Skip to main content

Kasper takes bunch sprint on final stage

Image 1 of 13

The final podium once more, with our winner Australian Amanda Spratt.

The final podium once more, with our winner Australian Amanda Spratt.
(Image credit: Krásná Lípa)
Image 2 of 13

The team gets a final photo before they disband.

The team gets a final photo before they disband.
(Image credit: Krásná Lípa)
Image 3 of 13

The Czech mixed team on the podium.

The Czech mixed team on the podium.
(Image credit: Krásná Lípa)
Image 4 of 13

The Czech mixed team on the podium.

The Czech mixed team on the podium.
(Image credit: Krásná Lípa)
Image 5 of 13

Packing up after a long Tour.

Packing up after a long Tour.
(Image credit: Krásná Lípa)
Image 6 of 13

(Image credit: Krásná Lípa)
Image 7 of 13

The Czech mixed team after a successful Krásná Lípa.

The Czech mixed team after a successful Krásná Lípa.
(Image credit: Krásná Lípa)
Image 8 of 13

The podium for the final stage.

The podium for the final stage.
(Image credit: Krásná Lípa)
Image 9 of 13

Isabelle Söderberg (Swe), Romy Kasper (Ger), Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus).

Isabelle Söderberg (Swe), Romy Kasper (Ger), Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus).
(Image credit: Krásná Lípa)
Image 10 of 13

Isabelle Söderberg (Swe), Romy Kasper (Ger), Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus).

Isabelle Söderberg (Swe), Romy Kasper (Ger), Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus).
(Image credit: Krásná Lípa)
Image 11 of 13

Isabelle Söderberg (Swe), Romy Kasper (Ger), Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus).

Isabelle Söderberg (Swe), Romy Kasper (Ger), Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus).
(Image credit: Krásná Lípa)
Image 12 of 13

The final women's podium; Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus), Amanda Spratt (Aus), Larisa Pankova (Rus).

The final women's podium; Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus), Amanda Spratt (Aus), Larisa Pankova (Rus).
(Image credit: Krásná Lípa)
Image 13 of 13

The final women's podium; Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus), Amanda Spratt (Aus), Larisa Pankova (Rus).

The final women's podium; Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus), Amanda Spratt (Aus), Larisa Pankova (Rus).
(Image credit: Krásná Lípa)

Stage 5 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany2:59:33
2Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN
3Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets
4Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized DPD
5Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia
6Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland
7Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion
8Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR
9Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness
10Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson GO:GREEN
11Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland
12Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN
13Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness
14Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.
15Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia
16Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team P.C.W.
17Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.
18Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine
19Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team P.C.W.
20Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway
21Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia
22Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria
23Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense
24Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored-Rapha
25Anna Potokina (Rus) Petrogradets
26Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany
27Marina Lihanova (Rus) Russia0:00:09
28Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:00:23
29Petra Zrimšek (Slo) Tenna-Loborika0:00:28
30Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine
31Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) RTC Groenewoud
32Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway
33Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia
34Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine
35Urša Pintar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
36Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:00:39
37Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine
38Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel
39Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel
40Julie Leth (Den) Team Specialized DPD
41Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) ABUS - Nutrixxion
42Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine
43Christina Kollmann (Aut) Austria
44Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Germany
45Olga Demidova (Rus) Petrogradets0:00:50
46Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway
47Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria0:01:04
48Emma Marcelli (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:01:05
49Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:01:15
50Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany
51Linda Ringlever (Ned) RTC Groenewoud
52Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) For Viored-Rapha
53Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) Lithuania
54Jane Barr (GBr) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
55Penny Rowson (GBr) Horizon Fitness
56Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway0:01:21
57Esther Olthuis (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:01:28
58Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russia
59Joan Boskamp (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
60Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:01:36
61Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets0:02:02
62Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team P.C.W.
63Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria0:02:04
64Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia0:02:38
65Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia
66Alenka Novak (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
67Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway0:03:03
68Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russia0:05:18
69Roberta Barzdaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:10:48
70Amy Cure (Aus) Jayco-AIS
71Elena Utrobina (Rus) Petrogradets0:11:09
72Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia
73Eileen Roe (GBr) RTC Groenewoud0:11:19
74Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland
75Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN
76Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia
77Lucie Macíková (Cze) Mix CR
78Wilma Korevaar (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:11:23
79Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:11:32
80Irina Coelho (Por) Ouribike Couriquense0:13:04
81Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:13:46
82Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
83Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:13:54
84Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Petrogradets0:14:00
85Jessica Smits (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:14:32
86Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
87Andreja Godec (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:14:41
88Marthe Skjolden (Nor) Norway
89Marjetka Conradi (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:17:55
90Joana Filipa Patrício (Por) Ouribike Couriquense
91Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Loborika
92Jovana Krtinic (Srb) Tenna-Loborika
DNFHannah Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness
DNFMarjolein Claessen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNFAnnette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS
DNFSarah Kent (Aus) Jayco-AIS
DNFJosephine Tomic (Aus) Jayco-AIS
DNFSilvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense
DNFEmma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized DPD
DNFVera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
DNFLisa Poller (Ger) Germany
DNFAnnelies Visser (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
DNFAnne Heijkoop (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
DNFTessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
DNFLisanne Soemanta (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
DNFMonica Holler (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN
DNSAnne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNSInge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNSTereza Trefná (Cze) Mix CR
DNSCharlotte Lenting (Ned) RTC Groenewoud
DNSMartina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion
DNSJulia Soek (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
DNSJacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austria
DNSChristina Perchtold (Aut) Austria

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany25pts
2Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN20
3Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets16
4Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized DPD14
5Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia12
6Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland10
7Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion9
8Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR8
9Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness7
10Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson GO:GREEN6
11Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland5
12Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN4
13Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness3
14Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.2
15Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia1

Sprint 1 - Jiřetín 8km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN3pts
2Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland2
3Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness1

Sprint 2 - Rybniště 12km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense3pts
2Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland2
3Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria1

Mountain 1 - Rynartice 21km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5pts
2Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR3
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia2
4Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.1

Mountain 2 - Líska 42km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5pts
2Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR3
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia2
4Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.1

Mountain 3 - Vápenka 57km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia3
3Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR2
4Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia1

Mountain 4 - Vápenka 76km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR5pts
2Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.3
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia2
4Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.1

Mountain 5 - Vápenka 96km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.5pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia3
3Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia2
4Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alriksson Go:Green8:58:39
2Team P.C.W.
3Australia0:00:28
4Germany0:00:39
5Petrogradets0:00:50
6Ukraine0:00:56
7Horizon Fitness0:01:15
8Norway0:01:18
9Russian Federation0:01:37
10Austria0:01:43
11Jan van Arckel0:02:33
12Klub Polet Garmin0:04:42
13RTC Groenewoud0:13:02
14Team Specialized DPD0:14:25
15SRAM W.V Eemland0:25:05
16Ouribike Couriquense0:30:59
17Tenna-Loborika0:36:18

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia11:45:07
2Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.0:00:20
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia0:00:54
4Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.0:02:21
5Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR0:02:30
6Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland0:02:58
7Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets0:04:11
8Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia0:05:07
9Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team P.C.W.0:05:18
10Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:05:32
11Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway0:05:52
12Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:05:54
13Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:05:57
14Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team P.C.W.
15Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion0:06:05
16Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:06:06
17Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness0:06:15
18Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense0:06:16
19Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria0:06:36
20Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized DPD0:06:45
21Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness0:06:51
22Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany
23Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:06:56
24Esther Olthuis (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:07:02
25Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:07:06
26Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany
27Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:07:09
28Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) Lithuania0:07:17
29Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored-Rapha0:07:40
30Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets0:07:44
31Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:07:48
32Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia
33Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:51
34Marina Lihanova (Rus) Russia0:07:56
35Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway0:07:59
36Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine0:08:01
37Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine0:08:06
38Petra Zrimšek (Slo) Tenna-Loborika0:08:08
39Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:08:20
40Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:08:31
41Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine0:08:35
42Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:08:59
43Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Germany0:09:39
44Linda Ringlever (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:09:45
45Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway0:10:22
46Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:10:23
47Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia0:10:40
48Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) For Viored-Rapha0:10:44
49Alenka Novak (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:10:45
50Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:10:46
51Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:10:47
52Joan Boskamp (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:10:49
53Christina Kollmann (Aut) Austria0:11:28
54Emma Marcelli (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:11:43
55Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway0:12:03
56Jane Barr (GBr) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:12:27
57Penny Rowson (GBr) Horizon Fitness0:13:18
58Anna Potokina (Rus) Petrogradets0:14:38
59Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russia0:16:35
60Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria0:18:03
61Julie Leth (Den) Team Specialized DPD0:18:33
62Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia0:19:40
63Urša Pintar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:19:43
64Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:20:47
65Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:21:09
66Amy Cure (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:21:12
67Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) ABUS - Nutrixxion0:23:09
68Eileen Roe (GBr) RTC Groenewoud0:24:25
69Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russia0:26:12
70Olga Demidova (Rus) Petrogradets0:29:16
71Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria0:30:49
72Elena Utrobina (Rus) Petrogradets0:33:35
73Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:33:43
74Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:36:16
75Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:36:58
76Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:39:27
77Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia0:44:06
78Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:44:10
79Wilma Korevaar (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:44:35
80Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:45:11
81Irina Coelho (Por) Ouribike Couriquense0:46:02
82Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway0:46:56
83Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Petrogradets0:51:57
84Lucie Macíková (Cze) Mix CR0:52:31
85Andreja Godec (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:54:29
86Roberta Barzdaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:57:11
87Marthe Skjolden (Nor) Norway1:02:30
88Jessica Smits (Ned) RTC Groenewoud1:04:16
89Jovana Krtinic (Srb) Tenna-Loborika1:19:11
90Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Loborika1:19:57
91Joana Filipa Patrício (Por) Ouribike Couriquense1:24:30
92Marjetka Conradi (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin1:25:16

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia51pts
2Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland41
3Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR40
4Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia39
5Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany38
6Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets33
7Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.31
8Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN30
9Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.28
10Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS25

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.64pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia31
3Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR19
4Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia16
5Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.12
6Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland12
7Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN8
8Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN6
9Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia6
10Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany5
11Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland4
12Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine4
13Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN3
14Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense3
15Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine3
16Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets2
17Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway2
18Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia2
19Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion1
20Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness1
21Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness1
22Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia1
23Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.64pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia30
3Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR18
4Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.12
5Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland12
6Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia8
7Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN5
8Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine3
9Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets2
10Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway2
11Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine2
12Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia2
13Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion1
14Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team P.C.W.35:22:59
2Australia0:02:51
3Ukraine0:09:46
4Russian Federation0:10:49
5Horizon Fitness
6Alriksson Go:Green0:11:13
7Petrogradets0:13:15
8Norway0:14:12
9Austria0:15:05
10Germany0:15:18
11Jan van Arckel0:18:12
12Klub Polet Garmin0:19:52
13Team Specialized DPD0:25:23
14RTC Groenewoud0:35:04
15SRAM W.V Eemland1:11:12
16Ouribike Couriquense1:39:01
17Tenna-Loborika2:39:38

Latest on Cyclingnews