Skip to main content

Navarro solos to victory in Montreal-la-Cluse

Full Results
1Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank3:47:06
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:15
3Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp
4Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
5Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
6Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team
8Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
9Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
10Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
11Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:29
12Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
13Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93
15Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp
16Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
17Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team
18Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
19Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
20Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
21Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
22Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
23Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
24Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat0:22:22
25Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
26Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93
27Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France Espoir Team
28Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
29Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
30Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
31Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
33Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team
34Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
35Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
36Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93
37Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
38Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
39Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
40Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
41Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
42Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
43Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93
44Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team
45Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
46John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
48Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
49Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
50Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
52Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93
53Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
54Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
55Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team
56Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard Trek Continental Team
57Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp
58Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France Espoir Team
59Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp
60Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
61Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93
62Juan Diego Quintero Gil (Col) Colombia Espoir Team
63Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) Colombia Espoir Team
64Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
65Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard Trek Continental Team
66Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
67Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
68Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental Team
69Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard Trek Continental Team
70Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team
71James De Jesus Jaramillo (Col) Colombia Espoir Team
72Hugo Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia Espoir Team
73Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental Team
74Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team
75Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
76Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
77Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
78Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia Espoir Team
79César Nicolas Paredes (Col) Colombia Espoir Team
80Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp
81Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
82Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
83Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
84Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
85Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
86Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
87Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
88Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
89Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp
90Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
91Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Sharp
92Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
93Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
94Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
95Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp
96Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team
97André Schulze (Ger) Team NetApp
98Théo Vimpere (Fra) France Espoir Team
99Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team
101Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille
102Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
103José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
104Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
105Jeremy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
106Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
107Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
108Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Sharp
109Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
110Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
111Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
112Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
113Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
114Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
115Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93
116Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
117Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
118Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
119Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
120Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar
121Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
122Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
123Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
124Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) France Espoir Team
125Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
126David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
127Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
128Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
129Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNFJohnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNFAnthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNFMichael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team NetApp
DNFRuslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana

Points
1Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank25pts
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana20
3Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp16
4Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep14
5Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12
6Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10
7Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team9
8Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team8
9Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep7
10Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank6
11Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5
12Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4
13Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3
14Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 932
15Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp1

Sprint 1 - Jujurieux, 105.7km
1Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep5pts
2Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 933
3Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1

Mountain 1 - Col de La Lèbe, 74.7km
1Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15pts
2Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team10
3Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana7
4Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana5
5Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank3
6Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1

Mountain 2 - Col du Vieux Cerdon, 121.2km
1Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana10pts
2Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team7
3Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5
4Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team3
5Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1

Mountain 3 - Côte de Ceyssiat, 140.6km
1Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana7pts
2Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun5
3Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp3
4Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team1

Teams
1Omega Pharma - Quickstep11:22:17
2Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:21:38
3Rabobank Continental Team0:22:07
4AG2R la Mondiale
5Bretagne - Schuller0:22:21
6Continental Team Astana0:44:00
7Movistar Team
8Saur - Sojasun
9Garmin - Sharp
10Auber 930:44:14
11Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team
12FDJ - Big Mat
13Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne
14Team Netapp
15Colombia Espoir Team
16La Pomme Marseille
17Team Europcar
18France Espoir Team1:06:07
19Leopard Trek Continental Team

General classification after stage 3
1Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank9:28:04
2Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:00:13
3Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
4Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp0:00:23
5Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:00:25
6Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:00:28
7Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team0:00:29
8Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:30
9Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp0:00:31
10Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:33
11Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:43
12Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:44
13Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:00:45
14Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:49
15Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
16Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:51
17Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:00:53
18Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:00:56
19Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 930:01:03
20Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:01:16
21Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:01:52
22Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:01:53
23Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:11:14
24André Schulze (Ger) Team NetApp0:22:20
25Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
26Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp0:22:24
27Blaz Jarc (Slo) Team NetApp
28Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat0:22:26
29Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
30Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:22:32
31Rafal Majka (Pol) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
32Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
33Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp0:22:34
34Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp
35Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Sharp
36Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:22:35
37Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
38Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
39Julian Kern (Ger) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:22:36
40Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
41Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Movistar Team
42Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Leopard Trek Continental Team
43Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard Trek Continental Team
44Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Movistar Team
45José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar Team
46Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Movistar Team
47Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental Team
48Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:22:37
49Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
50Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
51Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
52Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team
53Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:22:38
54Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
55Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
56Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
57Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar0:22:40
58Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar0:22:42
59Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
60Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
61Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
62Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
63Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:22:44
64Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
65Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
66Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne0:22:46
67Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
68Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
69Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
70Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
71Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
72Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
73Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
74Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
75Jeremy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
76Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
77Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
78David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
79Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:22:49
80Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
81Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) La Pomme Marseille
82Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
83Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:50
84Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental Team
88Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 930:22:56
89Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Auber 93
90Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93
91Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93
92Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 93
93Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France Espoir Team0:23:00
94Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France Espoir Team
95Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team
96Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team
97Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team
98Théo Vimpere (Fra) France Espoir Team
99Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) France Espoir Team
100James De Jesus Jaramillo (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:23:09
101Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) Colombia Espoir Team
102Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:23:11
103Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Sharp0:23:18
104Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
105Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:23:19
106Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:23:24
107Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team
108Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team
109Damien Gaudin (Fra) Team Europcar0:23:25
110Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:23:30
111Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
112Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank0:23:31
113Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:23:33
114Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp0:23:38
115César Nicolas Paredes (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:23:46
116Hugo Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia Espoir Team
117Yohan Cauquil (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:23:47
118Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:23:50
119Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:23:53
120Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:24:16
121Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Garmin - Sharp0:24:17
122Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:24:22
123Juan Diego Quintero Gil (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:24:30
124Markus Eichler (Ger) Team NetApp0:25:13
125Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:25:18
126Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:25:54
127Daniel Schorn (Aut) Team NetApp0:31:34
128Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:31:52
129Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 930:33:21

Points classification
1Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ-Big Mat40pts
2Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank26
3Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank25
4Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp20
5Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana20
6André Schulze (Ger) Team NetApp20
7Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team19
8Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Garmin - Sharp18
9Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep16
10Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun15
11Dario Cataldo (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quickstep14
12Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun12
13Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale10
14Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar10
15Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team9
16Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar9
17Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team8
18Serge Pauwels (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep7
19Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team7
20Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank6
21Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team6
22Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 935
23Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep5
24Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team5
25Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille5
26Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team5
27Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin - Sharp5
28Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat4
29Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille4
30Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 933
31Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 933
32Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3
33Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Sharp3
34Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep2
35Giorgio Brambilla (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team2
36Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1
37Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard Trek Continental Team1
38Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1
39Matthias Brandle (Aut) Team NetApp1
40Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille1
41Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1

Mountains classification
1Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana29pts
2Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team17
3Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale15
4Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10
5Nicolas Bazin (Fra) Auber 935
6Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin - Sharp3
7Mads Christensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank3
8Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar Team3
9Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille3
10Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team2
11Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1
12Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team1

Young riders classification
1Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team9:28:34
2Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:00:03
3Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:00:14
4Juan Ernesto Chamorro Chitan (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:00:46
5Jesus Ezquerra (Spa) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:22:06
6Moreno Hofland (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team0:22:07
7Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
8Wesley Kreder (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
9Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Continental Team
10Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:22:08
11Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:22:12
12Johan Le Bon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:22:14
13Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:22:16
14Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
15Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
16Jeremy Bescond (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
17Clément Koretzky (Fra) La Pomme Marseille0:22:19
18Grégoire Tarride (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
19Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:20
20Jan Hirt (Cze) Leopard Trek Continental Team
21Jimmy Turgis (Fra) France Espoir Team0:22:30
22Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France Espoir Team
23Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team
24Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team
25Erwan Teguel (Fra) France Espoir Team
26Théo Vimpere (Fra) France Espoir Team
27James De Jesus Jaramillo (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:22:39
28Ever Alexander Rivera Guerrero (Col) Colombia Espoir Team
29Andrew Fenn (GBr) Omega Pharma-Quickstep0:22:41
30Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Leopard Trek Continental Team0:22:54
31Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:23:03
32César Nicolas Paredes (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:23:16
33Hugo Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia Espoir Team
34Juan Diego Quintero Gil (Col) Colombia Espoir Team0:24:00
35Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 930:32:51

Teams classification
1Omega Pharma - Quickstep28:01:01
2Team Saxo Bank - Tinkoff Bank0:21:50
3Rabobank Continental Team0:22:24
4AG2R la Mondiale0:22:37
5Bretagne - Schuller0:22:45
6Garmin - Sharp0:44:14
7Saur - Sojasun0:44:15
8Movistar Team0:44:16
9Team Netapp0:44:18
10Continental Team Astana0:44:26
11Vacansoleil - DCM Pro Cycling Team0:44:32
12Team Europcar0:44:36
13FDJ - Big Mat
14Cofidis Le Crédit en Ligne0:44:40
15La Pomme Marseille0:44:43
16Auber 930:44:50
17Colombia Espoir Team0:45:03
18Leopard Trek Continental Team1:06:23
19France Espoir Team1:06:47

Latest on Cyclingnews