Skip to main content

Van Gogh wins opening stage at Lotto Belgium Tour

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2:11:40
2Anna Plichta (Pol) POL0:00:02
3Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products
4Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products0:00:10
5Amy Pieters (Ned) NED
6Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
7Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
8Amalie Dideriksen (Den) DEN
9Emma Johansson (Swe) SWE
10Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) POL
11Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
12Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel)
13Floortje Mackaij (Ned) NED
14Demi De Jong (Ned) NED
15Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) LTU
16Jelena Eric (Srb)
17Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
18Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
19Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
20Anna Knauer (Ger) GER
21Daniela Gass (Ger)
22Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) LTU
23Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
24Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
25Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) NED
26Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
27Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
28Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
29Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
30Lensy Debboudt (Bel)
31Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) NED
32Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
33Tara Gins (Bel)
34Eva Van Den Born (Ned)
35Laura Van Geyt (Bel)
36Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
37Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products
38Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) DEN
39Pernille Mathiesen (Den) DEN
40Ilse Temmerman (Bel)
41Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) GER
42Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Hitec Products
43Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
44Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
45Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger)
46Valerie Demey (Bel)
47Caroline Baur (Swi)
48Ema Manikaite (Ltu) LTU
49Sara Penton (Swe) SWE
50Sara Mustonen (Swe) SWE
51Genevieve Whitson (GBr)
52Hanna Nilsson (Swe) SWE
53Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
54Gudrun Stock (Ger) GER
55Claire Thomas (GBr)
56Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
57Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products
58Iris Slappendel (Ned) NED
59Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)
60Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
61Camilla Møllebro (Den) DEN
62Mieke Docx (Bel)
63Christina Siggaard (Den) DEN
64Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
65Amelie Peiker (Ger)
66Tatjana Paller (Ger) GER
67Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) SWE
68Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
69Dorothee Lorch (Ger)
70Marie Vilmann (Den) DEN
71Paula Gorycka (Pol) POL
72Liliano Leenknegi (Bel)
73Saimanta Cernikyte (Ltu) LTU
74Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) POL
75Nikol Plosaj (Pol) POL
76Anna-Lena Nowak (Ger)
77Mieke Leeman (Bel)
78Dani Christmas (GBr)
79Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
80Monika Brzezna (Pol) POL
81Katja Breitenfellner (Ger)
82Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
83Dana Rožlapa (Lat)
84Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
85Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) SWE
86Ine Allaert (Bel)
87Vittoria Bussi (Ita)0:00:22
88Lisa Küllmer (Ger) GER0:00:43
DNFIsabelle Vandewalle (Bel)
DNFTerry Fremineur (Bel)
DNFJolien Vleugels (Bel)

General Classification after stage 1

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team2:11:30
2Anna Plichta (Pol) POL0:00:06
3Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:00:08
4Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products0:00:11
5Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:16
6Emma Johansson (Swe) SWE0:00:17
7Floortje Mackaij (Ned) NED0:00:18
8Amy Pieters (Ned) NED0:00:20
9Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
10Amalie Dideriksen (Den) DEN
11Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) POL
12Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
13Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel)
14Demi De Jong (Ned) NED
15Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) LTU
16Jelena Eric (Srb)
17Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
18Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
19Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
20Anna Knauer (Ger) GER
21Daniela Gass (Ger)
22Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) LTU
23Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
24Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
25Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) NED
26Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
27Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
28Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
29Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
30Lensy Debboudt (Bel)
31Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) NED
32Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
33Tara Gins (Bel)
34Eva Van Den Born (Ned)
35Laura Van Geyt (Bel)
36Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
37Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products
38Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) DEN
39Pernille Mathiesen (Den) DEN
40Ilse Temmerman (Bel)
41Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) GER
42Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Hitec Products
43Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
44Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
45Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger)
46Valerie Demey (Bel)
47Caroline Baur (Swi)
48Ema Manikaite (Ltu) LTU
49Sara Penton (Swe) SWE
50Sara Mustonen (Swe) SWE
51Genevieve Whitson (GBr)
52Hanna Nilsson (Swe) SWE
53Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
54Gudrun Stock (Ger) GER
55Claire Thomas (GBr)
56Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
57Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products
58Iris Slappendel (Ned) NED
59Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)
60Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
61Camilla Møllebro (Den) DEN
62Mieke Docx (Bel)
63Christina Siggaard (Den) DEN
64Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
65Amelie Peiker (Ger)
66Tatjana Paller (Ger) GER
67Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) SWE
68Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
69Dorothee Lorch (Ger)
70Marie Vilmann (Den) DEN
71Paula Gorycka (Pol) POL
72Liliano Leenknegi (Bel)
73Saimanta Cernikyte (Ltu) LTU
74Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) POL
75Nikol Plosaj (Pol) POL
76Anna-Lena Nowak (Ger)
77Mieke Leeman (Bel)
78Dani Christmas (GBr)
79Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
80Monika Brzezna (Pol) POL
81Katja Breitenfellner (Ger)
82Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
83Dana Rožlapa (Lat)
84Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
85Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) SWE
86Ine Allaert (Bel)
87Vittoria Bussi (Ita)0:00:32
88Lisa Küllmer (Ger) GER0:00:53

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1