Skip to main content

Vermeltfoort takes out Olympia's prologue

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:03:56
2Damien Howson (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:00:02
3Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Australian U23 National Team
4Alexander Morgan (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:00:03
5Cameron Karwowski (NZl) National Team New-Zealand0:00:05
6Jesper Asselman (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team
7Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australian U23 National Team
8Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Australian U23 National Team
9Adam Phelan (Aus) Australian U23 National Team
10Bradley Linfield (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:00:06
11Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:00:08
12Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team0:00:09
13Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
14Aaron Gate (NZl) National Team New-Zealand
15Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:00:10
16Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team
17Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
18Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling Team
19Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:11
20Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:12
21Michael Vink (NZl) National Team New-Zealand
22Robin Wennekes (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam
23Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Koga Cycling Team
24Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:13
25Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team
26Joey van Rhee (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team
27Martin Gron (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:00:14
28Twan Castelijns (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam
29Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:00:15
30Hayden McCormick (NZl) National Team New-Zealand
31Geert van der Weijst (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
32Alex Frame (NZl) National Team New-Zealand0:00:16
33Frank Niewold (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
34Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:17
35Peter Koning (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team
36Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
37Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team
38Leander Schreurs (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam0:00:18
39Wim Botman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team
40Rudy Vriend (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
41Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
42Krister Hagen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
43Berden de Vries (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:00:19
44Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M
45Didier Caspers (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team
46Kieran Hambrook (NZl) National Team New-Zealand
47Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent
48Lasse Böchmann (Den) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent
49Joris Blokker (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam0:00:20
50Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
51Remco te Brake (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team
52Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:00:21
53Clinton Avery (NZl) National Team New-Zealand
54Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
55Marco Hoekstra (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team
56Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M0:00:22
57Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
58Roy Pieters (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team
59Wouter Haan (Ned) Koga Cycling Team
60Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team0:00:23
61Jos Harms (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team
62Elmar Reinders (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team
63Stephan Bakker (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team
64Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:00:24
65Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling Team
66Patrick Ruckert (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
67Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
68Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:00:25
69Mats Boeve (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
70Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin
71Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
72Joren Segers (Bel) Team 3M
73Rick van Breda (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
74Arjen De Baat (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:00:26
75Wayne Stijns (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
76Michael Schweizer (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin
77Gijs Strating (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team
78Ole Quast (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin
79Niklas Aakvik (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team0:00:27
80Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team 3M
81Tom Vermeer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
82Hamish Scheurs (NZl) National Team New-Zealand
83Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team0:00:28
84Wouter Wippert (Ned) Team 3M
85Andreas Landa (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
86Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
87Jim van den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:00:29
88Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal
89Michel Sandstød (Den) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent
90Magnus Borresen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
91Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
92Yannick Janssen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:00:30
93Melvin van Zijl (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team
94Jeroen Janssen (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam
95Joris de Boer (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
96Bram Verweij (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team0:00:32
97Stig Hemmingsen (Den) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent
98Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
99Ian Richards (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:00:33
100Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
101Thomas Madsen (Den) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent
102Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent0:00:34
103Hans Pirius (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin
104Jesper Hansen (Den) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent
105Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
106Teake Piet van de Werf (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team0:00:35
107Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal
108James Judd (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:00:36
109Mats Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal
110Timothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M
111Bart Dielissen (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:00:37
112Philip Zwingenberger (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin
113Lars Horring (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
114Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:00:38
115Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin
116Johan Svensson (Swe) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent0:00:39
117Dennis Looij (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team
118Marco Brus (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam
119Joop De Gans (Ned) Team 3M0:00:40
120Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Team 3M0:00:41
121Sami Tiainen (Fin) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team0:00:42
122Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:00:43
123Dilan van der Aar (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
124Ritchie Motke (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam
125Dylan van Zijl (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team0:00:44
126Ralph Gelens (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team0:00:45
127Tim Kleinloog (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:00:46
128Peter vanAgtmaal (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team0:00:50
129Christoph Haxsen (Ger) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team0:00:52
130Michael Berling (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:01:05
131Johan Nystrand (Swe) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team0:01:19

Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damien Howson (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:03:58
2Alexander Morgan (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:00:01
3Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:00:03
4Bradley Linfield (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:00:04
5Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team0:00:07
6Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
7Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:00:08
8Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:09
9Robin Wennekes (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:00:10
10Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:11
11Joey van Rhee (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team
12Martin Gron (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:00:12
13Hayden McCormick (NZl) National Team New-Zealand0:00:13
14Alex Frame (NZl) National Team New-Zealand0:00:14
15Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:15
16Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team
17Didier Caspers (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team0:00:17
18Joris Blokker (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam0:00:18
19Stephan Bakker (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team0:00:21
20Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:00:23
21Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin
22Wayne Stijns (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:00:24
23Hamish Scheurs (NZl) National Team New-Zealand0:00:25
24Michel Sandstød (Den) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent0:00:27
25Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:00:30
26Ian Richards (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:00:31
27James Judd (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:00:34
28Bart Dielissen (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:00:35
29Philip Zwingenberger (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin
30Dennis Looij (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team0:00:37
31Dylan van Zijl (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team0:00:42

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Australian U23 National Team0:11:55
2Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:00:13
3National Team New-Zealand0:00:19
4Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team0:00:21
5Rabobank Development Team0:00:22
6Koga Cycling Team0:00:23
7Cycling Team Jo Piels0:00:43
8Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam0:00:49
9Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam
10Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team0:00:57
11Team 3M0:00:59
12Team J. Jensen - Ramirent0:01:00
13Nwvg - Bike4Air Cycling Team0:01:03
14Oneco Cycling Team0:01:06
15Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:01:07
16Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin0:01:10
17Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:01:11

General classification after Prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:03:56
2Damien Howson (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:00:02
3Mitchell Mulhern (Aus) Australian U23 National Team
4Alexander Morgan (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:00:03
5Cameron Karwowski (NZl) National Team New-Zealand0:00:05
6Jesper Asselman (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team
7Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australian U23 National Team
8Glenn O'Shea (Aus) Australian U23 National Team
9Adam Phelan (Aus) Australian U23 National Team
10Bradley Linfield (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:00:06
11Arno Van Der Zwet (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:00:08
12Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team0:00:09
13Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
14Aaron Gate (NZl) National Team New-Zealand
15Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:00:10
16Jeff Vermeulen (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team
17Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
18Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Koga Cycling Team
19Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:11
20Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:12
21Michael Vink (NZl) National Team New-Zealand
22Robin Wennekes (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam
23Wim Stroetinga (Ned) Koga Cycling Team
24Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:13
25Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team
26Joey van Rhee (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team
27Martin Gron (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:00:14
28Twan Castelijns (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam
29Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:00:15
30Hayden McCormick (NZl) National Team New-Zealand
31Geert van der Weijst (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
32Alex Frame (NZl) National Team New-Zealand0:00:16
33Frank Niewold (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
34Nick van der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:17
35Peter Koning (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team
36Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
37Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team
38Leander Schreurs (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam0:00:18
39Wim Botman (Ned) Koga Cycling Team
40Rudy Vriend (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
41Dion Beukeboom (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
42Krister Hagen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
43Berden de Vries (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels0:00:19
44Michael Vingerling (Ned) Team 3M
45Didier Caspers (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team
46Kieran Hambrook (NZl) National Team New-Zealand
47Niki Byrgesen (Den) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent
48Lasse Böchmann (Den) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent
49Joris Blokker (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam0:00:20
50Stefan Poutsma (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
51Remco te Brake (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team
52Bas Stamsnijder (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:00:21
53Clinton Avery (NZl) National Team New-Zealand
54Jasper Hamelink (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
55Marco Hoekstra (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team
56Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Team 3M0:00:22
57Rens te Stroet (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
58Roy Pieters (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team
59Wouter Haan (Ned) Koga Cycling Team
60Dries Hollanders (Bel) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team0:00:23
61Jos Harms (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team
62Elmar Reinders (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team
63Stephan Bakker (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team
64Stefan Vreugdenhil (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:00:24
65Bart Van Haaren (Ned) Koga Cycling Team
66Patrick Ruckert (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
67Kobus Hereijgers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
68Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:00:25
69Mats Boeve (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
70Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin
71Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks
72Joren Segers (Bel) Team 3M
73Rick van Breda (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
74Arjen De Baat (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:00:26
75Wayne Stijns (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
76Michael Schweizer (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin
77Gijs Strating (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team
78Ole Quast (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin
79Niklas Aakvik (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team0:00:27
80Mike Terpstra (Ned) Team 3M
81Tom Vermeer (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
82Hamish Scheurs (NZl) National Team New-Zealand
83Oystein Stake Laengen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team0:00:28
84Wouter Wippert (Ned) Team 3M
85Andreas Landa (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
86Johim Ariesen (Ned) Cycling Team Jo Piels
87Jim van den Berg (Ned) Koga Cycling Team0:00:29
88Martin Mortensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal
89Michel Sandstød (Den) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent
90Magnus Borresen (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
91Mitchell Huenders (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
92Yannick Janssen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:00:30
93Melvin van Zijl (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team
94Jeroen Janssen (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam
95Joris de Boer (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
96Bram Verweij (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team0:00:32
97Stig Hemmingsen (Den) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent
98Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
99Ian Richards (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:00:33
100Jon Einar Bergsland (Nor) Oneco Cycling Team
101Thomas Madsen (Den) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent
102Casper Degn Larsen (Den) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent0:00:34
103Hans Pirius (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin
104Jesper Hansen (Den) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent
105Peter Schulting (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team
106Teake Piet van de Werf (Ned) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team0:00:35
107Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal
108James Judd (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:00:36
109Mats Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal
110Timothy Stevens (Bel) Team 3M
111Bart Dielissen (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:00:37
112Philip Zwingenberger (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin
113Lars Horring (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
114Lars Andersson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:00:38
115Sebastian Wotschke (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin
116Johan Svensson (Swe) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent0:00:39
117Dennis Looij (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team
118Marco Brus (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam
119Joop De Gans (Ned) Team 3M0:00:40
120Sibrecht Pieters (Bel) Team 3M0:00:41
121Sami Tiainen (Fin) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team0:00:42
122Lucas Persson (Swe) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:00:43
123Dilan van der Aar (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam
124Ritchie Motke (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam
125Dylan van Zijl (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team0:00:44
126Ralph Gelens (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team0:00:45
127Tim Kleinloog (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:00:46
128Peter vanAgtmaal (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team0:00:50
129Christoph Haxsen (Ger) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team0:00:52
130Michael Berling (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:01:05
131Johan Nystrand (Swe) NWVG - Bike4Air Cycling Team0:01:19

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damien Howson (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:03:58
2Alexander Morgan (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:00:01
3Campbell Flakemore (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:00:03
4Bradley Linfield (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:00:04
5Ruben Zepuntke (Ger) Rabobank Development Team0:00:07
6Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
7Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:00:08
8Merijn Korevaar (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:09
9Robin Wennekes (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:00:10
10Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:11
11Joey van Rhee (Ned) Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team
12Martin Gron (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:00:12
13Hayden McCormick (NZl) National Team New-Zealand0:00:13
14Alex Frame (NZl) National Team New-Zealand0:00:14
15Mike Teunissen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team0:00:15
16Rick Zabel (Ger) Rabobank Development Team
17Didier Caspers (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team0:00:17
18Joris Blokker (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam0:00:18
19Stephan Bakker (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team0:00:21
20Alexander Clements (Aus) Australian U23 National Team0:00:23
21Maximilian Beyer (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin
22Wayne Stijns (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:00:24
23Hamish Scheurs (NZl) National Team New-Zealand0:00:25
24Michel Sandstød (Den) Team J. Jensen - Ramirent0:00:27
25Sjoerd van Ginneken (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:00:30
26Ian Richards (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:00:31
27James Judd (NZl) Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:00:34
28Bart Dielissen (Ned) Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam0:00:35
29Philip Zwingenberger (Ger) Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin
30Dennis Looij (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team0:00:37
31Dylan van Zijl (Ned) Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team0:00:42

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Australian U23 National Team0:11:55
2Cycling Team De Rijke - Shanks0:00:13
3National Team New-Zealand0:00:19
4Metec - TKH Continental Cycling Team0:00:21
5Rabobank Development Team0:00:22
6Koga Cycling Team0:00:23
7Cycling Team Jo Piels0:00:43
8Ruiter Dakkapellen Wielerteam0:00:49
9Babydump - Wilvo Wielerteam
10Schijf - Koopmans Cycling Team0:00:57
11Team 3M0:00:59
12Team J. Jensen - Ramirent0:01:00
13Nwvg - Bike4Air Cycling Team0:01:03
14Oneco Cycling Team0:01:06
15Parkhotel Valkenburg Cycling Team0:01:07
16Ked - Stevens Rad-Team Berlin0:01:10
17Team Concordia Forsikring - Riwal0:01:11

Latest on Cyclingnews