Skip to main content

Moser claims opening stage

Image 1 of 2

Moreno Moser (Team Lucchini Maniva Ski) stands atop the podium with Monteiro Rodrigues (Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp) left, and Massimo Graziato (Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli) right

Moreno Moser (Team Lucchini Maniva Ski) stands atop the podium with Monteiro Rodrigues (Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp) left, and Massimo Graziato (Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli) right
(Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)
Image 2 of 2

Moreno Moser (Team Lucchini Maniva Ski) takes the win in Martinsicuro

Moreno Moser (Team Lucchini Maniva Ski) takes the win in Martinsicuro
(Image credit: Riccardo Scanferla)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski3:11:26
2Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
3Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
4Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
5Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
6Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
7Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago
8Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:05
9Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
10Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
11Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
12Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
13Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan
14Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
15Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
16Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
17Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
18Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
19Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
20Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago
21Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
22Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team
23Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
24Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
25Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named
26Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
27Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
28Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
29Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
30Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack
31Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
32Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
33Matteo Belli (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
34Giovanni Petroni (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
35Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland
36Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named
37Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
38Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
39Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
40Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
41Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
42Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
43Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
44Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
45Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan
46Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
47Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team
48Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
49Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
50Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
51Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
52Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
53Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
54Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
55Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
56Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
57Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
58Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
59Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
60Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack
61Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago
62Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
63Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
64Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago
65Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
66Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
67Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team
68Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
69Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
70Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
71Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
72Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
73Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
74Giuseppe Rufo (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
75Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
76Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team
77Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago
78Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
79Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack
80Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
81Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
82Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
83Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
84Michele Nodari (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
85Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan
86Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
87Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
88Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
89Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
90Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
91Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
92Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
93Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team
94Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
95Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago
96Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
97Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack
98Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named
99Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
100Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
101Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
102Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
103Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
104Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack
105Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
106Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland
107Andrea Rossini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
108Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
109Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
110Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
111Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team
112Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
113Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
114Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
115Francesco Matteo Dionisio (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
116Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
117Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland
118Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
119Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
120Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
121Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana
122Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
123Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
124Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
125Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
126Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
127Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:00:26
128Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:00:42
129Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:00:44
130Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:00:50
131Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:00:05
132Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
133Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
134Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:03:37
135Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:03:40
136Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski0:04:41
137Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack
138Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan
139Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
140Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan
141Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
142Pasquale Angelicola (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
143Antonio Viola (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
144Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
145Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
146Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
147Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named0:06:13
148Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
149Antton Ibarguren (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:16:13
150Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:17:44
151Nicholas Ciacci (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
152Orazio Grasso (Bra) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
153Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland
154Steven Baertsch (Swi) Switzerland
155Danilo Celano (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
156Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
157Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan
158Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
159Francesco Andreani (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
160Mirko Paroli (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:18:21
161Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Switzerland
NAChristopher Whorrall (GBr) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
NAMatteo Grassi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini

Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski25pts
2Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp20
3Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli16
4Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli14
5Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior12
6Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone10
7Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago9
8Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior8
9Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp7
10Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana6
11Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.5
12Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club4
13Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan3
14Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski2
15Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa1

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
2Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack
3Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
2Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack
3Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti

Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
2Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
3Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior

Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
2Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
3Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert

Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior9:34:28
2Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
3Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
4Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
5Team Lucchini Maniva Ski Tre Co
6Team Palazzago
7Vega Pref. Montappone
8Gragnano Sporting Club0:00:05
9Asd Mantovani Fontana
10Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Ben
11Russian National Team
12Bedogni Grassi Natalini
13Caparrini Le Village Vibert Ital
14S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo (A.S.D.)
15Generali-Ballan
16Scap Foresi Pref.Euronics-Mer
17Team Casati Named
18Hoppla' Truck It. Mavo Valdarn
19Team Colpack
20Equipe Nationale Basque
21U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
22Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
23Mgkvis Norda Pacific
24Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
25Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci -F
26Suisse
27Team Cerone Rodman
28Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-B0:03:58

General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski3:11:16
2Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:00:04
3Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:06
4Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:00:07
5Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:09
6Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:00:10
7Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago
8Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:12
9Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack0:00:13
10Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack
11Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:00:14
12Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:00:15
13Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named
14Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
15Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland
16Andrea Lupori (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
17Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
18Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
19Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
20Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
21Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
22Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
23Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
24Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
25Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
26Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
27Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
28Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
29Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
30Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
31Giovanni Petroni (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
32Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team
33Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
34Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
35Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
36Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
37Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team
38Marino Palandri (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
39Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
40Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
41Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
42Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
43Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
44Davide Mucelli (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
45Cristiano Monguzzi (Ita) Team Casati Named
46Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
47Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
48Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
49Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
50Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
51Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
52Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
53Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
54Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team
55Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
56Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
57Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland
58Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan
59Francesco Matteo Dionisio (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
60Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
61Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
62Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
63Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
64Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
65Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago
66Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
67Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland
68Maurizio Anzalone (Ita) Team Palazzago
69Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
70Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
71Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
72Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
73Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
74Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
75Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
76Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
77Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
78Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan
79Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
80Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team
81Carmelo Consola Panto' (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
82Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
83Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack
84Andrea Rossini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
85Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
86Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
87Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan
88Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago
89Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago
90Massimo d'Elpidio (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
91Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
92Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
93Michele Nodari (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
94Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
95Vincenzo Ianniello (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
96Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named
97Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
98Matteo Belli (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
99Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
100Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
101Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
102Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
103Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack
104Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
105Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
106Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
107Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
108Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago
109Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
110Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
111Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack
112Giuseppe Rufo (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
113Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team
114Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
115Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
116Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
117Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
118Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
119Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
120Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
121Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
122Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team
123Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
124Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
125Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
126Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana
127Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
128Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
129Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:00:25
130Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:00:36
131Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:00:52
132Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:00:54
133Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:01:00
134Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:03:47
135Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:03:50
136Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:04:51
137Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack
138Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
139Antonio Viola (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
140Pasquale Angelicola (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
141Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
142Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan
143Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan
144Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
145Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
146Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
147Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:06:23
148Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named
149Antton Ibarguren (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:16:23
150Nicholas Ciacci (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:17:54
151Orazio Grasso (Bra) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
152Danilo Celano (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
153Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
154Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan
155Francesco Andreani (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
156Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland
157Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
158Steven Baertsch (Swi) Switzerland
159Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
160Mirko Paroli (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:18:31
161Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Switzerland

Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski25pts
2Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp20
3Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli16
4Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli14
5Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior12
6Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone10
7Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago9
8Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior8
9Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp7
10Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana6
11Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.5
12Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club4
13Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan3
14Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski2
15Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa1
16Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana-5

Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone6pts
2Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina4
3Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1
4Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert1

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Matteo Di Serafino (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone3pts
2Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior3
3Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack2
4Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack2
5Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior1
6Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti1

Foreign rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp3:11:20
2Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago0:00:06
3Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland0:00:11
4Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
5Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
6Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
7Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
8Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
9Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team
10Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
11Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team
12Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
13Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
14Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
15Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team
16Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
17Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland
18Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
19Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
20Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland
21Anton Sintsov (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
22Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
23Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team
24Patrick Kos (Ned) Team Casati Named
25Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
26Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
27Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
28Dmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Russian National Team
29Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
30Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team
31Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana
32Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini0:04:47
33Antton Ibarguren (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:16:19
34Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland0:17:50
35Steven Baertsch (Swi) Switzerland
36Rolf Kobelt (Swi) Switzerland0:18:27

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Moreno Moser (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski3:11:16
2Monteiro Rodrigues (Bra) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp0:00:04
3Massimo Graziato (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli0:00:06
4Matteo Busato (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:09
5Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli0:00:10
6Siarhei Novikau (Blr) Team Palazzago
7Enrico Battaglin (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior0:00:12
8Davide Orrico (Ita) Team Colpack0:00:13
9Davide Villella (Ita) Team Colpack
10Matteo Mammini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti0:00:14
11Ivan Balykin (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:00:15
12Marco Zanotti (Ita) Team Casati Named
13Daniele Aldegheri (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
14Dominik Stucki (Swi) Switzerland
15Alessio Camilli (Pol) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
16Stiven Fanelli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
17Alessandro Stocco (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
18Grandi Teo Prado (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
19Viktor Pechkarev (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
20Alfonso Fiorenza (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
21Unai Iparragirre (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
22Artunduaga Quintero (Col) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
23Emanuel Roberti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
24Jakub Novak (Cze) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
25Patrick Turrin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
26Andrea Fedi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
27Emiliano Bette (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
28Simone Bernardini (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
29Giovanni Petroni (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
30Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Russian National Team
31Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
32Francesco Lasca (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
33Mirko Puccioni (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
34Bartosz Warchol (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
35Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Russian National Team
36Andrea Palini (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
37Michele Simoni (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
38Nicolo' Rocchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
39Mattia Barabesi (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
40Igor Merino (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
41Marco Benfatto (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
42Innocenzo Di Lorenzo (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
43Francesco Piazza (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
44Stefano Presello (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
45Roberto Giacobazzi (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
46Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
47Ilya Gorodnichev (Rus) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
48Jon Oria (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
49Alexey Tsatevich (Rus) Russian National Team
50Diego Zanco (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
51Lukasz Owsian (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
52Romain Beney (Swi) Switzerland
53Francesco Flora (Ita) Generali-Ballan
54Francesco Matteo Dionisio (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
55Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
56Winner Andrew Anacona Gomez (Col) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
57Ibai Salas (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
58Samuele Galligani (Ita) Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Benedetti
59Pietro Tedesco (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
60Luca Orlandi (Ita) Team Palazzago
61Alessandro Vannacci (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
62Lorenzo Rossi (Swi) Switzerland
63Michele Foppoli (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
64Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
65Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
66Gennady Tatarinov (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
67Mikhail Zaffaina (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
68Marco Bonan (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
69Marco D'urbano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
70Michele Gazzara (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
71Mattia Costantino Bedin (Ita) Generali-Ballan
72Antonino Puccio (Ita) Hoppla' Truck Italia Mavo Infissi
73Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Russian National Team
74Andrea Menapace (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
75Gianfranco Zilioli (Ita) Team Colpack
76Andrea Rossini (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
77Vincenzo Bernardelli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
78Luigi Miletta (Ita) Gragnano Sporting Club
79Daniele Cavasin (Ita) Generali-Ballan
80Fabio Aru (Ita) Team Palazzago
81Antonio Doneddu (Ita) Team Palazzago
82Stefano Agostini (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
83Enrico Barbin (Ita) Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
84Thomas Tiozzo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
85Rino Maestrini (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
86Matteo Belli (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
87Eugenio Bani (Ita) Caparrini Le Village Vibert
88Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
89Davide Censori (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
90Sergio Ruiz (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque
91Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Team Colpack
92Francesco Bongiorno (Ita) G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior
93Matteo Gozzi (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
94Gianluca Mengardo (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
95Corrado Lampa (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
96Gabriele Pizzaballa (Ita) Team Palazzago
97Daniele Bettinsoli (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
98Rafal Rynkowski (Pol) MGKVIS Norda Pacific
99Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Team Colpack
100Giuseppe Rufo (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
101Matteo Trentin (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
102Isaia Modena (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
103Elia Silvestri (Ita) Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
104Anatoliy Kashtan (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
105Alessio Marchetti (Ukr) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
106Giuseppe Conversano (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
107Ettore Carlini (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
108Dario Gozio (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
109Alexandr Prishpetnyy (Rus) Russian National Team
110Marco Ceglia (Ita) Bedogni Grassi Natalini
111Matteo Ciavatta (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
112Ricardo Pichetta (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
113Oleksandr Polivoda (Ukr) ASD Mantovani Fontana
114Luca Ferrante (Ita) Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
115Luca Vaccari (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo
116Roberto Greselin (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:00:25
117Donato De Ieso (Rus) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:00:36
118Elia Zanon (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana0:00:52
119Antonio Marchiori (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa0:00:54
120Federico Farinotti (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.0:01:00
121Nello Fiengo (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup0:03:47
122Angelo Gargaro (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:03:50
123Fabio Chinello (Ita) S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo0:04:51
124Andrea Di Corrado (Ita) Team Colpack
125Mattia De Marchi (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
126Antonio Viola (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
127Pasquale Angelicola (Ita) Vejus-TMF-Euroservicegroup
128Vitalii Brychak (Ukr) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
129Rudy Dalbo (Ita) Generali-Ballan
130Davide Gani (Ita) Generali-Ballan
131Santo Nicola Dal (Ita) ASD Mantovani Fontana
132Francesco Pagone (Ita) Team Lucchini Maniva Ski
133Mattia Moresco (Ita) U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
134Luca Greco (Ita) Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina0:06:23
135Claudio De Benedictis (Ita) Team Casati Named
136Antton Ibarguren (Spa) Equipe Nationale Basque0:16:23
137Nicholas Ciacci (Ita) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone0:17:54
138Orazio Grasso (Bra) Vega Prefabbricati Montappone
139Danilo Celano (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
140Aldo Ghiron (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone
141Daniele Ferraresso (Ita) Generali-Ballan
142Francesco Andreani (Ita) Scap Foresi Prefabbricati Foresi - Euronics Merida
143Oliver Hofstetter (Swi) Switzerland
144Mattia Marcelli (Ita) Aran Cucine - D'Angelo & Antenucci - Farnese Vini
145Steven Baertsch (Swi) Switzerland
146Marino Pavan (Ita) Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
147Mirko Paroli (Ita) Team Cerone Rodman Leone0:18:31

Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1G.S. Zalf Desiree Fior9:34:28
2Team Brilla Pasta Montegrapp
3Trevigiani Dynamon Bottoli
4Gallina S.Inox Tonoli
5Team Lucchini Maniva Ski Tre Co
6Team Palazzago
7Vega Pref. Montappone
8Gragnano Sporting Club0:00:05
9Asd Mantovani Fontana
10Mastromarco Chianti Sensi Ben
11Russian National Team
12Bedogni Grassi Natalini
13Caparrini Le Village Vibert Ital
14S.C. F.W.R. Bata Ciclismo (A.S.D.)
15Generali-Ballan
16Scap Foresi Pref.Euronics-Mer
17Team Casati Named
18Hoppla' Truck It. Mavo Valdarn
19Team Colpack
20Equipe Nationale Basque
21U.S. F. Coppi Gazzera Videa
22Monturano-Civitanova-Cascina
23Mgkvis Norda Pacific
24Gavardo Tecmor A.S.D.
25Aran - D'angelo & Antenucci -F
26Suisse
27Team Cerone Rodman
28Vejus-Tmf-Euroservicegroup-B0:03:58

Latest on Cyclingnews