Dideriksen wins Lotto Belgium Tour stage 2

Amalie Dideriksen (Denmark) claimed victory on stage 2 of the Lotto Belgium tour, beating Dutch rider Amy Pieters and Emma Johansson (Sweden) in a small group sprint.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark2:53:38
2Amy Pieters (Ned) NetherlandsRow 1 - Cell 2
3Emma Johansson (Swe) SwedenRow 2 - Cell 2
4Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) PolandRow 3 - Cell 2
5Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - DuoRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 5 - Cell 2
7Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 6 - Cell 2
8Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 7 - Cell 2
9Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec ProductsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) NetherlandsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 11 - Cell 2
13Anna Plichta (Pol) PolandRow 12 - Cell 2
14Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Iris Slappendel (Ned) NetherlandsRow 16 - Cell 2
18Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 17 - Cell 2
19Marie Vilmann (Den) DenmarkRow 18 - Cell 2
20Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) DenmarkRow 19 - Cell 2
21Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:02:12
22Anna Knauer (Ger) GermanyRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Floortje Mackaij (Ned) NetherlandsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Daniela Gass (Ger)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - DuoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Monika Brzezna (Pol) PolandRow 26 - Cell 2
28Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - DuoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Caroline Baur (Swi)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Sara Penton (Swe) SwedenRow 30 - Cell 2
32Ema Manikaite (Ltu) LithuaniaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Lensy Debboudt (Bel)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Valerie Demey (Bel)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) LithuaniaRow 35 - Cell 2
37Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - DuoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Nikol Plosaj (Pol) PolandRow 37 - Cell 2
39Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Hanna Nilsson (Swe) SwedenRow 39 - Cell 2
41Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Ilse Temmerman (Bel)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 43 - Cell 2
45Sara Mustonen (Swe) SwedenRow 44 - Cell 2
46Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) SwedenRow 45 - Cell 2
47Christina Siggaard (Den) DenmarkRow 46 - Cell 2
48Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 47 - Cell 2
49Eva Van Den Born (Ned)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 49 - Cell 2
51Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:02:19
53Pernille Mathiesen (Den) DenmarkRow 52 - Cell 2
54Dana Rožlapa (Lat)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - DuoRow 54 - Cell 2
56Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) SwedenRow 55 - Cell 2
57Paula Gorycka (Pol) PolandRow 56 - Cell 2
58Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec ProductsRow 57 - Cell 2
59Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:04:39
60Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:04:48
61Tara Gins (Bel)0:04:55
62Laura Van Geyt (Bel)0:05:04
63Dani Christmas (GBr)0:15:19
64Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 63 - Cell 2
65Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:16:22
66Gudrun Stock (Ger) GermanyRow 65 - Cell 2
67Lisa Küllmer (Ger) GermanyRow 66 - Cell 2
68Genevieve Whitson (GBr)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Dorothee Lorch (Ger)0:17:15
70Amelie Peiker (Ger)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Liliano Leenknegi (Bel)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Mieke Docx (Bel)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Mieke Leeman (Bel)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) PolandRow 73 - Cell 2
75Anna-Lena Nowak (Ger)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Demi De Jong (Ned) NetherlandsRow 75 - Cell 2
77Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) GermanyRow 76 - Cell 2
78Saimanta Cernikyte (Ltu) LithuaniaRow 77 - Cell 2
79Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 78 - Cell 2
80Claire Thomas (GBr)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Hitec ProductsRow 81 - Cell 2
83Katja Breitenfellner (Ger)Row 82 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anna Plichta (Pol) Poland5:05:14
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Sweden0:00:01
3Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Denmark0:00:03
4Amy Pieters (Ned) Netherlands0:00:05
5Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:06
6Kelly Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:00:11
7Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Hitec Products0:00:13
8Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Poland0:00:14
9Céline Van Severen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 8 - Cell 2
10Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) NetherlandsRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 10 - Cell 2
12Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 11 - Cell 2
13Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 12 - Cell 2
14Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) DenmarkRow 13 - Cell 2
15Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 15 - Cell 2
17Annelies Van Doorslaer (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 16 - Cell 2
18Iris Slappendel (Ned) NetherlandsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Marie Vilmann (Den) DenmarkRow 19 - Cell 2
21Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:02:06
22Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products0:02:14
23Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Netherlands0:02:24
24Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec ProductsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Anna Knauer (Ger) Germany0:02:26
26Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel)Row 26 - Cell 2
28Daniela Gass (Ger)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) LithuaniaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 29 - Cell 2
31Steffy Van Den Haute (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - DuoRow 30 - Cell 2
32Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld.eu - ZannataRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jip Van Den Bos (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Lensy Debboudt (Bel)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - DuoRow 34 - Cell 2
36Jessy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - DuoRow 35 - Cell 2
37Riejanne Markus (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 36 - Cell 2
38Caroline Baur (Swi)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Sara Penton (Swe) SwedenRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ema Manikaite (Ltu) LithuaniaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Valerie Demey (Bel)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Ilse Temmerman (Bel)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Eva Van Den Born (Ned)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Jacqueline Dietrich (Ger)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Hanna Nilsson (Swe) SwedenRow 44 - Cell 2
46Sara Mustonen (Swe) SwedenRow 45 - Cell 2
47Nathalie Verschelden (Bel)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Monika Brzezna (Pol) PolandRow 47 - Cell 2
49Christina Siggaard (Den) DenmarkRow 48 - Cell 2
50Nikol Plosaj (Pol) PolandRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alexandra Nessmar (Swe) SwedenRow 50 - Cell 2
52Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 51 - Cell 2
53Silvija Latozaite (Ltu) Lithuania0:02:33
54Pernille Mathiesen (Den) DenmarkRow 53 - Cell 2
55Paula Gorycka (Pol) PolandRow 54 - Cell 2
56Demmy Druyts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - DuoRow 55 - Cell 2
57Dana Rožlapa (Lat)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Linnea Sjöblom (Swe) SwedenRow 57 - Cell 2
59Kim De Baat (Ned) Lensworld.eu - Zannata0:04:53
60Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:05:02
61Tara Gins (Bel)0:05:09
62Laura Van Geyt (Bel)0:05:18
63Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products0:15:33
64Dani Christmas (GBr)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Nel De Crits (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Pro - Duo0:16:36
66Genevieve Whitson (GBr)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Gudrun Stock (Ger) GermanyRow 66 - Cell 2
68Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany0:17:09
69Demi De Jong (Ned) Netherlands0:17:29
70Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) GermanyRow 69 - Cell 2
71Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Hitec ProductsRow 70 - Cell 2
72Mieke Docx (Bel)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Amelie Peiker (Ger)Row 72 - Cell 2
74Claire Thomas (GBr)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Janicke Gunvaldsen (Nor) Hitec ProductsRow 74 - Cell 2
76Dorothee Lorch (Ger)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Liliano Leenknegi (Bel)Row 76 - Cell 2
78Katarzyna Wilkos (Pol) PolandRow 77 - Cell 2
79Mieke Leeman (Bel)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Anna-Lena Nowak (Ger)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Saimanta Cernikyte (Ltu) LithuaniaRow 80 - Cell 2
82Katja Breitenfellner (Ger)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental TeamRow 82 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1