Skip to main content

CCC Sprandi Polkowice win Coppi e Bartali TTT

Image 1 of 21

Southeast

Southeast
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 2 of 21

CCC Sprandi Polkowice

CCC Sprandi Polkowice
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 3 of 21

CCC Sprandi Polkowice riders celebrate their stage win.

CCC Sprandi Polkowice riders celebrate their stage win.
(Image credit: Courtesy of Polartec-Kometa)
Image 4 of 21

CCC Sprandi Polkowice

CCC Sprandi Polkowice
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 5 of 21

Southeast in the TTT

Southeast in the TTT
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 6 of 21

CCC Sprandi Polkowice won the TTT

CCC Sprandi Polkowice won the TTT
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 7 of 21

Team Sky

Team Sky
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)
Image 8 of 21

MTN-Qhubeka in the TTT

MTN-Qhubeka in the TTT
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 9 of 21

Movistar in the TTT

Movistar in the TTT
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 10 of 21

Logan Loder leads Amore e Vita in the TTT

Logan Loder leads Amore e Vita in the TTT
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 11 of 21

Steve Cummings leads MTN-Qhubeka

Steve Cummings leads MTN-Qhubeka
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 12 of 21

Damiano Cunego in the Vini Fantini team

Damiano Cunego in the Vini Fantini team
(Image credit: Bettini Photo)
Image 13 of 21

Team Colombia finished fifth.

Team Colombia finished fifth.
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 14 of 21

Rusvelo on the team time trial course.

Rusvelo on the team time trial course.
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 15 of 21

Amore & Vita on the starting ramp.

Amore & Vita on the starting ramp.
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 16 of 21

Amore & Vita on the starting ramp.

Amore & Vita on the starting ramp.
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 17 of 21

Davide Rebellin in the leader's jersey.

Davide Rebellin in the leader's jersey.
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 18 of 21

Davide Rebellin in the leader's jersey.

Davide Rebellin in the leader's jersey.
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 19 of 21

CCC Sprandi Polkowice on the course.

CCC Sprandi Polkowice on the course.
(Image credit: Fotoreporter Sirotti)
Image 20 of 21

CCC Sprandi Polkowice during the team's winning ride.

CCC Sprandi Polkowice during the team's winning ride.
(Image credit: Courtesy of Polartec-Kometa)
Image 21 of 21

Davide Rebellin (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) is the new race leader.

Davide Rebellin (CCC Sprandi Polkowice) is the new race leader.
(Image credit: Courtesy of Polartec-Kometa)

CCC Sprandi Polkowice took the victory Thursday during the second stage of the opening day at Coppi e Bartali, winning the team time trial by one second over Team Sky and four seconds over MTN-Qhubeka. The win boosted the Polish team's Davide Rebellin into the overall race lead, with his three Polish teammates right behind. Ben Swift (Sky) is fifth overall.

The 13.3 kilometer team time trial pits two 4-man squads from each team against each other, making it a race of both power and strategy. The CCC team with Rebellin with Adrian Kurek, Jarosław Marycz, Tomasz Kiendyś, topped Sky's squad with Phil Deignan, Ben Swift, Kanstantsin Siutsou and Ian Boswell by a single second.

"The entire team was very strong in the TTT," Rebellin said. "We set up very solid and fast pace and we found the right rhythm. Now we have the leader's jersey and we will do everything we can to maintain it all the way to Pavullo. The hardest stages will be held tomorrow and on Sunday, but I am in a good shape and I'm surrounded by a very strong team, which is capable of protecting the GC lead."

Sky's director Dario Cioni will look to the coming stages to exact the team's revenge. “In the afternoon it was a really good stage from the guys. We lost a little in the opening section where it was technical but then once the roads opened out they were really keeping a nice speed," he said. "Obviously it was a little disappointing to lose the race by less than a second to CCC. But we’re in a good position and there are some hard stages to come.”

MTN-Qhubeka's director Alex Sans Vega was proud of his team's effort, despite Steve Cummings, Louis Meintjes, Jacques Janse van Rensburg and Jaco Venter missing out on the win.

"It’s always hard to miss out on a stage win, especially when it’s so close. But we have to stay positive. We kept our good positions in the overall with Steve, Jacques, and Louis, which is very good. CCC Sprandi with Davide Rebellin and Team Sky with Kanstantin Siutsou have to control the race and we can look for our chances. Looking at the profile of the upcoming stages I think we’re in a good situation."

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1CCC Sprandi Polkowice A0:14:49
Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
2Team Sky A0:14:50
Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky
Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky
Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:15:37
3MTN - Qhubeka A0:14:53
Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka
Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:15:35
4Androni Giocattoli A0:14:57
Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli
Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
5Colombia A0:14:58
Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia
Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia
Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia
Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia
6RusVelo A0:15:00
Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo
Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo
Ildar Arslanov (Rus) RusVelo
Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) RusVelo
7Team Trefor - Blue Water A0:15:05
Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Trefor - Blue Water
Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:17:10
8Italian National Team A0:15:06
Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Italian National Team
Valerio Conti (Ita) Italian National Team
Seid Lizde (Ita) Italian National Team0:15:23
Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italian National Team0:16:07
9Team Idea 2010 ASD A0:15:08
Francesco Reda (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
Maurizio Damiano (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:15:32
10CCC Sprandi Polkowice B0:15:09
Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
11Drapac Professional Cycling A0:15:11
Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling
Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling
Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
12Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels A0:15:11
Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
Matija Kvasina (Cro) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
Jure Golcer (Slo) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
13STH B0:15:14
Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
Yonattah Monsalve (Ven) Southeast Pro Cycling
14Bardiani CSF A0:15:17
Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF
Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
15Nippo - Vini Fantini A0:15:17
Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:18:18
16MTN - Qhubeka B0:15:20
Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka
Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka0:15:37
Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:16:37
17Team Dukla Praha A0:15:20
Frantisek Sisr (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
Roman Furst (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:15:45
Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:15:58
David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil
Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil
Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil
19Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise A0:15:31
Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:16:53
20Mg.Kvis-Vega A0:15:31
Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega
Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega
Antonio Santoro (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega
Michele Gazzarra (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega
21Roth - Skoda A0:15:33
Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Roth - Skoda
Nico Brüngger (Swi) Roth - Skoda
Giacomo Tomio (Ita) Roth - Skoda0:16:05
Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Roth - Skoda0:17:15
22Bardiani CSF B0:15:36
Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF
Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF
Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF
23Unieuro Wilier B0:15:38
Marco Tecchio (Ita) Unieuro Wilier
Stefano Nardelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier
Rino Gasparrini (Ita) Unieuro Wilier
Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Unieuro Wilier
24Italian National Team B0:15:39
Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italian National Team
Luca Paccioni (Ita) Italian National Team
Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Italian National Team
Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italian National Team
25Unieuro Wilier A0:15:39
Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier
Davide Ballerini (Ita) Unieuro Wilier
Simone Petilli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier
Fabio Chinello (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:16:47
26Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels B0:15:40
Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
27Nippo - Vini Fantini B0:15:43
Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
Antonio Nibali (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
28RusVelo B0:15:44
Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) RusVelo
Mamyr Stash (Rus) RusVelo
Aleksandr Komin (Rus) RusVelo
Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVelo
29d'Amico Bottecchia A0:15:45
Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia
Antonino Parrinello (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia
Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia
Adriano Brogi (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia0:17:46
30Colombia B0:15:47
Carlos Mario Ramirez Botero (Col) Colombia
Sebastián Molano (Col) Colombia
Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia
Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia0:15:49
31Drapac Professional Cycling B0:15:48
Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
Timothy Roe (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
Martin Kohler (Swi) Drapac Professional Cycling
32Androni Giocattoli B0:15:48
Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
Carlos Galviz (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:15:49
Frantisek Padour (Cze) Androni Giocattoli0:17:14
33Southeast Pro Cycling A0:15:49
Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
Simone Ponzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
34Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise B0:15:51
Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
35Meridiana Kamen Team A0:15:58
Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
Bruno Maltar (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
Enea Cambianica (Swi) Meridiana Kamen Team
Uros Repse (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team0:16:03
36Roth - Skoda B0:16:00
Alessio Bottura (Ita) Roth - Skoda
Silvan Dietrich (Swi) Roth - Skoda
Roland Thalmann (Swi) Roth - Skoda0:16:02
Temesgen Teklehaymanot (Eri) Roth - Skoda0:18:23
Filippo Fortin (Ita) GM Cycling Team
Andrea Cacciotti (Ita) GM Cycling Team
Daniele Cavasin (Ita) GM Cycling Team
38Movistar Team A0:16:04
Diego Ochoa (Col) Movistar Team
Omar Alber Mendoza Cardona (Col) Movistar Team
Oscar Soliz Vilca (Bol) Movistar Team
Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team0:16:26
39Team Dukla Praha B0:16:05
Michal Kohout (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
Denis Rugovac (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
Nicolas Pietrula (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
Jan Kraus (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:17:54
40Team Idea 2010 ASD B0:16:07
Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
Luca Capelli (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
Marco Tizza (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:16:36
41Amore & Vita - Selle SMP A0:16:07
Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
Rino Zampilli (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
42Adria Mobil B0:16:12
Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil
Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil
Josip Rumac (Cro) Adria Mobil
Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil
43d'Amico Bottecchia B0:16:14
Silvio Giorni (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia
Thomas Capocchi (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia
Iltjan Nika (Alb) d'Amico Bottecchia
Nicola Poletti (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia0:18:17
44Movistar Team B0:16:15
Cristian Talero (Col) Movistar Team
Freddy Montana (Col) Movistar Team
Juan David Vargas (Col) Movistar Team
Wilson Fernand Cepeda Cuervo (Col) Movistar Team
45Team Trefor - Blue Water B0:16:21
Daniel Foder (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
46Mg.Kvis-Vega B0:16:27
Luca Muffolini (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega
Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega
Raffaele Radice (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega0:16:32
Emiliano Faieta (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega0:17:53
47GM Cycling Team B0:16:32
José Hernández (Col) GM Cycling Team
Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Cycling Team
Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Cycling Team
Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) GM Cycling Team0:17:14
48Team Sky B0:16:34
Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky
Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky
49Meridiana Kamen Team B0:16:45
Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team
Endi Sirol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
Filip Cengic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
50Amore & Vita - Selle SMP B0:16:47
Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
Logan Loader (USA) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
Yukinori Hishinuma (Jpn) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
NAFloris De Tier (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
NAEliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise

General Classification after Stage 1b

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Davide Rebellin (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice2:35:02
2Tomasz Kiendys (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
3Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
4Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
5Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky0:00:01
6Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
7Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team Sky
8Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:04
9Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka
10Stephen Cummings (GBr) MTN - Qhubeka
11Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:08
12Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli
13Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
14Simone Stortoni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
15Edwin Alcibiades Avila Vanegas (Col) Colombia0:00:09
16Carlos Julian Quintero (Col) Colombia
17Brayan Stiven Ramirez Chacon (Col) Colombia
18Ildar Arslanov (Rus) RusVelo0:00:11
19Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVelo
20Grega Bole (Slo) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:16
21Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
22Soren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
23Michael Olsson (Swe) Team Trefor - Blue Water
24Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Italian National Team0:00:17
25Valerio Conti (Ita) Italian National Team
26Francesco Reda (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:00:19
27Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:00:20
28Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
29Matija Kvasina (Cro) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:00:22
30Samuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
31Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
32Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
33Dylan Girdlestone (RSA) Drapac Professional Cycling
34Jure Golcer (Slo) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
35Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
36Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:00:25
37Yonattah Monsalve (Ven) Southeast Pro Cycling
38Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:28
39Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
40Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
41Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani CSF
42Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF
43Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
44Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:31
45Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:00:39
46Primoz Roglic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:00:40
47Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:00:42
48Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega
49Arthur Van Overberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
50Antonio Santoro (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega
51Michele Gazzarra (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega
52Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:00:43
53Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Roth - Skoda0:00:44
54Nico Brüngger (Swi) Roth - Skoda
55Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:46
56Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:47
57Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:00:48
58Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN - Qhubeka
59Marco Tecchio (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:00:49
60Stefano Nardelli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier
61Davide Ballerini (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:00:50
62Luca Paccioni (Ita) Italian National Team
63Gianni Moscon (Ita) Italian National Team
64Simone Petilli (Ita) Unieuro Wilier
65Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Unieuro Wilier
66Giulio Ciccone (Ita) Italian National Team
67Matthias Krizek (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:00:51
68Stephan Rabitsch (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels
69Manuel Belletti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:00:54
70Antonio Nibali (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
71Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
72Roman Kustadinchev (Rus) RusVelo0:00:55
73Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia0:00:56
74Giorgio Bocchiola (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia
75Antonino Parrinello (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia
76Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:59
77Timothy Roe (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling
78Simone Ponzi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:01:00
79Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) Colombia
80Andrea Fedi (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling
81Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:02
82Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:01:09
83Bruno Maltar (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team
84Enea Cambianica (Swi) Meridiana Kamen Team
85Omar Alber Mendoza Cardona (Col) Movistar Team0:01:15
86Oscar Soliz Vilca (Bol) Movistar Team
87Diego Ochoa (Col) Movistar Team
88Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:01:18
89Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
90Marco Tizza (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
91Domen Novak (Slo) Adria Mobil0:01:23
92Cristian Talero (Col) Movistar Team0:01:26
93Freddy Montana (Col) Movistar Team
94Wilson Fernand Cepeda Cuervo (Col) Movistar Team
95Patrick Clausen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:01:30
96José Hernández (Col) GM Cycling Team0:01:43
97Sergio Luis Henao Montoya (Col) Team Sky0:01:45
98Juan David Vargas (Col) Movistar Team0:01:56
99Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Roth - Skoda0:02:26
100Adriano Brogi (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia0:02:57
101Roman Furst (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:03:12
102Daniele Colli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:03:29
103Temesgen Teklehaymanot (Eri) Roth - Skoda0:03:34
104Mamyr Stash (Rus) RusVelo0:03:36
105Brenton Jones (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:03:40
106Roland Thalmann (Swi) Roth - Skoda0:03:54
107Mateo Frankovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:04:37
108Filip Cengic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:04:42
109Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:04:44
110Natnael Berhane (Eri) MTN - Qhubeka0:04:53
111Alexander Evtushenko (Rus) RusVelo0:04:55
112Alexander Serov (Rus) RusVelo
113Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice0:05:04
114Liam Bertazzo (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:05:07
115Daniel Biedermann (Aut) Team Felbermayr Simplon Wels0:05:13
116Frantisek Sisr (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:05:15
117Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:05:16
118Klemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria Mobil0:05:24
119Marko Kump (Slo) Adria Mobil
120Gian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega0:05:26
121Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise
122Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:05:31
123Andrea Piechele (Ita) Bardiani CSF
124Nicola Ruffoni (Ita) Bardiani CSF
125Silvan Dietrich (Swi) Roth - Skoda0:05:33
126Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Unieuro Wilier
127Riccardo Donato (Ita) Italian National Team0:05:34
128Giacomo Tomio (Ita) Roth - Skoda0:05:38
129Manabu Ishibashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
130Aleksandr Komin (Rus) RusVelo0:05:39
131Vojtech Hacecky (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:05:40
132Juan Pablo Valencia (Col) Colombia0:05:42
133Carlos Galviz (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:05:44
134Jef Van Meirhaeghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:05:46
135Filippo Fortin (Ita) GM Cycling Team0:05:53
136Marco D'urbano (Ita) GM Cycling Team0:05:55
137Alessio Bottura (Ita) Roth - Skoda
138Andrea Cacciotti (Ita) GM Cycling Team
139Moreno Giampaolo (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega0:06:00
140Nicolas Pietrula (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
141Luca Capelli (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:06:02
142Josip Rumac (Cro) Adria Mobil0:06:07
143Kristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria Mobil
144Thomas Capocchi (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia0:06:09
145Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:06:10
146Sebastian Lander (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:06:16
147Daniel Foder (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water
148Marvin Angarita (Col) Movistar Team0:06:21
149Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Cycling Team0:06:25
150Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:06:26
151Raffaele Radice (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega0:06:27
152Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky0:06:29
153Simone Campagnaro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen Team0:06:40
154Yukinori Hishinuma (Jpn) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:06:42
155Jan Kraus (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:07:49
156Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Colombia0:08:16
157Paolo Simion (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:08:35
158Seid Lizde (Ita) Italian National Team0:08:41
159David Per (Slo) Adria Mobil0:08:47
160Rino Gasparrini (Ita) Unieuro Wilier0:08:56
161Kirill Pozdnyakov (Rus) RusVelo0:09:02
162Sebastián Molano (Col) Colombia0:09:05
163Carlos Mario Ramirez Botero (Col) Colombia
164Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:09:06
165Daniele Cavasin (Ita) GM Cycling Team0:09:18
166Davide Martinelli (Ita) Italian National Team0:09:25
167Rino Zampilli (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
168Silvio Giorni (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia0:09:32
169Thomas Nybo Riis (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:09:39
170Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Cycling Team0:09:50
171Alessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:10:23
172Maurizio Damiano (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD
173Sebastian Stamegna (Ita) GM Cycling Team0:10:32
174Malcom Rudolph (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:11:03
175Martin Kohler (Swi) Drapac Professional Cycling
176Samuele Conti (Ita) Southeast Pro Cycling0:11:04
177Jiri Hochmann (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:11:13
178Uros Repse (Slo) Meridiana Kamen Team0:11:18
179Denis Rugovac (Cze) Team Dukla Praha0:11:20
180Michal Kohout (Cze) Team Dukla Praha
181Paolo Lunardon (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:11:22
182Eugenio Bani (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
183Jon Bozic (Slo) Adria Mobil0:11:27
184Iltjan Nika (Alb) d'Amico Bottecchia0:11:29
185Luca Muffolini (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega0:11:42
186Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky0:11:49
187Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Team Idea 2010 ASD0:11:51
188Endi Sirol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen Team0:12:00
189Rostyslav Zhukovskyi (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:12:02
190Logan Loder (USA) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:12:02
191Fabio Chinello (Ita) Unieuro Wilier
192Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP
193Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Trefor - Blue Water0:12:25
194Frantisek Padour (Cze) Androni Giocattoli0:12:29
195Emiliano Faieta (Ita) Mg.Kvis-Vega0:13:08
196Nicola Poletti (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia0:13:32

Latest on Cyclingnews