Niewiadoma wins Ovo Energy Women's Tour

Katarzyna Niewiadoma (WM3 Cycling) wrapped up the overall victory at the Ovo Energy Women's Tour on Sunday, finishing safely within the peloton on a fifth and final stage in London that ended in a bunch kick.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle High51:28:23
2Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Kate Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé CipolliniRow 5 - Cell 2
7Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 6 - Cell 2
8Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 8 - Cell 2
10Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-KuotaRow 9 - Cell 2
11Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé CipolliniRow 11 - Cell 2
13Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-WaowdealsRow 12 - Cell 2
14Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High5Row 13 - Cell 2
15Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 14 - Cell 2
16Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb WomenRow 15 - Cell 2
17Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 18 - Cell 2
20Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 22 - Cell 2
24Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-WaowdealsRow 24 - Cell 2
26Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 25 - Cell 2
27Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 26 - Cell 2
28Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 27 - Cell 2
29Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 28 - Cell 2
30Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5Row 29 - Cell 2
31Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé CipolliniRow 32 - Cell 2
34Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 33 - Cell 2
35Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro CyclingRow 34 - Cell 2
36Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé CipolliniRow 35 - Cell 2
37Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 36 - Cell 2
38Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 37 - Cell 2
39Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec ProductsRow 38 - Cell 2
40Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 41 - Cell 2
43Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5Row 43 - Cell 2
45Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:00:12
46Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:00:18
47Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 46 - Cell 2
48Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro CyclingRow 47 - Cell 2
49Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM RacingRow 48 - Cell 2
50Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott WomenRow 49 - Cell 2
51Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 50 - Cell 2
52Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5Row 52 - Cell 2
54Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro CyclingRow 53 - Cell 2
55Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans CyclingteamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:22
57Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:00:24
58Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:16
59Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:00:25
60Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas0:05:12
61Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals0:05:15
62Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 61 - Cell 2
63Thea Thorson (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 62 - Cell 2
64Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 64 - Cell 2
66Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink CogeasRow 65 - Cell 2
67Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-WaowdealsRow 67 - Cell 2
69Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 68 - Cell 2
70Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 70 - Cell 2
72Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 71 - Cell 2
73Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept WomenRow 72 - Cell 2
74Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro CyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Shani Bloch-Davidov (Isr) Team Veloconcept Women0:09:00
DNSEri Yonamine (Jpn) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 75 - Cell 2
DNFMiriam Bjørnsrud (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 76 - Cell 2
DNFKatrine Aalerud (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 77 - Cell 2
DNFLydia Boylan (Irl) Team WNT Pro CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle High515pts
2Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kate Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High54Row 6 - Cell 3
8Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - km 18.6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing3pts
2Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - km 37.2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing3pts
2Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wiggle High54:25:09
2Canyon Sram RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Ale CipolliniRow 2 - Cell 2
4Team SunwebRow 3 - Cell 2
5Orica-Scott WomenRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Hitec ProductsRow 6 - Cell 2
8FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 7 - Cell 2
9WM3 Pro Cycling TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Drops Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:18
12Team WNT Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lensworld - Kuota0:02:43
14Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:05:15
15Cylance Pro CyclingRow 14 - Cell 2
16Team Veloconcept Women0:14:15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling16:34:53
2Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:01:18
3Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing0:01:30
4Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women0:01:36
5Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:01:39
6Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:01:47
7Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:53
8Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:01:59
9Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling0:02:00
10Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High50:02:01
11Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:03
12Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:07
13Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb WomenRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:08
15Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:02:11
16Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 15 - Cell 2
17Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé CipolliniRow 16 - Cell 2
18Kate Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:02:15
19Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine FuturoscopeRow 18 - Cell 2
20Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling0:02:17
21Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:24
22Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:02:35
23Natalie Grinczer (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:02:42
24Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:02:46
25Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High50:02:47
26Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:03:09
27Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High50:03:43
28Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:03:49
29Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing0:03:53
30Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing0:04:07
31Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:04:16
32Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:06:44
33Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling0:07:35
34Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High50:08:35
35Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:08:48
36Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:08:52
37Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling0:08:54
38Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini0:09:01
39Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling Team0:09:07
40Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:10:29
41Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:11:19
42Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:12:37
43Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:13:35
44Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:13:36
45Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:13:39
46Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica Scott Women0:16:46
47Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals0:18:35
48Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas0:19:23
49Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:21:43
50Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products0:24:09
51Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women0:27:47
52Simona Frapporti (Ita) Hitec Products0:27:51
53Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle High50:29:56
54Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini0:29:59
55Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Sunweb Women0:31:13
56Anna Plichta (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling0:34:13
57Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:34:25
58Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:34:37
59Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling0:34:45
60Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro CyclingRow 59 - Cell 2
61Eileen Roe (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:35:03
62Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:35:12
63Elise Maes (Lux) Team WNT Pro Cycling0:35:46
64Rebecca Durrell (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:37:26
65Hannah Payton (GBr) Drops Cycling Team0:37:39
66Christina Perchtold (Aut) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:37:43
67Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women0:39:52
68Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals0:40:21
69Thea Thorson (Nor) Hitec Products0:40:33
70Shani Bloch-Davidov (Isr) Team Veloconcept Women0:41:52
71Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling0:42:17
72Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota0:43:23
73Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals0:45:53
74Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle High50:49:37
75Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink Cogeas0:57:25
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam36pts
2Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing35Row 1 - Cell 3
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High523Row 2 - Cell 3
4Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling21Row 3 - Cell 3
5Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women21Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling Team19Row 5 - Cell 3
7Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam15Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott Women15Row 7 - Cell 3
9Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle High515Row 8 - Cell 3
10Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini15Row 9 - Cell 3
11Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini12Row 10 - Cell 3
12Kate Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling10Row 11 - Cell 3
13Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women9Row 12 - Cell 3
14Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope8Row 13 - Cell 3
15Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team7Row 14 - Cell 3
16Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High55Row 16 - Cell 3
18Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica Scott Women4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam3Row 19 - Cell 3
21Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women3Row 20 - Cell 3
22Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling2Row 21 - Cell 3
23Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing2Row 22 - Cell 3
24Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women2Row 23 - Cell 3
25Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products2Row 24 - Cell 3
26Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals1Row 25 - Cell 3
27Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota1Row 26 - Cell 3
28Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas1Row 27 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High531pts
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women25Row 1 - Cell 3
3Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling24Row 2 - Cell 3
4Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High516Row 4 - Cell 3
6Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women10Row 8 - Cell 3
10Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam9Row 9 - Cell 3
11Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Anna van der Breggen (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Martina Ritter (Aut) Drops Cycling Team7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women5Row 13 - Cell 3
15Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott Women5Row 14 - Cell 3
16Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing3Row 16 - Cell 3
18Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling1Row 17 - Cell 3
19Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam1Row 18 - Cell 3
20Elizabeth Deignan (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam1Row 19 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprints classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam10pts
2Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle High58Row 1 - Cell 3
3Hannah Barnes (GBr) Canyon SRAM Racing6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kate Archibald (GBr) Team WNT Pro Cycling6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott Women2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope2Row 10 - Cell 3
12Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Eleonora van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women1Row 12 - Cell 3
14Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing1Row 13 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Team Sunweb49:50:15
2Cervelo - Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:29
3Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam0:00:32
4Canyon Sram RacingRow 3 - Cell 2
5FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope0:01:17
6Wiggle High50:01:40
7Cylance Pro Cycling0:06:16
8Orica-Scott Women0:09:20
9Ale Cipollini0:14:11
10Drops Cycling Team0:18:38
11WM3 Pro Cycling Team0:20:55
12Hitec Products0:23:01
13Team WNT Pro Cycling0:34:30
14Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team0:50:16
15Lensworld - Kuota1:10:56
16Team Veloconcept Women1:43:55

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1