Skip to main content

Agostini solos to another stage win

Stefano Agostini (G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior) wins the stage

Stefano Agostini (G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior) wins the stage
(Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior3:40:29
2Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack0:00:08
3Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
4Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago0:00:10
6Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
7Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack0:00:12
8Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:00:13
9Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
10Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack0:00:18
11Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:40
12Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
13Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:00:42
14Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
15Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
16Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago0:00:45
17Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:48
18Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:01:31
19Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:02:05
20Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:02:10
21Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
22Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
23Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named0:02:14
24Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana
25Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:02:16
26Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:02:18
27Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
28Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:02:50
29Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan
30Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:02:52
31Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:02:54
32Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack
33Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
34Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
35Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:02:57
36Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
37Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
38Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
39Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
40Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
41Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
42Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
43Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
44Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:03:02
45Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
46Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
47Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:03:13
48Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:03:30
49Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:03:36
50Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:03:46
51Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team
52Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago
53Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago
54Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:03:48
55Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:04:40
56Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
57Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
58Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan
59Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
60Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
61Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
62Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
63Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
64Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
65Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
66Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
67Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
68Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland0:04:44
69Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan0:04:50
70Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:04:52
71Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago0:05:17
72Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:05:30
73Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:05:41
74Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:06:03
75Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert0:06:23
76Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
77Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
78Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland0:06:44
79Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:07:11
80Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:07:17
81Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team0:07:25
82Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
83Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:08:04
84Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago0:08:06
85Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:08:23
86Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
87Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
88Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:08:54
89Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
90Michele Nodari (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
91Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
92Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
93Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
94Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
95Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
96Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
97Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan
98Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
99Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
100Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
101Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack
102Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named
103Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
104Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
105Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
106Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack
107Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
108Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:09:07
109Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan
110Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
111Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
112Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:09:16
113Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:10:26
114Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan
115Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
116Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
117Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
118Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
119Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
120Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
121Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
122Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
123Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team
124Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
125Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team
126Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named
127Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team
128Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland
129Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
130Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
131Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named
132Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
133Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team0:11:18
134Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:11:53
135Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
136Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:12:09
137Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
138Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
NAMatteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
NSMattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
NSMatteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior25pts
2Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack20
3Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior16
4Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi14
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago12
6Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior10
7Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack9
8Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup8
9Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert7
10Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack6
11Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior5
12Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana4
13Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina3
14Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert2
15Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina1

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan
2Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
3Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
2Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
3Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack
2Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
3Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack
2Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
3Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior11:01:45
2Team Colpack0:00:20
3Team Palazzago0:04:23
4Caparrini Le Village Vibert Ital0:05:17
5Asd Mantovani Fontana0:05:33
6Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:05:46
7Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:06:45
8S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo (A.S.D.)0:07:36
9Mgkvis Norda Pacific0:08:14
10Team Cerone Rodman0:08:28
11Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:08:35
12Hoppla' Truck It. Mavo Valdarn0:10:01
13Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-B0:11:07
14Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:11:12
15Gragnano Sporting Club0:11:25
16Generali-Ballan0:12:02
17U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:12:38
18Equipe Nationale Basque0:12:58
19Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:13:36
20Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci -F0:14:59
21Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Ben0:17:45
22Team Lucchini Maniva Ski Tre Co0:20:27
23Team Casati Named0:21:16
24Russian National Team0:21:19
25Suisse0:21:36
26Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:23:55

General classification after stage 7
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli23:06:49
2Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert0:00:31
3Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:45
4Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago0:00:54
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago0:00:56
6Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:16
7Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:25
8Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack0:02:10
9Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:02:18
10Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:02:24
11Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:02:28
12Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:02:48
13Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named0:03:17
14Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:03:27
15Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:04:02
16Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack0:04:50
17Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:04:57
18Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:05:06
19Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:05:17
20Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team0:05:21
21Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert0:07:31
22Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:07:51
23Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:08:42
24Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:08:49
25Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago0:09:44
26Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack0:11:04
27Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:11:37
28Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:11:54
29Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:12:04
30Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:12:19
31Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:13:49
32Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:14:04
33Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:15:51
34Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:17:10
35Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago0:17:30
36Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:18:42
37Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:18:45
38Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:19:13
39Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:19:40
40Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:19:53
41Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:19:58
42Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:20:10
43Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:20:43
44Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:20:52
45Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:20:54
46Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack0:21:31
47Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack0:21:58
48Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:22:47
49Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:22:53
50Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida0:23:04
51Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:23:07
52Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:24:32
53Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan0:25:38
54Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:25:48
55Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:26:13
56Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:26:28
57Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:26:30
58Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:28:35
59Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team0:28:40
60Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:29:50
61Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland0:30:02
62Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:31:08
63Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago0:32:54
64Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack0:33:16
65Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:34:16
66Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:35:08
67Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named0:36:48
68Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:37:49
69Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:40:04
70Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:40:29
71Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:41:20
72Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:42:35
73Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team0:43:19
74Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida0:44:04
75Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:44:25
76Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team0:44:51
77Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:46:23
78Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert0:46:32
79Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:47:07
80Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:48:11
81Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:48:13
82Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:48:16
83Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:48:17
84Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:48:58
85Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:49:29
86Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:50:03
87Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:50:07
88Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert0:51:25
89Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team0:51:33
90Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named0:54:47
91Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:54:49
92Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago0:56:36
93Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:59:36
94Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli1:00:21
95Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa1:00:23
96Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan1:00:27
97Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan
98Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque1:00:39
99Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp1:03:03
100Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1:03:04
101Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo1:03:12
102Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski1:04:09
103Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa1:04:19
104Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque1:06:28
105Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team1:07:36
106Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan1:09:46
107Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski1:09:53
108Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo1:10:26
109Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana1:10:44
110Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone1:11:34
111Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina1:12:09
112Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp1:12:48
113Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini1:12:50
114Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland1:12:58
115Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1:13:08
116Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque1:13:17
117Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski1:14:14
118Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone1:14:17
119Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:14:32
120Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp1:14:40
121Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti1:18:55
122Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi1:19:13
123Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa1:19:43
124Michele Nodari (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.1:21:15
125Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan1:22:39
126Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named1:24:09
127Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland1:24:34
128Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup1:25:40
129Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini1:25:58
130Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque1:30:51
131Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana1:31:25
132Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.1:31:55
133Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp1:31:57
134Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.1:32:53
135Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski1:34:57
136Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina1:46:18
137Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan1:51:38
138Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.1:57:47

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski88pts
2Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior72
3Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert52
4Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior49
5Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior44
6Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago42
7Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack42
8Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named32
9Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan30
10Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi30
11Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named29
12Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli26
13Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli25
14Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago25
15Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana22
16Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp21
17Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp20
18Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup18
19Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana18
20Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior17
21Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli16
22Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli14
23Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club14
24Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi14
25Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina13
26Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club12
27Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa12
28Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack11
29Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina10
30Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack10
31Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana9
32Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team9
33Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup8
34Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team8
35Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone7
36Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski7
37Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack6
38Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club6
39Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini6
40Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli5
41Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.5
42Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland4
43Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo3
44Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior3
45Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert2
46Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina2
47Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp2
48Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific1
49Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli1
50Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team1
51Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa1
52Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana-1
53Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi-5
54Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi-5
55Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.-5
56Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team-5
57Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina-5
58Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago-5
59Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli-5
60Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone-5
61Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan-5

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior22pts
2Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert15
3Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago6
4Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack6
5Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi6
6Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone5
7Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina4
8Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup3
9Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan3
10Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior2
11Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1
12Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1
13Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club8pts
2Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert8
3Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini8
4Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior4
5Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior3
6Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp3
7Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack3
8Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan3
9Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team3
10Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan3
11Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo3
12Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert2
13Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi2
14Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack2
15Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack2
16Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone2
17Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named1
18Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi1
19Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan1
20Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team1
21Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific1
22Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp1

U23 classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli23:06:49
2Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert0:00:31
3Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:45
4Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago0:00:54
5Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago0:00:56
6Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:16
7Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:01:25
8Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack0:02:10
9Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:02:18
10Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:02:24
11Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:02:48
12Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:03:27
13Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:04:02
14Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack0:04:50
15Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:04:57
16Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:05:06
17Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:05:17
18Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:07:51
19Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:08:42
20Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:08:49
21Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago0:09:44
22Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack0:11:04
23Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:11:37
24Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:11:54
25Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:12:04
26Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:12:19
27Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:14:04
28Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:15:51
29Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:17:10
30Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago0:17:30
31Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:18:42
32Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:18:45
33Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:19:40
34Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:19:53
35Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:19:58
36Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:20:10
37Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:20:43
38Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:20:52
39Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:20:54
40Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack0:21:31
41Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack0:21:58
42Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:22:53
43Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida0:23:04
44Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:23:07
45Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:24:32
46Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan0:25:38
47Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:25:48
48Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:26:28
49Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:26:30
50Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:28:35
51Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team0:28:40
52Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:29:50
53Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland0:30:02
54Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:31:08
55Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack0:33:16
56Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:34:16
57Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:37:49
58Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:40:04
59Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:40:29
60Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:41:20
61Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi0:42:35
62Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team0:43:19
63Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida0:44:04
64Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:44:25
65Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team0:44:51
66Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini0:46:23
67Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert0:46:32
68Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:47:07
69Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:48:11
70Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:48:13
71Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:48:16
72Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:48:17
73Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:48:58
74Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:49:29
75Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:50:03
76Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:50:07
77Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert0:51:25
78Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team0:51:33
79Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named0:54:47
80Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific0:54:49
81Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago0:56:36
82Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club0:59:36
83Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli1:00:21
84Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa1:00:23
85Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan1:00:27
86Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan
87Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque1:00:39
88Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp1:03:03
89Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1:03:04
90Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo1:03:12
91Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski1:04:09
92Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa1:04:19
93Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque1:06:28
94Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team1:07:36
95Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan1:09:46
96Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski1:09:53
97Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo1:10:26
98Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana1:10:44
99Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone1:11:34
100Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina1:12:09
101Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp1:12:48
102Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini1:12:50
103Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland1:12:58
104Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1:13:08
105Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque1:13:17
106Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski1:14:14
107Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone1:14:17
108Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1:14:32
109Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp1:14:40
110Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti1:18:55
111Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi1:19:13
112Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa1:19:43
113Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan1:22:39
114Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named1:24:09
115Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland1:24:34
116Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup1:25:40
117Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini1:25:58
118Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque1:30:51
119Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana1:31:25
120Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.1:31:55
121Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp1:31:57
122Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.1:32:53
123Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski1:34:57
124Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina1:46:18
125Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan1:51:38
126Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.1:57:47

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior69:22:18
2Team Colpack0:08:35
3Team Palazzago0:09:49
4Hoppla' Truck It. Mavo Valdarn0:25:04
5Mgkvis Norda Pacific0:26:32
6Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:37:01
7Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:39:30
8Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:40:59
9Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Ben0:41:05
10S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo (A.S.D.)0:48:56
11Caparrini Le Village Vibert Ital0:50:47
12Team Cerone Rodman0:55:09
13Asd Mantovani Fontana0:56:24
14Russian National Team1:07:09
15Gragnano Sporting Club1:07:57
16Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci -F1:08:01
17Team Casati Named1:32:51
18Team Lucchini Maniva Ski Tre Co1:40:02
19Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-B
20U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa1:43:14
21Bedogni Grassi Natalini1:51:18
22Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp2:07:00
23Equipe Nationale Basque2:13:18
24Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.2:13:44
25Generali-Ballan2:19:45
26Suisse2:48:08

Latest on Cyclingnews