Poulhies prevails on opening stage at Route du Sud

Stéphane Poulhies (Saur-Sojasun) has won stage 1 at the Route du Sud and earned the first leader's jersey of the four-day French stage race. The 26-year-old Frenchman sprinted to his second victory of the season in the bunch gallop finale with the top three rounded out by compatriot Arnaud Demare (FDJ-Big Mat) and Italy's Manuel Belletti (AG2R La Mondiale).

With time bonuses factored in Poulhies leads general classification by four seconds over Demare and six seconds on Belletti.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4:15:55
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 1 - Cell 2
3Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 3 - Cell 2
5Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93Row 4 - Cell 2
6Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93Row 9 - Cell 2
11Jose Luis Cano (Spa) AndaluciaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 11 - Cell 2
13Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 12 - Cell 2
14Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 13 - Cell 2
15Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa) Androni GiocattoliRow 14 - Cell 2
16Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 15 - Cell 2
17Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 16 - Cell 2
18Rene Mandri (Est) Endura RacingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura RacingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93Row 19 - Cell 2
21José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 21 - Cell 2
23Sergey Shilov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 22 - Cell 2
24Dean Windsor (Aus) Endura RacingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 25 - Cell 2
27Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 26 - Cell 2
28Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 27 - Cell 2
29Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 28 - Cell 2
30Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 30 - Cell 2
32Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 31 - Cell 2
33Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 32 - Cell 2
34Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura RacingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) AndaluciaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 36 - Cell 2
38Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) AndaluciaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 38 - Cell 2
40Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 39 - Cell 2
41Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 40 - Cell 2
42Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La MondialeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93Row 42 - Cell 2
44Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 43 - Cell 2
45Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos - ShimanoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 47 - Cell 2
49Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 50 - Cell 2
52Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 51 - Cell 2
53Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team EuropcarRow 52 - Cell 2
54Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 53 - Cell 2
55Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:16
56Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 55 - Cell 2
57Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 56 - Cell 2
58Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:22
59Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 58 - Cell 2
60Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 59 - Cell 2
61Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 61 - Cell 2
63Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 62 - Cell 2
64Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93Row 63 - Cell 2
65Joeri Bueken (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 64 - Cell 2
66Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 66 - Cell 2
68Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) AndaluciaRow 67 - Cell 2
69Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 68 - Cell 2
70Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Endura RacingRow 69 - Cell 2
71Mikhail Antonov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 70 - Cell 2
72Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 71 - Cell 2
73Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 72 - Cell 2
74David Veilleux (Can) Team EuropcarRow 73 - Cell 2
75Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 74 - Cell 2
76Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 75 - Cell 2
77Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 76 - Cell 2
78Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura RacingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - ShimanoRow 79 - Cell 2
81Javier Chacon (Spa) AndaluciaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 82 - Cell 2
84Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93Row 83 - Cell 2
85Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 84 - Cell 2
86Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 85 - Cell 2
87Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 86 - Cell 2
88Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 88 - Cell 2
90Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 89 - Cell 2
91Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 90 - Cell 2
92Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) AndaluciaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Dominic Klemme (Ger) Argos - ShimanoRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93Row 93 - Cell 2
95Sergey Belykh (Rus) LokosphinxRow 94 - Cell 2
96Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 95 - Cell 2
97Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Alexey Kunshin (Rus) LokosphinxRow 97 - Cell 2
99Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 98 - Cell 2
100Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) AndaluciaRow 99 - Cell 2
101Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 101 - Cell 2
103Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 102 - Cell 2
104Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 103 - Cell 2
105Maxim Kozyrev (Rus) LokosphinxRow 104 - Cell 2
106Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 105 - Cell 2
107Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 106 - Cell 2
108Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia0:00:46
109Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:01:05
110Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:02:02
111Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:02:15
112Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:02:38
113Romain Bacon (Fra) Auber 93Row 112 - Cell 2
114Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 113 - Cell 2
115Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:07:31
116Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing0:10:59
117Paul Voss (Ger) Endura RacingRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFAngel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
DNSEvert Verbist (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 118 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun20pts
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 9311Row 4 - Cell 3
6Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 936Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa) Androni Giocattoli1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Côte du Pradel
1Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's7pts
2Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa) Androni Giocattoli2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Villefranche d'Albigeois
1Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia5pts
2Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Côte de Mascle
1Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's5pts
2Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar2Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 931Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Lacaune Les Bains
1Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar6pts
2Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Saint Juery
1Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar6pts
2Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 3 - Blaye Les Mines
1Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's6pts
2Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia3Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Auber 9312:47:45
2FDJ-Big MatRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ag2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Endura RacingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bretagne - SchullerRow 6 - Cell 2
8AndaluciaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team EuropcarRow 8 - Cell 2
10Saur - SojasunRow 9 - Cell 2
11Landbouwkrediet - EuphonyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team Argos - ShimanoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lokosphinx0:00:16
14Movistar Team0:00:22
15Accent Jobs - Willems VerandaRow 14 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
1Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4:15:45
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:04
3Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:06
4Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:00:10
5Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 93Row 4 - Cell 2
6Yohann Gene (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 8 - Cell 2
10Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93Row 9 - Cell 2
11Jose Luis Cano (Spa) AndaluciaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 11 - Cell 2
13Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 12 - Cell 2
14Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 13 - Cell 2
15Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa) Androni GiocattoliRow 14 - Cell 2
16Steven Caethoven (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 15 - Cell 2
17Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 16 - Cell 2
18Rene Mandri (Est) Endura RacingRow 17 - Cell 2
19Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura RacingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Johan Mombaerts (Fra) Auber 93Row 19 - Cell 2
21José Herrada Lopez (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 21 - Cell 2
23Sergey Shilov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 22 - Cell 2
24Dean Windsor (Aus) Endura RacingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 24 - Cell 2
26Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 25 - Cell 2
27Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 26 - Cell 2
28Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 27 - Cell 2
29Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team EuropcarRow 28 - Cell 2
30Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 29 - Cell 2
31Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 30 - Cell 2
32Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 31 - Cell 2
33Antonio Santoro (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 32 - Cell 2
34Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Endura RacingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Adrian Palomares Villaplana (Spa) AndaluciaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 36 - Cell 2
38Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Spa) AndaluciaRow 37 - Cell 2
39Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 38 - Cell 2
40Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 39 - Cell 2
41Davy Commeyne (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 40 - Cell 2
42Gregor Gazvoda (Slo) AG2R La MondialeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Auber 93Row 42 - Cell 2
44Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 43 - Cell 2
45Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos - ShimanoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 45 - Cell 2
47Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La MondialeRow 46 - Cell 2
48Gilles Devillers (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 47 - Cell 2
49Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 48 - Cell 2
50Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 50 - Cell 2
52Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 51 - Cell 2
53Rafai Chtioui (Tun) Team EuropcarRow 52 - Cell 2
54Evgeny Shalunov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 53 - Cell 2
55Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:00:25
56Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 55 - Cell 2
57Kirill Sveshnikov (Rus) Lokosphinx0:00:26
58Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 58 - Cell 2
60Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia0:00:28
61Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar0:00:32
62Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 61 - Cell 2
63Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 62 - Cell 2
64Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 64 - Cell 2
66Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Argos - ShimanoRow 65 - Cell 2
67Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93Row 66 - Cell 2
68Joeri Bueken (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 67 - Cell 2
69Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 68 - Cell 2
70Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 69 - Cell 2
71Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Spa) AndaluciaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Endura RacingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Mikhail Antonov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 73 - Cell 2
75Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 74 - Cell 2
76Mathieu Perget (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 75 - Cell 2
77David Veilleux (Can) Team EuropcarRow 76 - Cell 2
78Bert De Waele (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 77 - Cell 2
79Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 78 - Cell 2
80Javier Iriarte (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura RacingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Argos - ShimanoRow 81 - Cell 2
83Yann Huguet (Fra) Argos - ShimanoRow 82 - Cell 2
84Dmitry Sokolov (Rus) LokosphinxRow 83 - Cell 2
85Flavien Dassonville (Fra) Auber 93Row 84 - Cell 2
86Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 85 - Cell 2
87Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 86 - Cell 2
88Frédéric Amorison (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-EuphonyRow 87 - Cell 2
89Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
90Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 89 - Cell 2
91Thomas Degand (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda'sRow 90 - Cell 2
92Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 91 - Cell 2
93Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) AndaluciaRow 92 - Cell 2
94Dominic Klemme (Ger) Argos - ShimanoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 93Row 94 - Cell 2
96Sergey Belykh (Rus) LokosphinxRow 95 - Cell 2
97Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 96 - Cell 2
98Javier Moreno Bazan (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 97 - Cell 2
99Alexey Kunshin (Rus) LokosphinxRow 98 - Cell 2
100Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 99 - Cell 2
101Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Spa) AndaluciaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Gael Malacarne (Fra) Bretagne - SchullerRow 101 - Cell 2
103Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 102 - Cell 2
104Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - SojasunRow 103 - Cell 2
105Maxim Kozyrev (Rus) LokosphinxRow 104 - Cell 2
106Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 105 - Cell 2
107Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 106 - Cell 2
108Sergio Carrasco Garcia (Spa) Andalucia0:00:56
109Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:01:15
110Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:02:12
111Koen Barbe (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony0:02:25
112Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat0:02:48
113Romain Bacon (Fra) Auber 93Row 112 - Cell 2
114Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ-Big MatRow 113 - Cell 2
115Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's0:07:41
116Russell Downing (GBr) Endura Racing0:11:09
117Paul Voss (Ger) Endura RacingRow 116 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Saur - Sojasun20pts
2Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat17Row 1 - Cell 3
3Manuel Belletti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale15Row 2 - Cell 3
4Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat13Row 3 - Cell 3
5Steven Tronet (Fra) Auber 9311Row 4 - Cell 3
6Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Jimmy Casper (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Euphony7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 936Row 9 - Cell 3
11Jose Luis Cano (Spa) Andalucia5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Riccardo Chiarini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa) Androni Giocattoli1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's15pts
2Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia13Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar7Row 2 - Cell 3
4Francisco Javier Moreno Allue (Spa) Androni Giocattoli2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jonathan Thire (Fra) Auber 931Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar13pts
2Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs - Willems Veranda's12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Javier Chacon (Spa) Andalucia5Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
1Auber 9312:47:45
2FDJ-Big MatRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ag2R La MondialeRow 2 - Cell 2
4Androni Giocattoli - VenezuelaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Endura RacingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cofidis, Le Credit En LigneRow 5 - Cell 2
7Bretagne - SchullerRow 6 - Cell 2
8AndaluciaRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team EuropcarRow 8 - Cell 2
10Saur - SojasunRow 9 - Cell 2
11Landbouwkrediet - EuphonyRow 10 - Cell 2
12Team Argos - ShimanoRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lokosphinx0:00:16
14Movistar Team0:00:22
15Accent Jobs - Willems VerandaRow 14 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1