Skip to main content

Krauwel claims Regio Tour's second stage

Results
1Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team2:58:07
2Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team
3Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
4Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
5Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team
6David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden
7Enno Quast (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
8Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team
9Gavin J. Mannion (USA) USA National Team
10Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern
11Marius Tauchmann (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
12Timon Loderer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
13Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
14Raphael Freienstein (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
15Max Klein (Ger) Team LV Bayern
16Florian Scheit (Ger) Team Württemberg
17Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
18Lukas Jaun (Swi) Swiss National Team
19Niels De Rooze (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
20Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
21Fredrik Galta (Nor) Norway National Team
22Jacob L. Rathe (USA) USA National Team
23Ramon Bechter (Swi) Swiss National Team
24Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
25David Bartl (Ger) Team LV Baden
26Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
27Jiri Skalicky (Cze) Czech National Team
28Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Württemberg
29Marcus Nicolai (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
30Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team
31Milan Van der Ende (Ned) Dutch National Team
32Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern
33Raphael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
34Yves Hofmann (Swi) Swiss National Team
35Constantin Liebenow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
36Kai Exner (Ger) German National Team
37Lawson G. Craddock (USA) USA National Team
38Sylvain Rolland (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est
39Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team
40Dion Hansen (Den) Denmark National Team
41Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
42Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team
43Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
44Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team
45Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden National Team
46Pelle Clapp (Den) Denmark National Team
47Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
48Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
49Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Württemberg
50Toni Bretschneider (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
51Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
52Dominik Kläusler (Swi) Swiss National Team
53Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team
54Jonas Seubert (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
55Pavel Ragel (Blr) Belarus National Team
56Christian Freund (Ger) Team LV Baden
57Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus National Team
58Matthias Plarre (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
59Alexander Meier (Ger) Team LV Bayern
60Micha Eglin (Swi) Swiss National Team
61Radek Kratochvil (Cze) Czech National Team
62Timothy Claeys (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
63Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team
64Avard Jordbr Blikra (Nor) Norway National Team
65David Ansari (Ger) Team LV Baden
66Thomas Pettersen (Nor) Norway National Team
67Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg
68Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Team LV Bayern
69Sebastian Refsgaard (Den) Denmark National Team
70Goran Bollestad (Nor) Norway National Team
71Jan Stöhr (Cze) Czech National Team
72Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg
73Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
74Achim Burkart (Ger) Team LV Baden
75Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden
76Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
77Ian P. Boswell (USA) USA National Team
78Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team
79Antoine Medez (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est
80Johannes Wagner (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
81Christi Kreutzfeldt (Den) Denmark National Team
82Jonas Elmiger (Swi) Swiss National Team
83Wout Franssen (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
84Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team
85Mark Sehes Pedersen (Den) Denmark National Team
86Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg0:00:14
87Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
88Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
89Nicolas Klemann (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
90Jesper Spjuth (Swe) Sweden National Team
91Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team
92Nicolas Madsen (Den) Denmark National Team
93Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team
94Scott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
95Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team
96Wilfried Pereira (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:00:45
97Phillip Schiwig (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:00:47
98Oskar Nilsson (Swe) Sweden National Team0:01:23
99Olivier Mannheim (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:06:15
100Krstian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway National Team0:18:46
101Allaksei Hlukhuski (Blr) Belarus National Team
102Ignat Malei (Blr) Belarus National Team
103Johan Benoist (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est
104Aliaksandr Ananich (Blr) Belarus National Team
105Axel Svedlund (Swe) Sweden National Team
DNFBenjamin Clement (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est
DNFToma Kristoffersson (Swe) Sweden National Team
DNFKajetan Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern
DNFJohn-André Kämna (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
DNFJasper Sels (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen

Sprint 1 - Guebwiller, km 35.9
1Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Württemberg3pts
2Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden2
3Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team1

Sprint 2 - Staffelfelden, km 72.6
1Florian Scheit (Ger) Team Württemberg3pts
2Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg2
3Raphael Freienstein (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal1

Sprint 3 - Pfastatt, km 98.3
1Florian Scheit (Ger) Team Württemberg3pts
2Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg2
3Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg1

Sprint 4 - Finish
1Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team15pts
2Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team12
3Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team Niedersachsen10
4Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg8
5Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team6
6David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden5
7Enno Quast (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg4
8Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team3
9Gavin J. Mannion (USA) USA National Team2
10Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern1

KOM 1 - Col du Bannstein (Cat. 1) km 10
1Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg12pts
2Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team8
3Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg6
4Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern4

Teams
1Team Niedersachsen8:54:21
2LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
3German National Team
4Team LV Bayern
5LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
6USA National Team
7Swiss National Team
8Dutch National Team
9Team LV Baden
10Norway National Team
11Team Württemberg
12Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
13LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
14Czech National Team
15Luxembourg National Team
16Denmark National Team
17Belarus National Team
18Alsace-Nord-Est0:00:45
19Sweden National Team0:01:37

General classification after stage 2
1Jacob L. Rathe (USA) USA National Team5:33:59
2Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:00:04
3Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:00:08
4Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg0:00:23
5Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team0:00:28
6Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team0:00:34
7Raphael Freienstein (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:00:37
8David Ansari (Ger) Team LV Baden
9Ramon Bechter (Swi) Swiss National Team0:00:38
10Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern
11Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team0:00:39
12Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team0:00:50
13Lawson G. Craddock (USA) USA National Team0:02:08
14Daan De Groot (Ned) Dutch National Team
15Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team0:02:20
16David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden0:02:21
17Marius Tauchmann (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
18Marius Jessenberger (Ger) Team Württemberg
19Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team
20Pelle Clapp (Den) Denmark National Team0:02:23
21Lukas Jaun (Swi) Swiss National Team0:02:27
22Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech National Team
23David Bartl (Ger) Team LV Baden0:02:30
24Micha Eglin (Swi) Swiss National Team0:04:08
25Florian Scheit (Ger) Team Württemberg0:04:47
26Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:04:49
27Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
28Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:04:50
29Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Württemberg
30Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg0:04:51
31Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden
32Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team
33Tom Schanen (Lux) Luxembourg National Team0:04:52
34Gavin J. Mannion (USA) USA National Team0:04:53
35Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team
36Niels De Rooze (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
37Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team
38Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
39Enno Quast (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
40Fredrik Galta (Nor) Norway National Team
41Marcus Nicolai (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
42Timon Loderer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
43Yves Hofmann (Swi) Swiss National Team
44Sean Wraight (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
45Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
46Raphael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
47Sylvain Rolland (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est
48Constantin Liebenow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
49Kai Exner (Ger) German National Team
50Jiri Skalicky (Cze) Czech National Team
51Timothy Claeys (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
52Jonas Seubert (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
53Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
54Pavel Ragel (Blr) Belarus National Team
55Falko-Nils Köhler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
56Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
57Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team
58Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team
59Christian Freund (Ger) Team LV Baden
60Achim Burkart (Ger) Team LV Baden
61Matthias Plarre (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
62Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg
63Wout Franssen (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
64Robert Pölder (Swe) Sweden National Team
65Dominik Kläusler (Swi) Swiss National Team
66Radek Kratochvil (Cze) Czech National Team
67Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus National Team
68Johannes Wagner (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
69Sebastian Refsgaard (Den) Denmark National Team
70Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Team LV Bayern
71Avard Jordbr Blikra (Nor) Norway National Team
72Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg
73Goran Bollestad (Nor) Norway National Team
74Jan Stöhr (Cze) Czech National Team
75Philipp Fahrenholz (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
76Jonas Elmiger (Swi) Swiss National Team
77Ian P. Boswell (USA) USA National Team
78Mark Sehes Pedersen (Den) Denmark National Team
79Antoine Medez (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:05:06
80Josef Manousek (Cze) Czech National Team0:05:07
81Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team
82Philippe Reuland (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
83Wilfried Pereira (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:05:50
84Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:09:40
85Olivier Mannheim (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:11:08
86Max Klein (Ger) Team LV Bayern0:13:28
87Milan Van der Ende (Ned) Dutch National Team
88Oskar Nilsson (Swe) Sweden National Team0:14:51
89Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:19:14
90Dion Hansen (Den) Denmark National Team
91Toni Bretschneider (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg
92Alexander Meier (Ger) Team LV Bayern
93Christi Kreutzfeldt (Den) Denmark National Team
94Jesper Spjuth (Swe) Sweden National Team0:19:28
95Nicolas Klemann (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
96Scott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
97Nicolas Madsen (Den) Denmark National Team0:28:34
98Phillip Schiwig (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:29:07
99Thomas Pettersen (Nor) Norway National Team0:34:03
100Axel Svedlund (Swe) Sweden National Team0:37:57
101Allaksei Hlukhuski (Blr) Belarus National Team0:38:00
102Johan Benoist (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est
103Ignat Malei (Blr) Belarus National Team
104Aliaksandr Ananich (Blr) Belarus National Team
105Krstian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway National Team0:47:06

Sprint classification
1Bas Krauwel (Ned) Dutch National Team21pts
2Jacob L. Rathe (USA) USA National Team15
3Tim Schlichenmaier (Ger) Team Württemberg13
4Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg12
5Alexander Krieger (Ger) German National Team12
6Tobias Lergenmüller (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal10
7Daniel Klemme (Ger) Team Niedersachsen10
8Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg8
9Florian Scheit (Ger) Team Württemberg6
10Nathan Brown (USA) USA National Team6
11Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team6
12Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern5
13David Jesse (Ger) Team LV Baden5
14Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Team LV Bayern4
15Raphael Freienstein (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal4
16Lars Telschow (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg4
17Enno Quast (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg4
18Yannick Mayer (Ger) Team Württemberg3
19David Ansari (Ger) Team LV Baden3
20Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team3
21Christopher Hatz (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg2
22Simon Arnold (Ger) Team LV Baden2
23Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team2
24Gavin J. Mannion (USA) USA National Team2
25Ramon Bechter (Swi) Swiss National Team1
26Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team1
27Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team1

Mountains classification
1Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg24pts
2Tassilo Fricke (Ger) Team LV Bayern16
3Simon Nuber (Ger) German National Team16
4Cornelius Rettner (Ger) Team LV Bayern12
5Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Belarus National Team6
6Michael Koch (Ger) German National Team6
7Fabian Bruno (Ger) Team Württemberg6
8Ron Pfeifer (Ger) LV Rheinhessen/Hamburg4

Young rider classification
1Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) German National Team5:34:38
2Lawson G. Craddock (USA) USA National Team0:01:29
3Ike Groen (Ned) Dutch National Team0:01:41
4Niels De Rooze (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen0:04:14
5Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor) Norway National Team
6Alexander Aerts (Beo) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
7Fredrik Galta (Nor) Norway National Team
8Yves Hofmann (Swi) Swiss National Team
9Raphael Steil (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
10Sylvain Rolland (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est
11Kai Exner (Ger) German National Team
12Timothy Claeys (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
13Jannick Geisler (Ger) Team Niedersachsen
14Pavel Ragel (Blr) Belarus National Team
15Hans-Joachi Benning (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal
16Ryan P. Eastman (USA) USA National Team
17Erwin Broers (Ned) Dutch National Team
18Christian Freund (Ger) Team LV Baden
19Achim Burkart (Ger) Team LV Baden
20Matthias Plarre (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg
21Wout Franssen (Bel) Bodysol-Lotto-CT Menen
22Radek Kratochvil (Cze) Czech National Team
23Dzmitryi Suravets (Blr) Belarus National Team
24Fabio Nappa (Ger) Team Württemberg
25Antoine Medez (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:04:27
26Jakub Vecera (Cze) Czech National Team0:04:28
27Wilfried Pereira (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:05:11
28Lukas Brödel (Ger) LV Hessen/Rheinland-Pfal0:09:01
29Simon Kohne (Ger) Team Niedersachsen0:18:35
30Dion Hansen (Den) Denmark National Team
31Alexander Meier (Ger) Team LV Bayern
32Jesper Spjuth (Swe) Sweden National Team0:18:49
33Nicolas Klemann (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
34Scott Thiltges (Lux) Luxembourg National Team
35Phillip Schiwig (Ger) LV Cottbus-Brandenburg0:28:28
36Axel Svedlund (Swe) Sweden National Team0:37:18
37Johan Benoist (Fra) Alsace-Nord-Est0:37:21
38Ignat Malei (Blr) Belarus National Team
39Aliaksandr Ananich (Blr) Belarus National Team
40Krstian Dyrnes (Nor) Norway National Team0:46:27

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews