Skip to main content

Hoskins continues Aussie success

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS2:42:34
2Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS
3Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia
4Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland
5Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion
6Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN
7Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets
8Ruta Zemaityte (Ltu) Lithuania
9Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany
10Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness
11Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway
12Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia
13Laura Fouquet (Ger) Germany
14Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) RTC Groenewoud
15Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mix CR
16Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) For Viored-Rapha
17Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
18Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia
19Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
20Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austria
21Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine
22Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR
23Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.
24Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine
25Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized DPD
26Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion
27Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets
28Annelies Visser (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
29Christina Perchtold (Aut) Austria
30Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Lithuania
31Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Germany
32Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia
33Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany
34Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness
35Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
36Penny Rowson (GBr) Horizon Fitness
37Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway
38Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine
39Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russia
40Alenka Novak (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
41Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine
42Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland
43Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness
44Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia
45Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored-Rapha
46Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team P.C.W.
47Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel
48Petra Zrimšek (Slo) Tenna-Loborika
49Anna Potokina (Rus) Petrogradets
50Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN
51Christina Kollmann (Aut) Austria
52Emma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized DPD
53Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria
54Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel
55Esther Olthuis (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
56Urša Pintar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
57Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.
58Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine
59Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
60Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany
61Linda Ringlever (Ned) RTC Groenewoud
62Johanna Badmann (Ger) Germany
63Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team P.C.W.
64Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) Lithuania
65Joan Boskamp (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
66Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense
67Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway
68Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia
69Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Mix CR
70Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) For Viored-Rapha
71Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN
72Marina Lihanova (Rus) Russia0:00:13
73Amy Cure (Aus) Jayco-AIS
74Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russia0:00:16
75Sarah Kent (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:00:33
76Elena Utrobina (Rus) Petrogradets
77Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson GO:GREEN
78Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia
79Marjolein Claessen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:00:53
80Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Germany
81Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway
82Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN
83Jane Barr (GBr) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
84Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland
85Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel
86Eileen Roe (GBr) RTC Groenewoud
87Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria
88Emma Marcelli (Ita) Team P.C.W.
89Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team P.C.W.
90Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:01:05
91Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:01:16
92Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
93Wilma Korevaar (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:01:22
94Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria0:02:28
95Josephine Tomic (Aus) Jayco-AIS
96Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:03:00
97Roberta Barzdaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:10:41
98Tereza Trefná (Cze) Mix CR
99Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Lithuania
100Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
101Karolina Garczynska (Pol) Poland
102Olga Demidova (Rus) Petrogradets
103Vaida Pikauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania
104Veronika Bláhová (Cze) Mix CR
105Irina Coelho (Por) Ouribike Couriquense
106Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany
107Charlotte Lenting (Ned) RTC Groenewoud
108Rute Costa (Por) Ouribike Couriquense
109Lucie Macíková (Cze) Mix CR
110Anne Heijkoop (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
111Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Petrogradets
112Andreja Godec (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
113Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN
114Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
115Julie Leth (Den) Team Specialized DPD
116Annabel Simpson (GBr) Horizon Fitness
117Marthe Skjolden (Nor) Norway
118Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
119Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team P.C.W.
120Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
121Hannah Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness
122Rebecca Curley (GBr) For Viored-Rapha
123Rohan Battison (GBr) For Viored-Rapha
124Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense
125Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia
126Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) ABUS - Nutrixxion
127Julia Soek (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
128Monika Simonová (Cze) Mix CR
129Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Loborika
130Jessica Smits (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:19:17
131Joana Filipa Patrício (Por) Ouribike Couriquense
132Jovana Krtinic (Srb) Tenna-Loborika0:21:17
133Natalie Creswick (GBr) ABUS - Nutrixxion
134Gabriella Shaw (GBr) For Viored-Rapha
135Marjetka Conradi (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
136Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway0:22:17
DNFPetra Van Wijgerden (Ned) Jan van Arckel
DNFDjoeke Donkers (Ned) RTC Groenewoud
DNFMaria Grandt Petersen (Den) ABUS - Nutrixxion
DNFNatalia Mielnik (Pol) Poland
DNFOlena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine
DNFAnna Nagirna (Ukr) Ukraine
DSQKatherine Bates (Aus) ABUS - Nutrixxion

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS25pts
2Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS20
3Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia16
4Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland14
5Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion12
6Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN10
7Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets9
8Ruta Zemaityte (Ltu) Lithuania8
9Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany7
10Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness6
11Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway5
12Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia4
13Laura Fouquet (Ger) Germany3
14Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) RTC Groenewoud2
15Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mix CR1

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia3pts
2Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness2
3Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN3pts
2Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia2
3Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia1

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5pts
2Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland3
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia2
4Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets1

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5pts
2Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia3
3Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.2
4Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland1

Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.5pts
2Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland3
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia2
4Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Germany8:07:42
2Australia
3Horizon Fitness
4Russian Federation
6Petrogradets
5Ukraine
7Austria
8Lithuania
9Mix CR
11Team Specialized DPD
10ITWE Batavus Ladies
12Norway
13Team P.C.W.
14Alriksson Go:Green
15For Viored-Rapha
16Klub Polet Garmin
17Jayco-AIS0:00:13
18Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:00:53
19RTC Groenewoud
20Jan van Arckel
21SRAM W.V Eemland0:03:53
22ABUS - Nutrixxion0:10:41
23Ouribike Couriquense0:21:22
24Tenna-Loborika0:31:58

General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia5:44:43
2Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:00:06
3Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.0:00:14
4Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR0:00:17
5Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:00:18
6Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) For Viored-Rapha
7Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion
8Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets
9Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland
10Svitlana Galyuk (Ukr) Ukraine
12Eivgenia Vysotska (Ukr) Team P.C.W.
11Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.
13Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway
14Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia0:00:26
15Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany
16Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:00:28
17Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia0:00:31
18Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austria
19Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria
20Esther Olthuis (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
21Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:00:37
22Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine
23Egle Zablotskyte (Ltu) Lithuania
24Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:00:38
25Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia0:00:41
26Martina Thomasson (Swe) Team Specialized DPD0:00:43
27Vera Koedooder (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
28Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness0:00:45
29Annelies Visser (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:00:46
31Yulia Iliynikh (Rus) Petrogradets0:00:47
30Pavlina Sulcova (Cze) Mix CR
32Lisanne Soemanta (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies
33Emilie Moberg (Nor) Norway
34Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Germany
35Inge Klep (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team
36Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Germany
37Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Russia
38Helen Wyman (GBr) Horizon Fitness
39Claire Thomas (GBr) Horizon Fitness
40Viktoriya Vologdina (Ukr) Ukraine
41Petra Zrimšek (Slo) Tenna-Loborika
42Irina Molicheva (Rus) Team P.C.W.
43Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel
44Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany
45Emma Grant (GBr) For Viored-Rapha
46Anna Ramirez Bauxel (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense
47Urša Pintar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:00:58
48Sigrid Kuizenga (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:01:13
49Taryn Heather (Aus) Australia
50Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion0:01:25
51Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Lithuania
52Emma Crum (NZl) Team Specialized DPD
53Johanna Badmann (Ger) Germany
54Myfanwy Galloway (Aus) For Viored-Rapha
55Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN
56Marina Lihanova (Rus) Russia0:01:38
57Ruta Zemaityte (Ltu) Lithuania0:01:40
58Kirsten Peetoom (Ned) RTC Groenewoud
59Alenka Novak (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
60Linda Ringlever (Ned) RTC Groenewoud
61Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
62Marjolein Claessen (Ned) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:02:18
63Penny Rowson (GBr) Horizon Fitness0:02:29
64Cecilie S. Johansen (Nor) Norway
65Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine
66Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:02:33
67Lesya Kalitovska (Ukr) Ukraine0:02:38
68Christina Kollmann (Aut) Austria
69Jane Barr (GBr) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:02:49
70Sione Jongstra (Ned) Jan van Arckel
71Laura Fouquet (Ger) Germany0:02:52
72Jarmila Machacova (Cze) Mix CR
73Elena Bocharnikova (Rus) Russia0:02:54
74Amy Cure (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:03:05
75Sarah Kent (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:03:11
76Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson GO:GREEN
77Christina Perchtold (Aut) Austria0:03:24
78Jessie Maclean (Aus) Australia0:03:25
79Joan Boskamp (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:03:27
80Thea Thorsen (Nor) Norway0:03:31
81Emma Marcelli (Ita) Team P.C.W.
82Josephine Tomic (Aus) Jayco-AIS0:04:08
83Anne Arnouts (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:04:43
84Eileen Roe (GBr) RTC Groenewoud0:05:03
85Anna Potokina (Rus) Petrogradets0:08:48
86Melanie Wotsch (Ger) Germany0:09:59
87Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria
88Alessia Quarta (Ita) Team P.C.W.
89Nathalie Jolink (Ned) Team Specialized DPD0:10:53
90Vaida Pikauskaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:11:28
91Annabel Simpson (GBr) Horizon Fitness
92Elisabeth Reiner (Aut) Austria0:11:39
93Lisa Poller (Ger) Germany0:12:16
94Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Lithuania0:12:21
95Julie Leth (Den) Team Specialized DPD0:12:37
96Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN0:13:19
97Irina Coelho (Por) Ouribike Couriquense0:13:33
98Rohan Battison (GBr) For Viored-Rapha0:13:42
99Rebecca Curley (GBr) For Viored-Rapha0:14:05
100Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) ABUS - Nutrixxion0:14:08
101Wilma Korevaar (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:14:12
102Sofie Verdonck (Bel) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:15:02
103Olga Demidova (Rus) Petrogradets0:15:43
104Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:15:50
105Margriet Helena Kloppenburg (Den) Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:15:53
106Hannah Rich (GBr) Horizon Fitness
107Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russia0:17:09
108Elena Utrobina (Rus) Petrogradets0:17:22
109Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland0:18:02
110Ajda Opeka (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:19:25
111Tatiana Shamanova (Rus) Russia0:19:32
112Karolina Garczynska (Pol) Poland0:19:47
113Andreja Godec (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin
114Azzurra D'intino (Ita) Team P.C.W.0:19:52
115Roberta Barzdaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:23:00
116Veronika Bláhová (Cze) Mix CR0:23:28
117Tessa Van Nieuwpoort (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:23:31
118Silke Kogelman (Ned) Team Specialized DPD
119Natalie Creswick (GBr) ABUS - Nutrixxion0:24:09
120Julia Soek (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:24:41
121Tereza Trefná (Cze) Mix CR0:27:50
122Rute Costa (Por) Ouribike Couriquense
123Charlotte Lenting (Ned) RTC Groenewoud
124Lucie Macíková (Cze) Mix CR
125Ludmila Zhgarova (Rus) Petrogradets
126Marthe Skjolden (Nor) Norway
127Monika Simonová (Cze) Mix CR
128Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) Ouribike Couriquense
129Anne Heijkoop (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies0:28:10
130Jessica Smits (Ned) RTC Groenewoud0:37:27
131Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Loborika0:37:39
132Jovana Krtinic (Srb) Tenna-Loborika0:38:26
133Gabriella Shaw (GBr) For Viored-Rapha
134Joana Filipa Patrício (Por) Ouribike Couriquense0:38:33
135Marjetka Conradi (Slo) Klub Polet Garmin0:39:13
136Stine Andersen Borgli (Nor) Norway0:39:26

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annette Edmonson (Aus) Jayco-AIS40pts
2Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia25
3Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Jayco-AIS25
4Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM W.V Eemland22
5Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.16
6Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia16
7Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion14
8Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets12
9Martina Zwick (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion12
10Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) For Viored-Rapha10

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.28pts
2Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland12
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia7
4Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.3
5Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness3
6Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine3
7Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia2
8Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets2
9Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway2
10Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine2
11Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR1
12Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion1

Most aggressive rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Team P.C.W.28pts
2Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Poland12
3Amanda Spratt (Aus) Australia10
4Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia7
5Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia6
6Romy Kasper (Ger) Germany5
7Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Horizon Fitness5
8Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Team P.C.W.3
9Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN3
10Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson GO:GREEN3
11Yelizaveta Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine3
12Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Mix CR2
13Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Petrogradets2
14Tina Andreassen (Nor) Norway2
15Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine2
16Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) ABUS - Nutrixxion1
17Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia1
18Annelies Visser (Ned) ITWE Batavus Ladies1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team P.C.W.17:15:03
2Australia0:00:42
3Ukraine0:00:48
4Germany0:01:11
5Horizon Fitness0:01:27
6For Viored-Rapha0:01:36
7Alriksson Go:Green0:01:43
8Russian Federation0:01:49
9Lithuania0:01:55
10Team Specialized DPD0:01:57
11Jayco-AIS0:02:04
12Norway0:02:40
13Dura Vermeer Cycling Team0:02:42
14Austria0:02:46
15Mix CR0:03:03
16Klub Polet Garmin0:03:24
17Jan van Arckel0:03:55
18ITWE Batavus Ladies0:04:07
13Petrogradets0:05:13
20RTC Groenewoud0:06:46
21ABUS - Nutrixxion0:14:22
22SRAM W.V Eemland0:33:16
23Ouribike Couriquense0:41:16
24Tenna-Loborika1:15:58

Latest on Cyclingnews