Finetto wins GP di Lugano

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mauro Finetto (Ita) Yellow Fluo4:12:14
2Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 1 - Cell 2
3Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 2 - Cell 2
4Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Jerome Pineau (Fra) Iam CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R - La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jarlinson Pantano (Col) ColombiaRow 6 - Cell 2
8Matej Mugerli (Slo) Adria MobilRow 7 - Cell 2
9Davide Formolo (Ita) CannondaleRow 8 - Cell 2
10Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Area Zero Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenedgeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Antonio Santoro (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ivan Basso (Ita) CannondaleRow 12 - Cell 2
14Manuel Bongiorno Francesco (Ita) Bardiani - CSF0:00:05
15Fabio Taborre (Ita) Yellow Fluo0:00:24
16Sebastien Reichenbach (Swi) Iam CyclingRow 15 - Cell 2
17Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) Iam CyclingRow 16 - Cell 2
18Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 17 - Cell 2
19Davide Mucelli (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) ColombiaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Yellow FluoRow 20 - Cell 2
22Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 21 - Cell 2
23Mathias Frank (Swi) Iam CyclingRow 22 - Cell 2
24Rodolfo Andreas Torres Agudelo (Col) ColombiaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN - QhubekaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Adria MobilRow 25 - Cell 2
27Matija Kvasina (Cro) Team Gourmetfein Simplon WelsRow 26 - Cell 2
28Davide Vilella (Ita) CannondaleRow 27 - Cell 2
29Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R - La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Adam Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge0:00:29
31Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Iam Cycling0:00:44
32Roman Katyrin (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:00:58
33Mikhail Akimov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 33 - Cell 2
35Edward Fabian Diaz Cardenas (Col) ColombiaRow 34 - Cell 2
36Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusveloRow 35 - Cell 2
37Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge0:01:30
38Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusveloRow 37 - Cell 2
39Patrick Konrad (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon Wels0:01:47
40Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Luka Pibernik (Slo) RadenskaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:01:48
43Matteo Collodel (Ita) Team IdeaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Sergey Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusveloRow 43 - Cell 2
45Alessandro Malaguti (Ita) Vini Fantini NippoRow 44 - Cell 2
46Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team IdeaRow 45 - Cell 2
47Rafael Andriato (Bra) Yellow FluoRow 46 - Cell 2
48Emanuel Kiserlovski (Cro) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 47 - Cell 2
49Michel Koch (Ger) CannondaleRow 48 - Cell 2
50Nicolas Baldo (Fra) Team VorarlbergRow 49 - Cell 2
51Francesco Failli (Ita) Yellow FluoRow 50 - Cell 2
52Primoz Roglic (Slo) Adria MobilRow 51 - Cell 2
53Sergey Lagutin (Rus) RusveloRow 52 - Cell 2
54Simone Ponzi (Ita) Yellow FluoRow 53 - Cell 2
55Matteo Busato (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 54 - Cell 2
56Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R - La MondialeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Johann Tschopp (Swi) Iam CyclingRow 56 - Cell 2
58Raffaello Bonussi (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero0:02:15
59Dmitrii Ignatev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:02:37
60Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R - La MondialeRow 59 - Cell 2
61Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani - CSF0:03:22
62Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge0:03:27
63Antonio Nibali (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero0:03:42
64Simon Yates (GBr) Orica Greenedge0:04:09
65Davide Ballerini (Ita) Team Idea0:04:25
66Jure Golcer (Slo) Team Gourmetfein Simplon WelsRow 65 - Cell 2
67Daniele Ratto (Ita) CannondaleRow 66 - Cell 2
68Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) CannondaleRow 67 - Cell 2
69Daniel Paulus (Aut) Vini Fantini NippoRow 68 - Cell 2
70Luca Chirico (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 69 - Cell 2
71Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 70 - Cell 2
72Igor Frolov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 71 - Cell 2
73Andrea Fedi (Ita) Yellow FluoRow 72 - Cell 2
74Samuele Conti (Ita) Yellow FluoRow 73 - Cell 2
75Simone Antonini (Ita) Marchiol EmisferoRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ivan Balykin (Ita) RusveloRow 75 - Cell 2
77Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusveloRow 76 - Cell 2
78Serguei Klimov (Rus) RusveloRow 77 - Cell 2
79Maksim Razumov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 78 - Cell 2
80Simone Petilli (Ita) Area Zero Pro TeamRow 79 - Cell 2
81Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Area Zero Pro TeamRow 80 - Cell 2
82Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Lampre - Merida0:04:29
83Marcel Wyss (Swi) Iam CyclingRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jonathan Paredes (Col) ColombiaRow 83 - Cell 2
85Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 84 - Cell 2
86Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani - CSFRow 85 - Cell 2
87Cameron Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 86 - Cell 2
88Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 87 - Cell 2
89Matteo Spreafico (Ita) Team Idea0:04:46
90Sergey Nikolaev (Rus) Itera - Katusha0:06:04
91Darwin Femey Pantoja Tobar (Col) Colombia0:06:05
92Joel Zangerle (Lux) Leopard Development TeamRow 91 - Cell 2
93Felix Grossschartner (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon WelsRow 92 - Cell 2
94Francesco Sedaboni (Ita) Marchiol EmisferoRow 93 - Cell 2
95Christoph Springer (Ger) Team Vorarlberg0:06:32
96Fabio Chinello (Ita) Area Zero Pro Team0:07:04
97Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) Area Zero Pro TeamRow 96 - Cell 2
98Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) MG Kvis - Trevigiani0:10:08
99Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R - La Mondiale0:10:19
100Adrien Chenaux (Swi) Team Vorarlberg0:15:12
101Marko Pavlic (Slo) RadenskaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Alex Kirsch (Lux) Leopard Development TeamRow 101 - Cell 2
103Tom Thill (Lux) Leopard Development TeamRow 102 - Cell 2
104Patrick Olesen (Den) Leopard Development TeamRow 103 - Cell 2
DNSMariano Giallorenzo (Ita) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFNicolò Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 105 - Cell 2
DNFMatej Mohoric (Slo) CannondaleRow 106 - Cell 2
DNFMatteo Bono (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 107 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Palini (Ita) Lampre - MeridaRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFMatthias Krizek (Aut) CannondaleRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFAlexis Gougeaed (Fra) AG2R - La MondialeRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFPatrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R - La MondialeRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFJulian Kern (Ger) AG2R - La MondialeRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFLeigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFFabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) ColombiaRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFPatrick Schelling (Swi) Iam CyclingRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFSongezo Jim (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFJani Tewelde Weldegabir (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFDennis Van Niekerk (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFMeron Russom (Eri) MTN - QhubekaRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFAdrien Niyonshutti (Rwa) MTN - QhubekaRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFRiccardo StacchiottI (Ita) Vini Fantini NippoRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFPeter Kozlovic (Cro) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFPier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Vini Fantini NippoRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFGenki Yamamoto (Jpn) Vini Fantini NippoRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFShiki Kuroeda (Jpn) Vini Fantini NippoRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFIgor Rudan (Cro) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFManabu Ishibashi JNP19921130 Vini Fantini NippoRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFEndi Sirol (Cro) Meridiana Kamen TeamRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Bisolti (Ita) Vini Fantini NippoRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFAntonio Testa (Ita) RadenskaRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Per (Slo) Adria MobilRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFAlessio Marchetti (Ita) RadenskaRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFKristjan Fajt (Slo) Adria MobilRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFAndrej Rajsp (Slo) RadenskaRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFKlemen Stimulak (Slo) Adria MobilRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFTadej Hiti (Slo) RadenskaRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFDomen Novak (Slo) Adria MobilRow 137 - Cell 2
DNFZiga Rucigaj (Slo) RadenskaRow 138 - Cell 2
DNFRok Korosec (Slo) RadenskaRow 139 - Cell 2
DNFBruno Maltar (Cro) Adria MobilRow 140 - Cell 2
DNFDennis Paulus (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon WelsRow 141 - Cell 2
DNFMatej Marin (Slo) Team Gourmetfein Simplon WelsRow 142 - Cell 2
DNFSebastian Schonberger (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon WelsRow 143 - Cell 2
DNFLukas Zeller (Aut) Team Gourmetfein Simplon WelsRow 144 - Cell 2
DNFDmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera - KatushaRow 145 - Cell 2
DNFSimone Carantoni (Ita) Team IdeaRow 146 - Cell 2
DNFPiero Baffi (Ita) Leopard Development TeamRow 147 - Cell 2
DNFMirko Tedeschi (Ita) Team IdeaRow 148 - Cell 2
DNFDennis Coenen (Bel) Leopard Development TeamRow 149 - Cell 2
DNFAlessandro Pettiti (Ita) Team IdeaRow 150 - Cell 2
DNFFabio Gadda (Ita) Team IdeaRow 151 - Cell 2
DNFMassimo Morabito (Lux) Leopard Development TeamRow 152 - Cell 2
DNFFlorian Salzinger (Ger) Leopard Development TeamRow 153 - Cell 2
DNFDaniele Aldegheri (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 154 - Cell 2
DNFGiovanni Carboni (Ita) Area Zero Pro TeamRow 155 - Cell 2
DNFRiccardo Donato (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 156 - Cell 2
DNFSilvio Giorni (Ita) Area Zero Pro TeamRow 157 - Cell 2
DNFAndrei Nechita (Rom) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 158 - Cell 2
DNFCarlo Brugnotto (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 159 - Cell 2
DNFCharly Petelin (Ita) Area Zero Pro TeamRow 160 - Cell 2
DNFRino Gasparrini (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 161 - Cell 2
DNFEnea Cambianica (Swi) Marchiol EmisferoRow 162 - Cell 2
DNFDominik Hrinkow (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 163 - Cell 2
DNFGianluca Ocanha (Swi) Marchiol EmisferoRow 164 - Cell 2
DNFAndreas Hofer (Aut) Team VorarlbergRow 165 - Cell 2
DNFGrischa Janorschke (Ger) Team VorarlbergRow 166 - Cell 2
DNFFabian Schnaidt (Ger) Team VorarlbergRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol EmisferoRow 168 - Cell 2
DNFNicolas Winter (Swi) Team VorarlbergRow 169 - Cell 2
DNFEnrico Franzoi (Ita) Marchiol EmisferoRow 170 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1