Skip to main content

Bronzini sprints to stage one victory

Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda3:22:00
2Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
3Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS
4Jong Thalita De (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
5Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
6Prevot Pauline Ferrand (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team
7Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
8Anna Zita Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
9Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda
10Alena Amialiusik (BLR) BePink
11Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS
12Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team
13Pasio Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies
14Villamil Lorena Vargas (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
15Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
16Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
17Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
18Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda
19Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team
20Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team
21Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
22Evelyn Stevens (USA) United States National Team
23Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana
24Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies
25Vries Marijn De (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies
26Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
27Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
28Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States National Team
29Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
30Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
31Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink
32Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies
33Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
34Janel Holcomb (USA) United States National Team
35Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink
36Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States National Team
37Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
38Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team0:02:24
39Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team0:03:17
40Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team
41Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
42Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies
43Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink
44Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team
45Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team
46Busser Janneke Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
47Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
48Eun Gu Sung (Kor) Orica - AIS
49Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
50Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
51Mayuko Hagiwara (JPN) Wiggle Honda
52Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS
53Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS
54Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team
55Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team
56Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team
57Ally Stacher (USA) United States National Team
58Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team
59Chloé Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team
60Danny Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
61Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
62Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana
63Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
64Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
65Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
66Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
67Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
68Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team
69Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS
70Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano
71Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
72Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team
73Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team
74Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States National Team
75Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
76Sarah-Lena Hoffmann (Ger) German National Team0:04:52
77Lunardon Bianca Davis (Mex) BePink
78Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda
79Ashlée Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team
80Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team
81Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
82Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas0:06:10
83Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano0:06:30
84Wanroij Marieke Van (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
85Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team
DNSAmy Cure (Aus) Australian National Team

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS3:27:07
2Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Wiggle Honda0:00:01
3Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano0:00:02
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) United States National Team0:00:05
5Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:06
6Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:07
7Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:00:08
8Prevot Pauline Ferrand (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:09
9Jong Thalita De (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
10Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - AIS
11Alena Amialiusik (BLR) BePink0:00:14
12Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Mcipollini Giordana
13Vries Marijn De (Ned) Lotto Belisol Ladies
14Megan Guarnier (USA) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:15
15Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
16Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
17Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
18Valentina Carretta (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
19Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:16
20Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink
21Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Wiggle Honda
22Charlotte Becker (Ger) Wiggle Honda0:00:17
23Janel Holcomb (USA) United States National Team
24Pasio Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:18
25Noemi Cantele (Ita) BePink0:00:19
26Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:00:20
27Kristin Mcgrath (USA) United States National Team
28Sharon Laws (GBr) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:23
29Grace Sulzberger (Aus) Australian National Team0:00:24
30Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team0:00:27
31Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:29
32Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink
33Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope0:00:30
34Villamil Lorena Vargas (Col) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
35Anna Zita Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana
36Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:31
37Andrea Dvorak (USA) United States National Team0:00:35
38Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Russian National Team0:02:51
39Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS0:03:25
40Esther Fennel (Ger) German National Team0:03:26
41Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS0:03:27
42Esra Tromp (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano0:03:30
43Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Team Argos - Shimano0:03:31
44Emma Trott (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:03:32
45Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:03:33
46Mélodie Lesueur (Fra) French National Team0:03:35
47Chloé Mcconville (Aus) Australian National Team
48Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) United States National Team0:03:38
49Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Mcipollini Giordana
50Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
51Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russian National Team0:03:39
52Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica - AIS0:03:40
53Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:03:42
54Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team
55Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team0:03:43
56Mayuko Hagiwara (JPN) Wiggle Honda0:03:44
57Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas
58Anna Potokina (Rus) Russian National Team
59Busser Janneke Kanis (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano0:03:46
60Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
61Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano
62Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team0:03:47
63Danny Kessler (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
64Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russian National Team0:03:49
65Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team
66Eun Gu Sung (Kor) Orica - AIS0:03:51
67Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team0:03:52
68Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team
69Ally Stacher (USA) United States National Team0:03:53
70Aurore Verhoeven (Fra) French National Team
71Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:03:58
72Véronique Fortin (Can) Pasta Zara - Cogeas0:04:07
73Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink0:04:09
74Fanny Riberot (Fra) French National Team0:04:14
75Ashlée Ankudinoff (Aus) Australian National Team0:05:10
76Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope0:05:17
77Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team0:05:20
78Sarah-Lena Hoffmann (Ger) German National Team0:05:33
79Aizhan Zhaparova (Rus) Russian National Team0:05:40
80Lunardon Bianca Davis (Mex) BePink0:05:42
81Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:05:56
82Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano0:06:56
83Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team0:07:07
84Wanroij Marieke Van (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:07:13
85Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Pasta Zara - Cogeas0:08:28

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano3:27:09
2Prevot Pauline Ferrand (Fra) Rabo Women Cycling Team0:00:07
3Jong Thalita De (Ned) Rabo Women Cycling Team
4Georgia Williams (NZl) BePink0:00:14
5Alexia Muffat (Fra) French National Team0:00:25
6Dalia Muccioli (Ita) BePink0:00:27
7Anna Zita Stricker (Ita) Mcipollini Giordana0:00:28
8Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS0:03:23
9Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS0:03:25
10Roxane Fournier (Fra) French National Team0:03:40
11Lisa Fischer (Ger) German National Team0:03:41
12Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Pasta Zara - Cogeas0:03:42
13Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Argos - Shimano0:03:44
14Corinna Lechner (Ger) German National Team0:03:45
15Emily Roper (Aus) Australian National Team0:03:47
16Marion Sicot (Fra) French National Team0:03:50
17Jessica Mundy (Aus) Australian National Team
18Marion Rousse (Fra) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:03:56
19Alice Algisi (Ita) BePink0:04:07
20Lisa Küllmer (Ger) German National Team0:05:18
21Sarah-Lena Hoffmann (Ger) German National Team0:05:31
22Lunardon Bianca Davis (Mex) BePink0:05:40
23Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:05:54
24Lucy Garner (GBr) Team Argos - Shimano0:06:54
25Madeleine Ortmüller (Ger) German National Team0:07:05

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Wiggle Honda10:06:00
2Rabo Women Cycling Team
3Mcipollini Giordana
4Lotto Belisol Ladies
5BePink
6United States National Team
7Vienne Futuroscope
8Orica - AIS0:03:17
9Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
10Team Argos - Shimano0:06:34
11Australian National Team
12French National Team
13Pasta Zara - Cogeas
14Russian National Team0:08:58
15German National Team0:09:51

Latest on Cyclingnews