Giro di Sicilia: Caruso wins stage 2 ahead of Nibali

Damiano Caruso claimed the second stage of the Giro di Sicilia, out-sprinting Vincenzo Nibali (Astana Qazaqstan) and Domenico Pozzovivo (Intermarché-Wanty Gobert Matériaux) on an uphill sprint in Caltanissetta. Caruso played off a superb lead out on the climb to the finish from his Italian National teammates and timed his sprint perfectly to win the stage and take the race lead from Bahrain Victorious teammate Matteo Malucelli.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Full Results
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damiano Caruso (Ita) Italian National Team 3:45:18
2Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
3Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
4Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
5Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Italian National Team 0:00:03
6Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
7Nicola Conci (Ita) Italian National Team
8Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
9Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
10Edgar Andres Pinzon Villalba (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
11Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:10
12Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
13Alessandro Verre (Ita) Italian National Team
14Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
15Lorenzo Ginestra (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:00:13
16Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
17Simone Raccani (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
18Paul Double (GBr) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM
19German Dario Gomez Becerra (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
20Valerio Conti (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:00:17
21Juan Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Antonio Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Marco Murgano (Ita) Team Corratec
24Riccardo Lucca (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek
25Andrea Garosio (Ita) Biesse-Carrera
26Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
27Yeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 0:00:21
28Alessio Nieri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:00:23
29Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
30Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:00:25
31Fran Miholjevic (Cro) Cycling Team Friuli ASD
32Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
33Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Italian National Team
34Diego Rosa (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
35Riccardo Ciuccarelli (Ita) Biesse-Carrera
36Rafael Steven Pineda Pineda (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
37Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
38Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:00:34
39Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:00:37
40Gabriele Petrelli (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:00:46
41Andrea Ghislanzoni (Ita) D'Amico um Tools 0:00:52
42Pier Andre Cote (Can) Human Powered Health
43Maximilian Stedman (GBr) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM
44Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:00:56
45Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:00:57
46Riccardo Verza (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior 0:01:13
47Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Giotti Victoria Savini Due 0:01:18
48Cristian David Rico Lemus (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 0:01:31
49Efrem Araya (Eri) Team Qhubeka 0:01:35
50Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
51Andrea Debiasi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD
52Negasi Haylu Abreha (Eth) Team Qhubeka
53Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
54Edoardo Faresin (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
55Raul Colombo (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek
56Omar El Gouzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
57Yugi Tsuda (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo Development Team 0:01:46
58Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:03:02
59Welay Berhe (Eth) EF Education-Nippo Development Team 0:03:18
60Travis Stedman (RSA) Team Qhubeka 0:04:03
61Christian Scaroni (Ita) Italian National Team 0:04:08
62Edoardo Sandri (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD
63Alex Martin Gutierrez (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
64Gage Hecht (USA) Human Powered Health 0:04:12
65Keegan Swirbul (USA) Human Powered Health 0:04:20
66Davide De Cassan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:04:36
67Alessandro Iacchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka 0:04:37
68Davide Baldaccini (Ita) Team Corratec 0:04:48
69Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
70Jacopo Menegotto (Ita) Team Qhubeka
71Federico Burchio (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:05:03
72Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Human Powered Health 0:05:07
73Stephen Bassett (USA) Human Powered Health
74Martin Svrcek (Svk) Biesse-Carrera 0:05:22
75Francesco Carollo (Ita) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM
76Adriano Brogi (Ita) Giotti Victoria Savini Due
77Alexandre Vinokurov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
78Mattias Nordal (Den) Biesse-Carrera
79Hijiri Oda (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo Development Team
80Guido Draghi (Ita) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM
81August Jensen (Nor) Human Powered Health
82Sergio Garcia Gonzalez (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
83Matteo Donegà (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:05:25
84Cristian Rocchetta (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
85Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
86Gabriele Benedetti (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:05:34
87David Martin Romero (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:05:42
88Francesco Zandri (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:05:46
89Simone Roganti (Ita) D'Amico um Tools 0:05:55
90Andres Libardo Mancipe Puin (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 0:06:01
91Ben King (USA) Human Powered Health 0:06:51
92Corne van Kessel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:07:13
93Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Team Corratec 0:08:04
94Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
95Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Team Corratec
96Stefano Gandin (Ita) Team Corratec
97Matteo Amella (Ita) Team Corratec
98Giulio Masotto (Ita) Team Corratec
99Fabio Christen (Swi) EF Education-Nippo Development Team 0:09:14
100Yusuke Kadota (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo Development Team
101Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:09:21
102Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo 0:10:30
103Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
104Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:12:04
105Marc Brustenga Masague (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
106Connor Sens (Aus) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM
107Mattia Viel (Ita) D'Amico um Tools
108Emil Dima (Rom) Giotti Victoria Savini Due
109Jozsef-Attila Malnasi (Rom) Giotti Victoria Savini Due
110Matteo Zurlo (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
111Gergely Szarka (Hun) Giotti Victoria Savini Due
112Luca Coati (Ita) Team Qhubeka
113Davide Cattelan (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
114Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Giotti Victoria Savini Due
115Lorenzo Pellegrini (Ita) D'Amico um Tools
116Michael Belleri (Ita) Biesse-Carrera
117Carlo Alberto Giordani (Ita) Biesse-Carrera
118Manlio Moro (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
119Lorenzo Roda (Ita) Biesse-Carrera
120Atsushi Oka (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo Development Team
121Matteo Furlan (Ita) D'Amico um Tools
122Paul Wright (NZl) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM
123Eric Paties Montagner (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek
124Chih Hao Tu (Tpe) Cycling Team Friuli ASD
125Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Italian National Team
DNFJhonatan Steven Chaves Torres (Col) D'Amico um Tools
DNFDavide Finatti (Ita) Giotti Victoria Savini Due
DNFDaniel Savini (Ita) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM
DNFNicholas Dlamini (RSA) Team Qhubeka
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Mazzarino km. 66.3
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cristian Rocchetta (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior 5
2Alessandro Iacchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka 3
3Andres Libardo Mancipe Puin (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 2
4Federico Burchio (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2 - Caltanissetta km. 152
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damiano Caruso (Ita) Italian National Team 12
2Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 10
3Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 8
4Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 7
5Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Italian National Team 6
6Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 5
7Nicola Conci (Ita) Italian National Team 4
8Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 3
9Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 2
10Edgar Andres Pinzon Villalba (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 - Enna km. 117.4
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefano Gandin (Ita) Team Corratec 5
2Andres Libardo Mancipe Puin (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 3
3Edgar Andres Pinzon Villalba (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 2
4Welay Berhe (Eth) EF Education-Nippo Development Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young Riders
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicola Conci (Ita) Italian National Team 3:45:21
2Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
3Edgar Andres Pinzon Villalba (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
4Alessandro Verre (Ita) Italian National Team 0:00:07
5Lorenzo Ginestra (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:00:10
6Simone Raccani (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
7German Dario Gomez Becerra (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
8Juan Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:00:14
9Marco Murgano (Ita) Team Corratec
10Riccardo Lucca (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek
11Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
12Yeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 0:00:18
13Alessio Nieri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:00:20
14Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
15Fran Miholjevic (Cro) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:00:22
16Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
17Riccardo Ciuccarelli (Ita) Biesse-Carrera
18Rafael Steven Pineda Pineda (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
19Gabriele Petrelli (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:00:43
20Andrea Ghislanzoni (Ita) D'Amico um Tools 0:00:49
21Pier Andre Cote (Can) Human Powered Health
22Riccardo Verza (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior 0:01:10
23Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Giotti Victoria Savini Due 0:01:15
24Cristian David Rico Lemus (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 0:01:28
25Efrem Araya (Eri) Team Qhubeka 0:01:32
26Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
27Andrea Debiasi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD
28Negasi Haylu Abreha (Eth) Team Qhubeka
29Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
30Edoardo Faresin (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
31Omar El Gouzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
32Yugi Tsuda (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo Development Team 0:01:43
33Welay Berhe (Eth) EF Education-Nippo Development Team 0:03:15
34Travis Stedman (RSA) Team Qhubeka 0:04:00
35Christian Scaroni (Ita) Italian National Team 0:04:05
36Edoardo Sandri (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD
37Alex Martin Gutierrez (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
38Gage Hecht (USA) Human Powered Health 0:04:09
39Davide De Cassan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:04:33
40Alessandro Iacchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka 0:04:34
41Davide Baldaccini (Ita) Team Corratec 0:04:45
42Jacopo Menegotto (Ita) Team Qhubeka
43Martin Svrcek (Svk) Biesse-Carrera 0:05:19
44Francesco Carollo (Ita) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM
45Alexandre Vinokurov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
46Mattias Nordal (Den) Biesse-Carrera
47Hijiri Oda (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo Development Team
48Guido Draghi (Ita) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM
49Sergio Garcia Gonzalez (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
50Matteo Donegà (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:05:22
51Cristian Rocchetta (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
52Gabriele Benedetti (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:05:31
53David Martin Romero (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:05:39
54Francesco Zandri (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:05:43
55Simone Roganti (Ita) D'Amico um Tools 0:05:52
56Andres Libardo Mancipe Puin (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 0:05:58
57Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Team Corratec 0:08:01
58Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
59Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Team Corratec
60Matteo Amella (Ita) Team Corratec
61Giulio Masotto (Ita) Team Corratec
62Fabio Christen (Swi) EF Education-Nippo Development Team 0:09:11
63Yusuke Kadota (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo Development Team
64Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:09:18
65Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:10:27
66Marc Brustenga Masague (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:12:01
67Connor Sens (Aus) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM
68Emil Dima (Rom) Giotti Victoria Savini Due
69Jozsef-Attila Malnasi (Rom) Giotti Victoria Savini Due
70Matteo Zurlo (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
71Gergely Szarka (Hun) Giotti Victoria Savini Due
72Luca Coati (Ita) Team Qhubeka
73Davide Cattelan (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
74Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Giotti Victoria Savini Due
75Lorenzo Pellegrini (Ita) D'Amico um Tools
76Michael Belleri (Ita) Biesse-Carrera
77Carlo Alberto Giordani (Ita) Biesse-Carrera
78Manlio Moro (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
79Lorenzo Roda (Ita) Biesse-Carrera
80Matteo Furlan (Ita) D'Amico um Tools
81Paul Wright (NZl) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM
82Eric Paties Montagner (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek
83Chih Hao Tu (Tpe) Cycling Team Friuli ASD
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Italian National Team 11:16:00
2Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:00:21
3Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
4Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 0:00:31
5Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:00:33
6Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:00:45
7Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:01:18
8Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:01:59
9Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:02:40
10Zalf Euromobile Fior 0:02:55
11Trek-Segafredo 0:03:06
12Biesse-Carrera 0:05:58
13MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM 0:06:21
14Team Qhubeka 0:07:07
15Human Powered Health 0:09:18
16EF Education-EasyPost 0:10:20
17Team Corratec 0:13:03
18Giotti Victoria Savini Due 0:18:38
19D'Amico um Tools 0:18:45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damiano Caruso (Ita) Italian National Team 8:06:44
2Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:00:04
3Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:00:06
4Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:00:09
5Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:10
6Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Italian National Team 0:00:13
7Nicola Conci (Ita) Italian National Team
8Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
9Edgar Andres Pinzon Villalba (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
10Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
11Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:00:20
12Louis Meintjes (RSA) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
13Alessandro Verre (Ita) Italian National Team
14Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
15Paul Double (GBr) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM 0:00:23
16German Dario Gomez Becerra (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
17Daniel Muñoz Giraldo (Col) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
18Simone Raccani (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
19Andrea Garosio (Ita) Biesse-Carrera 0:00:27
20Marco Murgano (Ita) Team Corratec
21Juan Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team
22Valerio Conti (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
23Antonio Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team
24Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
25Riccardo Lucca (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek
26Yeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 0:00:31
27Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:00:33
28Alessio Nieri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
29Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Italian National Team 0:00:35
30Diego Rosa (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
31Fran Miholjevic (Cro) Cycling Team Friuli ASD
32Mattia Bais (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
33Riccardo Ciuccarelli (Ita) Biesse-Carrera
34Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
35Rafael Steven Pineda Pineda (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
36Simone Velasco (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:00:44
37Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:00:47
38Pier Andre Cote (Can) Human Powered Health 0:01:02
39Maximilian Stedman (GBr) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM
40Edward Ravasi (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:01:06
41Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:01:07
42Riccardo Verza (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior 0:01:23
43Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Giotti Victoria Savini Due 0:01:28
44Cristian David Rico Lemus (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 0:01:41
45Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:01:42
46Andrea Debiasi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:01:45
47Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
48Negasi Haylu Abreha (Eth) Team Qhubeka
49Efrem Araya (Eri) Team Qhubeka
50Edoardo Faresin (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
51Omar El Gouzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
52Raul Colombo (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek
53Yugi Tsuda (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo Development Team 0:01:56
54Lorenzo Ginestra (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:02:11
55Andrea Ghislanzoni (Ita) D'Amico um Tools 0:02:22
56Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:03:12
57Welay Berhe (Eth) EF Education-Nippo Development Team 0:03:28
58Gabriele Petrelli (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:04:06
59Travis Stedman (RSA) Team Qhubeka 0:04:13
60Christian Scaroni (Ita) Italian National Team 0:04:18
61Edoardo Sandri (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD
62Alex Martin Gutierrez (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
63Gage Hecht (USA) Human Powered Health 0:04:22
64Alessandro Iacchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka 0:04:45
65Davide De Cassan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:04:46
66Jacopo Menegotto (Ita) Team Qhubeka 0:04:58
67Boy van Poppel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
68Davide Baldaccini (Ita) Team Corratec
69Federico Burchio (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:05:13
70Stephen Bassett (USA) Human Powered Health 0:05:17
71Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Human Powered Health
72Francesco Carollo (Ita) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM 0:05:32
73Alexandre Vinokurov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
74Hijiri Oda (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo Development Team
75Sergio Garcia Gonzalez (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
76Mattias Nordal (Den) Biesse-Carrera
77Adriano Brogi (Ita) Giotti Victoria Savini Due
78Martin Svrcek (Svk) Biesse-Carrera
79August Jensen (Nor) Human Powered Health
80Cristian Rocchetta (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
81Matteo Donegà (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:05:35
82Gabriele Benedetti (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:05:44
83David Martin Romero (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:05:52
84Simone Petilli (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
85Simone Roganti (Ita) D'Amico um Tools 0:06:05
86Andres Libardo Mancipe Puin (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 0:06:10
87Keegan Swirbul (USA) Human Powered Health 0:06:30
88Guido Draghi (Ita) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM 0:07:34
89Francesco Zandri (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:07:56
90Corne van Kessel (Ned) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:08:01
91Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:08:14
92Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Team Corratec
93Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Team Corratec
94Nelson Soto Martinez (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 0:08:38
95Fabio Christen (Swi) EF Education-Nippo Development Team 0:09:24
96Yusuke Kadota (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo Development Team
97Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:09:31
98Matteo Amella (Ita) Team Corratec 0:09:33
99Ben King (USA) Human Powered Health 0:09:55
100Giulio Masotto (Ita) Team Corratec 0:10:05
101Stefano Gandin (Ita) Team Corratec 0:10:16
102Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:10:40
103Emils Liepins (Lat) Trek-Segafredo
104Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Italian National Team 0:12:04
105Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:12:08
106Michael Belleri (Ita) Biesse-Carrera 0:12:13
107Carlo Alberto Giordani (Ita) Biesse-Carrera 0:12:14
108Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Giotti Victoria Savini Due
109Lorenzo Pellegrini (Ita) D'Amico um Tools
110Atsushi Oka (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo Development Team
111Matteo Zurlo (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
112Connor Sens (Aus) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM
113Lorenzo Roda (Ita) Biesse-Carrera
114Gergely Szarka (Hun) Giotti Victoria Savini Due
115Emil Dima (Rom) Giotti Victoria Savini Due
116Matteo Furlan (Ita) D'Amico um Tools
117Paul Wright (NZl) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM
118Luca Coati (Ita) Team Qhubeka 0:13:21
119Jozsef-Attila Malnasi (Rom) Giotti Victoria Savini Due 0:13:40
120Chih Hao Tu (Tpe) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:13:42
121Davide Cattelan (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior 0:14:07
122Manlio Moro (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
123Eric Paties Montagner (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:15:24
124Mattia Viel (Ita) D'Amico um Tools 0:17:21
125Marc Brustenga Masague (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:17:55
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damiano Caruso (Ita) Italian National Team 18
2Alessandro Fedeli (Ita) Italian National Team 13
3Matteo Malucelli (Ita) Italian National Team 12
4Filippo Fiorelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 11
5Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Qazaqstan Team 10
6Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 10
7Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 8
8Kenny Elissonde (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 7
9Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 5
10Cristian Rocchetta (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior 5
11Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 5
12David Martin Romero (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 5
13Nicola Conci (Ita) Italian National Team 4
14Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 4
15Pier Andre Cote (Can) Human Powered Health 3
16Alessandro Iacchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka 3
17Francesco Zandri (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 3
18Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 2
19Andres Libardo Mancipe Puin (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 2
20Michael Belleri (Ita) Biesse-Carrera 2
21Carlo Alberto Giordani (Ita) Biesse-Carrera 2
22Edgar Andres Pinzon Villalba (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 1
23Federico Burchio (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 1
24Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 1
25Stefano Gandin (Ita) Team Corratec 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefano Gandin (Ita) Team Corratec 10
2Andres Libardo Mancipe Puin (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 3
3Michael Belleri (Ita) Biesse-Carrera 3
4Edgar Andres Pinzon Villalba (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 2
5Gabriele Petrelli (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 2
6Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 1
7Welay Berhe (Eth) EF Education-Nippo Development Team 1
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nicola Conci (Ita) Italian National Team 8:06:57
2Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
3Edgar Andres Pinzon Villalba (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
4Alessandro Verre (Ita) Italian National Team 0:00:07
5German Dario Gomez Becerra (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 0:00:10
6Simone Raccani (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
7Marco Murgano (Ita) Team Corratec 0:00:14
8Juan Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Qazaqstan Team
9Georg Zimmermann (Ger) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
10Riccardo Lucca (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek
11Yeisson Ferney Casallas Rincon (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 0:00:18
12Juan Diego Alba Bolivar (Col) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:00:20
13Alessio Nieri (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
14Fran Miholjevic (Cro) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:00:22
15Riccardo Ciuccarelli (Ita) Biesse-Carrera
16Luca Rastelli (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
17Rafael Steven Pineda Pineda (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
18Pier Andre Cote (Can) Human Powered Health 0:00:49
19Riccardo Verza (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior 0:01:10
20Alessandro Monaco (Ita) Giotti Victoria Savini Due 0:01:15
21Cristian David Rico Lemus (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 0:01:28
22Alejandro Ropero Molina (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:01:29
23Andrea Debiasi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:01:32
24Andrii Ponomar (Ukr) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli
25Negasi Haylu Abreha (Eth) Team Qhubeka
26Efrem Araya (Eri) Team Qhubeka
27Edoardo Faresin (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
28Omar El Gouzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane'
29Yugi Tsuda (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo Development Team 0:01:43
30Lorenzo Ginestra (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:01:58
31Andrea Ghislanzoni (Ita) D'Amico um Tools 0:02:09
32Welay Berhe (Eth) EF Education-Nippo Development Team 0:03:15
33Gabriele Petrelli (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:03:53
34Travis Stedman (RSA) Team Qhubeka 0:04:00
35Christian Scaroni (Ita) Italian National Team 0:04:05
36Edoardo Sandri (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD
37Alex Martin Gutierrez (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
38Gage Hecht (USA) Human Powered Health 0:04:09
39Alessandro Iacchi (Ita) Team Qhubeka 0:04:32
40Davide De Cassan (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:04:33
41Jacopo Menegotto (Ita) Team Qhubeka 0:04:45
42Davide Baldaccini (Ita) Team Corratec
43Francesco Carollo (Ita) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM 0:05:19
44Alexandre Vinokurov (Kaz) Astana Qazaqstan Team
45Hijiri Oda (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo Development Team
46Sergio Garcia Gonzalez (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team
47Mattias Nordal (Den) Biesse-Carrera
48Martin Svrcek (Svk) Biesse-Carrera
49Cristian Rocchetta (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
50Matteo Donegà (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:05:22
51Gabriele Benedetti (Ita) Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:05:31
52David Martin Romero (Spa) Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:05:39
53Simone Roganti (Ita) D'Amico um Tools 0:05:52
54Andres Libardo Mancipe Puin (Col) Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 0:05:57
55Guido Draghi (Ita) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM 0:07:21
56Francesco Zandri (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:07:43
57Luca Covili (Ita) Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:08:01
58Dusan Rajovic (Srb) Team Corratec
59Veljko Stojnic (Srb) Team Corratec
60Fabio Christen (Swi) EF Education-Nippo Development Team 0:09:11
61Yusuke Kadota (Jpn) EF Education-Nippo Development Team
62Nicola Venchiarutti (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:09:18
63Matteo Amella (Ita) Team Corratec 0:09:20
64Giulio Masotto (Ita) Team Corratec 0:09:52
65Gerben Thijssen (Bel) Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux 0:10:27
66Michael Belleri (Ita) Biesse-Carrera 0:12:00
67Carlo Alberto Giordani (Ita) Biesse-Carrera 0:12:01
68Nicolas Dalla Valle (Ita) Giotti Victoria Savini Due
69Lorenzo Pellegrini (Ita) D'Amico um Tools
70Matteo Zurlo (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
71Connor Sens (Aus) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM
72Lorenzo Roda (Ita) Biesse-Carrera
73Gergely Szarka (Hun) Giotti Victoria Savini Due
74Emil Dima (Rom) Giotti Victoria Savini Due
75Matteo Furlan (Ita) D'Amico um Tools
76Paul Wright (NZl) MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM
77Luca Coati (Ita) Team Qhubeka 0:13:08
78Jozsef-Attila Malnasi (Rom) Giotti Victoria Savini Due 0:13:27
79Chih Hao Tu (Tpe) Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:13:29
80Davide Cattelan (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior 0:13:54
81Manlio Moro (Ita) Zalf Euromobile Fior
82Eric Paties Montagner (Ita) Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:15:11
83Marc Brustenga Masague (Spa) Trek-Segafredo 0:17:42
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
Pos.Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Italian National Team 24:20:48
2Astana Qazaqstan Team 0:00:21
3Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux
4Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano 0:00:31
5Drone Hopper-Androni Giocattoli 0:00:33
6Bardiani CSF Faizane' 0:00:45
7Eolo-Kometa Cycling Team 0:01:18
8Work Service-Vitalcare-Dynatek 0:01:59
9Cycling Team Friuli ASD 0:02:40
10Zalf Euromobile Fior 0:02:55
11Trek-Segafredo 0:03:06
12Biesse-Carrera 0:05:58
13MG.K Vis Colors for Peace VPM 0:06:21
14Team Qhubeka 0:07:07
15Human Powered Health 0:09:18
16EF Education-EasyPost 0:10:20
17Team Corratec 0:13:03
18Giotti Victoria Savini Due 0:18:38
19D'Amico um Tools 0:18:45

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1