Skip to main content

Kaupas dominates breakaway

Vytautas Kaupas (Continental Team Differdange) wins the GP Nogent Sur Oise

Vytautas Kaupas (Continental Team Differdange) wins the GP Nogent Sur Oise
(Image credit: Daniel Schamps)

Full Results
1Vytautas Kaupas (Ltu) Continental Team Differdange4:17:25
2Alexander Mironov (Rus) ITerra Footwear Bicycle Linea-Katusha
3Dimitry Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 41
4Alexander Porsev (Rus) ITerra Footwear Bicycle Linea-Katusha
5Kasper Schonnemann (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
6Benoit Daeninck (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:01
7Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
8Andey Solmennikov (Rus) ITerra Footwear Bicycle Linea-Katusha
9Walter Fer Pedraza Morales (Col) SP Tableware
10Jeremy Ortiz (Fra) Blois CAC 41
11Guillaume Belgy (Fra) Oceane Cycle Poitevin0:00:02
12Alo Jakin (Est) CC Villeneuve St Germain
13Kasper Linde Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
14Mich Tronborg Kristensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
15Alexandre Lemair (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
16Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) ITerra Footwear Bicycle Linea-Katusha
17Steven Le Hyaric (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
18Jasper Nielsen Hartvig (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland0:00:26
19Morten Ollegaard (Den) Team Stenca Trading
20Mathieu Simon (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
21Simon Le Brun (Fra) Oceane Cycle Poitevin
22Petr Lechner (Cze) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss
23Alexis Bodiot (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
24Hakan Nilsson (Swe) Continental Team Differdange
25Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) SP Tableware
26Jocelyn Bar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
27Ludovic Mottet (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line
28Jean-Simon Carre (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
29Michael Smith Larsen (Den) Team Stenca Trading
30Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC
31Christoph Springer (Ger) SP Tableware
32Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Atlas Personal - BMC
33Mathias Gade Jacobsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
34Camilo Castiblanco (Col) SP Tableware
35Anton Samokhvalov (Rus) Blois CAC 41
36David Skrzypczak (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
37Camille Thominet (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
38Alexandre Gratiot (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
39Tony Mallet (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
40Stefan Poll (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss0:00:30
41Jakub Kratochvila (Cze) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss
42Kalle Cornelliusen (Den) Team Stenca Trading0:00:50
43Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:01:06
44Nick Van Humbeeck (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line0:01:30
45Laurent Carton (Bel) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
46Tom Goovaerts (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line
47Dimitri Peiskevs (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line0:01:32
48Ricky Eno Jorgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
49Albain Cormier (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
50Sebastien Harbonnier (Fra) Continental Team Differdange
51Nicolas Maire (Fra) Oceane Cycle Poitevin
52Kevin Rouet (Fra) Oceane Cycle Poitevin0:01:35
53David Villavicencio (Ecu) CC Nogent Sur Oise0:02:37
54Lukas Rohner (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC
55Morten Knudsen (Den) Continental Team Differdange0:04:59
56Niki Ostergaard Nielsen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
57Christian Moberg Jörgensen (Den) Glud & Marstrand - LRO Radgivning
58Tom Vermeiren (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line0:05:15
59Arnaud Molmy (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:05:26
60Nicolai Steensen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
61Frank Dressler-Lehnhof (Ger) Continental Team Differdange
62Romain Pillon (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
63Mathieu Beaudouin (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
64Jimmy Turgis (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
HDBart Van Damn (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line0:19:22
HDGeorgios Karatzios (Gre) SP Tableware
HDAnastasis Kourmpetis (Gre) SP Tableware
DNFMorgan Chedhomme (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
DNFFlavien Dassonville (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
DNFRudy Lesschaeve (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
DNFClement Penven (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
DNFManolis Daskalakis (Gre) SP Tableware
DNFMichael Singer (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss
DNFRobert Gassmayr (Aut) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss
DNFLars Pria (Rom) Arbö Ktm - Gebrüder Weiss
DNFMickael Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFFranck Charrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe
DNFKevin Denis (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe
DNFNicolas Edet (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe
DNFJulien Foisnet (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe
DNFBenoit Jarrier (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe
DNFGuillaume Malle (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe
DNFAnthony Penloup (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe
DNFFabien Taillefer (Fra) Veranda Rideau Sarthe
DNFMichaël Baer (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC
DNFFrank Scherzinger (Ger) Atlas Personal - BMC
DNFBruno Guggisberg (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC
DNFJanick Wisler (Swi) Atlas Personal - BMC
DNFGaylord Cumont (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
DNFFlavien Maurelet (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
DNFKevin Lalouette (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
DNFAurelien Louvel His (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
DNFTomasz Olejnik (Pol) USSA Pavilly Barentin
DNFNikola Aistrup (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
DNFPhilip Nielsen (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
DNFSebastian Lander (Den) Team Concordia Forsikring - Himmerland
DNFAnthony Colin (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
DNFGeoffrey Deresmes (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
DNFRomain Lejeune (Fra) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
DNFDuncan Seko (Can) ESGL 93 - GSD Gestion
DNFClement Mas (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
DNFDamien Mas (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
DNFGauthier Cliquot (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
DNFAlexandre Baillet (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
DNFPierre Garson (Fra) CC Villeneuve St Germain
DNFFrederik Just (Den) Team Stenca Trading
DNFMorten Larsen (Den) Team Stenca Trading
DNFMorten Kruse (Den) Team Stenca Trading
DNFTom Leysen (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line
DNFStef Shinnen (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line
DNFGert-Jan De Vos (Bel) Terra Footwear Bicycle Line
DNFRomain Chaudoy (Fra) Oceane Cycle Poitevin
DNFYann Pivois (Fra) Oceane Cycle Poitevin
DNFTom Thill (Lux) Continental Team Differdange
DNFPatrick Gressnich (Lux) Continental Team Differdange
DNFGuillaume Gerbaud (Fra) Blois CAC 41
DNFMorgan Lamoisson (Fra) Blois CAC 41
DNFGerald Mounier (Fra) Blois CAC 41
DNFEvgeny Popov (Rus) ITerra Footwear Bicycle Linea-Katusha
DNFStanislav Starodubtsev (Rus) ITerra Footwear Bicycle Linea-Katusha
DNFNiklas Clapp Pell (Den) Team Stenca Trading

Latest on Cyclingnews