Skip to main content

Kulhavy and Stevkova victorious in Slovakia

Elite men
1Jaroslav Kulhavý (Cze) Rubena2:10:44
2Peter Sagan (Svk) Dukla0:01:26
3Ji Í Novák (Cze) ODLO0:01:58
4Pavel Boudny (Cze) ODLO0:02:09
5Ji Í Friedl (Cze) Merida Biking0:04:24
6Ivan Ryba Ík (Cze) Volvo Auto0:05:46
7Lukáš Hanus (Svk) Merida Biking0:06:49
8Igor Bogdan (Ukr) Ukr National0:07:11
9Martin Zlámalík (Cze) Volvo Auto0:08:01
10Andras Parti (Hun) Srm Stevens0:09:07
11Tomáš Satinský (Cze) Scott Scania0:09:17
12Michal Lami (Svk) Jump Sport0:09:20
13Robert Gehbauer (Aut) Intenational0:09:48
14Nikola Ivanov (Cze) TJ Baník0:10:31
15Martin Škopek (Svk) Bike-Team Brat0:17:36
16Tomáš Pešek (Cze) Scott Scania0:18:22
-1lapMartin Haring (Svk) CK Banská
-1lapRadovan Bíroš (Svk) Klub Nadšencov
-1lapMat J Brož (Cze) ODLO
-1lapDominik Buksa (Cze) ODLO
-1lapZdenek Faber (Svk) Inter - Sc
-1lapZsolt Szlobodnyik (Hun) Merida Maraton
-1lapMichal Rodry (Cze) TJ Baník
-1lapKarol Ba Ura (Svk) CK MTB Doh Any
-1lapMartin Bodiš (Svk) CK Ab Sere
-1lapLukaš Bátora (Svk) Outsiterz -
-2lapsJúlius Tóth (Svk) BKP
-2lapsJakub Škopek (Svk) Bike-Team Brat
-2lapsZoltán Tóth (Svk) Ctk Burda
DNFBogdan Czarnota (Pol) Kk Kross
DNFOld Ich Hakl (Cze) Volvo Auto
DNFMartin Kostelni Ák (Svk) Bike-Team Brat
DNFOnd Ej Fojtík (Cze) Volvo Auto
DNFRafal Hebisz (Pol) MTB-Silesia
DNFMartin Loo (Est) Estonian
DNFAlexander Gehbauer (Aut) RC Arbo Asko
DNFMilan Barényi (Svk) Trek Kck
DNFRadovan Bierski (Cze) TJ Baník
DNFZsolt Juhasz (Hun) Cube-Csomor

Elite women
1Janka Števková (Svk)1:38:55
2Nataliya Krompets (Ukr)0:03:41
3Barbara Benko (Hun)0:06:42
4Irina Slobodyan (Ukr)0:12:26
5Lucie Veselá (Cze)0:15:32
6Katarína Uhlariková (Svk)0:17:24
7Eszter Dósa (Hun)0:21:57
8Paulina Hebisz (Pol)0:26:20
-1lapPavlína Mará Ková (Cze)
-1lapRadka Pospíšilová (Cze)
-1lapJúlia Kubíková (Svk)

Junior men
1Daniel Hula (Svk)1:34:01
2Tomáš Paprstka (Cze)0:00:37
3Milan Damek (Cze)0:02:24
4Jan Pospíšil (Cze)0:02:26
5Petr Holzner (Cze)0:03:34
6Attila Béla (Hun)0:03:51
7Jan Chytil (Cze) Cyklotrening 50:04:49
8Tomáš Suchár (Svk)0:07:08
9Evgeniy Lyvydnyy (Ukr)0:07:39
10Daniel Kis (Hun)0:07:57
11Matej Medve (Svk)0:09:24
12Lukasz Sycz (Pol)0:10:44
13Filip Balciar (Svk)0:12:48
14Michal Straka (Svk)0:12:49
DNFJuraj Škorvánek (Svk)
DNFMichael Kola (Svk)
DNFJozef Novosád (Svk)

Junior women
1Belomoyna Yana (Ukr)1:35:24
2Natália Šimorová (Svk)0:01:51
3Maláriková (Svk)0:09:29
4Denisa Stodulková (Cze)0:12:30
5Iveta Janiková (Cze)0:15:55
6Gandžalová (Svk)0:32:52
-1lapLucka Dedinská (Svk)

Thank you for reading 5 articles this month*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read 5 free articles per month without a subscription

after your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

Latest on Cyclingnews