Two’s a treat for Nieve and Euskaltel-Euskadi

Inspired by the exploits of Euskaltel-Euskadi teammate Igor Anton in yesterday’s journey to the top of Monte Zoncolan, Mikel Nieve reigned in the Giro d’Italia’s queen stage to Val Di Fassa on a day when more cracks appeared in the title favourites’ chances...except those of maglia rosa Alberto Contador.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
1Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi7:27:14
2Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:01:41
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard0:01:51
4Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:01:57
5John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:02:28
6José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:02:35
7Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:03:34
8Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana0:04:01
10Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:04:13
11Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC0:04:23
12David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team0:04:30
13Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:04:54
14Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack0:06:40
15Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team0:06:45
16Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & SaponeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-HighroadRow 16 - Cell 2
18Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:07:59
19Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:09:01
20Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:09:23
21Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:10:03
22Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:10:52
23Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team AstanaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:13:30
25Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:13:49
27Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:14:16
28Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team0:15:18
29Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack0:15:26
30Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack0:15:36
31Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 30 - Cell 2
32Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMCRow 31 - Cell 2
33Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-HighroadRow 32 - Cell 2
34Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-HighroadRow 33 - Cell 2
35Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling0:15:47
36Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad0:16:05
37Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack0:16:14
38Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC0:16:31
39Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD0:16:38
40Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team0:16:56
41Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team0:17:11
42Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:17:20
44Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:17:37
45Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone0:17:43
46Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:19:15
47Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:19:30
48Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:20:02
49Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:20:05
50Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard0:20:58
51Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank SungardRow 50 - Cell 2
52Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC0:21:02
53Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:21:30
54Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale0:22:43
55Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:23:41
56Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana0:23:56
57Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team0:24:04
58Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha TeamRow 57 - Cell 2
59Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 58 - Cell 2
60Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team0:24:32
61Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 60 - Cell 2
62Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team0:24:43
63Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:21
64Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:26:24
65Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShackRow 64 - Cell 2
66Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 65 - Cell 2
67Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:38
68Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:26:41
69Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team0:26:43
70Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad0:27:17
71Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team0:27:28
72Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:27:35
73Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 72 - Cell 2
74Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team0:27:39
75Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana0:27:44
76Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team AstanaRow 75 - Cell 2
77Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 76 - Cell 2
78Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:27:52
79Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:27:58
80Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:28:14
81Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team0:28:18
82Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:28:27
83Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:28:31
84Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar TeamRow 83 - Cell 2
85Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:28:39
86Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:29:04
87Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:29:13
88Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:29:50
89Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling0:29:57
90Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:30:27
91Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:30:29
92Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling0:30:52
93Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:31:23
94Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:31:50
95Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:32:18
96Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:32:34
97Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:32:44
98Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 97 - Cell 2
99Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling0:32:57
100Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:33:00
101Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:33:07
102Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni GiocattoliRow 101 - Cell 2
103Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:33:56
104Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:38:24
105Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 104 - Cell 2
106Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 105 - Cell 2
107Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 106 - Cell 2
108David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMCRow 107 - Cell 2
109Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-LottoRow 108 - Cell 2
110Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMCRow 110 - Cell 2
112Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team0:38:32
113Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 112 - Cell 2
114Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 113 - Cell 2
115Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 114 - Cell 2
116Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:38:36
117Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-CannondaleRow 116 - Cell 2
118Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling TeamRow 117 - Cell 2
119Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:38:44
120Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team0:38:46
121Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky ProcyclingRow 120 - Cell 2
122Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 121 - Cell 2
123Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 123 - Cell 2
125Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky ProcyclingRow 124 - Cell 2
126Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale0:38:57
128Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:39:06
129Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard0:39:19
130David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 129 - Cell 2
131Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 130 - Cell 2
132Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team0:39:22
133Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:39:25
134Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:39:37
135Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:39:52
136Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:39:59
137Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank SungardRow 136 - Cell 2
138Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShackRow 137 - Cell 2
139Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team0:40:20
140Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:40:23
141Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:40:38
142Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana0:40:41
143Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling0:41:01
144Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard0:41:16
145Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling TeamRow 144 - Cell 2
146Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank SungardRow 145 - Cell 2
147Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 146 - Cell 2
148Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:41:19
149Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling0:41:21
150Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC0:41:26
151Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:41:41
152Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 151 - Cell 2
153Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 152 - Cell 2
154Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:41:48
155Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 154 - Cell 2
156Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:42:05
157Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:42:27
158Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:42:40
159Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank SungardRow 158 - Cell 2
160Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISDRow 159 - Cell 2
161Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-HighroadRow 160 - Cell 2
162Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:43:04
163Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team0:43:09
164Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:43:46
165Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard0:44:23
166Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:44:55
DNSRobert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShackRow 166 - Cell 2
DNFDomenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Colnago - CSF InoxRow 167 - Cell 2
DNFJuan José Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel-EuskadiRow 168 - Cell 2
DNFFrantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-HighroadRow 169 - Cell 2
DNFMarco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - ISDRow 170 - Cell 2
DNFBrett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-CerveloRow 171 - Cell 2
DNFManuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShackRow 172 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
1Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi29pts
2Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone28Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD14Row 3 - Cell 3
5John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale12Row 4 - Cell 3
6José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto9Row 7 - Cell 3
9Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team8Row 8 - Cell 3
10Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana7Row 9 - Cell 3
11Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC5Row 11 - Cell 3
13David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team3Row 13 - Cell 3
15Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2Row 15 - Cell 3
17Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team1Row 16 - Cell 3
18Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team1Row 17 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Piancavallo (Cat. 1) 43.3km
1Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli15pts
2Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2 - Forcella Cibiana (Cat. 2) 123.1km
1Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone9pts
2Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3 - Passo Giau (Cima Coppi) 171.8km
1Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone21pts
2Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi15Row 1 - Cell 3
3Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 4 - Passo Fedaia (Cat. 1) 201.4km
1Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone15pts
2Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team2Row 4 - Cell 3
6José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 5 - Gardeccia - Val Di Fassa (Cat. 1) 229km
1Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi15pts
2Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone9Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD3Row 3 - Cell 3
5John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 4 - Cell 3
6José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprint - Rocca Pietore, 190.4km
1Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5pts
2Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team2Row 3 - Cell 3
5Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Azzurri d'Italia
1Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi4pts
2Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Fuga Pinarello
1Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone77pts
2Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli76Row 1 - Cell 3
3Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team66Row 2 - Cell 3
4Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team58Row 3 - Cell 3
5Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack58Row 4 - Cell 3
6Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team34Row 5 - Cell 3
7Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi34Row 6 - Cell 3
8Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto24Row 7 - Cell 3
9Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team24Row 8 - Cell 3
10Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi6Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most combative
1Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone24pts
2Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi19Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli8Row 2 - Cell 3
4Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard6Row 3 - Cell 3
5Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team3Row 7 - Cell 3
9John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack2Row 9 - Cell 3
11José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team1Row 11 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
1Acqua & Sapone22:43:57
2Pro Team Astana0:11:53
3Euskaltel-Euskadi0:13:19
4Omega Pharma-Lotto0:13:46
5AG2R La Mondiale0:13:48
6Geox-TMC0:14:15
7Movistar Team0:14:44
8Rabobank Cycling Team0:15:02
9Katusha Team0:15:26
10Team RadioShack0:15:27
11HTC-Highroad0:15:42
12Androni Giocattoli0:17:13
13Saxo Bank Sungard0:21:32
14Quickstep Cycling Team0:25:10
15Lampre - ISD0:25:24
16Team Garmin-Cervelo0:31:22
17Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:40:39
18Colnago - CSF Inox0:44:01
19Liquigas-Cannondale0:45:27
20Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli0:52:38
21Sky Procycling0:54:21
22BMC Racing Team0:59:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Super teams
1Acqua & Sapone24pts
2Euskaltel-Euskadi23Row 1 - Cell 3
3Saxo Bank Sungard18Row 2 - Cell 3
4Lampre - ISD17Row 3 - Cell 3
5Androni Giocattoli17Row 4 - Cell 3
6AG2R La Mondiale16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Liquigas-Cannondale14Row 6 - Cell 3
8Katusha Team13Row 7 - Cell 3
9Pro Team Astana12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Rabobank Cycling Team12Row 9 - Cell 3
11Geox-TMC10Row 10 - Cell 3
12Movistar Team9Row 11 - Cell 3
13Omega Pharma-Lotto8Row 12 - Cell 3
14Team RadioShack7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Quickstep Cycling Team6Row 14 - Cell 3
16HTC-Highroad4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Team Garmin-CerveloRow 16 - Cell 2 Row 16 - Cell 3
18BMC Racing TeamRow 17 - Cell 2 Row 17 - Cell 3
19Sky ProcyclingRow 18 - Cell 2 Row 18 - Cell 3
20Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling TeamRow 19 - Cell 2 Row 19 - Cell 3
21Colnago - CSF InoxRow 20 - Cell 2 Row 20 - Cell 3
22Farnese Vini - Neri SottoliRow 21 - Cell 2 Row 21 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 15
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard62:14:42
2Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD0:04:20
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale0:05:11
4John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:06:08
5Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:07:03
6José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli0:08:39
7Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC0:08:46
8Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana0:08:58
9Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team0:09:20
10David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team0:09:30
11Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi0:09:37
12Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad0:10:39
13Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:11:14
14Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team0:13:59
15Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:15:21
16Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:17:28
17Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:23:11
18Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:23:12
19Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team0:25:04
20Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling0:27:28
21Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD0:27:51
22Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team0:27:56
23Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad0:28:36
24Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack0:30:59
25Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:33:10
26Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:33:44
27Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team0:36:05
28Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:38:52
29Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:40:06
30Carlos Sastre Candil (Spa) Geox-TMC0:41:00
31Massimo Codol (Ita) Acqua & Sapone0:43:36
32Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:43:52
33Vladimir Miholjevic (Cro) Acqua & Sapone0:44:08
34Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:44:14
35Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team0:45:18
36Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:46:32
37Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC0:49:37
38Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:53:39
39Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:54:38
40Sergio Pardilla Belllón (Spa) Movistar Team0:55:11
41Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Saxo Bank SungardRow 40 - Cell 2
42Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:55:52
43Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli0:59:10
44Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team1:00:04
45Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team1:00:38
46Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack1:01:55
47Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana1:06:27
48Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1:06:51
49Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Pro Team Astana1:07:52
50Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1:08:46
51Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team1:09:11
52Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:10:41
53Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:10:58
54Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Procycling1:11:13
55Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack1:13:51
56Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli1:15:54
57Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:16:44
58Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Movistar Team1:19:16
59Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team1:19:39
60Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team1:19:46
61Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard1:23:57
62Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:24:14
63Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad1:25:59
64Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:26:57
65Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack1:27:24
66Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team1:28:22
67Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale1:29:08
68Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team1:29:32
69Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling1:29:49
70Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling1:32:12
71Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Procycling1:32:28
72Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:35:28
73Jorge Azanza Soto (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi1:36:13
74Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard1:38:11
75Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:42:47
76Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli1:44:09
77Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team1:44:25
78Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:45:03
79Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack1:46:11
80Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale1:46:33
81Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone1:46:56
82Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:46:59
83Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Procycling1:47:36
84Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:48:19
85Maxim Belkov (Rus) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1:48:31
86Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1:49:02
87Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Geox-TMC1:49:23
88Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team1:50:24
89Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:51:00
90David Blanco Rodriguez (Spa) Geox-TMC1:51:47
91Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:51:59
92Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Pro Team Astana1:53:32
93Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone1:53:59
94Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team1:55:56
95Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Pro Team Astana1:56:52
96Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:58:30
97Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team1:58:43
98Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale1:58:48
99Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1:59:18
100Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Pro Team Astana2:00:50
101Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team2:01:41
102Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo2:01:44
103Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2:02:43
104Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:06:05
105David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo2:06:23
106Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team2:06:47
107Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Geox-TMC2:08:17
108Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale2:08:49
109Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:08:56
110Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2:09:40
111Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Geox-TMC2:10:05
112Bjorn Selander (USA) Team RadioShack2:11:00
113Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Procycling2:11:19
114Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard2:11:54
115Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:11:57
116Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone2:13:13
117Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2:16:44
118Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:17:01
119Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli2:17:09
120Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:17:29
121Laurent Didier (Lux) Saxo Bank Sungard2:19:11
122Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:19:38
123Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha TeamRow 122 - Cell 2
124Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad2:20:05
125Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:21:22
126Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team2:22:09
127Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:22:29
128Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD2:22:43
129Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - ISD2:23:46
130Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD2:24:35
131Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:27:05
132Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli2:28:24
133Marco Frapporti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2:28:55
134Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad2:28:59
135Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto2:29:06
136Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2:29:20
137Francesco Reda (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team2:29:57
138Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto2:33:16
139Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo2:33:51
140Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2:34:32
141Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team2:35:29
142Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2:35:33
143Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2:36:18
144Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto2:36:21
145Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team2:36:33
146Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard2:37:42
147Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2:38:17
148Thomas Peterson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo2:39:09
149Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling2:39:24
150Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:40:12
151Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:43:47
152Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli2:45:00
153Giairo Ermeti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2:45:55
154Claudio Corioni (Ita) Acqua & Sapone2:46:25
155Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana2:47:03
156Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team2:47:18
157Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard2:53:51
158Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli2:54:41
159Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2:59:44
160Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team3:00:03
161Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad3:00:26
162Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3:02:14
163Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard3:02:48
164Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli3:03:37
165Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3:05:13
166Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo3:19:22
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
1Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard133pts
2Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD87Row 1 - Cell 3
3Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale75Row 2 - Cell 3
4José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli73Row 3 - Cell 3
5John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale71Row 4 - Cell 3
6Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Androni Giocattoli70Row 5 - Cell 3
7Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone65Row 6 - Cell 3
8Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana61Row 7 - Cell 3
9Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo59Row 8 - Cell 3
10Joaquím Rodríguez Oliver (Spa) Katusha Team54Row 9 - Cell 3
11Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi46Row 10 - Cell 3
12Oscar Gatto (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli43Row 11 - Cell 3
13Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team42Row 12 - Cell 3
14Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi38Row 13 - Cell 3
15Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez (Col) Androni Giocattoli31Row 14 - Cell 3
16Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Androni Giocattoli28Row 15 - Cell 3
17Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC28Row 16 - Cell 3
18Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale28Row 17 - Cell 3
19Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto27Row 18 - Cell 3
20David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team26Row 19 - Cell 3
21Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team26Row 20 - Cell 3
22Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team25Row 21 - Cell 3
23Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto25Row 22 - Cell 3
24Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team25Row 23 - Cell 3
25Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale24Row 24 - Cell 3
26Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team22Row 25 - Cell 3
27Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli22Row 26 - Cell 3
28Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) HTC-Highroad20Row 27 - Cell 3
29David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo20Row 28 - Cell 3
30Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team18Row 29 - Cell 3
31Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team16Row 30 - Cell 3
32Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team16Row 31 - Cell 3
33Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto16Row 32 - Cell 3
34Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team15Row 33 - Cell 3
35Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale15Row 34 - Cell 3
36Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team14Row 35 - Cell 3
37Fabio Taborre (Ita) Acqua & Sapone12Row 36 - Cell 3
38Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team10Row 37 - Cell 3
39Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team9Row 38 - Cell 3
40Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard9Row 39 - Cell 3
41Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana9Row 40 - Cell 3
42Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto8Row 41 - Cell 3
43Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack8Row 42 - Cell 3
44Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli8Row 43 - Cell 3
45Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli8Row 44 - Cell 3
46Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8Row 45 - Cell 3
47Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 46 - Cell 3
48Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team8Row 47 - Cell 3
49Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli7Row 48 - Cell 3
50Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox6Row 49 - Cell 3
51Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team6Row 50 - Cell 3
52Ruggero Marzoli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone6Row 51 - Cell 3
53Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD6Row 52 - Cell 3
54Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale6Row 53 - Cell 3
55Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto6Row 54 - Cell 3
56Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi6Row 55 - Cell 3
57Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack5Row 56 - Cell 3
58Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team5Row 57 - Cell 3
59Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad5Row 58 - Cell 3
60Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Procycling4Row 59 - Cell 3
61Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad4Row 60 - Cell 3
62Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana4Row 61 - Cell 3
63Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team4Row 62 - Cell 3
64Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo4Row 63 - Cell 3
65Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox4Row 64 - Cell 3
66Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad4Row 65 - Cell 3
67Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team4Row 66 - Cell 3
68Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad4Row 67 - Cell 3
69Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo4Row 68 - Cell 3
70Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 69 - Cell 3
71Elia Favilli (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli4Row 70 - Cell 3
72Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre - ISD3Row 71 - Cell 3
73Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team3Row 72 - Cell 3
74Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team3Row 73 - Cell 3
75Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad3Row 74 - Cell 3
76Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling3Row 75 - Cell 3
77Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team3Row 76 - Cell 3
78Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox3Row 77 - Cell 3
79Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team3Row 78 - Cell 3
80Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale3Row 79 - Cell 3
81Russell Downing (GBr) Sky Procycling3Row 80 - Cell 3
82Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3Row 81 - Cell 3
83Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard3Row 82 - Cell 3
84Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli2Row 83 - Cell 3
85Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack2Row 84 - Cell 3
86Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2Row 85 - Cell 3
87Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team2Row 86 - Cell 3
88Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team2Row 87 - Cell 3
89Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 88 - Cell 3
90Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2Row 89 - Cell 3
91Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team2Row 90 - Cell 3
92Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 91 - Cell 3
93Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team2Row 92 - Cell 3
94Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo1Row 93 - Cell 3
95Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 94 - Cell 3
96Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - ISD1Row 95 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
1Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone62pts
2Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi39Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard38Row 2 - Cell 3
4Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox27Row 3 - Cell 3
5José Rujano Guillen (Ven) Androni Giocattoli26Row 4 - Cell 3
6Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli23Row 5 - Cell 3
7Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team21Row 6 - Cell 3
8Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team19Row 7 - Cell 3
9Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox18Row 8 - Cell 3
10Michele Scarponi (Ita) Lampre - ISD18Row 9 - Cell 3
11Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi15Row 10 - Cell 3
12Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana14Row 11 - Cell 3
13Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto14Row 12 - Cell 3
14Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto11Row 13 - Cell 3
15Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale11Row 14 - Cell 3
16Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana11Row 15 - Cell 3
17Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack10Row 16 - Cell 3
18Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli10Row 17 - Cell 3
19Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox9Row 18 - Cell 3
20Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale9Row 19 - Cell 3
21Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team9Row 20 - Cell 3
22Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team8Row 21 - Cell 3
23Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team8Row 22 - Cell 3
24Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team8Row 23 - Cell 3
25Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team7Row 24 - Cell 3
26Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD7Row 25 - Cell 3
27Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo5Row 26 - Cell 3
28Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team5Row 27 - Cell 3
29Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone5Row 28 - Cell 3
30Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team5Row 29 - Cell 3
31Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli4Row 30 - Cell 3
32John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone3Row 32 - Cell 3
34Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 33 - Cell 3
35Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto3Row 34 - Cell 3
36Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack3Row 35 - Cell 3
37Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team3Row 36 - Cell 3
38Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC2Row 37 - Cell 3
39David Arroyo Duran (Spa) Movistar Team2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2Row 40 - Cell 3
42David Millar (GBr) Team Garmin-Cervelo2Row 41 - Cell 3
43Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad2Row 42 - Cell 3
44Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2Row 43 - Cell 3
45Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi2Row 44 - Cell 3
46Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team1Row 45 - Cell 3
47Johann Tschopp (Swi) BMC Racing Team1Row 46 - Cell 3
48Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack1Row 47 - Cell 3
49Philip Deignan (Irl) Team RadioShack1Row 48 - Cell 3
50Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 49 - Cell 3
51Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 50 - Cell 3
52Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team1Row 51 - Cell 3
53Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto1Row 52 - Cell 3
54Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard1Row 53 - Cell 3
55Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 54 - Cell 3
56Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli1Row 55 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
1Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto16pts
2Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar Team10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Acqua & Sapone5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Katusha Team5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack5Row 6 - Cell 3
8Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team5Row 8 - Cell 3
10Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard5Row 9 - Cell 3
11Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Davide Ricci Bitti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli5Row 11 - Cell 3
13Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Team Garmin-Cervelo4Row 12 - Cell 3
14Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team4Row 13 - Cell 3
15Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli4Row 14 - Cell 3
16Filippo Savini (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox4Row 15 - Cell 3
17Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team4Row 16 - Cell 3
18Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre - ISD4Row 17 - Cell 3
19Leonardo Giordani (Ita) Farnese Vini - Neri Sottoli4Row 18 - Cell 3
20Tiziano Dall'Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Omega Pharma-Lotto4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Saxo Bank Sungard3Row 22 - Cell 3
24Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team3Row 25 - Cell 3
27Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox3Row 26 - Cell 3
28Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad3Row 27 - Cell 3
29Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team3Row 28 - Cell 3
30Patrick Gretsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad3Row 29 - Cell 3
31Cameron Meyer (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo3Row 30 - Cell 3
32Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 31 - Cell 3
33Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team2Row 32 - Cell 3
34Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team2Row 33 - Cell 3
35Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team2Row 34 - Cell 3
36Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha Team2Row 35 - Cell 3
37Federico Canuti (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox2Row 36 - Cell 3
38Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo2Row 37 - Cell 3
39Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team2Row 38 - Cell 3
40Alan Marangoni (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale2Row 39 - Cell 3
41Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi2Row 40 - Cell 3
42Michael Mørkøv (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard2Row 41 - Cell 3
43Emanuele Sella (Ita) Androni Giocattoli1Row 42 - Cell 3
44Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad1Row 43 - Cell 3
45Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1Row 44 - Cell 3
46Juan Horrach Rippoll (Spa) Katusha Team1Row 45 - Cell 3
47Alberto Losada Alguacil (Spa) Katusha Team1Row 46 - Cell 3
48Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team1Row 47 - Cell 3
49Simone Stortoni (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox1Row 48 - Cell 3
50Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team1Row 49 - Cell 3
51Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team1Row 50 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Best young rider classification
1Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana62:23:40
2Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team0:02:16
3Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:24:46
4Peter Stetina (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo0:29:54
5Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Acqua & Sapone0:31:08
6Francesco Masciarelli (Ita) Pro Team Astana0:37:34
7Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC0:40:39
8Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto0:44:41
9Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Colnago - CSF Inox0:45:40
10Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team RadioShack0:52:57
11Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Pro Team Astana0:57:29
12Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team0:57:53
13Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre - ISD1:01:43
14Eros Capecchi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale1:02:00
15Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Procycling1:23:14
16Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale1:37:35
17Carlos Alberto Betancourt Gomez (Col) Acqua & Sapone1:37:58
18Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto1:39:21
19Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team1:43:01
20Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1:49:32
21