Skip to main content

Chernetski solos to victory in Tour de Fjords opener

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha5:19:35
2Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:17
3Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
4Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
5Florian Senechal (Fra) Etixx - Ihned0:00:52
6Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
7Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
8Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
9Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha
10Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
11Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
12Kristoff Alexander (Nor) Katusha
13Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx - Ihned
14Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
15David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
16Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha
17Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:55
18Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka
19Dion Smith (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
20Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ
21Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley
22Vegard Breen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
23Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
24Håvard J. Blikra (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley
25Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
26Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley
27Michael Reihs (Den) Team CULT Energy
28Håkon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look
29Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
30Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
31Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
32Patrick Konrad (Aut) Etixx - Ihned
33Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
34Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
35Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team
36Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar
37Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Plussbank
38Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team CULT Energy
39Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
40Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team CULT Energy
41Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look
42Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
43Andreas Erland (Nor) Team Plussbank
44Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
45Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley
46Petter Schmidt (Nor) Team Plussbank
47Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
48Stian Remme (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
49Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
50Thor Hushovd (Nor) Norge -Norway
51Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Team Plussbank
52Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
53Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Plussbank
54Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
55Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
56Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Plussbank
57Sondre Linstad-Hurum (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
58Karel Hnik (Cze) Etixx - Ihned
59Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Katusha
60Andre Steensen (Den) Team CULT Energy
61Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka
62August Jensen (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley
63Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
64Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
65Meron Russom (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
66Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Team CULT Energy
67Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley
68Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
69Maksim Razumov (Rus) Katusha
70Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
71Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley0:01:07
72Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ
73Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look
74Njål Eivind Kleiven (Nor) Norge -Norway0:01:09
75Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:01:21
76Henrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:01:23
77Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx - Ihned0:01:37
78Magnus Børresen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team0:02:10
79Oskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida0:02:13
80Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:02:26
81Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:02:34
82Max Emil Kørner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look
83Åsmund Løvik (Nor) Norge -Norway
84Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Norge -Norway0:08:35
85Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
86Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team CULT Energy0:09:15
87Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Ihned
88Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
89Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team CULT Energy
90Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
91Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
92Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:21
93Christian Hannestad (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
94Øystein Seth Fiskå (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look
95Marius Ness Haave (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
96Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
97Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ0:11:55
98Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
99Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
100Andreas Landa (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
101Morten Mørland (Nor) Team Plussbank
102Oddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (Nor) Norge -Norway
103Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Plussbank
104Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
105Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha
106Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha
107Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
108Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Etixx - Ihned
109Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Norge -Norway
110Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka
111Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
112Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:14:22
113Patrick Clausen (Den) Team CULT Energy0:17:16
114Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ
115Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:18:24
116Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka0:19:26
117Jani Tewelde Weldegab (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka0:21:25
DNFSébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFSébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFFredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley
DNFLouis Verhelst (Bel) Etixx - Ihned
DNFKrister Hagen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
DNFJonas Orset (Nor) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ
DNFSebastian Ferner Johansen (Nor) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha5:19:25
2Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:21
3Zico Waeytens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:23
4Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:00:27
53Amund Grøndahl Jansen (Nor) Team Plussbank0:00:59
10Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team0:01:01
5Florian Senechal (Fra) Etixx - Ihned0:01:02
6Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
7Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
8Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
9Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Katusha
11Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
12Kristoff Alexander (Nor) Katusha
13Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx - Ihned
14Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
15David Tanner (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
16Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha
17Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:01:05
18Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN-Qhubeka
19Dion Smith (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
20Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ
21Tormod Hausken Jacobsen (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley
22Vegard Breen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
23Matthias Friedemann (Ger) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
24Håvard J. Blikra (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley
25Ivar Slik (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
26Kristian Dyrnes (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley
27Michael Reihs (Den) Team CULT Energy
28Håkon Frengstad Berger (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look
29Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
30Matt Brammeier (Irl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
31Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
32Patrick Konrad (Aut) Etixx - Ihned
33Arthur Vanoverberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
34Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
35Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team
36Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Team Europcar
37Bjørn Tore Hoem (Nor) Team Plussbank
38Troels Ronning Vinther (Den) Team CULT Energy
39Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
40Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Team CULT Energy
41Øivind Lukkedal (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look
42Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
43Andreas Erland (Nor) Team Plussbank
44Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
45Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley
46Petter Schmidt (Nor) Team Plussbank
47Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
48Stian Remme (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
49Kristoffer M Skjerping (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
50Thor Hushovd (Nor) Norge -Norway
51Lorents Ola Aasvold (Nor) Team Plussbank
52Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
54Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
55Zachary Bell (Can) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
56Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Plussbank
57Sondre Linstad-Hurum (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
58Karel Hnik (Cze) Etixx - Ihned
59Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Katusha
60Andre Steensen (Den) Team CULT Energy
61Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN-Qhubeka
62August Jensen (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley
63Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
64Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
65Meron Russom (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
66Rasmus Sterebo (Den) Team CULT Energy
67Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley
68Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
69Maksim Razumov (Rus) Katusha
70Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
71Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley0:01:17
72Alexander Gingsjö (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ
73Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look
74Njål Eivind Kleiven (Nor) Norge -Norway0:01:19
75Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:01:31
76Henrik Steen Haugen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:01:33
77Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Etixx - Ihned0:01:47
78Magnus Børresen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team0:02:20
79Oskar Nikolai Birger Svendsen (Nor) Team Joker - Merida0:02:23
80Bradley Potgieter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka0:02:36
81Kristoffer Sommer Wormsen (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look0:02:44
82Max Emil Kørner (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look
83Åsmund Løvik (Nor) Norge -Norway
84Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Norge -Norway0:08:45
85Sondre Gjerdevik Sørtveit (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
86Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Team CULT Energy0:09:25
87Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Etixx - Ihned
88Chan Jae Jang (Kor) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
89Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Team CULT Energy
90Jack Bobridge (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
91Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
92Clinton Avery (NZl) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:10:31
93Christian Hannestad (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
94Øystein Seth Fiskå (Nor) Ringeriks-Kraft Look
95Marius Ness Haave (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
96Martin Wesemann (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka
107Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:12:01
105Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha0:12:04
97Philip Lindau (Swe) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ0:12:05
98Øystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
99Adrian Gjølberg (Nor) Team Joker - Merida
100Andreas Landa (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
101Morten Mørland (Nor) Team Plussbank
102Oddbjørn Klomsten Andersen (Nor) Norge -Norway
103Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Plussbank
104Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
106Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha
108Dieter Bouvry (Bel) Etixx - Ihned
109Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Norge -Norway
110Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) MTN-Qhubeka
111Mart Ojavee (Est) Champion System Pro Cycling Team
112Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:14:32
113Patrick Clausen (Den) Team CULT Energy0:17:26
114Jo Kogstad Ringheim (Nor) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ
115Kin San Wu (HKg) Champion System Pro Cycling Team0:18:34
116Youcef Reguigui (Alg) MTN-Qhubeka0:19:36
117Jani Tewelde Weldegab (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka0:21:45
DNFSébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFSébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFFredrik Strand Galta (Nor) Team Øster Hus - Ridley
DNFLouis Verhelst (Bel) Etixx - Ihned
DNFKrister Hagen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
DNFJonas Orset (Nor) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ
DNFSebastian Ferner Johansen (Nor) Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katusha Team (KAT)16:00:29
2Belkin Pro Cycling Team (BLA)0:00:17
3Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise (TSV)0:00:20
4Etixx - Ihned (ETI)0:00:55
5Rabobank Development Team (RB3)
6Team Europcar (EUC)0:00:58
7Team Øster Hus - Ridley (OHR)0:01:01
8Champion System Pro Cycling Team (CSS)
9Team Joker - Merida (TJM)
10Team CULT Energy (GLU)
11Team Plussbank (TPB)
12MTN Qhubeka p.b. Samsung (MTN)
13Ringeriks-Kraft Look (KRA)0:01:13
14Norge -Norway (NTN)
15Oneco Cycling Team (OCM)0:02:16
16Team People4you-Unaas pwrd by BLIZ (PPY)0:12:13

Latest on Cyclingnews