Tirreno-Adriatico: Van der Poel wins stage 7

Mathieu van der Poel gave Alpecin-Fenix their second victory in two days at Tirreno-Adriatico winning in from the breakaway on stage 7. Van der Poel dug deep on the uphill finish in Loreto to catch and pass Matteo Fabbro (Bora-Hansgrohe), who had gone solo with 26km to go, inside the final kilometre. Ruben Guerreiro (EF Pro Cycling) slotted in to take second with Fabbro dropping to third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathieu Van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 4:19:23
2Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 0:00:04
3Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:00:09
5Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:00:10
6Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
7Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling
8Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
9Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
10Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
11Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:00:13
12Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
13Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:00:15
14James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep
15Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
16Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
17Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
18Enrico Gasparotto (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling
19Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale
20Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain McLaren
21Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
22Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
23Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:00:24
24Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren 0:00:26
25Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
26Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale
27Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
28Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale
29Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:29
30Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
31Victor De la Parte (Spa) CCC Team
32Davide Gabburo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:00:31
33Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team 0:00:34
34Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:00:36
35Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Israel Start-Up Nation
36Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis 0:00:39
37Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:00:40
38Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team
39Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:00:43
40Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
41Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
42Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
43Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
44Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:00:54
45Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:00:55
46Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team
47Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team
48Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 0:01:00
49Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie 0:01:06
50Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
51Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
52Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:01:09
53Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:01:13
54Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
55Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
56Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates
57Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:29
58Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:01:39
59Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
60Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:01:55
61Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R la Mondiale
62Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:02:02
63Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis 0:02:10
64Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:19
65Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
66Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:23
67Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:02:28
68Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 0:02:41
69Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:02:42
70Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:02:54
71Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:04:08
72Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
73Chris Froome (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
74Pieter Weening (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:04:12
75Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:04:37
76Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:06:41
77Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
78Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling
79William Barta (USA) CCC Team 0:08:33
80Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
81Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 0:08:59
82Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
83Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
84Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
85Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling
86Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
87Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
88Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep
89Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
90Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation
91Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling
92Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
93Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
94Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-Scott 0:09:38
95Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:12:12
96Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
97Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
98Carlos Barbero (Spa) NTT Pro Cycling
99Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
100Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
101Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
102Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
103Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R la Mondiale
104Benjamin Dyball (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
105Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain McLaren
106Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team
107Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
108Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 0:12:30
109James Mitri (NZl) Vini Zabu' KTM
110Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
111Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 0:12:40
112Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
113Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:13:10
114Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers
115Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:13:20
116Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:13:22
117Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
118Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
119Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:13:32
120Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
121Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:13:45
122Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Pro Cycling
123Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling 0:15:01
124Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:17:31
125Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
126Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
127Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
128Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
129Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
130Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
131Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM
132Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
133Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie
134Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
135Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team
136Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 0:17:44
137Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
138Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:17:47
139Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 0:18:44
140Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:19:32
141Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis
142Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
143Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team
144Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
145Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation
146Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie
147Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb
148Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
149Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
150Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
151Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
152Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
153Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:19:37
154Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
155Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1: Recanati - km 137.7
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 5
2Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3
3William Barta (USA) CCC Team 2
4Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathieu Van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 12
2Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 10
3Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 8
4Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 7
5Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team 6
6Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 5
7Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling 4
8Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 3
9Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team 2
10Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Osimo - km 90.8
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5
2William Barta (USA) CCC Team 3
3Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 2
4Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Loreto - km 121.8
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 5
2Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 3
3Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 2
4Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Loreto - km 147.1
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 5
2Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 3
3Mathieu Van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 2
4Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Loreto - km 172.5
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 5
2Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 3
3Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 2
4Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mathieu Van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 4:19:23
2Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:04
3Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:00:10
4Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
5Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:00:15
6James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep
7Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
8Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
9Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:00:26
10Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale
11Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
12Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team 0:00:34
13Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:40
14Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:00:43
15Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:00:55
16Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:01:09
17Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:29
18Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:02:23
19Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 0:02:41
20Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:02:54
21Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:04:08
22Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:06:41
23William Barta (USA) CCC Team 0:08:33
24Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 0:08:59
25Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
26Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12:12
27Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
28Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team
29James Mitri (NZl) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:12:30
30Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
31Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:13:22
32Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:13:32
33Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
34Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:13:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sunweb 12:58:48
2Astana Pro Team 0:00:21
3AG2R la Mondiale 0:00:28
4EF Pro Cycling 0:00:35
5Alpecin-Fenix 0:00:49
6Movistar Team 0:00:56
7CCC Team 0:01:19
8Groupama-FDJ 0:01:46
9Bora-Hansgrohe 0:01:54
10Bahrain McLaren 0:02:43
11Team Jumbo-Visma 0:03:15
12Mitchelton-Scott 0:03:52
13Ineos Grenadiers 0:03:54
14Deceuninck-Quick-Step 0:04:26
15Trek-Segafredo 0:05:39
16NTT Pro Cycling 0:06:32
17Cofidis 0:11:09
18Vini Zabu' KTM 0:13:04
19Lotto Soudal 0:13:10
20Total Direct Energie 0:13:21
21UAE Team Emirates 0:15:28
22Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:18:28
23Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:18:40
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 7
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 31:56:02
2Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:16
3Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:00:39
4Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:00:49
5Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:00:57
6Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:00:59
7Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling 0:01:22
8James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:01:26
9Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:02:33
10Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:02:47
11Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:02:54
12Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling 0:02:57
13Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:03:29
14Victor De la Parte (Spa) CCC Team 0:03:50
15Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:03:54
16Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:03:55
17Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale 0:04:52
18Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:05:30
19Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:07:34
20Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:07:36
21Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren 0:07:38
22Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:07:52
23Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale 0:08:14
24Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team 0:08:32
25Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:09:06
26Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 0:09:53
27Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ 0:11:55
28Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:13:58
29Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:13:59
30Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:14:09
31Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 0:14:21
32Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 0:14:50
33Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:15:08
34Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:15:38
35Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team 0:16:02
36Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:16:25
37Pieter Weening (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:19:02
38Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:19:03
39Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 0:19:33
40Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 0:21:34
41Enrico Gasparotto (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling 0:22:10
42William Barta (USA) CCC Team 0:22:42
43Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team 0:23:12
44Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team 0:23:19
45Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling 0:23:54
46Mathieu Van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 0:24:35
47Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team 0:24:48
48Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 0:25:11
49Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain McLaren 0:26:13
50Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:26:21
51Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:26:42
52Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team 0:31:47
53Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R la Mondiale 0:32:38
54Davide Gabburo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:32:58
55Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:34:23
56Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:34:48
57Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:35:12
58Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:35:38
59Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:36:21
60Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling 0:37:46
61Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:39:26
62Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 0:40:19
63Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie 0:41:48
64Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 0:41:49
65Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 0:41:57
66Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:44:09
67Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-Scott 0:44:39
68Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R la Mondiale 0:44:40
69Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:45:26
70Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren 0:46:40
71Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:47:21
72Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 0:48:27
73Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:49:31
74Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team 0:50:06
75Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis 0:50:35
76Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:52:16
77Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:52:57
78Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:53:20
79Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team 0:53:42
80Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 0:54:00
81Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:55:07
82Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:55:25
83Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:56:06
84Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:59:35
85Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis 0:59:49
86Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:01:07
87Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team 1:01:31
88Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 1:01:38
89Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:01:49
90Chris Froome (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 1:02:09
91Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 1:02:37
92Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:02:42
93Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:02:46
94Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:03:06
95Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:03:58
96Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 1:04:31
97Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix 1:05:21
98Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:05:30
99Carlos Barbero (Spa) NTT Pro Cycling 1:06:56
100Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team 1:07:32
101Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:08:01
102Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal 1:08:14
103Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1:09:14
104Benjamin Dyball (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling 1:09:23
105Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 1:09:35
106Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:09:52
107Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling 1:10:09
108Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:10:34
109Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:10:44
110Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Pro Cycling 1:11:29
111Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 1:12:09
112Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling 1:12:14
113Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:13:43
114Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:15:24
115Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:15:34
116Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain McLaren 1:16:09
117Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates 1:16:11
118Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers 1:18:13
119Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 1:20:48
120Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:21:08
121Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:21:10
122Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:24:25
123Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:25:08
124Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:25:40
125Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain McLaren 1:26:06
126Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott 1:26:29
127Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:27:17
128Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie 1:27:40
129Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM 1:28:00
130Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:28:20
131Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:28:57
132Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling 1:29:26
133Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:29:29
134Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 1:29:44
135Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 1:30:40
136Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:30:48
137Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 1:31:25
138James Mitri (NZl) Vini Zabu' KTM 1:31:46
139Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:32:03
140Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 1:32:13
141Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo 1:33:00
142Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:33:11
143Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:33:36
144Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:33:47
145Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis 1:33:56
146Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:33:57
147Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie 1:34:00
148Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis 1:35:12
149Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 1:38:29
150Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 1:38:34
151Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb
152Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates 1:38:53
153Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 1:40:07
154Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:41:00
155Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1:42:08
156Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team 1:42:38
157Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 1:44:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 34
2Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 27
3Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 26
4Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling 24
5Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 22
6Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team 22
7Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers 20
8Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott 18
9Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 18
10Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 17
11Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Pro Cycling 16
12Mathieu Van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix 14
13Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 12
14Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 12
15Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation 11
16Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling 10
17Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 8
18Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 8
19Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 8
20Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 7
21James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep 7
22Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 7
23Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team 7
24Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 7
25Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 7
26Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 6
27Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 5
28Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb 5
29Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 5
30Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 5
31Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates 5
32Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 5
33Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 5
34Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott 4
35Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling 4
36Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal 4
37Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 4
38Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb 3
39Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 3
40Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal 3
41Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 3
42Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3