Tirreno-Adriatico: Pascal Ackermann wins stage 2

Pascal Ackermann (Bora-hansgrohe) won stage 2 of the Tirreno-Adriatico, outpowering a trio of rivals in the final dash in Follonica.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 5:01:53
2Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates
3Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
4Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
5Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
6Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation
7Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
8Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
9Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
11Imerio Cima (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
12Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Pro Cycling
13Carlos Barbero (Spa) NTT Pro Cycling
14Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb
15Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep
16Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R la Mondiale
17Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
18Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
19Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
20Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
21Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team
22Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
23Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling
24Enrico Gasparotto (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling
25Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
26Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R la Mondiale
27Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
28Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
29Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
30Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling
31Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
32Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
33Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
34Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
35Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
36Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
37Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
38Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling
39Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
40Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale
41Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team
42Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
43Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
44Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
45Davide Gabburo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
46Victor De la Parte (Spa) CCC Team
47Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
48Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
49Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
50Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
51Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
52Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
53Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
54Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
55Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
56Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain McLaren
57Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
58Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
59Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
60Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
61Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
62Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team
63Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
64Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
65Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
66Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling
67Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
68Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates
69Mathieu Van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
70Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
71Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis
72Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
73Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
74Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
75Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain McLaren
76Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain McLaren
77Luca Wackermann (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
78Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
79Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
80James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep
81Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie
82Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
83Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling
84Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
85Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
86Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
87Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation
88Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie
89Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
90Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
91Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
92Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
93Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
94Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
95Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
96Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
97Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
98Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
99Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale
100Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
101Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
102Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
103William Barta (USA) CCC Team
104Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team
105Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
106Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers
107Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
108Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team
109Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling
110Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren
111Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
112Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
113Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
114Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
115Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-Scott
116Pieter Weening (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
117Benjamin Dyball (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
118Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale
119Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team
120Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
121Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team
122Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie
123Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team
124Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
125Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
126Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Israel Start-Up Nation
127Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team
128Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
129Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
130Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
131Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
132Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
133Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
134Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
135Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM
136Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
137Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
138Chris Froome (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
139Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
140Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
141Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren
142Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie
143Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
144James Mitri (NZl) Vini Zabu' KTM
145Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
146Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team
147Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
148Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
149Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
150Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis
151Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ 0:00:30
152Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation
153Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
154Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:35
155Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis 0:00:53
156Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates
157Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:00:55
158Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:01:04
159Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:01:09
160Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:01:40
161Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 0:01:49
162Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation
163Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis 0:01:56
164Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 0:02:01
165Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:02:41
166Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:04:05
167Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:04:28
168Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
169Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain McLaren
170Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:05:46
171Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:06:42
172Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
173Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
174Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1: Canneto - km 137
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
2Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3
3Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 2
4Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 12
2Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 10
3Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 8
4Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 7
5Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 6
6Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation 5
7Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 4
8Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
9Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2
10Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1: Castellina Marittima - km 97.7
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
2Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 3
3Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 2
4Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:01:53
2Imerio Cima (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
3Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb
4Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
5Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
6Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
7Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team
8Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
9Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
10Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
11Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
12Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain McLaren
13Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
14Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
15Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team
16Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
17Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
18Mathieu Van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
19Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
20Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
21Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
22Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
23James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep
24Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
25Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
26Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale
27William Barta (USA) CCC Team
28Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team
29Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers
30Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team
31Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
32Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
33Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team
34Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team
35Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team
36Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
37Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
38Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
39Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
40Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
41Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM
42Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
43Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
44Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren
45Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
46James Mitri (NZl) Vini Zabu' KTM
47Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
48Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:05:46
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alpecin-Fenix 15:05:39
2Bora-Hansgrohe
3Team Sunweb
4EF Pro Cycling
5UAE Team Emirates
6Deceuninck-Quick-Step
7Lotto Soudal
8Team Jumbo-Visma
9AG2R la Mondiale
10Israel Start-Up Nation
11Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
12CCC Team
13NTT Pro Cycling
14Mitchelton-Scott
15Gazprom-Rusvelo
16Total Direct Energie
17Bahrain McLaren
18Cofidis
19Movistar Team
20Groupama-FDJ
21Trek-Segafredo
22Bardiani CSF Faizane'
23Vini Zabu' KTM
24Astana Pro Team
25Ineos Grenadiers
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 7:59:28
2Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:00:08
3Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Pro Cycling 0:00:16
4Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation
5Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:00:17
6Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
7Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 0:00:18
8Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:00:19
9Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:00:20
10Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie
11Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
12Imerio Cima (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
13Silvan Dillier (Swi) AG2R la Mondiale
14Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
15Florian Senechal (Fra) Deceuninck-Quickstep
16Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
17Albert Torres Barcelo (Spa) Movistar Team
18Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
19Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
20Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale
21Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma
22Geraint Thomas (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
23Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
24Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team
25Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
26Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team
27Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep
28Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
29Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
30Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R la Mondiale
31Ruben Guerreiro (Por) EF Pro Cycling
32Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) CCC Team
33Mathieu Van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
34Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
35Victor De la Parte (Spa) CCC Team
36Lawson Craddock (USA) EF Pro Cycling
37Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) UAE Team Emirates
38Fausto Masnada (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
39Davide Gabburo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
40Amanuel Gebreigzabhier (Eri) NTT Pro Cycling
41Josip Rumac (Cro) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
42Luca Wackermann (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
43Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
44Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
45Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
46Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Alpecin-Fenix
47Rui Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
48Michael Hepburn (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
49Jack Haig (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
50Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
51Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
52Dylan Teuns (Bel) Bahrain McLaren
53Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
54Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Lotto Soudal
55Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
56Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain McLaren
57Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
58Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu) EF Pro Cycling
59Simon Yates (GBr) Mitchelton-Scott
60Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
61Tanel Kangert (Est) EF Pro Cycling
62Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
63Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
64Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
65Enrico Gasparotto (Swi) NTT Pro Cycling
66Simon Clarke (Aus) EF Pro Cycling
67Marco Frapporti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
68Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
69Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
70Louis Meintjes (RSA) NTT Pro Cycling
71Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale
72Michael Woods (Can) EF Pro Cycling
73Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
74Aleksei Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
75Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut) Bahrain McLaren
76Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
77Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
78William Barta (USA) CCC Team
79Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
80Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
81Bruno Armirail (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
82Carlos Barbero (Spa) NTT Pro Cycling
83Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep
84Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team
85Fabio Felline (Ita) Astana Pro Team
86Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
87Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
88Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Team Sunweb
89Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM
90James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep
91Brent Bookwalter (USA) Mitchelton-Scott
92Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) UAE Team Emirates
93Timo Roosen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
94Lawrence Warbasse (USA) AG2R la Mondiale
95Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb
96Olivier Le Gac (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
97Anthony Roux (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
98Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Total Direct Energie
99Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
100Rein Taaramäe (Est) Total Direct Energie
101Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
102Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Movistar Team
103Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
104Davide Villella (Ita) Movistar Team
105Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
106Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team
107Jan Tratnik (Slo) Bahrain McLaren
108Matthew Holmes (GBr) Lotto Soudal
109Julien Vermote (Bel) Cofidis
110Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix
111Kilian Frankiny (Swi) Groupama-FDJ
112Cameron Meyer (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
113Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team
114Geoffrey Bouchard (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale
115Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
116Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Start-Up Nation
117Jhonatan Restrepo Valencia (Col) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
118Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
119Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
120Alex Dowsett (GBr) Israel Start-Up Nation
121Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
122Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
123Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers
124Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Bahrain McLaren
125Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
126Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) CCC Team
127Pieter Weening (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
128Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team
129Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team
130Niki Terpstra (Ned) Total Direct Energie
131Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Israel Start-Up Nation
132Igor Boev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
133Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
134Julien Simon (Fra) Total Direct Energie
135Benjamin Dyball (Aus) NTT Pro Cycling
136Antonio Nibali (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
137Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
138Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team
139Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
140Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team Jumbo-Visma
141Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
142James Mitri (NZl) Vini Zabu' KTM
143Chris Froome (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
144Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
145Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
146Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM
147Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
148Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
149Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cofidis
150Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren
151Alexander Cataford (Can) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:00:50
152Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Groupama-FDJ
153Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
154Alex Kirsch (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:55
155Juan Sebastian Molano Benavides (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:01:13
156Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis
157Adrien Petit (Fra) Total Direct Energie 0:01:24
158Iljo Keisse (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:01:29
159Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R la Mondiale 0:02:00
160Matthias Brändle (Aut) Israel Start-Up Nation 0:02:09
161Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis 0:02:16
162Stijn Steels (Bel) Deceuninck-Quickstep 0:03:01
163Rohan Dennis (Aus) Ineos Grenadiers 0:04:25
164Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 0:04:41
165Victor Campenaerts (Bel) NTT Pro Cycling 0:04:46
166Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:04:48
167Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Bahrain McLaren
168Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:05:27
169Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:06:06
170Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:07:00
171Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 0:07:01
172Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:07:02
173Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Total Direct Energie
174Dries De Bondt (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 0:07:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 24
2Fernando Gaviria Rendon (Col) UAE Team Emirates 20
3Davide Cimolai (Ita) Israel Start-Up Nation 11
4Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) EF Pro Cycling 8
5Rick Zabel (Ger) Israel Start-Up Nation 8
6Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team 7
7Davide Ballerini (Ita) Deceuninck-Quickstep 7
8Tim Merlier (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 6
9Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
10Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 5
11Andrea Vendrame (Ita) AG2R la Mondiale 5
12Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Total Direct Energie 4
13Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Alpecin-Fenix 4
14Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
15Romain Seigle (Fra) Groupama-FDJ 3
16Luca Pacioni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 3
17Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3
18Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 2
19Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis 2
20Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2
21Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 2
22Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1
23Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma 1
24Manuele Boaro (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1
25Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Haas (Aus) Cofidis 10
2Marco Canola (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 8
3Simon Pellaud (Swi) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7
4Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 6
5Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 5
6Paul Martens (Ger) Team Jumbo-Visma 5
7Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Vini Zabu' KTM 2
8Umberto Orsini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Youth classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec 7:59:45
2Imerio Cima (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo 0:00:03
3Piet Allegaert (Bel) Cofidis
4Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned) Team Jumbo-Visma
5Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
6Szymon Sajnok (Pol) CCC Team
7Giovanni Lonardi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
8Georg Zimmermann (Ger) CCC Team
9Mathieu Van der Poel (Ned) Alpecin-Fenix
10Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Movistar Team
11Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Groupama-FDJ
12Jai Hindley (Aus) Team Sunweb
13Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Bahrain McLaren
14Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
15Lucas Hamilton (Aus) Mitchelton-Scott
16Denis Nekrasov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo
17Aleksandr Vlasov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
18Edoardo Affini (Ita) Mitchelton-Scott
19Jaakko Hanninen (Fin) AG2R la Mondiale
20Daniel Savini (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
21Stefano Oldani (Ita) Lotto Soudal
22William Barta (USA) CCC Team
23Simone Velasco (Ita) Gazprom-Rusvelo
24Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lotto Soudal
25James Knox (GBr) Deceuninck-Quickstep
26Alberto Dainese (Ita) Team Sunweb
27Samuele Battistella (Ita) NTT Pro Cycling
28Fabio Mazzucco (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
29Yuriy Natarov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
30Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Movistar Team
31Alex Aranburu Deba (Spa) Astana Pro Team
32Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
33Christopher Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
34Hector Carretero (Spa) Movistar Team
35Edward Dunbar (Irl) Ineos Grenadiers
36Kobe Goossens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
37Oscar Rodriguez Garaicoechea (Spa) Astana Pro Team
38Sergio Samitier Samitier (Spa) Movistar Team
39Attilio Viviani (Ita) Cofidis
40Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel) CCC Team
41Aleksandr Riabushenko (Blr) UAE Team Emirates
42James Mitri (NZl) Vini Zabu' KTM
43Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Ineos Grenadiers
44Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Vini Zabu' KTM
45Filippo Ganna (Ita) Ineos Grenadiers
46Francesco Romano (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
47Mark Padun (Ukr) Bahrain McLaren
48Mikkel Bjerg (Den) UAE Team Emirates 0:05:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bora-Hansgrohe 23:59:24
2Alpecin-Fenix
3Israel Start-Up Nation
4EF Pro Cycling
5Team Sunweb
6UAE Team Emirates
7AG2R la Mondiale
8Deceuninck-Quick-Step
9CCC Team
10Lotto Soudal
11Team Jumbo-Visma
12Vini Zabu' KTM
13Androni Giocattoli-Sidermec
14Groupama-FDJ
15NTT Pro Cycling
16Bardiani CSF Faizane'
17Movistar Team
18Mitchelton-Scott
19Gazprom-Rusvelo
20Total Direct Energie
21Bahrain McLaren
22Cofidis
23Trek-Segafredo
24Astana Pro Team
25Ineos Grenadiers

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1