Skip to main content

Coquard wins Châteauroux Classic de l'Indre Trophée

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar4:49:17
2Mattia Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
3Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
4Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
5Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
6Matteo Pelucchi (Ita) IAM Cycling
7Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
8Benjamin Giraud (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
9Maxime Daniel (Fra) Sojasun
10Roy Jans (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
11Anthony Ravard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
12Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Sojasun
13Gert-Jan Bosman (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
14Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
15Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
16Philip Lavery (Irl) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
17Tim Mertens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
18Benoit Drujon (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
19Marco Benfatto (Ita) Continental Team Astana
20Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La Mondiale
21Fabien Bacquet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
22Benjamin Le Montagner (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
23Steven Tronet (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
24Ricardo Van Dongen (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
25Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
26Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Sojasun
27Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
28Cyrille Patoux (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
29Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
30Florent Barle (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
31Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
32Daniele Colli (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
33Romain Hardy (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
34Nurbolat Kulimbetov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
35Christopher Jennings (RSA) La Pomme Marseille
36Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
37Clément Koretzky (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
38Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
39Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
40Nikita Umerbekov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
41Marco Coledan (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
42Yonder Godoy (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
43Fréderic Brun (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
44Marco Minnaard (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
45Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Team Europcar
46Tom David (NZl) Crelan-Euphony
47Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
48Marco Bandiera (Ita) IAM Cycling
49Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
50Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling0:00:09
51Thomas Vaubourzeix (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
52Kristof Goddaert (Bel) IAM Cycling0:00:12
53Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Caja Rural
54Christophe Laborie (Fra) Sojasun0:00:20
55Justin Jules (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
56Oscar Gatto (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:22
57Airan Fernandez Casasola (Spa) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
58Marco Canola (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:00:38
59Rafael Andriato (Bra) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:00:54
60Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:11
61Reinier Honig (Ned) Crelan-Euphony0:01:17
62Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ0:01:24
63Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
64Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi) IAM Cycling
65Artur Fedosseyev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
66Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox0:01:25
67Stefano Borchi (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia0:01:50
68Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:01:52
69Mattia Pozzo (Ita) Vini Fantini-Selle Italia
70Frans Claes (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
71Patrick Schelling (Swi) IAM Cycling
72Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM Cycling0:02:18
73Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ0:02:20
74Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole0:02:49
75Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) FDJ
76Boris Zimine (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
77Jonathan Fumeaux (Swi) IAM Cycling
78José Gonçalves (Por) La Pomme Marseille
79Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
80Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
81Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Accent Jobs-Wanty
82Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
83Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
84Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Sojasun
85Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
86Klaas Sys (Bel) Crelan-Euphony0:03:43
87Alexandre Shushemoin (Kaz) Continental Team Astana
88Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Continental Team Astana0:04:14
89Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ0:06:10
90Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
91Enzo Moyano (Arg) Caja Rural
92Eliot Lietaer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:07:37
93Fabrice Seigneur (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
94Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
95Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
96Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
97Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Sojasun
DNFJackson Rodriguez (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
DNFRamon Domene Reyes (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
DNFKarol Domagalski (Fra) FDJ
DNFFilippo Fortin (Fra) FDJ
DNFAndrea Di Corrado (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
DNFDonato De Ieso (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
DNFAntonino Parrinello (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFAlessandro Malaguti (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNFGiairo Ermeti (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFCarlos José Ochoa (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFOmar Bertazzo (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFStefano Nardelli (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFOmar Fraile (Fra) Team Europcar
DNFIlnur Zakarin (Fra) Sojasun
DNFYelko Gomez (Fra) Sojasun
DNFFrancisco Javier Moreno Allue (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
DNFSébastien Delfosse (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
DNFGilles Devillers (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
DNFChristophe Premont (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
DNFStijn Steels (Fra) BigMat-Auber 93
DNFIgor Boev (RSA) La Pomme Marseille
DNFWilliam Routley (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNFAlexander Serov (Fra) La Pomme Marseille
DNFThéo Vimpere (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFAlexander Mironov (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFDominique Cornu (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFMerijn Korevaar (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNFEtienne Van Empel (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
DNFSergey Firsanov (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
DNFRony Martias (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
DNFAxel Domont (Can) Accent Jobs-Wanty
DNFChristophe Riblon (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty
DNFNacer Bouhanni (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNFBenoît Poitevin (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
DNFGaël Malacarne (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNFBenoit Jarrier (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
DNFRudy Molard (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNFClément Venturini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNFYohann Gené (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNFJulien Morice (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNFBryan Nauleau (Ita) Bardiani Valvole-CSF Inox
DNFAngelo Tulik (Pol) Caja Rural
DNFYannick Martinez (Spa) Caja Rural
DNFJimmy Engoulvent (Spa) Caja Rural
DNFSteven Caethoven (Pan) Caja Rural
DNFNicolas Bazin (Spa) Caja Rural
DNFRomain Bacon (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
DNFMathieu Drujon (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
DNFGuillaume Faucon (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
DNFJason Bakke (Bel) Crelan-Euphony
DNFThomas Rostollan (Rus) RusVelo
DNFFranck Vermeulen (Rus) RusVelo
DNFJulien Duval (Rus) RusVelo
DNFKevin Lalouette (Rus) RusVelo
DNFMaxime Le Montagner (Rus) RusVelo
DNFThomas Degand (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
DNFTim De Troyer (Ned) Rabobank Development Team
DNFSébastien Turgot (Ned) Rabobank Development Team

Latest on Cyclingnews