Skip to main content

Barnes defends Novant Health Invitational Criterium title

Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare) takes the win with teammate Coryn Rivera second

Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare) takes the win with teammate Coryn Rivera second
(Image credit: Jonathan Devich/epicimages.us)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hannah Barnes (UnitedHealthcare)1:00:02
2Kendall Ryan (Team TIBCO/ To the Top)
3Erica Allar (Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking)
4Tina Pic (Pepper Palace Pb/ The Happy Tooth)0:00:01
5Jo Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/ To the Top)0:00:02
6Jamie Gilgen (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge)
7Cari Higgins (UnitedHealthcare)
8Samantha Schneider (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)0:00:03
9Laura Van Gilder (Van Dessel p/b Mellow Mushroom)0:00:04
10Robin Farina (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)
11Liza Rachetto (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)0:00:05
12Yusseli Soto (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)
13Skylar Schneider (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)0:00:06
14Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare)
15Christy Keely (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)0:00:08
16Debbie Milne (DOM360.com)
17Lauren Tamayo (UnitedHealthcare)0:00:09
18Meredith Miller (Pepper Palace Pb/ The Happy Tooth)0:00:10
19Morgan Brown (Colavita-Bianchi p/b Fine Cooking)0:00:15
20Sara Tussey (Carolina Cycling Team)
21Jessica Cutler (Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cooking)0:00:16
22Vanessa Drigo (Argon18 Racing p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel)0:00:21
23Holly Mathews (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)0:00:22
24Jeannie Kuhajek (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)0:00:23
25Amy Phillips (Pepper Palace Pb/ The Happy Tooth)
26Jan Bennett (FCS|Cycling p/b Visit Dallas Cycling + Noise4Good)0:00:26
27Amy Floyd (Argon18Racing p/b November &Fast Freddie Apparel)0:00:27
28Ashley Barson (Rise Racing p/b Cyclepath Woodbridge)0:00:36
29Sarah Fader (Pepper Palace Pb/ The Happy Tooth)0:00:40
30Mary Zider (Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cooking)0:00:42
31Nicole Mertz (ISCorp p/b Smart Choice MRI)0:00:50
32Fiona Meade (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)0:00:58
33Whitney Schultz (Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cooking)
34Erica Zaveta (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)
35Mary Elizabeth Maroon (ACADEMY)
36Caroline Moakley (Happy Tooth Women's Racing)
37Amy Cutler (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
38Meghan Korol (PainPathways)
39Abigail Aldridge (PCP Race Team)
40Samantha Bendt (Carolina Cycling Team)
41Korina Huizar (BMW p/b Happy Tooth Dental)
42Jacqueline Flynn (Hearts Racing/Kens Bike Shop)
DNSJessica Prinner (Colavita-Bianch p/b Fine Cooking)
DNFJanelle Cole (Fearless Femme p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
DNFArden Stelly (Carolina Cycling Team)
DNFJulie Kuliecza (Pepper Palace Pb/ The Happy Tooth)
DNFJulie Hunter (Unattached)
DNFCheryl Fuller-Muller (Argon18 Racing p/b November & Fast Freddie Apparel)

Latest on Cyclingnews