Skip to main content

Cappelle solos to stage win

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems3:52:03
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal0:00:36
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
4Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
5Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon
6Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:00:38
7Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika0:02:56
8Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
9Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:03:13
10Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
11Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
12Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:03:17
13Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava
14Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
15David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal
16Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
17Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
18Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
19Sébastien Ivars (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
20Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
21Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava0:03:21
22Julien Guay (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
23Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
24Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
25Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
26Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
27Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
28Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
29Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
30Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:03:28
31Clement Penven (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:16:09
32Christopher Agostini (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:17:09
33Vincent Canard (Fra) VC Caladois
34Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
35Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
36Fabien Alazard (Fra) VC Caladois
37Matej Stare (Slo) Sava
38Stéphane Sapin (Fra) VC Caladois
39Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
40Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika
41Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
42Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
43Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika
44Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika
45Sébastien Boire (Fra) SCO Dijon
46Emanuel Kizerlovski (Cro) Loborika
47Yannick Marié (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
48Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika
49Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
50Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
51René Jorgensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
52Paul Moucheraud (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
53Yves Mercier (Fra) SCO Dijon
54Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
55Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems
56George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne
57Evgueni Sladkov (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
58James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing
59Benoît Luminet (Fra) CR4 Roanne
60Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
61Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange
62Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
63Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
64Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
65Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
66Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon
67Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing
68Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
69Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
70Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal
71Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava
72Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
73David Giraud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
74Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
75Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Continental Team Differdange0:29:39
76Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
77Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
78Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
79Juan Forero (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
80Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
81Aymeric Brunet (Fra) CR4 Roanne
82Stéven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
83Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
84Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
85Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
86Herberts Pudans (Lat) CR4 Roanne
87Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
88Roman Bronis (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
89Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) AC Sparta Praha
90Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
91Oscar Alvares (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
92Vaclav Hlavac (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
93Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
94William Tarride (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
95Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CR4 Roanne
DNFAlexandre Lefief (Fra) SCO Dijon
DNFSébastien Hoareau (Fra) VC Caladois
DNFKévin Pigaglio (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
DNFFabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems
DNFColin Menc Molina (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
DNFGuillaume Arthaud (Fra) VC Caladois
DNFLaurent Denonfoux (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
DNFJérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon
DNFGasper Svab (Slo) Sava
DNFFrank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal
DNFPéter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
DNFDaniel Kreutzfeldt (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
DNFMathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
DNFRoss Creber (GBr) Endura Racing
DNFDalivier Ospina (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
DNFJimmy Sorensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
DNSNicolas Hartmann (Fra) VC Caladois

Sprint 1 - Les Echelles
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4pts
2Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon2
3Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava1

Sprint 2 - Hauterives
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4pts
2Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon2
3Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems1

Sprint 3 - Bouge-Chambalud
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal4pts
2Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems2
3Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems25pts
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal20
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water16
4Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun14
5Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon12
6Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller10
7Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika9
8Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems8
9Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence7
10Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise6
11Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin5
12Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4 Roanne4
13Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava3
14Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2
15David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal1

Mountain 1 - Col De La Placette
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4pts
2Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2
3Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence1

Mountain 2 - Cote De Montaud
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water10pts
2Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion8
3Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun6
4Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion4
5Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme2
6Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller1

Mountain 3 - Cote De Varacieux
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6pts
2Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon4
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water2
4David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal1

Mountain 4 - Cote d'Hauterives
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6pts
2Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4
3Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems2
4Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon1

Young riders
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise3:55:16
2Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
3Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:00:04
4Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
5David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal
6Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
7Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:00:08
8Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
9Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
10Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
11Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
12Clement Penven (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:12:56
13Christopher Agostini (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:13:56
14Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
15Stéphane Sapin (Fra) VC Caladois
16Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
17George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne
18Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing
19David Giraud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
20Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:26:26
21Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
22Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
23Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
24William Tarride (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Atlas Personal11:43:19
2Bretagne - Schuller0:00:06
3Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:02:49
4Chambery Cyclisme Formation
5Verandas Willems0:12:55
6CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:15:33
7Sava0:16:37
8Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:16:41
9SCO Dijon0:27:44
10Saur - Sojasun
11Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:28:59
12Loborika0:30:04
13Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:30:25
14CR4C Roanne
15Creusot Cyclisme0:30:36
16Avc Aix-En-Provence0:42:51
17VC Caladois0:44:17
18Endura Racing
19AC Sparta Praha
20Continental Cycling Team Differdange0:56:47

General classification after stage 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun11:01:22
2Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal0:01:42
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:01:45
4Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:50
5Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon0:04:08
6Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika0:04:11
7Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
8Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:04:14
9Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:04:17
10Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:04:25
11Sébastien Ivars (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:04:32
12Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
13Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:04:33
14Julien Guay (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:04:39
15Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:04:46
16Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
17David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal0:05:02
18Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller0:05:18
19Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:05:23
20Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:05:37
21Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:05:41
22Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
23Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:18:24
24Benoît Luminet (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:18:31
25George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne0:18:34
26Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:18:52
27Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:18:57
28Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
29Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava0:19:05
30Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:19:22
31Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:19:40
32Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:20:29
33Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange0:21:00
34Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:25:38
35Emanuel Kizerlovski (Cro) Loborika0:28:45
36Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems0:29:31
37Paul Moucheraud (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:30:15
38Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:32:10
39Clement Penven (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:32:11
40Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:32:13
41Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems0:32:37
42Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:32:49
43Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:32:53
44Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika
45Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems0:33:02
46Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava0:33:03
47Vincent Canard (Fra) VC Caladois0:33:05
48Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal
49Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:33:16
50Yannick Marié (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
51Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:33:18
52David Giraud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
53James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing0:33:30
54Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:33:49
55Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CR4 Roanne
56Stéphane Sapin (Fra) VC Caladois0:33:58
57Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:34:26
58Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:34:27
59Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon0:34:37
60Matej Stare (Slo) Sava0:34:47
61René Jorgensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:34:55
62Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:35:05
63Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika0:36:00
64Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:36:20
65Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava0:37:27
66Fabien Alazard (Fra) VC Caladois0:37:31
67Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika0:37:36
68Evgueni Sladkov (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:39:16
69Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems
70Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:40:08
71Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika0:40:29
72Yves Mercier (Fra) SCO Dijon0:43:01
73Oscar Alvares (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:45:23
74Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:45:57
75Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:46:02
76Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:46:18
77Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:46:28
78Aymeric Brunet (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:46:52
79Roman Bronis (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:47:06
80Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:47:24
81Juan Forero (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:47:43
82Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:48:16
83Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:51:46
84Sébastien Boire (Fra) SCO Dijon0:53:39
85Christopher Agostini (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:53:48
86Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:55:10
87William Tarride (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:55:19
88Herberts Pudans (Lat) CR4 Roanne0:58:13
89Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange1:00:04
90Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) AC Sparta Praha1:01:22
91Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin1:05:21
92Vaclav Hlavac (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
93Stéven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise1:08:45
94Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin1:12:24
95Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Continental Team Differdange1:13:26

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun45pts
2Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller44
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water37
4Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal32
5Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems28
6Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion28
7Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller26
8Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme22
9Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon20
10Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller17
11Julien Guay (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise16
12Sébastien Ivars (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme15
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika12
14Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion12
15Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava10
16Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10
17Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems9
18George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne9
19Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille8
20Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller8
21Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence7
22Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille6
23Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal6
24Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise6
25Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava5
26Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin5
27Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion5
28Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin5
29Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4 Roanne4
30Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems3
31Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2
32Yannick Marié (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille2
33David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal1
34Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller-19
35Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CR4 Roanne-23
36Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme-24
37Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun-25
38Oscar Alvares (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion-25
39Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin-25
40Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme-25
41Aymeric Brunet (Fra) CR4 Roanne-25
42Roman Bronis (Cze) AC Sparta Praha-25
43Juan Forero (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion-25
44Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme-25
45Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence-25
46William Tarride (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille-25
47Herberts Pudans (Lat) CR4 Roanne-25
48Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange-25
49Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) AC Sparta Praha-25
50Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin-25
51Vaclav Hlavac (Cze) AC Sparta Praha-25
52Stéven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise-25
53Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin-25
54Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Continental Team Differdange-25

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller9pts
2Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille8
3Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon8
4Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
5Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller6
6Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava5
7Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal4
8Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems3
9Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme2
10Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems2
11Yannick Marié (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille2
12Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CR4 Roanne2
13Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun2
14Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water2
15Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1
16Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun29pts
2Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion28
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water26
4Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller24
5Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme18
6Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion12
7Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8
8Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon7
9Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion6
10Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
11Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller5
12Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems4
13Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille4
14Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems4
15Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme4
16Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2
17Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika2
18David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal1
19Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence1
20Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1
21Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille1
22Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun29pts
2Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion28
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water26
4Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller24
5Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme18
6Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion12
7Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller8
8Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon7
9Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion6
10Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
11Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller5
12Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems4
13Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille4
14Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems4
15Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme4
16Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation2
17Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika2
18David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal1
19Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence1
20Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1
21Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille1
22Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Atlas Personal33:15:29
2Bretagne - Schuller0:00:08
3Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:05:09
4Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:15:51
5Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:19:21
6Saur - Sojasun0:30:52
7CR4C Roanne0:31:28
8Verandas Willems0:41:20
9Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:41:48
10CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:44:28
11Sava0:45:40
12Loborika0:54:26
13Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:58:42
14Creusot Cyclisme0:59:24
15SCO Dijon1:00:22
16Endura Racing1:24:39
17Avc Aix-En-Provence1:26:51
18VC Caladois1:29:29
19AC Sparta Praha1:30:07
20Continental Cycling Team Differdange1:41:51

Latest on Cyclingnews