Skip to main content

Pijnenborg finishes ahead of Boyarskaya, Spratt

Stage 4 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR2:34:03
2Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.0:00:04
3Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia
4Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia0:00:06
5Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland0:00:49
6Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.
7Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:03:07
8Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:03:28
9Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine
10Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany
11Christina Perchtold (Aut) Austria
12Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion
13Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway
14Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine
15Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN
16Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS
17Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway
18Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) ABUS - Nutrixxion
19Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets
20Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team P.C.W.
21Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) RTC Groenewoud
22Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness
23Penny Rowson (GBr) Horizon Fitness
24Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine
25Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austria
26Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine
27Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team P.C.W.
28Linda Ringlever (Ned) RTC Groenewoud
29Julie Leth (Den) Team Specialized DPD
30Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway
31Joan Boskamp (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
32Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized DPD
33Anna Potokina (Rus) Petrogradets
34Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness
35Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russia
36Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
37Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia
38Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
39Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany
40Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN
41Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway
42Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
43Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team P.C.W.
44Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine
45Petra Zrimšek (Slo) Tenna-Loborika
46Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored-Rapha
47Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel
48Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion
49Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany
50Marina Lihanova (Rus) Russia
51Emma Marcelli (Ita) Team P.C.W.
52Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
53Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets
54Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel
55Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Petrogradets
56Eileen Roe (GBr) RTC Groenewoud
57Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Germany
58Christina Kollmann (Aut) Austria
59Alenka Novak (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
60Marjolein Claessen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
61Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) For Viored-Rapha
62Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel
63Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia
64Jane Barr (GBr) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
65Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria
66Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN
67Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team P.C.W.
68Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia
69Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia
70Josephine Tomic (Aus) Jayco-AIS
71Emma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized DPD
72Tereza Trefná (Cze) Mix CR
73Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria
74Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) Lithuania
75Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
76Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland
77Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson GO:GREEN
78Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland
79Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway
80Elena Utrobina (Rus) Petrogradets
81Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN
82Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
83Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN
84Esther Olthuis (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
85Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
86Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense
87Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense
88Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russia
89Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS
90Amy Cure (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:03:53
91Sarah Kent (Aus) Jayco-AIS
92Olga Demidova (Rus) Petrogradets0:06:41
93Lucie Macíková (Cze) Mix CR
94Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia0:06:45
95Jessica Smits (Ned) RTC Groenewoud
96Charlotte Lenting (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:14:11
97Irina Coelho (Por) Ouribike Couriquense
98Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany0:14:14
99Urša Pintar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
100Andreja Godec (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
101Marthe Skjolden (Nor) Norway
102Anne Heijkoop (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
103Wilma Korevaar (Ned) Jan van Arckel
104Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria
105Roberta Barzdaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:18:13
106Jovana Krtinic (Srb) Tenna-Loborika
107Annelies Visser (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
108Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:21:05
109Julia Soek (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
110Marjetka Conradi (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
111Joana Filipa Patrício (Por) Ouribike Couriquense
112Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Loborika
113Hannah Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness
114Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
DNFHanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness
DNFAnnabel Simpson (GBr) Horizon Fitness
DNFRohan Battison (GBr) For Viored-Rapha
DNFKarolina Garczynska (Pol) Poland
DNFAleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Lithuania
DNFVaida Pikauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania
DNSJarmila Machacova (Cze) Mix CR
DNSVeronika Bláhová (Cze) Mix CR
DNSMonika Simonová (Cze) Mix CR
DNSMelanie Wotsch (Ger) Germany
DNSRuta Zemaityte (Ltu) Lithuania

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR25pts
2Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.20
3Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia16
4Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia14
5Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland12
6Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.10
7Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland9
8Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia8
9Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine7
10Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany6
11Christina Perchtold (Aut) Austria5
12Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion4
13Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway3
14Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine2
15Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN1

Sprint 1 - Rumburk 23km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN3pts
2Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine2
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia1

Mountain 1 - Krásný Buk 9km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia3
3Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia2
4Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR1

Mountain 2 - Krásný Buk 32km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN5pts
2Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.3
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia2
4Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR1

Mountain 3 - Krásný Buk 55km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia3
3Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia2
4Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.1

Mountain 4 - Krásný Buk 77km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia3
3Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR2
4Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team P.C.W.7:46:30
2Australia0:02:39
3Russian Federation0:02:41
4SRAM W.V Eemland0:05:42
5Mix CR0:05:48
6Ukraine0:06:03
7Norway
8ABUS - Nutrixxion
9Horizon Fitness
10Austria
11Team Specialized DPD
12Germany
13RTC Groenewoud
14Petrogradets
15Alriksson Go:Green
16Jan van Arckel
17Jayco-AIS
18Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
19Klub Polet Garmin
20Ouribike Couriquense0:16:46
21ITWE Batavus Ladies0:16:49
22Tenna-Loborika0:38:25

General classification after stage 4
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia8:35:34
2Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.0:00:20
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia0:00:54
4Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.0:02:21
5Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR0:02:30
6Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland0:02:58
7Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets0:04:15
8Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia0:05:07
9Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:05:09
10Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia0:05:10
11Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team P.C.W.0:05:18
12Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway0:05:24
13Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austria0:05:25
14Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine0:05:26
15Esther Olthuis (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:05:34
16Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:05:36
17Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets0:05:42
18Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:05:43
19Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:05:46
20Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:05:57
21Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team P.C.W.
22Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) Lithuania0:06:02
23Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion0:06:05
24Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:06:12
25Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness0:06:15
26Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense0:06:19
27Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:06:30
28Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:06:33
29Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria0:06:36
30Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:06:38
31Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized DPD0:06:45
32Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness0:06:52
33Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany0:07:01
34Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:07:05
35Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany0:07:06
36Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway0:07:09
37Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:12
38Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:07:16
39Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:33
40Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored-Rapha0:07:40
41Petra Zrimšek (Slo) Tenna-Loborika
42Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:07:41
43Marina Lihanova (Rus) Russia0:07:47
44Sarah Kent (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:07:49
45Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine0:07:56
46Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia0:08:02
47Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine0:08:06
48Alenka Novak (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:08:07
49Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:08:16
50Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:08:20
51Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia0:08:21
52Linda Ringlever (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:08:30
53Josephine Tomic (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:08:39
54Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion0:08:55
55Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway0:09:00
56Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Germany
57Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway0:09:01
58Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany0:09:08
59Joan Boskamp (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:09:21
60Marjolein Claessen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:09:28
61Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) For Viored-Rapha0:09:29
62Emma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized DPD0:09:33
63Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:09:50
64Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:10:19
65Amy Cure (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:10:24
66Emma Marcelli (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:10:38
67Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:10:46
68Christina Kollmann (Aut) Austria0:10:49
69Jane Barr (GBr) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:11:12
70Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russia0:11:17
71Christina Perchtold (Aut) Austria0:11:46
72Penny Rowson (GBr) Horizon Fitness0:12:03
73Eileen Roe (GBr) RTC Groenewoud0:13:06
74Anna Potokina (Rus) Petrogradets0:14:38
75Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria0:16:59
76Julie Leth (Den) Team Specialized DPD0:17:54
77Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:18:45
78Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:19:11
79Urša Pintar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:19:15
80Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:20:55
81Annelies Visser (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:21:21
82Elena Utrobina (Rus) Petrogradets0:22:26
83Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) ABUS - Nutrixxion0:22:30
84Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:23:12
85Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russia0:24:44
86Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:24:57
87Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:27:55
88Olga Demidova (Rus) Petrogradets0:28:26
89Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria0:28:46
90Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:30:16
91Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany0:30:20
92Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:31:25
93Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:32:14
94Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia0:32:57
95Irina Coelho (Por) Ouribike Couriquense0:32:58
96Wilma Korevaar (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:33:12
97Tereza Trefná (Cze) Mix CR0:35:59
98Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense0:36:23
99Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Petrogradets0:37:57
100Andreja Godec (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:39:48
101Lucie Macíková (Cze) Mix CR0:41:12
102Hannah Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness0:42:25
103Charlotte Lenting (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:45:40
104Roberta Barzdaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:46:23
105Anne Heijkoop (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:46:33
106Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway0:46:56
107Marthe Skjolden (Nor) Norway0:47:49
108Jessica Smits (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:49:44
109Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:50:00
110Julia Soek (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:51:08
111Jovana Krtinic (Srb) Tenna-Loborika1:01:16
112Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Loborika1:02:02
113Joana Filipa Patrício (Por) Ouribike Couriquense1:06:35
114Marjetka Conradi (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin1:07:21

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia50pts
2Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS40
3Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR32
4Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.31
5Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland31
6Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia27
7Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.26
8Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS25
9Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia24
10Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland17

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.46pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia19
3Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia13
4Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland12
5Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN8
6Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR6
7Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia6
8Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany5
9Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.4
10Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine4
11Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN3
12Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN3
13Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine3
14Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets2
15Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway2
16Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia2
17Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion1
18Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia1
19Annelies Visser (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.46pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia18
3Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland12
4Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN5
5Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia5
6Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR5
7Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.4
8Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine3
9Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets2
10Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway2
11Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine2
12Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia2
13Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team P.C.W.26:24:20
2Australia0:02:23
3Ukraine0:08:50
4Russian Federation0:09:12
5Horizon Fitness0:09:34
6Jayco-AIS0:09:57
7Team Specialized DPD0:10:58
8Alriksson Go:Green0:11:13
9Petrogradets0:12:25
10Norway0:12:54
11Austria0:13:22
12Germany0:14:39
13Klub Polet Garmin0:15:10
14Jan van Arckel0:15:39
15Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:15:40
16Mix CR0:17:35
17RTC Groenewoud0:22:02
18ITWE Batavus Ladies0:24:52
19ABUS - Nutrixxion0:29:17
20SRAM W.V Eemland0:46:07
21Ouribike Couriquense0:08:02
22Tenna-Loborika0:03:20

Latest on Cyclingnews