Skip to main content

Baranowski 'gifted' stage as Kozubek gets the jersey

Full Results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team5:13:41
2Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
3Jirí Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:28
4Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor cycling team0:01:57
5Patrick Schelling (Swi) Price-Your Bike
6Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
7Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:01:57
8Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor cycling team0:02:17
9Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC Team
10Björn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norwegian cycling federation
11Elias Schmäh (Swi) Price-Your Bike0:02:45
12Timofej Krickij (Rus) Itera-Katusha
13Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team0:02:45
14Mark Džamastagic (Slo) KK Sava Kranj
15Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida
16Andžs Flaksis (Lat) Latvian National Cycling Team0:02:49
17Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor Sharp
18Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:02:49
19Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing
20Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb-Revor cycling team
21Brian Megens (Ned) Jo Piels
22Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera-Katusha
23Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price-Your Bike
24František Rabon (Cze) Výber Moravy0:03:00
25Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
26Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor cycling team
27Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price-Your Bike0:03:00
28Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France
29Joeri Adams BRL19891015 Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
30Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) BDC Team
31Rasmus Bradstrup Sterobo (Den) Team Energi Fyn
32Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
33Anthony Buhler (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France
34Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
35Daan de Groot (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team
36Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida
37Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Cycling Team
38Petr Bencík (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
39Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team
40Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor cycling team
41Pim de Beer (Ned) Jo Piels
42Jánis Dekteris (Lat) Latvian National Cycling Team
43Frederik Strand Galta (Nor) Norwegian cycling federation
44Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
45Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg
46Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
47Christer Jensen (Nor) Norwegian cycling federation
48Luka Mazgec (Slo) KK Sava Kranj
49Petr Vakoc (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
50Tomáš Buchácek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
51Jaka Bostner (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
52Ondrej Vobora (Cze) Team Fanflesh-Nutrixxon
53Karel Hník (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
54Maroš Kovác (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida
55Sten Sarv (Est) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France
56Roman Broniš (Svk) AC Sparta Praha
57Andreas Keuser (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr
58Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team Fanflesh-Nutrixxon
59Eirik Kasa Jariseth (Nor) Norwegian cycling federation
60Martin Hacecký (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:03:13
61Micki van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:03:53
62Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC Team0:08:21
63Mickaël Jeannin (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France
64Grand Arnaud (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:11:06
65Samuel Horstmann (Swi) Price-Your Bike
66Wojciech Ziólkowski (Pol) BDC Team
67Jure Zrimšek (Slo) KK Sava Kranj
68Joel Eglin (Swi) Price-Your Bike
69Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price-Your Bike
70Thomas Bouteille (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France
71Kenny van der Schueren (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr
72John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing
73Maarten de Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
74David Dvorský (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
75Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Jo Piels
76Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor cycling team
77Stefan van Winden (Ned) Jo Piels
78Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team
79Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing
80Christian Grazian (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:12:21
81Yovcho Yovvchev Zhivkov (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli
82Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
83Martin Grashev (Bul) Nessebar Bulgaria
84Joshua Prete (Aus) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:12:51
85Zak Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor Sharp0:16:02
86Idan Shapira (Isr) TACC-Tel-Aviv Cycling Club
87Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp
88Jure Berk (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
89Boris Zimine (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France
90Tomáš Radolf (Cze) Team Fanflesh-Nutrixxon
91Ladislav Fabišovský (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
92Nejc Bešter (Slo) KK Sava Kranj
93Frans Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Norwegian cycling federation
94Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Latvian National Cycling Team
95Bécis Armands (Lat) Latvian National Cycling Team
96Daniel Vejmelka (Cze) Team Fanflesh-Nutrixxon
97Glenn van de Maele (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr
98Michael Koch (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg
99Mattia Rossi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
100Matúš Macák (Svk) Slovakia
101Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
102Shahar Goren (Isr) TACC-Tel-Aviv Cycling Club
103Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Cycling Team
104Tomáš Okrouhlický (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
105Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
106Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
107Robert Radosz (Pol) BDC Team
108Ján Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida
109Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
110Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg
111Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC Team
112Matej Vyšna (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida
113Jim van den Berg (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team
114Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing
115Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
116Stefan Hristov (Bul) Nessebar Bulgaria
117Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) KK Sava Kranj0:18:16
118Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor Sharp0:22:01
119Nik Burjek (Slo) KK Sava Kranj
120Tim Mikelj (Slo) KK Sava Kranj
121Blaž Klemencic (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
122Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp
123Filip Taragel (Svk) Slovakia
124Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp
125Michal Kesl (Cze) Team Fanflesh-Nutrixxon
126Jakub Svoboda (Cze) Výber Moravy
127Jouffroy Arnaud FR19900221 Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
128Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norwegian cycling federation
129Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team
130Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
131Tomáš Danacík (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
132Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg
133Adrian Gjölberg (Nor) Norwegian cycling federation
134Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg
135Rens te Stroet (Ned) Jo Piels
136Tino Meier (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg
137Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Energi Fyn
138Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:32:11
139Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing
HDRostislav Krotký (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
HDDaniel Veselý (Cze) Výber Moravy
HDMartin Wachs (Svk) Slovakia
HDJohannes Heider (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg
HDAndrej Rajšp (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska
HDEliad Daniel (Isr) TACC-Tel-Aviv Cycling Club
HDJan Klabouch (Cze) Team Fanflesh-Nutrixxon
HDDmitry Kosyakov (Rus) Itera-Katusha
DNFTomáš Hrubý (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
DNFMartin Hunal (Cze) AC Sparta Praha
DNFMichal Mrácek (Cze) Výber Moravy
DNFDominik Hynek (Cze) Výber Moravy
DNFAlexander Smyth (Aus) Team Worldofbike.gr
DNFMike Willam (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team
DNFMichael Kolar (Svk) Slovakia
DNFMartin Slotta (Svk) Slovakia
DNFSierk Jan de Haan (Ned) Jo Piels
DNFGregory De Mulder (Bel) Nessebar Bulgaria
DNFTim Merlier (Bel) Sunweb-Revor cycling team
DNFMartin Bláha (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha
DNFNicola Avoledo (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
DNFEmiljano Stojku (Alb) Cycling Team Friuli
DNFMorten Öllegaard (Den) Team Energi Fyn
DNFAlexandr Prishpetniy (Rus) Itera-Katusha
DNFPierre Bonnet (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France

Points - Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team25pts
2Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author20
3Jirí Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author16
4Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor cycling team14
5Patrick Schelling (Swi) Price-Your Bike12
6Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska10
7Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Energi Fyn9
8Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor cycling team8
9Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC Team7
10Björn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norwegian cycling federation6
11Elias Schmäh (Swi) Price-Your Bike5
12Timofej Krickij (Rus) Itera-Katusha4
13Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team3
14Mark Džamastagic (Slo) KK Sava Kranj2
15Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida1

Sprint Prime - Rýnařov: 27,2 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg3pts
2Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author2
3Boris Zimine (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France1

Sprint Prime 2 - Jeseník: 111 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg3pts
2Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author2
3Jakub Svoboda (Cze) Výber Moravy1

Mountain 1 - Sovinec: 12,5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Pierre Bonnet (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France5pts
2Jirí Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author4
3Elias Schmäh (Swi) Price-Your Bike3
4Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC Team2
5Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg1

Mountain 2 - Hvězda: 44,5 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nejc Bešter (Slo) KK Sava Kranj5pts
2Boris Zimine (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France4
3Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team3
4Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author2
5Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg1

Mountain 3 - Lyra: 48,7 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boris Zimine (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France5pts
2Nejc Bešter (Slo) KK Sava Kranj4
3Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team3
4Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author2
5Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg1

Mountain 4 - Vidly: 54,8 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nejc Bešter (Slo) KK Sava Kranj5pts
2Jakub Svoboda (Cze) Výber Moravy4
3Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team3
4Boris Zimine (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France2
5Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author1

Mountain 5 - Rejvíz: 77,3 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jakub Svoboda (Cze) Výber Moravy5pts
2Nejc Bešter (Slo) KK Sava Kranj4
3Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team3
4Boris Zimine (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France2
5Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author1

Mountain 6 - Ramzová: 123 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author5pts
2Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team4
3Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg3
4Jakub Svoboda (Cze) Výber Moravy2
5Boris Zimine (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France1

Mountain 7 - Jindřichov: 139 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author5pts
2Jirí Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author4
3Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team3
4Yovcho Yovvchev Zhivkov (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli2
5Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team1

Mountain 8 - Žárová: 158,8 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author5pts
2Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team4
3Jirí Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author3
4Yovcho Yovvchev Zhivkov (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli2
5Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team1

Mountain 9 - Kopřivná: 175 km
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author5pts
2Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team4
3Jirí Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author3
4Patrick Schelling (Swi) Price-Your Bike2
5Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Energi Fyn1

Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Endura Racing11:13:31
2PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:05
3Itera-Katusha0:00:06
4LKT-Team-Brandenburg
5Jo Piels0:00:33
6Norwegian cycling federation0:00:37
7ASC Dukla Praha0:00:38
8BDC Team
9Rapha Condor Sharp0:00:40
10Thüringer Energie Team0:00:41
11Latvian National Cycling Team0:00:47
12Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France0:01:05
13Team Energi Fyn0:01:22
14Cycling Team Radenska0:01:23
15AC Sparta Praha
16KK Sava Kranj0:01:26
17Price-Your Bike0:01:34
18Rucanor Line Cycling Team0:01:41
19Sunweb-Revor cycling team0:01:44
20Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:01:51
21Dukla Trenčín Merida0:02:02
22Team Fanflesh-Nutrixxon0:02:28
23Cycling Team Friuli0:02:49
24Team Worldofbike.gr0:05:53
25Nessebar Bulgaria0:29:36

General Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author9:16:41
2Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team0:00:33
3Jirí Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:00:34
4Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing0:02:55
5Timofej Krickij (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:02:56
6Björn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norwegian cycling federation0:02:59
7Dmitry Ignatyev (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:03:00
8Petr Bencík (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:03:10
9Tomáš Buchácek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author
10Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:03:10
11Sergey Rudaskov (Rus) Itera-Katusha0:03:11
12Felix Dehmel (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:03:14
13Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:03:25
14Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:03:25
15Brian Megens (Ned) Jo Piels0:03:27
16Dan Craven (Nam) Rapha Condor Sharp0:03:34
17Patrick Schelling (Swi) Price-Your Bike0:03:37
18Pim de Beer (Ned) Jo Piels0:03:38
19Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) BDC Team0:03:38
20Andžs Flaksis (Lat) Latvian National Cycling Team0:03:41
21Frederik Strand Galta (Nor) Norwegian cycling federation0:03:42
22Petr Vakoc (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:03:43
23Milan Kadlec (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:03:43
24Fabian Thiel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:03:46
25Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor cycling team0:03:49
26Indulis Bekmanis (Lat) Latvian National Cycling Team0:03:52
27Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor cycling team0:04:09
28Anthony Buhler (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France0:04:10
29Sten Sarv (Est) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France
30Mark Džamastagic (Slo) KK Sava Kranj0:04:17
31Elias Schmäh (Swi) Price-Your Bike0:04:25
32Rasmus Bradstrup Sterobo (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:04:28
33Jan Polanc (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:04:28
34Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price-Your Bike0:04:29
35Roman Broniš (Svk) AC Sparta Praha0:04:29
36Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team0:04:32
37Luka Mazgec (Slo) KK Sava Kranj0:04:32
38František Rabon (Cze) Výber Moravy0:04:32
39Bernhard Oberholzer (Swi) Price-Your Bike0:04:40
40Jirí Polnický (Cze) Sunweb-Revor cycling team0:04:41
41Rob Peeters (Bel) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:04:45
42Mark Schreurs (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team0:04:47
43Daan de Groot (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team
44Eirik Kasa Jariseth (Nor) Norwegian cycling federation0:04:50
45Vinnie Braet (Bel) Sunweb-Revor cycling team0:04:52
46Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida0:04:52
47Karel Hník (Cze) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:04:56
48Joeri Adams BRL19891015 Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
49Maroš Kovác (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida0:05:07
50Martin Mahdar (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida
51Ondrej Vobora (Cze) Team Fanflesh-Nutrixxon0:05:33
52Sergej Fuchs (Ger) Team Fanflesh-Nutrixxon
53Christer Jensen (Nor) Norwegian cycling federation0:05:58
54Martin Hacecký (Cze) ASC Dukla Praha0:06:07
55Jánis Dekteris (Lat) Latvian National Cycling Team0:06:36
56Micki van Empel (Ned) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:07:30
57Jaka Bostner (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:07:31
58Andreas Keuser (Ger) Team Worldofbike.gr0:08:59
59Mathieu Chiocca (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France0:09:06
60Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor cycling team0:09:29
61Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC Team0:09:59
62Iker Camano Ortuzar (Spa) Endura Racing0:11:12
63Maarten de Jonge (Ned) Endura Racing
64John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing
65Mickaël Jeannin (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France0:11:15
66David Dvorský (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:11:16
67Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Jo Piels0:11:44
68Stefan van Winden (Ned) Jo Piels
69Wojciech Ziólkowski (Pol) BDC Team0:11:49
70Thomas Bouteille (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France0:12:16
71Jure Zrimšek (Slo) KK Sava Kranj0:12:38
72Joel Eglin (Swi) Price-Your Bike0:12:46
73Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team0:12:53
74Joshua Prete (Aus) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:13:01
75Grand Arnaud (Swi) Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:13:02
76Bastian Bürgel (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:13:07
77Daniel Henggeler (Swi) Price-Your Bike0:14:17
78Samuel Horstmann (Swi) Price-Your Bike0:14:26
79Marcin Sapa (Pol) BDC Team0:14:34
80Yovcho Yovvchev Zhivkov (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli0:15:18
81Martin Grashev (Bul) Nessebar Bulgaria0:15:32
82Kenny van der Schueren (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr0:15:47
83Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:16:03
84Michael Koch (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:16:16
85Frans Leonard Markaskard (Nor) Norwegian cycling federation0:16:44
86Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp0:16:47
87Zak Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor Sharp
88Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:16:48
89Bécis Armands (Lat) Latvian National Cycling Team0:16:53
90Andris Vosekalns (Lat) Latvian National Cycling Team0:16:54
91Andris Smirnovs (Lat) Latvian National Cycling Team
92Boris Zimine (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France0:17:11
93Tomáš Okrouhlický (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:17:31
94Christian Grazian (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:17:49
95Alexandre Blain (Fra) Endura Racing0:18:28
96Robert Radosz (Pol) BDC Team0:18:29
97Kevin Predatsch (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:18:32
98Daniel Vejmelka (Cze) Team Fanflesh-Nutrixxon0:18:34
99Mattia Rossi (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli0:18:59
100Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
101Andrea Magrin (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli
102Ladislav Fabišovský (Cze) AC Sparta Praha0:19:15
103Nejc Bešter (Slo) KK Sava Kranj0:19:36
104Mateusz Komar (Pol) BDC Team0:19:48
105Ján Šipeky (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida0:19:53
106Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor cycling team0:20:05
107Glenn van de Maele (Bel) Team Worldofbike.gr0:20:43
108Stefan Hristov (Bul) Nessebar Bulgaria0:20:57
109Matej Vyšna (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida0:21:13
110Simon Nuber (Ger) Thüringer Energie Team0:21:54
111Tomáš Danacík (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author0:22:11
112Jure Berk (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:22:14
113Matthias Plarre (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:22:15
114Tino Meier (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg
115Rens te Stroet (Ned) Jo Piels0:22:39
116Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norwegian cycling federation0:22:43
117Adrian Gjölberg (Nor) Norwegian cycling federation
118Andrew Tennant (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp0:22:46
119Jim van den Berg (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team0:23:05
120Shahar Goren (Isr) TACC-Tel-Aviv Cycling Club0:23:08
121Kristian Haugaard Jensen (Den) Team Energi Fyn0:23:29
122Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:23:29
123Jakub Svoboda (Cze) Výber Moravy0:23:32
124Erwin Broers (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team0:23:48
125Tobias Barkschat (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg0:24:01
126Tomáš Radolf (Cze) Team Fanflesh-Nutrixxon0:24:20
127Michal Kesl (Cze) Team Fanflesh-Nutrixxon0:24:34
128Casey Munro (Aus) Rapha Condor Sharp0:24:43
129Tim Mikelj (Slo) KK Sava Kranj0:24:45
130Nik Burjek (Slo) KK Sava Kranj0:25:17
131Jouffroy Arnaud FR19900221 Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team0:25:41
132Filip Taragel (Svk) Slovakia0:26:27
133Blaž Klemencic (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska0:26:32
134Jonathan Tiernan-Locke (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp0:27:11
135Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) KK Sava Kranj0:31:31
136Matúš Macák (Svk) Slovakia0:32:23
137Idan Shapira (Isr) TACC-Tel-Aviv Cycling Club0:33:19
138Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing0:36:27
139Ian Wilkinson (GBr) Endura Racing0:39:31

Mountain Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team27pts
2Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author26
3Nejc Bešter (Slo) KK Sava Kranj18
4Jirí Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author14
5Boris Zimine (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France14
6Jakub Svoboda (Cze) Výber Moravy11
7Vladimir Kerkez (Slo) KK Sava Kranj10
8Dariusz Rudnicki (Pol) BDC Team8
9Tijmen Eising (Ned) Sunweb-Revor cycling team6
10Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg5
11Pierre Bonnet (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France5
12Bécis Armands (Lat) Latvian National Cycling Team4
13Yovcho Yovvchev Zhivkov (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli4
14Elias Schmäh (Swi) Price-Your Bike3
15Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC Team2
16Patrick Schelling (Swi) Price-Your Bike2
17Evan Oliphant (GBr) Endura Racing1
18Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Itera-Katusha1
19Johannes Heider (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg1
20Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Energi Fyn1
21Jeffrey Wiersma (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team1
22Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team1

Points Classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Dariusz Baranowski (Pol) BDC Team25pts
2Stanislav Kozubek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author20
3Jim Aernouts (Bel) Sunweb-Revor cycling team20
4Jirí Hudecek (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author16
5Michael Weicht (Ger) LKT-Team-Brandenburg16
6Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Sunweb-Revor cycling team14
7Boris Zimine (Fra) Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France14
8Yovcho Yovvchev Zhivkov (Bul) Cycling Team Friuli12
9Patrick Schelling (Swi) Price-Your Bike12
10Petr Bencík (Cze) PSK Whirlpool - Author10
11Klemen Štimulak (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska10
12Maroš Kovác (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida9
13Jesper Hansen (Den) Team Energi Fyn9
14Zak Dempster (Aus) Rapha Condor Sharp9
15Damian Walczak (Pol) BDC Team8
16Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Sunweb-Revor cycling team8
17Marco Fusaz (Ita) Cycling Team Friuli7
18Björn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norwegian cycling federation6
19John Anderson (Aus) Endura Racing6
20Robert Jenko (Slo) Cycling Team Radenska5
21Elias Schmäh (Swi) Price-Your Bike5
22Edward Clancy (GBr) Rapha Condor Sharp4
23Timofej Krickij (Rus) Itera-Katusha4
24Paul Voss (Ger) Endura Racing3
25Bram Nolten (Ned) Rucanor Line Cycling Team3
26Mark Džamastagic (Slo) KK Sava Kranj2
27Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norwegian cycling federation2
28Matej Jurco (Svk) Dukla Trencín Merida1

Teams Classification
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1PSK Whirlpool - Author
2BDC Team
3Endura Racing
4Itera-Katusha
5Norwegian cycling federation
6LKT-Team-Brandenburg
7Team Energi Fyn
8Cycling Team Radenska
9Jo Piels
10Rapha Condor Sharp
11Price-Your Bike
12Latvian National Cycling Team
13ASC Dukla Praha
14Thüringer Energie Team
15Sunweb-Revor cycling team
16KK Sava Kranj
17Club Cycliste Etupes le Doubs France
18AC Sparta Praha
19Rucanor Line Cycling Team
20Výběr Moravy
21Telenet-Fidea Cycling Team
22Dukla Trenčín Merida
23Team Fanflesh-Nutrixxon
24Team Worldofbike.gr
25Cycling Team Friuli
26Nessebar Bulgaria
27TACC-Tel-Aviv Cycling Club
28Slovakia

Latest on Cyclingnews