Skip to main content

Lotto Belgium Tour: Mackaij wins stage 3 in Haaltert

Image 1 of 10

Floortje Mackaij wins stage 3 of the 2015 Lotto belgium Tour

Floortje Mackaij wins stage 3 of the 2015 Lotto belgium Tour
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 2 of 10

Emma Johansson (Sweden)

Emma Johansson (Sweden)
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 3 of 10

Johansson, Mackaij and Diderickson

Johansson, Mackaij and Diderickson
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 4 of 10

Chasing peloton with one lap to go.

Chasing peloton with one lap to go.
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 5 of 10

Floortje Mackaij (Netherlands) enters the final lap.

Floortje Mackaij (Netherlands) enters the final lap.
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 6 of 10

Amy Pieters (Netherlands).

Amy Pieters (Netherlands).
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 7 of 10

Vita Heine (Hitec Products)

Vita Heine (Hitec Products)
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 8 of 10

Floortje Mackaij (Netherlands)

Floortje Mackaij (Netherlands)
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 9 of 10

Emma Johansson (Sweden) leads Kasia Niewiadoma (Poland) across the cobbles.

Emma Johansson (Sweden) leads Kasia Niewiadoma (Poland) across the cobbles.
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)
Image 10 of 10

Emma Johansson in the leader's jersey after stage 3

Emma Johansson in the leader's jersey after stage 3
(Image credit: Sean Robinson/Velofocus)

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Netherlands2:10:11
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Sweden0:00:22
3Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark
4Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
5Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Poland
6Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands
7Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands
8Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products
9Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
10Sara Mustonen (Swe) Sweden0:00:45
11Anna Plichta (Pol) Poland
12Daniela Gass (Ger)
13Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
14Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products
15Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
16Jelena Eric (Srb)
17Lensy Debboudt (Bel)
18Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
19Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
20Monika Brzezna (Pol) Poland0:00:48
21Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:01:00
22Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
23Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
24Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Denmark
25Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
26Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
27Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products
28Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
29Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
30Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Denmark
31Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuania
32Valerie Demey (Bel)
33Marie Vilmann (Den) Denmark
34Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
35Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
36Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:01:04
37Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:01:09
38Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel)0:01:55
39Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Hitec Products0:01:57
40Dani Christmas (GBr)
41Tara Gins (Bel)
42Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany
43Eva Van Den Born (Ned)
44Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
45Ilse Temmerman (Bel)
46Claire Thomas (GBr)
47Ema Manikaite (Ltu) Lithuania
48Caroline Baur (Swi)
49Nikol Plosaj (Pol) Poland
50Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany
51Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
52Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)
53Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
54Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands
55Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Poland
56Dana Rožlapa (Lat)
57Christina Siggaard (Den) Denmark
58Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Sweden
59Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
60Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Sweden
61Dorothee Lorch (Ger)
62Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Sweden
63Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:02:01
64Sara Penton (Swe) Sweden0:02:38
65Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:04:33
66Anna-Lena Nowak (Ger)0:09:04
67Katja Breitenfellner (Ger)
68Amelie Peiker (Ger)
69Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger)
70Liliano Leenknegi (Bel)
71Genevieve Whitson (GBr)
72Laura Van Geyt (Bel)
73Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:11:00
74Mieke Leeman (Bel)0:11:49
DNFSusanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNFSaimanta Cernikyte (Ltu) Lithuania
DNFPaula Gorycka (Pol) Poland
DNFMieke Docx (Bel)
DNSLauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
DNSChanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
DNSDemi De Jong (Ned) Netherlands
DNSIris Slappendel (Ned) Netherlands
DNSAnna Knauer (Ger) Germany
DNSHanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Germany

General Classification after stage 3

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Sweden7:15:34
2Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark0:00:12
3Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:13
4Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands0:00:15
5Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Poland0:00:27
6Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands
7Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
8Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products
9Anna Plichta (Pol) Poland0:00:36
10Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:50
11Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal Ladies
12Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:01:02
13Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:01:05
14Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Denmark
15Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
16Marie Vilmann (Den) Denmark
17Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:02:01
18Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) Netherlands0:02:02
19Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Netherlands0:02:05
20Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:02:50
21Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:02:57
22Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:03:02
23Daniela Gass (Ger)
24Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo
25Lensy Debboudt (Bel)
26Sara Mustonen (Swe) Sweden
27Monika Brzezna (Pol) Poland0:03:05
28Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:03:17
29Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Lithuania
30Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
31Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - Zannata
32Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
33Valerie Demey (Bel)
34Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Denmark0:03:24
35Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:03:26
36Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel)0:04:12
37Caroline Baur (Swi)0:04:14
38Eva Van Den Born (Ned)
39Ilse Temmerman (Bel)
40Ema Manikaite (Ltu) Lithuania
41Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)
42Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Sweden
43Nikol Plosaj (Pol) Poland
44Christina Siggaard (Den) Denmark
45Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
46Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) Sweden
47Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:04:21
48Dana Rožlapa (Lat)
49Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) Sweden
50Sara Penton (Swe) Sweden0:04:55
51Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:06:45
52Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:06:50
53Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
54Tara Gins (Bel)0:06:57
55Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger)0:11:21
56Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:13:24
57Laura Van Geyt (Bel)0:14:13
58Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products0:16:24
59Dani Christmas (GBr)0:17:21
60Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:17:31
61Jelena Eric (Srb)0:18:05
62Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:18:20
63Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany0:18:24
64Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany0:18:57
65Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Hitec Products0:19:17
66Claire Thomas (GBr)
67Dorothee Lorch (Ger)
68Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) Poland
69Genevieve Whitson (GBr)0:25:31
70Amelie Peiker (Ger)0:26:24
71Liliano Leenknegi (Bel)
72Anna-Lena Nowak (Ger)
73Katja Breitenfellner (Ger)
74Mieke Leeman (Bel)0:29:09

Latest on Cyclingnews