Skip to main content

Bronzini nets fifth-straight win

Full results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda2:27:48
2Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS
3Prevot Pauline Ferrand (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team
4Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
5Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
6Chloé Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team
7Alena Amialiusik (BLR) BePink
8Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
9Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
10Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
11Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
12Evelyn Stevens (USA) United States National Team
13Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team
14Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
15Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS
16Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
17Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
18Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana
19Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team
20Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
21Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
22Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
23Jong Thalita De (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
24Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team
25Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
26Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
27Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
28Villamil Lorena Vargas (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
29Janel Holcomb (USA) United States National Team
30Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
31Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
32Danny Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
33Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink
34Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana
35Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States National Team
36Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
37Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States National Team
38Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team
39Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies
40Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
41Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink
42Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
43Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies
44Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team
45Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano0:00:08
46Mayuko Hagiwara (JPN) Wiggle Honda
47Vries Marijn De (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:21
48Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team0:00:43
49Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:45
50Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas0:01:08
51Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team
52Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS
53Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano
54Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
55Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
56Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS
57Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team
58Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS
59Busser Janneke Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
60Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team
61Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team
62Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team
63Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano
64Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
65Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team
66Eun Gu Sung (Kor) Orica - AIS
67Ally Stacher (USA) United States National Team
68Anna Zita Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:02:34
69Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team
70Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
71Sarah-Lena Hoffmann (Ger) German National Team
72Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
73Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink0:06:59
74Wanroij Marieke Van (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
75Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:10:09
76Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States National Team0:12:45
77Lunardon Bianca Davis (Mex) BePink0:19:29
DNFEmma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
DNFAshlée Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team

General classification after Stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS14:53:06
2Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda0:00:01
3Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano0:00:02
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) United States National Team0:00:05
5Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:06
6Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:00:08
7Prevot Pauline Ferrand (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:09
8Jong Thalita De (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
9Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS
10Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:13
11Alena Amialiusik (BLR) BePink0:00:14
12Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:15
13Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
14Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
15Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana0:00:20
16Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:21
17Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:22
18Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink
19Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
20Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink0:00:25
21Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States National Team0:00:26
22Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:00:28
23Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:29
24Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:30
25Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
26Janel Holcomb (USA) United States National Team
27Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:31
28Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team0:00:33
29Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States National Team0:00:57
30Villamil Lorena Vargas (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas0:01:17
31Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:01:58
32Vries Marijn De (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:02:04
33Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink0:03:20
34Chloé Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team0:03:48
35Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana0:03:51
36Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas0:04:26
37Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:04:49
38Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team0:05:04
39Danny Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:05:09
40Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team0:05:25
41Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team0:05:28
42Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:05:33
43Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team0:05:34
44Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano0:05:37
45Mayuko Hagiwara (JPN) Wiggle Honda0:05:39
46Anna Zita Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:05:41
47Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team0:05:51
48Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team0:06:01
49Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS0:06:04
50Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:06:16
51Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team0:06:22
52Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano0:06:36
53Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas0:06:41
54Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team0:06:50
55Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:06:58
56Busser Janneke Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano0:07:08
57Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS0:07:18
58Ally Stacher (USA) United States National Team0:07:29
59Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team0:07:31
60Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team0:07:58
61Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:09:12
62Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS0:10:18
63Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano0:10:51
64Eun Gu Sung (Kor) Orica - AIS0:11:54
65Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:12:28
66Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano0:12:35
67Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas0:14:34
68Sarah-Lena Hoffmann (Ger) German National Team0:15:43
69Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team0:18:37
70Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team0:18:38
71Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink0:18:56
72Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team0:20:08
73Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States National Team0:20:47
74Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team0:21:14
75Wanroij Marieke Van (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:22:52
76Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:33:27
77Lunardon Bianca Davis (Mex) BePink0:39:53

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano14:53:08
2Prevot Pauline Ferrand (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:07
3Jong Thalita De (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
4Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink0:00:20
5Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team0:00:31
6Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink0:03:18
7Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team0:05:23
8Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:05:31
9Anna Zita Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:05:39
10Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS0:06:02
11Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas0:06:39
12Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team0:06:48
13Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team0:07:56
14Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS0:10:16
15Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano0:10:49
16Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano0:12:33
17Sarah-Lena Hoffmann (Ger) German National Team0:15:41
18Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team0:18:36
19Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink0:18:54
20Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team0:20:06
21Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team0:21:12
22Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:33:25
23Lunardon Bianca Davis (Mex) BePink0:39:51

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rabo Women Cycling Team44:39:40
2Wiggle Honda0:00:18
3Mcipollini Giordana0:00:21
4BePink0:00:39
5US National Team
6Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:51
7Vienne Futuroscope0:01:50
8Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:03:46
9Orica - Ais0:05:49
10France0:10:40
11Team Argos - Shimano0:11:09
12Pasta Zara - Cogeas0:11:22
13Australian National Team0:11:37
14Russian National Team0:15:20
15German National Team0:36:15

Latest on Cyclingnews