Skip to main content

Decroix nabs final stage win

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgium2:40:34
2Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:10
3Natalya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia0:00:31
4Brzezna-Bentkowsk (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów0:00:33
5Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium
6Ielizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine
7Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
8Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russia
9Karolina Garczynska (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów
10Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
11Andrea Graus (Aut) Austria
12Martina Thomasson (Swe) Sweden
13Vaida Pikauskaité (Ltu) Lithuania
14Agné Šilinyté (Ltu) Lithuania
15Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team
16Pavlína Šulcová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
17Lindsay Myers (USA) US National Team
18Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austria
19Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Belgium
20Madelene Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
21Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
22Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia
23Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
24Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia
25Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss
26Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia0:00:45
27Aleksandra Sošenko (Ltu) Lithuania
28Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Pol) Gauss
29Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
30Eugenia Bujak (Pol) ALKS Stal
31Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
32Bianca Purath (Ger) Germany
33Esther Fennel (Ger) Koga Ladies-Centra Rhede
34Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil0:00:50
35Gabriela Slámová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
36Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria
37Natalia Fraczek (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów0:01:05
38Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia
39Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Sweden
40Daniela Gass (Ger) AC Sparta Praha MIX team0:01:07
41Tereza Trefná (Cze) AC Sparta Praha MIX team0:01:19
42Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol) ALKS Stal0:01:29
43Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
44Annika Löfström (Swe) Sweden
45Tatjana Kaliakina (Ltu) Lithuania0:01:33
46Urša Pintar (Slo) Slovenia
47Julia Ilinikh (Rus) Russia
48Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
49Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
50Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:01:52
51Natalia Mielnik (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów
52Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:02:05
53Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgium0:03:01
54Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:03:22
55Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss0:04:33
56Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:05:47
57Eglé Zablockyte (Ltu) Lithuania
58Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson Go:Green
59Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Austria
60Živa Verbic (Slo) Slovenia
61Martina Ružicková (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
62Petra Zrimšek (Slo) BK Loborika Favorit Team
63Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria
64Carolin Gustafsson (Swe) Sweden
65Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia
66Yevgenia Vysocka (Ukr) Ukraine
67Jarmila Machacová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
68Paulina Cywinska (Pol) ALKS Stal0:05:59
69Ashley James (USA) US National Team0:06:04
70Jacqueline Kurth (USA) US National Team
71Lena Köckerling (Ger) Koga Ladies-Centra Rhede
72Oksana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
73Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Slovenia
74Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Kaizen
75Ajda Opeka (Slo) Slovenia0:06:23
76Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany0:06:30
77Maja Marukic (Cro) BK Loborika Favorit Team
78Aleksandra Kardas (Pol) ALKS Stal0:12:21
79Jovana Krtinic (Cro) Tenna-Kaizen0:13:15
80Jessica Prinner (USA) US National Team0:24:01
ABMarina Boduljak (Cro) BK Loborika Favorit Team
DNFJoline Goossens (Bel) Belgium
DNFLisa Poller (Ger) Germany
DNFRomy Kasper (Ger) Germany
DNFSara Olsson (Swe) Sweden
DNFBeata Sandstrom (Swe) Sweden
DNFBirgit Söllner (Ger) Koga Ladies-Centra Rhede
DNFMalgorzat Piotrowska (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów
DNFTheres Klein (Ger) Stevens-Redvil
DNFOlena Oliinyk (Ukr) Ukraine
DNFOlena Sharga (Ukr) Ukraine
DNFAnna Nahirna (Ukr) Ukraine
DNFYelizavet Bochkarova (Ukr) Ukraine
DNSMartina Zwick (Ger) Germany
DNSTereza Huríková (Cze) AC Sparta Praha MIX team
DNSLucie Macíková (Cze) AC Sparta Praha MIX team

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgium25pts
2Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox20
3Natalya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia16
4Brzezna-Bentkowsk (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów14
5Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium12
6Ielizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine10
7Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green9
8Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russia8
9Karolina Garczynska (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów7
10Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green6
11Andrea Graus (Aut) Austria5
12Martina Thomasson (Swe) Sweden4
13Vaida Pikauskaité (Ltu) Lithuania3
14Agné Šilinyté (Ltu) Lithuania2
15Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team1

Sprint 1 - Orlová 33km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green3pts
2Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox2
3Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia1

Sprint 2 - Orlová 67km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russia3pts
2Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green2
3Pavlína Šulcová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha1

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Belgium8:02:48
2S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:10
3Russian Federation0:00:31
4Alriksson Go:Green0:00:33
5Lithuania0:00:45
6Austria0:00:50
7Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów0:01:05
8Dolmans Landscaping Team0:01:53
9Sweden0:02:01
10Gauss0:02:17
11US National Team0:06:04
12ASC Dukla Praha Mixed
13Slovenia0:06:47
14ALKS Stal0:07:07

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss10:04:02
2Natalya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia0:00:38
3Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russia0:00:51
4Lindsay Myers (USA) US National Team0:01:23
5Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia0:02:19
6Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia0:02:20
7Brzezna-Bentkowsk (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów0:03:00
8Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgium0:03:13
9Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austria0:03:20
10Madelene Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
11Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia0:03:21
12Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:03:54
13Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:04:12
14Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team0:04:24
15Andrea Graus (Aut) Austria0:04:55
16Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Pol) Gauss
17Eugenia Bujak (Pol) ALKS Stal0:05:05
18Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:05:08
19Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:05:15
20Ielizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine0:05:19
21Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Belgium0:05:38
22Bianca Purath (Ger) Germany0:05:42
23Aleksandra Sošenko (Ltu) Lithuania0:06:20
24Esther Fennel (Ger) Koga Ladies-Centra Rhede0:06:32
25Martina Thomasson (Swe) Sweden0:06:45
26Petra Dijkman (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:06:52
27Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:07:03
28Sanne Cant (Bel) Belgium0:07:06
29Beate Zanner (Ger) Stevens-Redvil0:07:28
30Vaida Pikauskaité (Ltu) Lithuania0:08:05
31Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:08:16
32Tatjana Kaliakina (Ltu) Lithuania0:08:29
33Pavlína Šulcová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:09:03
34Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss0:09:19
35Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss0:10:47
36Ashley James (USA) US National Team0:11:42
37Martina Ružicková (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:11:51
38Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss0:12:49
39Yevgenia Vysocka (Ukr) Ukraine0:14:02
40Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Germany0:14:28
41Gabriela Slámová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:18:38
42Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Austria0:18:51
43Urša Pintar (Slo) Slovenia0:19:01
44Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:20:33
45Eglé Zablockyte (Ltu) Lithuania0:21:57
46Alenka Novak (Slo) Slovenia0:22:42
47Lisa Pleyer (Aut) Austria0:22:46
48Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson Go:Green0:23:16
49Oksana Kashchyshyna (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:24:01
50Annika Löfström (Swe) Sweden0:25:10
51Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium0:25:30
52Petra Zrimšek (Slo) BK Loborika Favorit Team0:26:19
53Živa Verbic (Slo) Slovenia0:26:34
54Karolina Garczynska (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów0:26:50
55Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Slovenia0:27:20
56Natalia Mielnik (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów0:28:03
57Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia0:28:12
58Agné Šilinyté (Ltu) Lithuania0:30:12
59Jacqueline Kurth (USA) US National Team0:30:28
60Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:30:56
61Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green0:31:17
62Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Sweden0:33:08
63Natalia Fraczek (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów0:33:16
64Jarmila Machacová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:33:26
65Julia Ilinikh (Rus) Russia0:33:42
66Martina Ritter (Aut) Austria0:34:20
67Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team0:34:43
68Paulina Cywinska (Pol) ALKS Stal0:35:18
69Daniela Gass (Ger) AC Sparta Praha MIX team0:37:03
70Magdalena Pyrgies (Pol) ALKS Stal0:37:29
71Marie-Therese Ludwig (Ger) Stevens-Redvil0:37:30
72Carolin Gustafsson (Swe) Sweden0:38:29
73Tereza Trefná (Cze) AC Sparta Praha MIX team0:41:34
74Ajda Opeka (Slo) Slovenia0:44:39
75Mia Radotic (Cro) Tenna-Kaizen0:45:47
76Lena Köckerling (Ger) Koga Ladies-Centra Rhede0:45:52
77Jovana Krtinic (Cro) Tenna-Kaizen0:46:32
78Jessica Prinner (USA) US National Team0:48:07
79Maja Marukic (Cro) BK Loborika Favorit Team0:54:30
80Aleksandra Kardas (Pol) ALKS Stal1:03:10

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Natalya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia48pts
2Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russia47
3Brzezna-Bentkowsk (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów44
4Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss39
5Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Belgium36
6Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia31
7Lindsay Myers (USA) US National Team28
8Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green24
9Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Pol) Gauss22
10Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox20
11Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox20
12Ielizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine19
13Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia18
14Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green13
15Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia13
16Kaat Hannes (Bel) Belgium12
17Andrea Graus (Aut) Austria11
18Esther Fennel (Ger) Koga Ladies-Centra Rhede9
19Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green9
20Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Austria7
21Karolina Garczynska (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów7
22Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green6
23Madelene Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green5
24Martina Thomasson (Swe) Sweden4
25Vaida Pikauskaité (Ltu) Lithuania3
26Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox2
27Eugenia Bujak (Pol) ALKS Stal2
28Agné Šilinyté (Ltu) Lithuania2
29Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team1
30Aleksandra Sošenko (Ltu) Lithuania1
31Jarmila Machacová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha1

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox28pts
2Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss16
3Ielizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine15
4Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Pol) Gauss15
5Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia12
6Natalya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia4
7Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia4
8Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team3
9Andrea Graus (Aut) Austria3
10Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team3
11Brzezna-Bentkowsk (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów2
12Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green2
13Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia1
14Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss1

Most aggressive rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox20pts
2Sylwia Kapusta-Szydlak (Pol) Gauss10
3Ielizaveta Oshurkova (Ukr) Ukraine10
4Julia Ilinikh (Rus) Russia9
5Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss8
6Larisa Pankova (Rus) Russia6
7Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia6
8Jennie Stenerhag (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green4
9Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Russia3
10Ally Stacher (USA) US National Team3
11Andrea Graus (Aut) Austria3
12Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team3
13Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green3
14Natalya Boyarskaya (Rus) Russia2
15Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green2
16Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss2
17Brzezna-Bentkowsk (Pol) Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów1
18Polona Batagelj (Slo) Slovenia1
19Pavlína Šulcová (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha1
20Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss1
21Tjaša Rutar (Slo) Slovenia1

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Russian Federation30:14:07
2Gauss0:07:02
3Alriksson Go:Green0:09:32
4S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:10:27
5Belgium0:11:36
6US National Team0:14:11
7Lithuania0:16:24
8Austria0:21:38
9Slovenia0:39:31
10Dolmans Landscaping Team0:42:14
11Atom Boxmet Dzierzoniów0:54:36
12ASC Dukla Praha Mixed0:58:37
13Sweden0:58:47
14ALKS Stal1:15:51

Latest on Cyclingnews