Giro Rosa: Van Vleuten wins prologue in Ljubljana

Bigla Pro Cycling's Annemiek Van Vleuten stormed to the prologue victory and into the first leader's jersey at the 2015 Giro Rosa on Friday evening in Slovenia's capital city Ljubljana. The Dutchwoman covered the two-kilometre course in 2:48 minutes beating three Rabo-Liv riders; Lucinda Brand, Roxane Knetemann and Anna van der Breggen.

Van Vleuten's victory is similar to last year's where she won the opening stage and took the early leader's jersey. This time, she will head into stage 1 with a one-second advantage over Knetemann and two seconds over Van der Breggen. She has shown top form, recently winning the prologue at the Euskal Emakumeen Bira. 

“It feels super cool because I also won the prologue in Bira and this again is a special feeling to get to wear the maglia rosa tomorrow. I’m so happy for the team,” she said.

The prologue was held on a flat, two-kilometre course that had two 180-degree turns. “You can’t make any mistakes in a prologue like this," she said.

"You might come here as a favourite but it’s not so easy because everything has to go perfect. I feel on good form and I was really focused. I practiced a lot. I think I did the turnaround corner 15 times.”

The Giro Rosa will continue in Slovenia for stage 1 on July 4 with a 102.2km road race from Kamnik back to Ljubljana. The course is flat and fast with the exception of one seven-kilometre climb located at the halfway point, which could foil the sprinters’ aspirations for a bunch sprint and a chance to take the leader’s jersey.

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:48
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:01
2Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:01
5Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:02
5Ashlegh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
5Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AISRow 6 - Cell 2
8Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:03
9Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM0:00:05
9Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
9Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AISRow 10 - Cell 2
9Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:06
13Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica - AISRow 13 - Cell 2
13Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
13Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
13Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:07
18Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
18Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 19 - Cell 2
21Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:08
21Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAMRow 21 - Cell 2
21Jaime Nielsen (NZl) Bepink LaclassicaRow 22 - Cell 2
21Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAMRow 23 - Cell 2
21Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink LaclassicaRow 24 - Cell 2
21Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
21Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 26 - Cell 2
21Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:09
29Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City LjubljanaRow 29 - Cell 2
29Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle HondaRow 30 - Cell 2
29Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AISRow 31 - Cell 2
29Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due ORow 32 - Cell 2
34Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Velocio - SRAM0:00:10
34Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City LjubljanaRow 34 - Cell 2
34Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 35 - Cell 2
34Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 36 - Cell 2
34Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 37 - Cell 2
39Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:00:11
39Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
39Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 40 - Cell 2
39Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 41 - Cell 2
39Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio - SRAMRow 42 - Cell 2
44Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - AIS0:00:12
44Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 44 - Cell 2
44Marcey Stewart (Aus) Orica - AISRow 45 - Cell 2
44Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 46 - Cell 2
44Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 47 - Cell 2
44Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Liv-PlanturRow 48 - Cell 2
44Rossella Ratto (Ita) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 49 - Cell 2
44Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle HondaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:13
52Demi de Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
52Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica - AISRow 53 - Cell 2
52Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 54 - Cell 2
52Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 55 - Cell 2
52Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAMRow 56 - Cell 2
52Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 57 - Cell 2
52Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAMRow 58 - Cell 2
60Doris Schweizer (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:14
60Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto FootonRow 60 - Cell 2
60Serika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (Col) Aromitalia VaianoRow 61 - Cell 2
60Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City LjubljanaRow 62 - Cell 2
60Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia VaianoRow 63 - Cell 2
60Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 64 - Cell 2
60Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
60Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 66 - Cell 2
68Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda0:00:15
68Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAMRow 68 - Cell 2
68Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Wiggle HondaRow 69 - Cell 2
68Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink LaclassicaRow 70 - Cell 2
68Amy Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink LaclassicaRow 71 - Cell 2
68Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 72 - Cell 2
68Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle HondaRow 73 - Cell 2
68Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due ORow 74 - Cell 2
68Flavia Maria Oliveira Paparella (Bra) Ale CipolliniRow 75 - Cell 2
68Alena Sitsko (Blr) Astana - Acca Due ORow 76 - Cell 2
78Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:16
78Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 78 - Cell 2
78Tatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 79 - Cell 2
78Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Bepink LaclassicaRow 80 - Cell 2
78Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
78Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Aromitalia VaianoRow 82 - Cell 2
78Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 83 - Cell 2
85Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:17
85Jasinska Malgorzta (Pol) Ale CipolliniRow 85 - Cell 2
85Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 86 - Cell 2
85Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 87 - Cell 2
85Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
85Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 89 - Cell 2
85_pela Kern (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica0:00:18
92Jessie Walker (GBr) Servetto FootonRow 92 - Cell 2
92Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle HondaRow 93 - Cell 2
92Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia VaianoRow 94 - Cell 2
92Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Mex) MexicoRow 95 - Cell 2
92Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 96 - Cell 2
92Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia VaianoRow 97 - Cell 2
92Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 98 - Cell 2
100Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:00:19
100Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto FootonRow 100 - Cell 2
102Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:20
102Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia VaianoRow 102 - Cell 2
102Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 103 - Cell 2
102Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto FootonRow 104 - Cell 2
106Ruby Livingstone (NZl) Bepink Laclassica0:00:21
106Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA) Aromitalia VaianoRow 106 - Cell 2
106Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 107 - Cell 2
106Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto FootonRow 108 - Cell 2
106Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 109 - Cell 2
106Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 110 - Cell 2
112Alenka Novak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:22
112Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto FootonRow 112 - Cell 2
112Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 113 - Cell 2
112Anna Trevisi (Ita) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 114 - Cell 2
112Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Bepink LaclassicaRow 115 - Cell 2
117Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini0:00:23
117Anja Rugelj (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 117 - Cell 2
117Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due ORow 118 - Cell 2
117Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 119 - Cell 2
117Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 120 - Cell 2
122Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:24
122Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle HondaRow 122 - Cell 2
122Olena Oliniik (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS CyclingRow 123 - Cell 2
122Olena Novikova (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS CyclingRow 124 - Cell 2
122Ana Maria Hernendez Delgado (Mex) MexicoRow 125 - Cell 2
122Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 126 - Cell 2
122Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 127 - Cell 2
129Marcela Elisabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Mexico0:00:25
129Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due ORow 129 - Cell 2
129Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 130 - Cell 2
129Leidy Natalia Munoz Ruiz (Col) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS CyclingRow 131 - Cell 2
133Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana - Acca Due O0:00:26
133Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) MexicoRow 133 - Cell 2
135Eyerusalem Kelil (Eth) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:27
136Marina Likhanova (Rus) Servetto Footon0:00:28
137Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:30
138Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) Mexico0:00:32
138Marika Campagnaro (Ita) Astana - Acca Due ORow 138 - Cell 2
140Marina Lari (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:00:33
141Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:00:34
141Emma Marcelli (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS CyclingRow 141 - Cell 2
143Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Mexico0:00:35
144Isotta Barbieri (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:00:36
145Aurora Mancini (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:00:38
146Vittoria Reati (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:40
147Wendolinne Chavez (Mex) Mexico0:00:53
147Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - AISRow 147 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team15pts
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ashlegh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after prologue
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:02:48
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:01
2Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:01
5Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:02
5Ashlegh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
5Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AISRow 6 - Cell 2
8Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:03
9Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM0:00:05
9Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
9Katrin Garfoot (Aus) Orica - AISRow 10 - Cell 2
9Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:06
13Lizzie Williams (Aus) Orica - AISRow 13 - Cell 2
13Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 14 - Cell 2
13Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
13Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 16 - Cell 2
18Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:07
18Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
18Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 19 - Cell 2
21Carmen Small (USA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:08
21Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAMRow 21 - Cell 2
21Jaime Nielsen (NZl) Bepink LaclassicaRow 22 - Cell 2
21Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Velocio - SRAMRow 23 - Cell 2
21Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink LaclassicaRow 24 - Cell 2
21Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
21Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 26 - Cell 2
21Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Lizzie Armitstead (GBr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:09
29Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City LjubljanaRow 29 - Cell 2
29Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Wiggle HondaRow 30 - Cell 2
29Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica - AISRow 31 - Cell 2
29Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due ORow 32 - Cell 2
34Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Velocio - SRAM0:00:10
34Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City LjubljanaRow 34 - Cell 2
34Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 35 - Cell 2
34Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 36 - Cell 2
34Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 37 - Cell 2
39Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:00:11
39Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 39 - Cell 2
39Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 40 - Cell 2
39Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 41 - Cell 2
39Tayler Wiles (USA) Velocio - SRAMRow 42 - Cell 2
44Chloe Mcconville (Aus) Orica - AIS0:00:12
44Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 44 - Cell 2
44Marcey Stewart (Aus) Orica - AISRow 45 - Cell 2
44Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 46 - Cell 2
44Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 47 - Cell 2
44Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Liv-PlanturRow 48 - Cell 2
44Rossella Ratto (Ita) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 49 - Cell 2
44Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle HondaRow 50 - Cell 2
52Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:13
52Demi de Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling TeamRow 52 - Cell 2
52Rachel Neylan (Aus) Orica - AISRow 53 - Cell 2
52Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 54 - Cell 2
52Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 55 - Cell 2
52Loren Rowney (Aus) Velocio - SRAMRow 56 - Cell 2
52Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 57 - Cell 2
52Elise Delzenne (Fra) Velocio - SRAMRow 58 - Cell 2
60Doris Schweizer (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:14
60Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto FootonRow 60 - Cell 2
60Serika Mitchell Guluma Ortiz (Col) Aromitalia VaianoRow 61 - Cell 2
60Mia Radotic (Cro) BTC City LjubljanaRow 62 - Cell 2
60Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Aromitalia VaianoRow 63 - Cell 2
60Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 64 - Cell 2
60Sharon Laws (GBr) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
60Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 66 - Cell 2
68Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle Honda0:00:15
68Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Velocio - SRAMRow 68 - Cell 2
68Anna Sanchis Chafer (Spa) Wiggle HondaRow 69 - Cell 2
68Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink LaclassicaRow 70 - Cell 2
68Amy Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink LaclassicaRow 71 - Cell 2
68Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 72 - Cell 2
68Mayuko Hagiwara (Jpn) Wiggle HondaRow 73 - Cell 2
68Larisa Pankova (Rus) Astana - Acca Due ORow 74 - Cell 2
68Flavia Maria Oliveira Paparella (Bra) Ale CipolliniRow 75 - Cell 2
68Alena Sitsko (Blr) Astana - Acca Due ORow 76 - Cell 2
78Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:16
78Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 78 - Cell 2
78Tatyana Riabchenko (Ukr) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 79 - Cell 2
78Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Bepink LaclassicaRow 80 - Cell 2
78Nicole Hanselmann (Swi) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
78Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Aromitalia VaianoRow 82 - Cell 2
78Carlee Taylor (Aus) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 83 - Cell 2
85Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:17
85Jasinska Malgorzta (Pol) Ale CipolliniRow 85 - Cell 2
85Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 86 - Cell 2
85Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 87 - Cell 2
85Joelle Numainville (Can) Bigla Pro Cycling TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
85Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 89 - Cell 2
85_pela Kern (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica0:00:18
92Jessie Walker (GBr) Servetto FootonRow 92 - Cell 2
92Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Wiggle HondaRow 93 - Cell 2
92Ewelina Szybiak (Pol) Aromitalia VaianoRow 94 - Cell 2
92Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Mex) MexicoRow 95 - Cell 2
92Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 96 - Cell 2
92Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia VaianoRow 97 - Cell 2
92Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 98 - Cell 2
100Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:00:19
100Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Servetto FootonRow 100 - Cell 2
102Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez (Col) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:20
102Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia VaianoRow 102 - Cell 2
102Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 103 - Cell 2
102Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto FootonRow 104 - Cell 2
106Ruby Livingstone (NZl) Bepink Laclassica0:00:21
106Allison Elizabeth Linnell (USA) Aromitalia VaianoRow 106 - Cell 2
106Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 107 - Cell 2
106Anna Potokina (Rus) Servetto FootonRow 108 - Cell 2
106Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 109 - Cell 2
106Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 110 - Cell 2
112Alenka Novak (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana0:00:22
112Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto FootonRow 112 - Cell 2
112Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 113 - Cell 2
112Anna Trevisi (Ita) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 114 - Cell 2
112Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Bepink LaclassicaRow 115 - Cell 2
117Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Ale Cipollini0:00:23
117Anja Rugelj (Slo) BTC City LjubljanaRow 117 - Cell 2
117Natalya Saifutdinova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due ORow 118 - Cell 2
117Chantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 119 - Cell 2
117Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 120 - Cell 2
122Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:24
122Mara Abbott (USA) Wiggle HondaRow 122 - Cell 2
122Olena Oliniik (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS CyclingRow 123 - Cell 2
122Olena Novikova (Ukr) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS CyclingRow 124 - Cell 2
122Ana Maria Hernendez Delgado (Mex) MexicoRow 125 - Cell 2
122Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 126 - Cell 2
122Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 127 - Cell 2
129Marcela Elisabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Mexico0:00:25
129Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due ORow 129 - Cell 2
129Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 130 - Cell 2
129Leidy Natalia Munoz Ruiz (Col) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS CyclingRow 131 - Cell 2
133Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana - Acca Due O0:00:26
133Claudia Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) MexicoRow 133 - Cell 2
135Eyerusalem Kelil (Eth) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:27
136Marina Likhanova (Rus) Servetto Footon0:00:28
137Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:30
138Dulce Pliego Moreno (Mex) Mexico0:00:32
138Marika Campagnaro (Ita) Astana - Acca Due ORow 138 - Cell 2
140Marina Lari (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:00:33
141Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:00:34
141Emma Marcelli (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS CyclingRow 141 - Cell 2
143Ariadna Gutierrez (Mex) Mexico0:00:35
144Isotta Barbieri (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:00:36
145Aurora Mancini (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:00:38
146Vittoria Reati (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:40
147Wendolinne Chavez (Mex) Mexico0:00:53
147Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica - AISRow 147 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Bigla Pro Cycling Team15pts
2Lucinda Brand (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team10Row 2 - Cell 3
4Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team8Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ellen van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Ashlegh Moolman-Pasio (RSA) Bigla Pro Cycling Team5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Velocio - SRAM2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pauline Ferrand Prevot (Fra) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:02:54
2Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:01
3Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur0:00:02
5Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 4 - Cell 2
6Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Bigla Pro Cycling Team0:00:03
7Molly Weaver (GBr) Team Liv-PlanturRow 6 - Cell 2
8Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana - Acca Due O0:00:04
10Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Velocio - SRAM0:00:05
11Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 10 - Cell 2
12Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 11 - Cell 2
13Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:00:06
14Marcey Stewart (Aus) Orica - AIS0:00:07
15Kyara Stijns (Ned) Team Liv-PlanturRow 14 - Cell 2
16Rossella Ratto (Ita) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 15 - Cell 2
17Demi de Jong (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:08
18Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 17 - Cell 2
19Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 18 - Cell 2
20Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon0:00:09
Row 20 - Cell 0 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink LaclassicaRow 20 - Cell 2
Row 21 - Cell 0 Amy Georgia Williams (NZl) Bepink LaclassicaRow 21 - Cell 2
23Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 22 - Cell 2
24Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:00:01
25Jessica Marcela Parra Rojas (Col) Aromitalia VaianoRow 24 - Cell 2
26Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:02
27Ana Maria Covrig (Rom) Bepink Laclassica0:00:03
28Jessie Walker (GBr) Servetto FootonRow 27 - Cell 2
29Erika Haydee Varela Huerta (Mex) MexicoRow 28 - Cell 2
30Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:00:04
31Lija Laizane (Lat) Aromitalia Vaiano0:00:05
32Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto FootonRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ruby Livingstone (NZl) Bepink Laclassica0:00:06
34Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 33 - Cell 2
35Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 34 - Cell 2
36Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 35 - Cell 2
37Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon0:00:07
38Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 37 - Cell 2
39Anna Trevisi (Ita) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 38 - Cell 2
40Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Bepink LaclassicaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:09
42Ana Maria Hernendez Delgado (Mex) MexicoRow 41 - Cell 2
43Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 42 - Cell 2
44Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 43 - Cell 2
45Marcela Elisabeth Prieto Castaneda (Mex) Mexico0:00:10
46Makhabbat Umutzhanova (Kaz) Astana - Acca Due ORow 45 - Cell 2
47Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 46 - Cell 2
48Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez (Mex) Astana - Acca Due O0:00:11
49Eyerusalem Kelil (Eth) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:12
50Marika Campagnaro (Ita) Astana - Acca Due O0:00:17
51Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:00:19
52Isotta Barbieri (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:00:21
53Aurora Mancini (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:00:23
54Vittoria Reati (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:25
55Wendolinne Chavez (Mex) Mexico0:00:38
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Italian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS0:02:51
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle Honda0:00:04
3Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Velocio - SRAM0:00:06
4Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink LaclassicaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Elena Cecchini (Ita) Lotto Soudal Ladies0:00:08
6Lara Vieceli (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 5 - Cell 2
7Anna Zita Maria Stricker (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:00:09
8Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 7 - Cell 2
9Elena Berlato (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:10
10Rossella Ratto (Ita) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 9 - Cell 2
11Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle HondaRow 10 - Cell 2
12Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:11
13Claudia Cretti (Ita) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 12 - Cell 2
14Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Lotto Soudal LadiesRow 13 - Cell 2
15Michela Pavin (Ita) Servetto Footon0:00:12
Row 15 - Cell 0 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink LaclassicaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Irene Bitto (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 16 - Cell 2
18Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:00:01
19Soraya Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:02
20Nina Gulino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sara Grifi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:03
22Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Aromitalia VaianoRow 21 - Cell 2
23Alessia Martini (Ita) Aromitalia Vaiano0:00:04
24Veronica Cornolti (Ita) Servetto Footon0:00:05
25Chiara Pierobon (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:06
26Michela Balducci (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 25 - Cell 2
27Nicole Dal Santo (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 26 - Cell 2
28Elena Franchi (Ita) Servetto Footon0:00:07
29Dalia Muccioli (Ita) Ale CipolliniRow 28 - Cell 2
30Anna Trevisi (Ita) INPA Sottoli GiusfrediRow 29 - Cell 2
31Giorgia Fraiegari (Ita) Bepink LaclassicaRow 30 - Cell 2
32Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) INPA Sottoli Giusfredi0:00:08
33Francesca Cauz (Ita) Ale Cipollini0:00:09
34Federica Nicolai (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 33 - Cell 2
35Asja Paladin (Ita) Top Girls Fassa BortoloRow 34 - Cell 2
36Elena Leonardi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo0:00:10
37Azzurra D'intino (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:15
38Marika Campagnaro (Ita) Astana - Acca Due O0:00:17
39Marina Lari (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:00:18
40Jasmine Dotti (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:00:19
41Emma Marcelli (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS CyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Isotta Barbieri (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:00:21
43Aurora Mancini (Ita) Tre Colli - Forno D’Asolo ACS Cycling0:00:23
44Vittoria Reati (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:00:25

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1