Cell 2
156Vojitech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 155 - Cell 2
157Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing TeamRow 156 - Cell 2
158Ivan Carvajal (Mex) MexicoRow 157 - Cell 2
159Jeff Louder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 158 - Cell 2
160Agustin Diaz (Cub) CubaRow 159 - Cell 2
161Eloy Teruel (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 160 - Cell 2
162Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:24
163Martin Blaha (Cze) ASC Dukla PrahaRow 162 - Cell 2
164Juiri Hochmann (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:00:26
165Luis Sepulveda (Chi) Clos de Pirque-Trek0:00:48
166Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol0:00:52
167Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team0:01:22
168Juan A. Lucero (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos0:01:25
169Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:36
170Leonardo Juarez (Mex) Mexico0:02:04
171Gregolry Panizo (Bra) Funvic BrasilinvestRow 170 - Cell 2
172Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman0:02:06
173Sergio Escutia (Mex) Mexico0:02:38
174Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest0:03:26
175Hector Rangel (Mex) Mexico0:05:36
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Flavio De Luna (Mex) Mexico3pts
2Vojitech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Magno Nazaret (Bra) Funvic Brasilinvest1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Walter F. Perez (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia6pts
2Guido Palma (Arg) Jamis-Hagens Berman4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gabriel N. Juarez (Arg) Argentina1Row 2 - Cell 3
4Vojitech Hacecky (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
1Lucas M. Gaday (Arg) Buenos Aires Provincia
2Michel Koch (Ger) Cannondale Pro Cycling
3Juan I. Curuchet (Arg) Argentina
4Alejandro Sivori (Arg) Argentina
5Cristian Martinez (Arg) San Luis Somos Todos
6Facundo Lezica (Arg) Argentina
7Ignacio Prado (Mex) Mexico
8Alfredo Gutierrez (Arg) Argentina
9Carlos J. Valera (Mex) Mexico
10Daniel Badilla (Mex) Mexico
11Leonel Sarrachine (Arg) Argentina
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Cannondale Pro Cycling11:24:12
2Vini Fantini-Selle ItaliaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Lampre-MeridaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Caja RuralRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jamis-Hagens BermanRow 4 - Cell 2
6Androni GiocattoliRow 5 - Cell 2
7UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Lotto BelisolRow 7 - Cell 2
9CCC Polsat PolkowiceRow 8 - Cell 2
10BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ag2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Buenos Aires ProvinciaRow 11 - Cell 2
13Bardiani Valvole-CSF InoxRow 12 - Cell 2
14Orica GreenEdgeRow 13 - Cell 2
15Team NetApp-EnduraRow 14 - Cell 2
16CubaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Movistar TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Astana Pro TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19ArgentinaRow 18 - Cell 2
20Clos de Pirque-TrekRow 19 - Cell 2
21Funvic BrasilinvestRow 20 - Cell 2
22ASC Dukla PrahaRow 21 - Cell 2
23San Luis Somos TodosRow 22 - Cell 2
24Team Saxo-TinkoffRow 23 - Cell 2
25MexicoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Katusha TeamRow 25 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1