Ulissi wins GP Camaiore

Diego Ulissi (Lampre-Merida) confirmed his status as one of Italy's best one-day racers and put his name firmly amongst the favourites for Saturday's Strade Bianche race with a victory the GP di Camaiore.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida4:18:37
2Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 1 - Cell 2
3Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory RacingRow 2 - Cell 2
4Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:00:03
6Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory RacingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenedgeRow 6 - Cell 2
8Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team SkyRow 7 - Cell 2
9Mauro Finetto (Ita) Yellow FluoRow 8 - Cell 2
10Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Marco Marcato (Ita) CannondaleRow 10 - Cell 2
12Davide Villella (Ita) CannondaleRow 11 - Cell 2
13Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Reto Hollenstein (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 13 - Cell 2
15Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 14 - Cell 2
16Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 15 - Cell 2
17Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 16 - Cell 2
18Marcos Garcia (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 17 - Cell 2
19Sergey Firsanov (Rus) RusVeloRow 18 - Cell 2
20Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team KatushaRow 19 - Cell 2
21Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Spa) MTN - QhubekaRow 20 - Cell 2
22Diego Rosa (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 21 - Cell 2
23Angel Vicioso Arcos (Spa) Team KatushaRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) ColombiaRow 23 - Cell 2
25Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 24 - Cell 2
26Simon Yates (GBr) Orica GreenedgeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Paolo Ciavatta (Ita) Aero Zero Pro TeamRow 26 - Cell 2
28Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) RusVeloRow 27 - Cell 2
29Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 28 - Cell 2
30Miguel Angel Rubiano Chavez (Col) ColombiaRow 29 - Cell 2
31Andrey Amador Bakkaza (CRc) Movistar TeamRow 30 - Cell 2
32Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 31 - Cell 2
33Fabio Taborre (Ita) Yellow FluoRow 32 - Cell 2
34Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 33 - Cell 2
35Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenedgeRow 34 - Cell 2
36Omar Fraile Matarran (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 35 - Cell 2
37Sebastian Henao Gomez (Col) Team SkyRow 36 - Cell 2
38Matteo Rabottini (Ita) Yellow FluoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team KatushaRow 38 - Cell 2
40Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Trek Factory RacingRow 39 - Cell 2
41Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre-MeridaRow 40 - Cell 2
42Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory RacingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 42 - Cell 2
44Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 43 - Cell 2
45Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 44 - Cell 2
46Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 45 - Cell 2
47John Gadret (Fra) Movistar TeamRow 46 - Cell 2
48Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 47 - Cell 2
49Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 48 - Cell 2
50Angelo Pagani (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 49 - Cell 2
51Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) CannondaleRow 50 - Cell 2
52Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 51 - Cell 2
53Antonino Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli0:00:34
54Artem Ovechkin (Rus) RusVeloRow 53 - Cell 2
55Fabricio Ferrari Barcell (Uru) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 54 - Cell 2
56Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 55 - Cell 2
57Francesco Manu Bongiorno (Ita) Bardiani-CSF0:01:01
58Fernando Grijalba (Spa) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 57 - Cell 2
59Adam Yates (GBr) Orica GreenedgeRow 58 - Cell 2
60Rodolfo Andres Torres Agudelo (Col) ColombiaRow 59 - Cell 2
61Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Team KatushaRow 60 - Cell 2
62Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 61 - Cell 2
63Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 62 - Cell 2
64Simone Antonini (Ita) Marchiol EmisferoRow 63 - Cell 2
65Heiner Rodrigo Parra Bustaman (Col) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 64 - Cell 2
66Sergei Pomoshnikov (Rus) RusVeloRow 65 - Cell 2
67Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 66 - Cell 2
68Simone Petilli (Ita) Aero Zero Pro TeamRow 67 - Cell 2
69Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La MondialeRow 68 - Cell 2
70Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 69 - Cell 2
71Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 70 - Cell 2
72Nathan Earle (Aus) Team SkyRow 71 - Cell 2
73Matteo Busato (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 72 - Cell 2
74Dayer Uberney Quintana Rojas. (Col) Movistar TeamRow 73 - Cell 2
75Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-QhubekaRow 74 - Cell 2
76Ian Boswell (USA) Team SkyRow 75 - Cell 2
77Gustav Larsson (Swe) IAM CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 77 - Cell 2
79Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 78 - Cell 2
80Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 79 - Cell 2
81Johann Tschopp (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 80 - Cell 2
82Sylwester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar TeamRow 81 - Cell 2
83Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 82 - Cell 2
84Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 83 - Cell 2
85Andrea Vaccher (Ita) Marchiol EmisferoRow 84 - Cell 2
86Ben Swift (GBr) Team SkyRow 85 - Cell 2
87Stefano Pirazzi (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 86 - Cell 2
88Fredrik Carl Wilh Kessiakoff (Swe) Astana Pro TeamRow 87 - Cell 2
89Benat Intxausti Elloria (Spa) Movistar Team0:01:39
90Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert0:01:58
91Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-MeridaRow 90 - Cell 2
92Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) ColombiaRow 91 - Cell 2
93Enea Cambianica (Swi) Marchiol EmisferoRow 92 - Cell 2
94Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro TeamRow 93 - Cell 2
95Nathan Earle (Aus) Team SkyRow 94 - Cell 2
96Joshua Edmondson (GBr) Team SkyRow 95 - Cell 2
97Lorenzo Di Remigio (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 96 - Cell 2
98Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunar (Col) CannondaleRow 97 - Cell 2
99Edward Alcibiade Diaz Cardenas (Col) ColombiaRow 98 - Cell 2
100Enrique Sanz (Spa) Movistar TeamRow 99 - Cell 2
101Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-MeridaRow 100 - Cell 2
102Stefano Locatelli (Ita) Bardiani-CSFRow 101 - Cell 2
103Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 102 - Cell 2
104Davide Vigano' (Ita) Caja Rural - Seguros RGARow 103 - Cell 2
105Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 104 - Cell 2
106Lucas Euser (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling TeamRow 105 - Cell 2
107Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Marchiol Emisfero0:02:54
108Jerome Gilbert. (Bel) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 107 - Cell 2
109Charly Petelin (Ita) Aero Zero Pro Team0:04:23
110Silvio Giorni (Ita) Aero Zero Pro TeamRow 109 - Cell 2
111Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenedgeRow 110 - Cell 2
112Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenedgeRow 111 - Cell 2
113Luca Chirico (Ita) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 112 - Cell 2
114Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory RacingRow 113 - Cell 2
115Rafael Andriato (Bra) Yellow FluoRow 114 - Cell 2
116Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Marchiol EmisferoRow 115 - Cell 2
117Mathias Krizek (Aut) CannondaleRow 116 - Cell 2
118DJonathan Felipe Paredes Hernan (Col) ColombiaRow 117 - Cell 2
119Darwin Ferney Pantoja Tobar (Col) ColombiaRow 118 - Cell 2
120Raffaello Bonusi (Ita) Marchiol EmisferoRow 119 - Cell 2
121Ivan Balykin (Ita) RusVeloRow 120 - Cell 2
122Antonio Nibali (Ita) Marchiol EmisferoRow 121 - Cell 2
123Andrei Nechita (Rom) MG Kvis - TrevigianiRow 122 - Cell 2
124Gianluca Leonardi (Ita) Aero Zero Pro TeamRow 123 - Cell 2
125Marcel Aregger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 124 - Cell 2
126Jasha Sutterlin (Ger) Movistar TeamRow 125 - Cell 2
127Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) MTN-QhubekaRow 126 - Cell 2
128Manuel Belletti (Ita) Androni GiocattoliRow 127 - Cell 2
129Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni GiocattoliRow 128 - Cell 2
130Michel Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe GobertRow 129 - Cell 2

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1