Vos seals overall World Cup with Plouay victory

Olympic champion Marianne Vos (Rabobank) showed her form has not waned since London by putting in an impressive solo effort to win the final World Cup round, the GP Plouay, and seal her overall victory in the series.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team3:39:45
2Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica - Ais0:00:35
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:39
4Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team0:02:40
5Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - LululemonRow 4 - Cell 2
6Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:02:43
7Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:04:09
8Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - LululemonRow 7 - Cell 2
9Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 8 - Cell 2
10Judith Arndt (Ger) Greenedge - AisRow 9 - Cell 2
11Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne FuturoscopeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Julia Martisova (Rus) Be PinkRow 12 - Cell 2
14Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 14 - Cell 2
16Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD GestionRow 15 - Cell 2
17Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Elena Cecchini (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 17 - Cell 2
19Aude Biannic (Fra) FranceRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2
21Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco - To The TopRow 21 - Cell 2
23Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 23 - Cell 2
25Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Ane Santesteban Gonzalez (Spa) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 25 - Cell 2
27Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne FuturoscopeRow 26 - Cell 2
28Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 27 - Cell 2
29Edwige Pitel (Fra) FranceRow 28 - Cell 2
30Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - LululemonRow 29 - Cell 2
31Lauren Hall (USA) Tibco - To The Top0:04:26
32Mélanie Bravard (Fra) France0:04:39
33Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - AisRow 32 - Cell 2
34Carlee Taylor (Aus) Vienne FuturoscopeRow 33 - Cell 2
35Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:11:34
36Sophie Creux (Fra) France0:11:42
37Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1t4i0:13:26
38Joanne Hogan (Aus) Bizkaia - DurangoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Sylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 38 - Cell 2
40Siobhan Horgan (Irl) Team GSD GestionRow 39 - Cell 2
41Marion Rousse (Fra) Vienne FuturoscopeRow 40 - Cell 2
42Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Marie-Laure Cloarec (Fra) FranceRow 43 - Cell 2
45Emilie Aubry (Swi) Team GSD GestionRow 44 - Cell 2
46Emma Crum (NZl) ASPTT Dijon - BourgogneRow 45 - Cell 2
47Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Faren Honda TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Andrea Graus (Aut) Vienne FuturoscopeRow 49 - Cell 2
51Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 50 - Cell 2
52Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 52 - Cell 2
54Loren Rowney (Aus) Team Specialized - LululemonRow 53 - Cell 2
55Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans - Boels CyclingteamRow 54 - Cell 2
56Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Pauliena Rooijakkers (Ned) Dolmans - Boels CyclingteamRow 56 - Cell 2
58Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 58 - Cell 2
60Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda TeamRow 59 - Cell 2
61Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 60 - Cell 2
62Amanda Miller (USA) Tibco - To The TopRow 61 - Cell 2
63Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 62 - Cell 2
64Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne FuturoscopeRow 63 - Cell 2
65Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 64 - Cell 2
66Alexis Rhodes (Aus) Greenedge - AisRow 65 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
World Cup rankings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team335pts
2Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica - Ais187Row 1 - Cell 3
3Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon152Row 2 - Cell 3
4Trixi Worrack (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon142Row 3 - Cell 3
5Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team125Row 4 - Cell 3
6Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team110Row 5 - Cell 3
7Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team109Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kirsten Wild (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team108Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Greenedge - Ais89Row 8 - Cell 3
10Linda Melanie Villumsen (NZl) Greenedge - Ais76Row 9 - Cell 3
11Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) RusVelo75Row 10 - Cell 3
12Adrie Visser (Ned) Skil 1t4i56Row 11 - Cell 3
13Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team56Row 12 - Cell 3
14Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Sengers Ladies Cycling Team54Row 13 - Cell 3
15Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini53Row 14 - Cell 3
16Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team52Row 15 - Cell 3
17Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Greenedge - Ais50Row 16 - Cell 3
18Kristin Armstrong (USA) Exergy Twenty1250Row 17 - Cell 3
19Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini50Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies44Row 19 - Cell 3
21Amber Neben (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon42Row 20 - Cell 3
22Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Greenedge - Ais40Row 21 - Cell 3
23Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara39Row 22 - Cell 3
24Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team38Row 23 - Cell 3
25Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team36Row 24 - Cell 3
26Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon35Row 25 - Cell 3
27Joelle Numainville (Can)35Row 26 - Cell 3
28Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team33Row 27 - Cell 3
29Claudia Häusler (Ger) Greenedge - Ais30Row 28 - Cell 3
29Shara Gillow (Aus) Greenedge - Ais30Row 29 - Cell 3
31Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon30Row 30 - Cell 3
32Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo29Row 31 - Cell 3
33Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team28Row 32 - Cell 3
34Thalita De Jong (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team27Row 33 - Cell 3
35Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon27Row 34 - Cell 3
36Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam27Row 35 - Cell 3
37Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope26Row 36 - Cell 3
38Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink26Row 37 - Cell 3
39Nina Kessler (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam24Row 38 - Cell 3
40Luisa Tamanini (Ita) Faren Honda Team24Row 39 - Cell 3
41Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Team Specialized - Lululemon24Row 40 - Cell 3
42Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink24Row 41 - Cell 3
43Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil 1t4i24Row 42 - Cell 3
44Christine Majerus (Lux) Team GSD Gestion24Row 43 - Cell 3
45Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team22Row 44 - Cell 3
46Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team21Row 45 - Cell 3
47Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team21Row 46 - Cell 3
48Megan Guarnier (USA) Tibco - To The Top21Row 47 - Cell 3
49Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team18Row 48 - Cell 3
50Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team18Row 49 - Cell 3
51Clara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - Lululemon18Row 50 - Cell 3
52Irina Molicheva (Rus) RusVelo16Row 51 - Cell 3
52Alina Bondarenko (Rus) RusVelo16Row 52 - Cell 3
54Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team16Row 53 - Cell 3
55Emma Trott (GBr) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam15Row 54 - Cell 3
55Laura Van Der Kamp (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam15Row 55 - Cell 3
55Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam15Row 56 - Cell 3
55Anouska Koster (Ned) Dolmans - Boels Cyclingteam15Row 57 - Cell 3
59Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini15Row 58 - Cell 3
60Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team15Row 59 - Cell 3
61Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Skil 1t4i14Row 60 - Cell 3
61Esra Tromp (Ned) Skil 1t4i14Row 61 - Cell 3
61Kelly Markus (Ned) Skil 1t4i14Row 62 - Cell 3
64Esther Olthuis (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice13Row 63 - Cell 3
64Julie Leth (Den) DPD - Pakketservice13Row 64 - Cell 3
64Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) DPD - Pakketservice13Row 65 - Cell 3
64Eileen Roe (GBr) DPD - Pakketservice13Row 66 - Cell 3
68Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope13Row 67 - Cell 3
69Lise Nöstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team12Row 68 - Cell 3
69Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team12Row 69 - Cell 3
69Marie Voreland (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team12Row 70 - Cell 3
72Fie Degn Larsen (Den)11Row 71 - Cell 3
72Nina Nielsen (Den)11Row 72 - Cell 3
72Mette Rasmussen (Den)11Row 73 - Cell 3
72Cathrine Grage (Den)11Row 74 - Cell 3
76Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion11Row 75 - Cell 3
77Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green11Row 76 - Cell 3
78Sandrine Bideau (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope10Row 77 - Cell 3
79Beata Sandström (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green10Row 78 - Cell 3
79Hanna Nilsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green10Row 79 - Cell 3
79Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green10Row 80 - Cell 3
82Sarah Düster (Ger) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team10Row 81 - Cell 3
83Tina Andreassen (Nor)9Row 82 - Cell 3
83Thrude Karlsen (Nor)9Row 83 - Cell 3
83Camilla Sørgjerd (Nor)9Row 84 - Cell 3
83Cecilie Johnsen (Nor)9Row 85 - Cell 3
83Anne-Katrine Meland (Nor)9Row 86 - Cell 3
88Jutatip Maneephan (Tha)9Row 87 - Cell 3
89Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink8Row 88 - Cell 3
90Jutta Nieminen (Fin)8Row 89 - Cell 3
90Anna Lindström (Fin)8Row 90 - Cell 3
90Sari Saarelainen (Fin) Forno d'Asolo Colavita8Row 91 - Cell 3
90Lotta Lepistö (Fin)8Row 92 - Cell 3
94Xin Liu China China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling8Row 93 - Cell 3
95Carmen Mcnellis Small (USA)8Row 94 - Cell 3
96Mei Yu Hsiao (Tpe) Axman Team Taiwan7Row 95 - Cell 3
97Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Ridley 20127Row 96 - Cell 3
98Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team7Row 97 - Cell 3
99Dong Yan Huang China China Chongming - Giant Pro Cycling6Row 98 - Cell 3
100Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani6Row 99 - Cell 3
101Janneke Kanis (Ned) Skil 1t4i6Row 100 - Cell 3
102Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) RusVelo5Row 101 - Cell 3
103Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox5Row 102 - Cell 3
104Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team4Row 103 - Cell 3
105Ah Reum Na (Kor)4Row 104 - Cell 3
106Rasa Leleivyte* (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso4Row 105 - Cell 3
107Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team4Row 106 - Cell 3
108Elena Cecchini (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini3Row 107 - Cell 3
109Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team3Row 108 - Cell 3
110Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team3Row 109 - Cell 3
111Aude Biannic (Fra) (France)2Row 110 - Cell 3
112Chaek-Yung Lee (Kor)2Row 111 - Cell 3
113Chantal Blaak (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2Row 112 - Cell 3
114Panawaraporn Boonsawat (Tha)1Row 113 - Cell 3
115Amélie Rivat (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope1Row 114 - Cell 3

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1