Etoile de Besseges: Laporte wins stage 2 sprint in Generac

Christophe Laporte (Cofidis) denied Bryan Coquard (Vital Concept Club) with a last dash sprint on stage 2 of Etoile de Besseges. Timothy Dupont (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) held onto the pair on the slightly uphill and curving finale to claim the third place.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits3:22:05
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 1 - Cell 2
3Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 2 - Cell 2
4Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 3 - Cell 2
5Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 4 - Cell 2
6Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJRow 5 - Cell 2
7Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 6 - Cell 2
8Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 7 - Cell 2
9Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 8 - Cell 2
10Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 9 - Cell 2
11Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 10 - Cell 2
12Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 11 - Cell 2
13Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 12 - Cell 2
14Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 13 - Cell 2
15Roy Jans (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 14 - Cell 2
16Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 15 - Cell 2
17Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 16 - Cell 2
18Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 17 - Cell 2
19Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 18 - Cell 2
20Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 19 - Cell 2
21Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 20 - Cell 2
22Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 21 - Cell 2
23Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 22 - Cell 2
24Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 23 - Cell 2
25Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 24 - Cell 2
26Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 25 - Cell 2
27Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 26 - Cell 2
28Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 27 - Cell 2
29Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 28 - Cell 2
30Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 29 - Cell 2
31Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 30 - Cell 2
32Valentin Madouas (Fra) FDJRow 31 - Cell 2
33Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 33 - Cell 2
35Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 34 - Cell 2
36Dennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 35 - Cell 2
37Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 36 - Cell 2
38Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 37 - Cell 2
39Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 38 - Cell 2
40Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 39 - Cell 2
41Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 40 - Cell 2
42Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita-ProdirRow 41 - Cell 2
43Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 42 - Cell 2
44Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 43 - Cell 2
45Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 44 - Cell 2
46Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 45 - Cell 2
47Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 46 - Cell 2
48Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 47 - Cell 2
49Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 48 - Cell 2
50Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 49 - Cell 2
51Stijn Steels (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 50 - Cell 2
52Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 51 - Cell 2
53Mathias De Witte (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 52 - Cell 2
54Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 53 - Cell 2
55Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 54 - Cell 2
56Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 55 - Cell 2
57Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 56 - Cell 2
58Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 57 - Cell 2
59Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 58 - Cell 2
60Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 59 - Cell 2
61Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept ClubRow 60 - Cell 2
62Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 62 - Cell 2
64Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 63 - Cell 2
65Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 64 - Cell 2
66Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 65 - Cell 2
67Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 66 - Cell 2
68Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 67 - Cell 2
69Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 68 - Cell 2
70Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 69 - Cell 2
71Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 70 - Cell 2
72Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 72 - Cell 2
74Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 73 - Cell 2
75Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 74 - Cell 2
76Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 75 - Cell 2
77Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 76 - Cell 2
78Stijn De Bock (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 77 - Cell 2
79Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 78 - Cell 2
80Bruno Armirail (Fra) FDJRow 79 - Cell 2
81Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 80 - Cell 2
82Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 81 - Cell 2
83Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 82 - Cell 2
84Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 83 - Cell 2
85Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 84 - Cell 2
86Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 85 - Cell 2
87Nicolas Baldo (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 86 - Cell 2
88Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 87 - Cell 2
89Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 88 - Cell 2
90Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJRow 89 - Cell 2
91Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 90 - Cell 2
92Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 91 - Cell 2
93Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 92 - Cell 2
94Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 93 - Cell 2
95Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 94 - Cell 2
96Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 95 - Cell 2
97Benjamin Thomas (Fra) FDJRow 96 - Cell 2
98Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 97 - Cell 2
99Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Club0:00:21
100Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:39
101Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 100 - Cell 2
102Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 101 - Cell 2
103Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 102 - Cell 2
104Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:42
105Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:00:47
106Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:20
107Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel-Auber 93Row 106 - Cell 2
108Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:01:23
109Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 108 - Cell 2
110Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:02:15
111Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 110 - Cell 2
112Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Amore & Vita-Prodir0:04:19
113Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:05:13
114Davide Gabburo (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir0:05:39
115Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:05:56
116Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 115 - Cell 2
117Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:08:48
118Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:10:00
119Iltjan Nika (Alb) Amore & Vita-ProdirRow 118 - Cell 2
120Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 119 - Cell 2
121Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Amore & Vita-Prodir0:11:37
122Jan-André Freuler (Swi) Amore & Vita-ProdirRow 121 - Cell 2
DNSZico Waeytens (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 122 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1, km 104.1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6pts
2Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits25pts
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club20Row 1 - Cell 3
3Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert16Row 2 - Cell 3
4Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise14Row 3 - Cell 3
5Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole12Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ10Row 5 - Cell 3
7Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club9Row 6 - Cell 3
8Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 938Row 7 - Cell 3
9Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic7Row 8 - Cell 3
10Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF6Row 9 - Cell 3
11Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 10 - Cell 3
12Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 11 - Cell 3
13Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro3Row 12 - Cell 3
14Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie2Row 13 - Cell 3
15Roy Jans (Bel) Cibel-Cebon1Row 14 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vital Concept Cycling Club10:06:15
2Bardiani CSFRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 2 - Cell 2
4AG2R La MondialeRow 3 - Cell 2
5Direct EnergieRow 4 - Cell 2
6Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 5 - Cell 2
7Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 6 - Cell 2
8Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 7 - Cell 2
9Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 8 - Cell 2
10WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 9 - Cell 2
11Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 10 - Cell 2
12St Michel - Auber 93Row 11 - Cell 2
13Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 12 - Cell 2
14Euskadi Basque CountryRow 13 - Cell 2
15FDJRow 14 - Cell 2
16Cibel - CebonRow 15 - Cell 2
17Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 16 - Cell 2
18Amore & Vita - Prodir0:09:58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits7:08:05
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 1 - Cell 2
3Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJRow 2 - Cell 2
4Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:04
5Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:00:06
6Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:07
7Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 6 - Cell 2
8Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:08
9Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 8 - Cell 2
10Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM0:00:09
11Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 10 - Cell 2
12Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:10
13Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 12 - Cell 2
14Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 13 - Cell 2
15Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 14 - Cell 2
16Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 15 - Cell 2
17Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 16 - Cell 2
18Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 17 - Cell 2
19Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 18 - Cell 2
20Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 19 - Cell 2
21Brenton Jones (Aus) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 20 - Cell 2
22Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 21 - Cell 2
23Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 22 - Cell 2
24Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 23 - Cell 2
25Przemyslaw Kasperkiewicz (Pol) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 24 - Cell 2
26Tony Gallopin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 25 - Cell 2
27Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 26 - Cell 2
28Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 27 - Cell 2
29Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 28 - Cell 2
30Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 29 - Cell 2
31Dennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 30 - Cell 2
32Johan Le Bon (Fra) Vital Concept ClubRow 31 - Cell 2
33Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 32 - Cell 2
34Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 33 - Cell 2
35Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 34 - Cell 2
36Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 35 - Cell 2
37Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 36 - Cell 2
38Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 37 - Cell 2
39Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 38 - Cell 2
40Mathias De Witte (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 39 - Cell 2
41Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 40 - Cell 2
42Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 41 - Cell 2
43Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 42 - Cell 2
44Tom Dernies (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 43 - Cell 2
45Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 44 - Cell 2
46Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 45 - Cell 2
47Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 47 - Cell 2
49Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 48 - Cell 2
50Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 49 - Cell 2
51Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 50 - Cell 2
52Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 51 - Cell 2
53Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 52 - Cell 2
54Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 53 - Cell 2
55Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita-ProdirRow 54 - Cell 2
56Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 55 - Cell 2
57Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 56 - Cell 2
58Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 57 - Cell 2
59Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 58 - Cell 2
60Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 59 - Cell 2
61Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 60 - Cell 2
62Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 61 - Cell 2
63Kevin Le Cunff (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 62 - Cell 2
64Roy Jans (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 63 - Cell 2
65Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 64 - Cell 2
66Amael Moinard (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 65 - Cell 2
67Stijn Steels (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 66 - Cell 2
68Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 67 - Cell 2
69Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 68 - Cell 2
70Yoann Paillot (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 69 - Cell 2
71Stijn De Bock (Bel) Cibel-CebonRow 70 - Cell 2
72Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 71 - Cell 2
73Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJRow 72 - Cell 2
74Valentin Madouas (Fra) FDJRow 73 - Cell 2
75Jerome Mainard (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 74 - Cell 2
76Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 75 - Cell 2
77Ludwig De Winter (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 76 - Cell 2
78Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 77 - Cell 2
79Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 78 - Cell 2
80Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Vital Concept ClubRow 79 - Cell 2
81Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 80 - Cell 2
82Nicolas Baldo (Fra) St Michel-Auber 93Row 81 - Cell 2
83Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 82 - Cell 2
84Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 83 - Cell 2
85Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 84 - Cell 2
86Bruno Armirail (Fra) FDJRow 85 - Cell 2
87Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct EnergieRow 86 - Cell 2
88Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo-OscaroRow 87 - Cell 2
89Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 88 - Cell 2
90Benjamin Thomas (Fra) FDJRow 89 - Cell 2
91Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 90 - Cell 2
92Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 91 - Cell 2
93Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 92 - Cell 2
94Bert De Backer (Bel) Vital Concept Club0:00:31
95Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:00:49
96Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJRow 95 - Cell 2
97Jerome Cousin (Fra) Direct Energie0:00:52
98Simone Sterbini (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:01:27
99Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:01:29
100Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro0:02:16
101Tom Devriendt (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert0:02:25
102Alo Jakin (Est) St Michel-Auber 930:02:52
103Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:03:07
104Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 103 - Cell 2
105Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 104 - Cell 2
106Michael Bresciani (Ita) Bardiani CSF0:03:26
107Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel-Cebon0:03:28
108Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:03:40
109Julien Antomarchi (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:04:07
110Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:04:38
111Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ0:05:23
112Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic0:05:28
113Davide Gabburo (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir0:05:49
114Maris Bogdanovics (Lat) Amore & Vita-Prodir0:07:47
115Miguel Angel Benito Diez (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA0:10:10
116Justin Mottier (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:10:37
117Jeremy Cabot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:11:08
118Iltjan Nika (Alb) Amore & Vita-Prodir0:11:21
119Colin Chris Stüssi (Swi) Amore & Vita-Prodir0:11:47
120Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:16:13
121Mikel Iturria Segurola (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias0:17:23
122Jan-André Freuler (Swi) Amore & Vita-Prodir0:19:20
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Points classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits39pts
2Bryan Coquard (Fra) Vital Concept Club36Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ35Row 2 - Cell 3
4Amaury Capiot (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise24Row 3 - Cell 3
5Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie22Row 4 - Cell 3
6Timothy Dupont (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert16Row 5 - Cell 3
7Romain Feillu (Fra) St Michel-Auber 9314Row 6 - Cell 3
8Sean De Bie (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan12Row 7 - Cell 3
9Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix Lille Metropole12Row 8 - Cell 3
10Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) Vital Concept Club11Row 9 - Cell 3
11Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani CSF9Row 10 - Cell 3
12Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise8Row 11 - Cell 3
13Kenny Dehaes (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic7Row 12 - Cell 3
14Kevyn Ista (Bel) WB Aqua Protect Veranclassic7Row 13 - Cell 3
15Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise6Row 14 - Cell 3
16Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole6Row 15 - Cell 3
17Marco Maronese (Ita) Bardiani CSF6Row 16 - Cell 3
18Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale5Row 17 - Cell 3
19Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie5Row 18 - Cell 3
20Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise4Row 19 - Cell 3
21Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel-Cebon4Row 20 - Cell 3
22Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole4Row 21 - Cell 3
23Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani CSF4Row 22 - Cell 3
24Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale3Row 23 - Cell 3
25Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Oscaro3Row 24 - Cell 3
26Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM2Row 25 - Cell 3
27Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias2Row 26 - Cell 3
28Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise1Row 27 - Cell 3
29Roy Jans (Bel) Cibel-Cebon1Row 28 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountains classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise12pts
2Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel-Cebon8Row 1 - Cell 3
3Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM5Row 2 - Cell 3
4Aritz Bagues Kalparsoro (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-Murias4Row 3 - Cell 3
5Davide Gabburo (Ita) Amore & Vita-Prodir3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 5 - Cell 3
7Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise1Row 6 - Cell 3
8Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale1Row 7 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young riders classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Milan Menten (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise7:08:12
2Pierre Idjouadiene (Fra) Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 1 - Cell 2
3Pierre Barbier (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:00:03
4Jordi Warlop (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 3 - Cell 2
5Cyril Barthe (Fra) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 4 - Cell 2
6Jon Irisarri Rincon (Spa) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 5 - Cell 2
7Vincenzo Albanese (Ita) Bardiani CSFRow 6 - Cell 2
8Mauricio Moreira (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 7 - Cell 2
9Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJRow 8 - Cell 2
10Valentin Madouas (Fra) FDJRow 9 - Cell 2
11Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 10 - Cell 2
12Benjamin Thomas (Fra) FDJRow 11 - Cell 2
13Benoit Cosnefroy (Fra) AG2R La MondialeRow 12 - Cell 2
14Franklin Six (Bel) WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 13 - Cell 2
15Damien Touze (Fra) St Michel-Auber 930:03:00
16Fernando Barcelo Aragon (Spa) Euskadi Basque Country-MuriasRow 15 - Cell 2
17Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:04:31
18Iltjan Nika (Alb) Amore & Vita-Prodir0:11:14
19Adrien Garel (Fra) Vital Concept Club0:16:06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Vital Concept Cycling Club21:24:45
2Sport Vlaanderen-BaloiseRow 1 - Cell 2
3Direct EnergieRow 2 - Cell 2
4Bardiani CSFRow 3 - Cell 2
5AG2R La MondialeRow 4 - Cell 2
6Veranda's Willems CrelanRow 5 - Cell 2
7Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 6 - Cell 2
8Delko Marseille Provence KTMRow 7 - Cell 2
9Team Fortuneo - OscaroRow 8 - Cell 2
10Roubaix Lille MetropoleRow 9 - Cell 2
11WB Aqua Protect VeranclassicRow 10 - Cell 2
12Caja Rural-Seguros RGARow 11 - Cell 2
13Wanty-Groupe GobertRow 12 - Cell 2
14St Michel - Auber 93Row 13 - Cell 2
15Cibel - CebonRow 14 - Cell 2
16FDJRow 15 - Cell 2
17Euskadi Basque CountryRow 16 - Cell 2
18Amore & Vita - Prodir0:09:58

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1