Teunissen tops world champion in Hamme-Zogge

Full results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.0:47:45
2Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.0:00:02
3Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-PowerplusRow 2 - Cell 2
4Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-FideaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-PowerplusRow 4 - Cell 2
6Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.0:00:15
7Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus0:00:45
8Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.0:00:47
10Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDLRow 9 - Cell 2
11Michiel van der HeydenRow 10 - Cell 2
12Toon Aerts (Bel)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Douwe Verberne (Ned) VW Schijndel0:01:00
14Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet Fidea Cycling Team0:01:16
15Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb-RevorRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-RevorRow 15 - Cell 2
17Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDLRow 16 - Cell 2
18Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb RevorRow 17 - Cell 2
19Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-Fidea0:01:36
20Robby Cobbaert (Bel)0:01:43
21Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea0:01:52
22Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea0:02:00
23Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Telenet-FideaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Yannick Mayer (Ger)0:02:13
25Michiel Dieleman (Bel)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Camille Thominet (Fra)Row 25 - Cell 2
27Matthias Bossuyt (Bel)0:02:32
28Stef Boden (Bel) Sunweb-RevorRow 27 - Cell 2
29Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) BOXX0:02:39
30Niels Koyen (Bel)0:02:43
31Raf Risbourg (Bel)0:02:50
32Joeri Hofman (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDLRow 31 - Cell 2
33Emil Olsen (Den)0:03:21
34Vincent Louiche (Fra)0:03:37
35Jelle Cant (Bel)0:03:46
36Valentijn Van de Velde (Bel)0:04:34
37Hendrik Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDL0:04:44
38Julian Lehmann (Ger)0:04:48
39Leander Bertels (Bel)0:05:20
40Camille Dubois (Fra)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Dieter Van de Putte (Bel)0:05:33
42Rutger Lahaye (Bel)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Koen Heirman (Bel)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Jellen Schiettecatte (Bel)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Ilja Peyffers (Bel)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Nick Van Huffelen (Bel)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Bart De Bondt (Bel)Row 46 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Superprestige standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Wietse Bosmans (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus43pts
2Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.41Row 1 - Cell 3
3Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) BKCP-PowerplusRow 2 - Cell 2 Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.27pts
5Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.26Row 4 - Cell 3
6Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb Revor25Row 5 - Cell 3
7Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank-Giant Off-Road Team22Row 6 - Cell 3
8David Van Der Poel (Ned) BKCP-Powerplus20Row 7 - Cell 3
9Arnaud Jouffroy (Fra) Telenet Fidea Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2 Row 8 - Cell 3
10Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDLRow 9 - Cell 2 Row 9 - Cell 3
11Micki Van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea16pts
12Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb Revor14Row 11 - Cell 3
13Arnaud Grand (Swi) Telenet-Fidea12Row 12 - Cell 3
14Jens Adams (Bel) BKCP-Powerplus11Row 13 - Cell 3
15Michiel van der Heyden (Ned)9Row 14 - Cell 3
16Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Emiel Dolfsma (Ned) Rabo - Giant Offroad Team.7Row 16 - Cell 3
18Tim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Toon Aerts (Bel)4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Diether Sweeck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet - KDLRow 19 - Cell 2 Row 19 - Cell 3
21Douwe Verberne (Ned) VW Schijndel3pts
22Sven Beelen (Bel) Sunweb-Revor2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Karel Hnik (Cze) Telenet-FideaRow 22 - Cell 2 Row 22 - Cell 3
24Angelo De Clercq (Bel) Sunweb-Revor1Row 23 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1