Landa wins Giro del Trentino

Mikel Landa (Team Sky) showed he's on form for the Giro d’Italia and back to his best after a difficult spring by winning the Giro del Trentino in a confident display of riding.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team4:07:29
2Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team SkyRow 2 - Cell 2
4Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 3 - Cell 2
5Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 5 - Cell 2
7Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 7 - Cell 2
9Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 8 - Cell 2
10Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 9 - Cell 2
11Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 10 - Cell 2
12Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 11 - Cell 2
13Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:00:04
14Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:01:41
15Michele Gazzara (Ita) Norda–MG.Kvis VegaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:01:44
18Philip Deignan (Irl) Team SkyRow 17 - Cell 2
19Daniel Martínez (Col) Southeast - Venezuela0:02:43
20Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team SkyRow 19 - Cell 2
21Edward Ravasi (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 20 - Cell 2
22Marco Tecchio (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 22 - Cell 2
24Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 23 - Cell 2
25Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Egan Arley Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 25 - Cell 2
27Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:04:09
28Edgar Lemos Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 27 - Cell 2
29Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 28 - Cell 2
30Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 29 - Cell 2
31Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 30 - Cell 2
32Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 31 - Cell 2
33Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 32 - Cell 2
34Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 34 - Cell 2
36Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:08:00
37Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 36 - Cell 2
38Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:08:06
39Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela0:10:33
40Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 39 - Cell 2
41João Gaspar (Bra) Brazil National TeamRow 40 - Cell 2
42Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 41 - Cell 2
43Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 42 - Cell 2
44Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 43 - Cell 2
45Gavin Mannion (USA) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 44 - Cell 2
46Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 45 - Cell 2
47Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Norda–MG.Kvis VegaRow 46 - Cell 2
48Stefano Nardelli (Ita) Norda–MG.Kvis VegaRow 47 - Cell 2
49Enrico Anselmi (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 49 - Cell 2
51Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 50 - Cell 2
52Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 51 - Cell 2
53Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 52 - Cell 2
54Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 53 - Cell 2
55Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 55 - Cell 2
57Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 56 - Cell 2
58Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 57 - Cell 2
59Marco Tizza (Ita) d'Amico BottecchiaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:13:54
61Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 61 - Cell 2
63Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 62 - Cell 2
64Murilo Ferraz Affonso (Bra) Brazil National TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Niccolo Salvietti (Ita) Norda–MG.Kvis VegaRow 64 - Cell 2
66Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 65 - Cell 2
67Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18Row 66 - Cell 2
68François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 67 - Cell 2
69Christian Knees (Ger) Team SkyRow 68 - Cell 2
70Magno Nazaret (Bra) Brazil National TeamRow 69 - Cell 2
71José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18Row 70 - Cell 2
72Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:17:34
73Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 72 - Cell 2
74Mauro Finetto (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 74 - Cell 2
76Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 76 - Cell 2
78Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18Row 77 - Cell 2
79Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 78 - Cell 2
80Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 79 - Cell 2
81Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:17:38
82Antonio Nibali (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:18:26
83Caio Godoy Ormenese (Bra) Brazil National Team0:20:42
84Sandoval Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 83 - Cell 2
DNFDavid Lopez Garcia (Spa) Team SkyRow 84 - Cell 2
DNFAlex Peters (GBr) Team SkyRow 85 - Cell 2
DNFXabier Zandio (Spa) Team SkyRow 86 - Cell 2
DNFBlel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 87 - Cell 2
DNFLuca Wackermann (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 88 - Cell 2
DNFAndrea Marchi (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 89 - Cell 2
DNFSeid Lizde (Ita) Italian National TeamRow 90 - Cell 2
DNFFrancesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 91 - Cell 2
DNFGiorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 92 - Cell 2
DNFMirko Selvaggi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 93 - Cell 2
DNFSerghei Tvetcov (Rom) Androni Giocattoli - SidermecRow 94 - Cell 2
DNFSonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 95 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Serov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 96 - Cell 2
DNFEvgeny Shalunov (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 97 - Cell 2
DNFArtem Nych (Rus) Gazprom-RusveloRow 98 - Cell 2
DNFGiacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 99 - Cell 2
DNFIuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 100 - Cell 2
DNFGenki Yamamoto (Jpn) Nippo - Vini FantiniRow 101 - Cell 2
DNFSamuele Conti (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 102 - Cell 2
DNFGiuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 103 - Cell 2
DNFMirko Trosino (Ita) Southeast - VenezuelaRow 104 - Cell 2
DNFDiego Rubio (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 105 - Cell 2
DNFAngel Madrazo Ruiz (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 106 - Cell 2
DNFMiguel Angel Benito (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 107 - Cell 2
DNFBrendan Canty (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 108 - Cell 2
DNFJens Mouris (Ned) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 109 - Cell 2
DNFTravis Meyer (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 110 - Cell 2
DNFSamuel Spokes (Aus) Drapac Professional CyclingRow 111 - Cell 2
DNFMeher Hasnaoui (Tun) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 112 - Cell 2
DNFXhuliano Kamberaj (Alb) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 113 - Cell 2
DNFSoufiane Haddi (Mar) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 114 - Cell 2
DNFMarlen Zmorka (Ukr) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling TeamRow 115 - Cell 2
DNFGiorgio Bocchiola (Ita) d'Amico BottecchiaRow 116 - Cell 2
DNFPaolo Ciavatta (Ita) d'Amico BottecchiaRow 117 - Cell 2
DNFFabio Chinello (Ita) d'Amico BottecchiaRow 118 - Cell 2
DNFDaniel Gines Martin (Spa) d'Amico BottecchiaRow 119 - Cell 2
DNFLuis Mora (Ven) d'Amico BottecchiaRow 120 - Cell 2
DNFDavide Leone (Ita) d'Amico BottecchiaRow 121 - Cell 2
DNFFabio Tommassini (Ita) d'Amico BottecchiaRow 122 - Cell 2
DNFAndre Eduardo Gohr (Bra) Brazil National TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
DNFKleber Ramos Da Silva (Bra) Brazil National TeamRow 124 - Cell 2
DNFOtàvio Didier Bulgarelli (Bra) Brazil National TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
DNFFlavio Cardoso (Bra) Brazil National TeamRow 126 - Cell 2
DNFGian Marco Di Francesco (Ita) Norda–MG.Kvis VegaRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFMichele Scartezzini (Ita) Norda–MG.Kvis VegaRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFEvgeny Zverkov (Rus) Norda–MG.Kvis VegaRow 129 - Cell 2
DNFGiacomo Giuliani (Ita) Norda–MG.Kvis VegaRow 130 - Cell 2
DNFPatrick Bosman (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 131 - Cell 2
DNFDennis Paulus (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 132 - Cell 2
DNFMartin Weiss (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 133 - Cell 2
DNFAlexander Wachter (Aut) Tirol Cycling TeamRow 134 - Cell 2
DNFSergii Movchan (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 135 - Cell 2
DNFVolodymyr Kogut (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 136 - Cell 2
DNFDmytro Ponomarenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita - Selle SMPRow 137 - Cell 2
DNSGiulio Ciccone (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 138 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1 - Romallo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini6pts
2Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1 (Cat 2) Fondo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team6pts
2Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain (Cat. 2) Marcena di Rumo
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team6pts
2Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain (Cat. 1) Forcella di Brez
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo10pts
2Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 4 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky14:44:48
2Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team0:00:02
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team0:00:14
4Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:00:19
5Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 180:00:24
6Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 5 - Cell 2
7Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:28
8Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:30
9Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:42
10Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:00:56
11Matteo Busato (Ita) Southeast - Venezuela0:01:11
12Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:02:03
13Sergio Pardilla (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:02:04
14Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:02:52
15Michele Gazzara (Ita) Norda–MG.Kvis Vega0:03:35
16Egan Arley Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:04:18
17Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:04:22
18Daniel Martínez (Col) Southeast - Venezuela0:06:21
19Edgar Lemos Pinto (Por) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:06:28
20Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:06:48
21Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:06:58
22Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky0:07:08
23Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:08:10
24Clemens Fankhauser (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:08:16
25Eduard Prades (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:08:19
26Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela0:09:29
27Rodolfo Andres Torres (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:10:07
28Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:11:06
29Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:11:14
30Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky0:11:43
31Edward Ravasi (Ita) Italian National Team0:13:10
32Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:13:40
33Marco Tecchio (Ita) Italian National Team0:13:54
34Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:14:14
35Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela0:14:20
36Luca Chirico (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:14:21
37Gavin Mannion (USA) Drapac Professional Cycling0:14:37
38João Gaspar (Bra) Brazil National Team0:18:05
39Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:18:20
40Mauro Finetto (Ita) Italian National Team0:20:09
41Francesco Manuel Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:21:21
42Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:21:24
43Stefano Nardelli (Ita) Norda–MG.Kvis Vega0:21:27
44Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:22:22
45Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:22:38
46Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:23:09
47Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 46 - Cell 2
48Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:23:43
49Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:23:58
50Enrico Anselmi (Ita) Italian National Team0:24:12
51Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:24:34
52Magno Nazaret (Bra) Brazil National Team0:24:48
53Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 180:25:33
54Alessandro Bisolti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:25:37
55Tomas Aurelio Gil Martinez (Ven) Southeast - Venezuela0:25:49
56Murilo Ferraz Affonso (Bra) Brazil National Team0:25:51
57Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:26:04
58Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:26:20
59Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italian National Team0:26:53
60Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:27:05
61Adam Phelan (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:27:07
62Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:28:04
63Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:28:08
64Caio Godoy Ormenese (Bra) Brazil National Team0:28:36
65Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky0:29:51
66Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 180:30:02
67Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:30:47
68Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:31:01
69Lachlan Norris (Aus) Drapac Professional Cycling0:31:54
70Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:32:16
71Francisco Mancebo (Spa) Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team0:33:18
72Marco Tizza (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia0:35:29
73Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:36:29
74Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:36:33
75François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale0:38:13
76Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:38:36
77Antonio Nibali (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini0:39:00
78Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Norda–MG.Kvis Vega0:39:40
79José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 180:41:10
80Alexander Kolobnev (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:41:27
81Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:43:24
82Niccolo Salvietti (Ita) Norda–MG.Kvis Vega0:45:05
83Sandoval Uri Martins (Mex) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:45:24
84Peter Koning (Ned) Drapac Professional Cycling0:46:08
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Mikel Landa Meana (Spa) Team Sky22pts
2Sergey Firsanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team12Row 3 - Cell 3
5Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA10Row 4 - Cell 3
6Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale8Row 5 - Cell 3
7Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo8Row 6 - Cell 3
8Magno Nazaret (Bra) Brazil National Team8Row 7 - Cell 3
9Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team6Row 8 - Cell 3
10Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle SMP6Row 10 - Cell 3
12Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 184Row 11 - Cell 3
13José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 184Row 12 - Cell 3
14Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale2Row 14 - Cell 3
16Marco Tizza (Ita) d'Amico Bottecchia2Row 15 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Antonio Molina (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA6pts
2Damiano Cunego (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini6Row 1 - Cell 3
3Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Norda–MG.Kvis Vega6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 184Row 4 - Cell 3
6Alexander Foliforov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team2Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Egan Arley Bernal (Col) Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec14:49:06
2Daniel Martínez (Col) Southeast - Venezuela0:02:03
3Cristian Rodriguez (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela0:05:11
4Edward Ravasi (Ita) Italian National Team0:08:52
5Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky0:09:22
6Marco Tecchio (Ita) Italian National Team0:09:36
7Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:09:56
8Julen Amezqueta (Spa) Southeast - Venezuela0:10:02
9Stefano Nardelli (Ita) Norda–MG.Kvis Vega0:17:09
10Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:18:51
11Gregor Muhlberger (Aut) Bora-Argon 18Row 10 - Cell 2
12Aleksey Rybalkin (Rus) Gazprom-Rusvelo0:19:40
13Enrico Anselmi (Ita) Italian National Team0:19:54
14Matteo Fabbro (Ita) Italian National Team0:22:35
15Hugh Carthy (GBr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:23:50
16Caio Godoy Ormenese (Bra) Brazil National Team0:24:18
17Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:27:58
18Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team0:39:06
19Niccolo Salvietti (Ita) Norda–MG.Kvis Vega0:40:47
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1AG2R La Mondiale43:48:34
2Astana Pro Team0:02:18
3Bora-Argon 180:12:17
4Southeast - Venezuela0:13:14
5Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:13:34
6Team Sky0:16:01
7Gazprom-Rusvelo0:20:33
8Androni Giocattoli - Sidermec0:22:13
9Bardiani CSF0:27:01
10Italian National Team0:32:58
11Norda - Mg. K Vis0:43:51
12Brazilian National Team0:58:05
13Amore & Vita - Selle SMP0:59:29
14Skydive Dubai Pro Cycling Team1:00:39
15Drapac Professional Cycling1:03:42
16Nippo - Vini Fantini1:13:39

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1