Skip to main content

Duret dashes to stage win

Full Results
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3:54:25
2Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
3Julien Guay (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
4Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
5Sébastien Ivars (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
6Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
7George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne
8Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
9Kévin Pigaglio (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
10Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
11Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
12Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika
14Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
15Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
16David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal
17Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
18Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
19Benoît Luminet (Fra) CR4 Roanne
20Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
21Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:00:51
22Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
23Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
24Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
25Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller
26Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
27Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon0:00:54
28Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange
29Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:01:04
30Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:01:09
31Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:16
32Dalivier Ospina (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:02:00
33Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:02:05
34Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:10
35Emanuel Kizerlovski (Cro) Loborika0:09:42
36Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:10:06
37Paul Moucheraud (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:11:37
38Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:14:15
39Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
40Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing
41Evgueni Sladkov (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
42Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
43James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing
44Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems
45Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
46Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava
47Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
48Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4 Roanne
49Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal
50Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) AC Sparta Praha
51Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
52Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
53David Giraud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
54Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika
55Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika
56René Jorgensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
57Péter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
58Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems
59Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems
60Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava
61Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal
62Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
63Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon
64Yannick Marié (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
65Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
66Clement Penven (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
67Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
68Yves Mercier (Fra) SCO Dijon
69Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon
70Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
71Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
72Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
73Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
74Ross Creber (GBr) Endura Racing
75Sébastien Hoareau (Fra) VC Caladois
76Fabien Alazard (Fra) VC Caladois
77Stéphane Sapin (Fra) VC Caladois
78Colin Menc Molina (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
79Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
80Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
81Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
82Vincent Canard (Fra) VC Caladois
83Oscar Alvares (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
84Roman Bronis (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:14:26
85Aymeric Brunet (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:14:28
86Jimmy Sorensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
87Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava0:14:32
88Juan Forero (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:15:26
89Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika0:16:13
90Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika
91Matej Stare (Slo) Sava
92William Tarride (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:16:49
93Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:17:08
94Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems0:17:45
95Herberts Pudans (Lat) CR4 Roanne0:24:53
96Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:27:50
97Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
98Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
99Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Continental Team Differdange
100Vaclav Hlavac (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
101Stéven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
102Sébastien Boire (Fra) SCO Dijon
103Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
104Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
105Christopher Agostini (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
106Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
107Alexandre Lefief (Fra) SCO Dijon
108Guillaume Arthaud (Fra) VC Caladois
109Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems
110Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
111Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:27:56
112Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) VC Caladois
HDJonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
HDSébastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange
DNFJulien Simon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
DNFMichael Færk Christensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
DNFKévin Fouache (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
DNFFranck Brucci (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
DNSThomas Damuseau (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation

Points
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller25pts
2Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller20
3Julien Guay (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise16
4Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion14
5Sébastien Ivars (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme12
6Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water10
7George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne9
8Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal8
9Kévin Pigaglio (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme7
10Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal6
11Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin5
12Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun4
13Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika3
14Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille2
15Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems1

Sprint 1 - Bouvesse-Quirieu
1Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava4pts
2Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems2
3Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1

Sprint 2 - Yenne
1Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller4pts
2Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water1

Sprint 3 - Marcieu La Bettaz
1Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4pts
2Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller2
3Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water1

Mountain 1 - Cote de Malville
1Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems4pts
2Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika2
3Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille1

Mountain 2 - Col du Mont Tournier
1Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion10pts
2Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water8
3Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
4Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
5Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller2
6Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1

Mountain 3 - Cote de Billieme
1Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion6pts
2Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water4
3Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller2
4Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller1

Mountain 4 - Col de la Crusille
1Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion4pts
2Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water2
3Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller1

Mountain 5 - Cote d'Arvressieux
1Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6pts
2Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille4
3Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion2
4Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme1

Young rider
1Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller3:54:25
2George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne
3Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
4David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal
5Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:00:51
6Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
7Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
8Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
9Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
10Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:01:04
11Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:10:06
12Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:14:15
13Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
14Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
15David Giraud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
16Clement Penven (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
17Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
18Ross Creber (GBr) Endura Racing
19Stéphane Sapin (Fra) VC Caladois
20Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
21Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
22Jimmy Sorensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:14:28
23William Tarride (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:16:49
24Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:27:50
25Christopher Agostini (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme
26Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
27Alexandre Lefief (Fra) SCO Dijon
28Guillaume Arthaud (Fra) VC Caladois
29Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
30Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:27:56

Teams
1Atlas Personal11:43:15
2Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
3Bretagne - Schuller0:00:51
4CR4C Roanne0:01:09
5Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:01:55
6Saur - Sojasun0:05:15
7Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:11:37
8Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:15:06
9Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:15:57
10Loborika0:23:57
11Creusot Cyclisme0:28:30
12Verandas Willems
13Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
14CC Nogent-sur-Oise
15Sava0:29:21
16SCO Dijon0:29:24
17Endura Racing0:38:36
18AC Sparta Praha0:42:45
19Avc Aix-En-Provence
20VC Caladois
21Continental Cycling Team Differdange0:42:59

General classification after stage 2
1Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun7:08:44
2Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:01:21
3Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:01:31
4Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:01:39
5Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:01:47
6Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:01:48
7Sébastien Ivars (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:01:50
8Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
9Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal
10Kévin Pigaglio (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
11Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika
12Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems
13Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
14Julien Guay (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:01:53
15Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller
16Benoît Luminet (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:01:57
17George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne0:02:00
18Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:02:04
19Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal
20David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal0:02:20
21Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller0:02:36
22Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:02:41
23Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:02:51
24Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:02:55
25Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water
26Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
27Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:03:06
28Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:03:55
29Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon0:04:11
30Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange0:04:26
31Dalivier Ospina (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:04:28
32Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:04:45
33Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:05:23
34Emanuel Kizerlovski (Cro) Loborika0:12:11
35Paul Moucheraud (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:13:41
36Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller0:15:39
37Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems0:16:03
38Jérôme Mainard (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:16:10
39Gasper Svab (Slo) Sava0:16:15
40Nico Schneider (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
41Blaise Sonnery (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:16:19
42Nik Burjek (Slo) Sava
43Hrvoje Miholjevic (Cro) Loborika
44Péter Kusztor (Hun) Atlas Personal
45Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) Sava
46Jérémie Derangere (Fra) SCO Dijon
47Florent Barle (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
48Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise
49Oscar Alvares (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion
50Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Verandas Willems0:16:28
51Bruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal0:16:31
52Colin Menc Molina (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence
53Vincent Canard (Fra) VC Caladois
54Clement Penven (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:16:37
55Yannick Marié (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:16:42
56Rostislav Krotky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
57Robert Partridge (GBr) Endura Racing0:16:44
58David Giraud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
59Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
60Ross Creber (GBr) Endura Racing0:16:49
61Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:16:53
62James Moss (GBr) Endura Racing0:16:56
63Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:16:58
64Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
65Jimmy Sorensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:17:02
66Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:17:14
67Ladislav Fabisovsky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:17:15
68Stéphane Sapin (Fra) VC Caladois0:17:24
69Aymeric Brunet (Fra) CR4 Roanne0:17:48
70Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:17:52
71Roman Bronis (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:18:02
72Romain Villa (Fra) SCO Dijon0:18:03
73Matej Stare (Slo) Sava0:18:13
74René Jorgensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:18:21
75Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:18:31
76Juan Forero (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion0:18:39
77Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika0:19:26
78Rudy Lesschaeve (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:19:46
79Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava0:20:54
80Fabien Alazard (Fra) VC Caladois0:20:57
81Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Loborika0:21:02
82Sébastien Hoareau (Fra) VC Caladois0:21:35
83Evgueni Sladkov (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:22:42
84Alexey Lyalko (Kaz) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme
85Stefan Van Dijck (Ned) Verandas Willems
86Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:22:52
87Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:23:34
88Frank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal0:23:39
89Darko Blazevic (Cro) Loborika0:23:55
90Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:26:06
91Fabio Polazzi (Bel) Verandas Willems0:26:12
92William Tarride (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:26:15
93Yves Mercier (Fra) SCO Dijon0:26:27
94Herberts Pudans (Lat) CR4 Roanne0:29:09
95Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur - Sojasun0:29:54
96Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems0:30:19
97Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:30:49
98Aurelien Ribet (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:30:50
99Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) VC Caladois0:30:56
100Frank Dressler (Ger) Continental Team Differdange0:31:00
101Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:31:42
102Nebojsa Jovanovic (Srb) AC Sparta Praha0:32:18
103Guillaume Arthaud (Fra) VC Caladois0:35:10
104Vaclav Hlavac (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:36:17
105Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
106Sébastien Boire (Fra) SCO Dijon0:37:05
107Christopher Agostini (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:37:14
108Stéven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:39:41
109Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:43:20
110Tjarco Cuppens (Ned) Continental Team Differdange0:44:22
111Daniel Kreutzfeldt (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:44:49
112Alexandre Lefief (Fra) SCO Dijon0:45:53

Points classification
1Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun30pts
2Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion28
3Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller26
4Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller26
5Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme22
6Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water21
7Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller17
8Julien Guay (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise16
9Sébastien Ivars (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme15
10Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion12
11Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur - Sojasun10
12George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne9
13Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille8
14Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller8
15Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal8
16Kévin Pigaglio (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme7
17Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava7
18Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille6
19Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal6
20Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
21Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion5
22Christophe Laurent (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin5
23Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon4
24Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava4
25Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Loborika3
26Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems3
27Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CR4 Roanne2
28Yannick Marié (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille2
29Thomas Degand (Bel) Verandas Willems1
30Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme1

Sprint classification
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille8pts
2Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
3Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller6
4Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon4
5Jure Zrimsek (Slo) Sava4
6Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme2
7Alexandre Aulas (Fra) CR4 Roanne2
8Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems2
9Yannick Marié (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille2
10Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water2
11Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1
12Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1
13Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller1
14Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme1

Mountains classification
1Alex Cano (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion20pts
2Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Saur - Sojasun19
3Sylvain Georges (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme16
4Sergei Firsanov (Rus) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water14
5Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller12
6Luis Laverde (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion8
7Fabio Duarte (Col) Cafe De Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion6
8Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller6
9Sven Renders (Bel) Verandas Willems4
10Yohan Bagot (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille4
11Eduardo Gonzalo Ramirez (Spa) Bretagne - Schuller4
12Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller4
13Frédéric Finot (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme4
14Pierre-Luc Perrichon (Fra) SCO Dijon2
15Massimo Demarin (Cro) Loborika2
16Andy Cappelle (Bel) Verandas Willems2
17Cyril Bessy (Fra) Saur - Sojasun1
18Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille1
19Tomas Okrouhlicky (Cze) AC Sparta Praha1

Young rider classification
1Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne - Schuller7:10:23
2George Bennett (Aus) CR4 Roanne0:00:21
3Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal0:00:25
4David Rosch (Ger) Atlas Personal0:00:41
5Blaz Furdi (Slo) Sava0:01:02
6Mathieu Teychenne-Coutet (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:01:12
7Mathias Lisson (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:01:16
8Edgaras Kovaliovas (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille
9Yoann Barbas (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
10Quentin Santy (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:14:40
11Clement Penven (Fra) CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:14:58
12David Giraud (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:15:05
13Fréderic Brun (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin
14Ross Creber (GBr) Endura Racing0:15:10
15Pierre Bourlot (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:15:14
16Etienne Fedrigo (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:15:19
17Thomas Welter (Fra) Chambery Cyclisme Formation
18Jimmy Sorensen (Den) Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:15:23
19Stéphane Sapin (Fra) VC Caladois0:15:45
20Callum Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:16:13
21Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:16:52
22Sam Bennett (Irl) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:21:13
23William Tarride (Fra) Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:24:36
24Laurent Denonfoux (Fra) Avc Aix-En-Provence0:29:10
25Melvin Rulliere (Fra) Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:30:03
26Guillaume Arthaud (Fra) VC Caladois0:33:31
27Guillaume Bonnet (Fra) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:34:38
28Christopher Agostini (Fra) Creusot Cyclisme0:35:35
29Stuart Grimsey (Aus) Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:41:41
30Alexandre Lefief (Fra) SCO Dijon0:44:14

Teams classification
1Cafe de Colombia - Colombia Es Pasion21:31:20
2Atlas Personal0:00:50
3Bretagne - Schuller0:00:52
4CR4C Roanne0:01:53
5Velo Club La Pomme-Marseille0:03:10
6Saur - Sojasun0:03:58
7Charvieu-Chavagneux Isère Cyclisme0:12:13
8Team Designa Kokken - Blue Water0:16:26
9Chambery Cyclisme Formation0:17:22
10Loborika0:25:12
11Verandas Willems0:29:15
12Creusot Cyclisme0:29:38
13CC Nogent-sur-Oise0:29:45
14Sava0:29:53
15Team Vulco - Vaulx en Velin0:30:33
16SCO Dijon0:33:28
17Endura Racing0:41:12
18Avc Aix-En-Provence0:44:50
19Continental Cycling Team Differdange0:45:54
20VC Caladois0:46:02
21AC Sparta Praha0:46:40

Latest on Cyclingnews