Olds takes Independence Day victory in Italy

Full Results

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team2:29:54
2Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 1 - Cell 2
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 2 - Cell 2
4Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 3 - Cell 2
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AISRow 4 - Cell 2
6Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 5 - Cell 2
7Adrie Visser (Ned) NetherlandsRow 6 - Cell 2
8Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be PinkRow 7 - Cell 2
9Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 8 - Cell 2
10Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be PinkRow 11 - Cell 2
13Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 12 - Cell 2
14Martine Bras (Ned) NetherlandsRow 13 - Cell 2
15Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AISRow 14 - Cell 2
16Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 15 - Cell 2
17Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano TepsoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 17 - Cell 2
19Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AISRow 18 - Cell 2
20Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 19 - Cell 2
21Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be PinkRow 20 - Cell 2
22Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - LululemonRow 21 - Cell 2
23Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda TeamRow 22 - Cell 2
24Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:06
25Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:00:07
26Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - LululemonRow 26 - Cell 2
28Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:00:09
30Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:12
31Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS0:00:14
32Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 31 - Cell 2
33Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 32 - Cell 2
34Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano TepsoRow 33 - Cell 2
35Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVeloRow 34 - Cell 2
36Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AISRow 35 - Cell 2
37Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 36 - Cell 2
38Julia Soek (Ned) NetherlandsRow 37 - Cell 2
39Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 39 - Cell 2
41Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano TepsoRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda TeamRow 42 - Cell 2
44Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 43 - Cell 2
45Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be PinkRow 44 - Cell 2
46Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda TeamRow 45 - Cell 2
47Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 46 - Cell 2
48Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 49 - Cell 2
51Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 51 - Cell 2
53Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 52 - Cell 2
54Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 53 - Cell 2
55Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AISRow 54 - Cell 2
56Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 55 - Cell 2
57Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 56 - Cell 2
58Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - FabianiRow 57 - Cell 2
59Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 58 - Cell 2
60Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 59 - Cell 2
61Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be PinkRow 60 - Cell 2
62Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 61 - Cell 2
63Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 63 - Cell 2
65Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - LululemonRow 64 - Cell 2
66Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 65 - Cell 2
67Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 66 - Cell 2
68Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AISRow 67 - Cell 2
69Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - LululemonRow 68 - Cell 2
70Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano TepsoRow 69 - Cell 2
71Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 71 - Cell 2
73Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - FabianiRow 72 - Cell 2
74Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini GiambeniniRow 73 - Cell 2
75Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 75 - Cell 2
77Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano TepsoRow 76 - Cell 2
78Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) NetherlandsRow 77 - Cell 2
79Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 78 - Cell 2
80Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 79 - Cell 2
81Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be PinkRow 80 - Cell 2
82Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol LadiesRow 81 - Cell 2
83Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 84 - Cell 2
86Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 85 - Cell 2
87Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling TeamRow 86 - Cell 2
88Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:00:31
90Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:00:42
91Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:00:45
92Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AISRow 91 - Cell 2
93Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be PinkRow 92 - Cell 2
94Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 94 - Cell 2
96Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:01:28
97Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:03:13
98Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 97 - Cell 2
99Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:03:19
100Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano TepsoRow 99 - Cell 2
101Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink0:04:07
102Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - FabianiRow 101 - Cell 2
103Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 102 - Cell 2
104Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - FabianiRow 103 - Cell 2
105Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano TepsoRow 104 - Cell 2
106Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands0:07:56
107Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:14:25
108Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda TeamRow 107 - Cell 2
109Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano TepsoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Kim De Baat (Ned) NetherlandsRow 109 - Cell 2
111Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 110 - Cell 2
112Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 111 - Cell 2
113Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta ZaraRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFSvetlana Pauliukaite (Ltu) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFWhitney Gaggioli (USA) Forno d'Asolo ColavitaRow 114 - Cell 2
DNSSylwia Kapusta (Pol) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
DNSClara Hughes (Can) Team Specialized - LululemonRow 116 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 6
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team16:03:07
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:01:44
3Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:02:20
4Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team0:02:57
5Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS0:04:06
6Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:04:14
7Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS0:04:21
8Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS0:04:31
9Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:05:15
10Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:05:20
11Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:06:57
12Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:09:57
13Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:10:05
14Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:12:03
15Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:12:12
16Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica-AIS0:12:24
17Joanna Van De Winkel (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:13:59
18Sharon Laws (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:17:43
19Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:18:48
20Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS0:19:13
21Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:19:28
22Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:20:17
23Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS0:20:30
24Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:21:31
25Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:21:57
26Lise Olivier (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:22:14
27Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:22:35
28Patricia Schwager (Swi) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:23:17
29Alexsandra Burchenkova (Rus) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:23:48
30Veronica Leal Balderas (Mex) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:25:16
31Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:25:59
32Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:26:06
33Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:26:50
34Romy Kasper (Ger) RusVelo0:27:05
35Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Be Pink0:27:44
36Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:28:18
37Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:29:11
38Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:31:48
39Giuseppina Grassi (Mex) Faren Honda Team0:33:30
40Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:36:58
41Robyn De Groot (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:37:17
42Petra Zrimsek (Slo) Be Pink0:37:41
43Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Be Pink0:39:16
44Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:41:10
45Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Orica-AIS0:42:10
47Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:42:24
48Charlotte Becker (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:42:41
49Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:42:43
50Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:42:51
51Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Faren Honda Team0:42:52
52Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:43:02
53Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:43:06
54Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:43:27
55Sophie Ann Duyck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:44:00
56Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:44:17
57Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:44:28
58Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) MCipollini Giambenini0:44:59
59Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini RoxRow 58 - Cell 2
60Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:45:17
61Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands0:45:29
62Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:45:38
63Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands0:45:46
64Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:45:53
65Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:49:50
66Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:50:08
67Anastasiya Chulkova (Rus) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:50:15
68Lise Nøstvold (Nor) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Uenia Fernandes Da Souza (Bra) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:50:21
70Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:50:23
71Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink0:50:29
72Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink0:50:31
73Gracie Elvin (Aus) Faren Honda Team0:50:32
74Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:50:34
75Nicole Cooke (GBr) Faren Honda Team0:50:38
76Iris Slappendel (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:50:39
77Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - ServettoRow 76 - Cell 2
78Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:50:42
79Jessie MacLean (Aus) Orica-AIS0:50:44
80Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:50:46
81Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:50:48
82Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:50:50
83Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:50:59
84Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:51:05
85Liza Rachetto (USA) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:51:13
86Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:51:14
87Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:51:15
88Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso0:51:20
89Ally Stacher (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:51:24
90Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:51:32
91Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:51:46
92Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands0:51:48
93Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:51:49
94Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:51:55
95Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:52:04
96Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:52:15
97Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:53:07
98Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:53:24
99Julia Martisova (Rus) Be Pink0:54:34
100Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox1:00:43
101Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands1:04:55
102Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:05:54
103Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:07:21
104Yulia Blindyuk (Rus) Faren Honda Team1:07:45
105Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:11:09
106Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:11:24
107Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:12:17
108Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:12:52
109Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:14:20
110Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:14:36
111Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands1:19:31
112Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands1:20:18
113Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:31:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team65pts
2Shelley Olds (USA) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team35Row 1 - Cell 3
3Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara32Row 2 - Cell 3
4Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon29Row 3 - Cell 3
5Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS27Row 4 - Cell 3
6Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team22Row 5 - Cell 3
7Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team17Row 6 - Cell 3
8Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini17Row 7 - Cell 3
9Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team16Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Orica-AIS15Row 9 - Cell 3
11Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini14Row 10 - Cell 3
12Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS12Row 11 - Cell 3
13Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox10Row 12 - Cell 3
14Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Faren Honda Team9Row 13 - Cell 3
15Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon8Row 14 - Cell 3
16Ina Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team Specialized - Lululemon8Row 15 - Cell 3
17Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Alona Andruk (Ukr) Vaiano Tepso6Row 17 - Cell 3
19Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies5Row 19 - Cell 3
21Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Adrie Visser (Ned) Netherlands4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Elizabeth Armitstead (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1Row 26 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emma Pooley (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team23pts
2Evelyn Stevens (USA) Team Specialized - Lululemon16Row 1 - Cell 3
3Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Linda Villumsen (NZl) Orica-AIS7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Ashleigh Moolman (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Claudia Hausler (Ger) Orica-AIS7Row 5 - Cell 3
7Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Christel Ferrier Bruneau (Fra) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Judith Arndt (Ger) Orica-AIS3Row 8 - Cell 3
10Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Marianne Vos (Ned) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Martine Bras (Ned) Netherlands1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team16:08:22
2Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Be Pink0:04:50
3Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:06:48
4Katarzyna Sosna (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:13:33
5Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:14:13
6Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:16:16
7Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:16:42
8Lucinda Brand (Ned) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:23:03
9Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Netherlands0:26:33
10Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:31:43
11Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:37:09
12Tetyana Riabchenko (Ukr) Forno d'Asolo Colavita0:37:36
13Chloe Hosking (Aus) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:37:47
14Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:38:12
15Jessie Daams (Bel) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:39:13
16Cherise Taylor (RSA) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:40:23
17Katie Colclough (GBr) Team Specialized - Lululemon0:44:53
18Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:45:08
19Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Stichting Rabo Women Cycling Team0:45:19
20Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:45:24
21Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:45:35
22Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:46:00
23Julia Soek (Ned) Netherlands0:46:33
24Lucy Martin (GBr) AA Drink - Leontien.nl Cycling Team0:46:40
25Aleksandra Sosenko (Ltu) Vaiano Tepso0:48:09
26Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Netherlands0:59:40
27Doris Schweizer (Swi) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:00:39
28Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:02:06
29Dorota Gregorowicz (Pol) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:06:09
30Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:07:02
31Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:07:37
32Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:09:05
33Agne Silinyte (Ltu) Diadora - Pasta Zara1:09:21
34Kim De Baat (Ned) Netherlands1:14:16
35Charlotte Lenting (Ned) Netherlands1:15:03
36Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:25:53
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Italian rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Faren Honda Team16:06:04
2Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:01:17
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products - Mistral Home Cycling Team0:02:18
4Rossella Ratto (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:09:06
5Viviana Gatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:16:31
6Noemi Cantele (Ita) Be Pink0:17:20
7Francesca Cauz (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:18:34
8Valentina Carretta (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:19:00
9Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:34:01
10Giada Borgato (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:39:27
11Monia Baccaille (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:40:09
12Susanna Zorzi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:40:30
13Lorena Foresi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:42:02
14Marta Bastianelli (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:42:20
15Alessandra d'Ettorre (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:42:56
16Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:46:53
17Valentina Scandolara (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:47:26
18Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Be Pink0:47:32
19Simona Frapporti (Ita) Be Pink0:47:34
20Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:47:42
21Alessandra Borchi (Ita) MCipollini Giambenini0:47:51
22Francesca Stefani (Ita) Diadora - Pasta Zara0:47:53
23Jennifer Fiori (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:48:17
24Eleonora Spaliviero (Ita) Vaiano Tepso0:48:18
25Elena Berlato (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto0:48:35
26Odette Bertolin (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani0:48:49
27Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox0:57:46
28Anna Trevisi (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:04:24
29Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:08:12
30Erika Cecchel (Ita) Fassa Bortolo - Servetto1:09:20
31Alessia Martini (Ita) Vaiano Tepso1:09:55
32Lara Vieceli (Ita) Verinlegno - Fabiani1:11:23
33Federica Primavera (Ita) Forno d'Asolo Colavita1:28:11

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1