Skip to main content

Dekker takes U23 race in Ruddervoorde

Dutch cyclist Jens Dekker celebrates as he crosses the finish line to win the junior's race at the second stop of the Superprestige cyclocross cycling competition in Zonhoven

Dutch cyclist Jens Dekker celebrates as he crosses the finish line to win the junior's race at the second stop of the Superprestige cyclocross cycling competition in Zonhoven

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jens Dekker (Ned) Beobank-Corendon0:52:21
2Sieben Wouters (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:00:16
3Toon Vandebosch (Bel) Beobank-Corendon0:00:19
4Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned)0:00:31
5Eddy Fine (Fra)0:00:42
6Jelle Schuermans (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:00:48
7Joshua Dubau (Fra) Team Peltrax - Braquet Libre0:01:04
8Andreas Goeman (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:01:07
9Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:01:11
10Adam Toupalík (Cze) Beobank-Corendon
11Johan Jacobs (Swi) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice
12Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions0:01:19
13Lucas Dubau (Fra) Team Peltrax - Braquet Libre0:01:41
14Kelvin Bakx (Ned)0:01:45
15Hugo Pigeon (Fra)0:01:48
16Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Beobank-Corendon0:01:53
17Thymen Arensman (Ned)0:01:59
18Gianni Siebens (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games0:02:09
19Pieter-Jan Vliegen (Bel)0:02:13
20Niels Derveaux (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex0:02:18
21Thomas Joseph (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games0:02:22
22Jelle Camps (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:02:25
23Victor Vandebosch (Bel)0:02:26
24Koen Van Dijke (Ned)0:02:27
25Arno Debeir (Bel)0:02:31
26Jappe Jaspers (Bel) Crelan - Charles0:02:40
27Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:02:43
28Jarno Liessens (Bel)
29Julian Siemons (Bel)0:02:53
30Robin Alderweireld (Bel)0:02:55
31Jarne Driesen (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games
32Kyle Agterberg (Ned)0:03:07
33Sander Lemmens (Bel)0:03:17
34Seppe Rombouts (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen - Vastgoedservice0:03:30
35Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned)0:03:35
36Nick Van De Kerckhove (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex0:03:58
37Clément Auvin (Fra)0:04:08
38Thomas Mein (GBr)0:04:19
39Arne Vrachten (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex0:04:22
40Jenko Bonne (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex0:04:53
41Mathias Declerck (Bel)0:04:56
42Wesley Floren (Ned)0:04:58
43Stephen Lee (GBr)0:05:01
44Stef Serré (Bel)0:05:06
45Ben Walkerden (Aus)0:05:58
46Timo Kielich (Bel) Era-Circus
47Martin Mijnten (Ned)
48Lars Van Den Berghen (Ned)
49Quentin Navarro (Fra)
50Stefano Museeuw (Bel) Tarteletto - Isorex
51Matthias Van Roy (Bel)
52Seppe Bekaert (Bel)
53Grégory Careme (Bel)
54Ben Turner (GBr) Beobank-Corendon
55Tetsuki Kaji (Jpn)
DNFFinlay Robertson (GBr)
DNFLander Loockx (Bel)
DNFTijl Pauwels (Bel) Marlux - Napoleon Games
DNFThibaut De Smet (Bel)
DNFNiels Vandermeulen (Bel)
DNFLaurens De Jonghe (Bel)
DNFGert Smets (Bel) Era-Circus
DNFIanis Lavie (Fra)
DNFMaxime Bonsergent (Fra)

Latest on Cyclingnews