Skip to main content

O'Shea, Sulzberger triumph on final stage

Elite men stage 4 results:
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Glenn Oshea (Team Jayco - 2XU)3:11:51
2Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
3Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain)
4Chris Jongewaard (Team Jayco - 2XU)
5Joel Stearnes (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)
6Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
7Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
8Anthony Giacopo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:02
9Peter Loft (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)
10Jackson Leigh Rathbone (NSWIS)
11Jack Beckinsale (NSWIS)
12Ryan Obst (Team Jayco - 2XU)
13Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.COM)
14Ben Hill (Team Suzuki)
15Sam Davis (Plan B Racing)
16Timothy Cameron
17Brendan Johnston (Team Suzuki)
18Pat Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
19Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)
20Alex Clements (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)
21Andrew Blair
22Michael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts)
23Luke Davison (Team Jayco - 2XU)
24Alex Wong
25Will Lind
26Brad Hall (Plan B Racing)
27Ben Fox (NSWIS)
28Daniel Okeefe
29Stuart Grimsey
30Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts)0:00:08
31Stephen Bomball (Team Suzuki)
32Julian Hamill (BIKEBUG.COM)
33Ivan Michelin Beard (Team Suzuki)0:00:12
34Stuart Jones
35Danny Pulbrook (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)
36Jason Spencer
37Eric Sheppard (Plan B Racing)
38Logan Calder
39Aidan Mckenzie
40Michael Crosbie
41Trevor Spencer
42Calvin Watson (NSWIS)
43Jared Triggs (Team Jayco - 2XU)
44Nicolas Dougal
45Andrew Arundel (NSWIS)
46Ben Harvey (Budget Forklifts)
47Peter Herzig (Team Suzuki)
48Phillip Jermyn (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:25
49Campbell Flakemore0:00:33
50Matt Rizzuto0:01:12
51Trenton Day (NSWIS)
52Mitchell Codner (Team Suzuki)
53David Deery (BIKEBUG.COM)0:03:31
54Caleb Jones
55Shannon O'brien (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)
56Callum Fagg0:04:33
57Ryan Gormly (BIKEBUG.COM)0:04:43
58Alex Malone
59Craig Hutton (search2retain)
60Brodie Talbot (John West Cycling)
61Oliver Kent-Spark (Team Jayco - 2XU)
62Mark Jamieson
63George Tansley
64Luke Joyce
65Kyle Ward (BIKEBUG.COM)0:07:30
66Andrew Crawley (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:07:37
67Rhys Gillet (Budget Forklifts)0:10:22
68Darcy Rosenlund
69Jake Magee (Budget Forklifts)
70Brendan Cole0:15:14
71Michael Gallagher (Plan B Racing)0:16:14
72Andrew Martin (BIKEBUG.COM)0:22:43
73Phillip Grenfell0:22:45
74Bradley Morton0:22:50
75Kris Johnston0:22:52
76Mitch Flynn0:22:54
77Sean Moran (search2retain)
78Scott Liston0:23:01
79Stephen Hall (search2retain)
80James Boal
81David Abraham
82Andrew Christie (John West Cycling)0:27:32
83James Butler0:36:27
DNFAngus Tobin
DNFAnthony Dimitrovski
DNFMatthew Sherwin
DNFMatthew Heath (John West Cycling)
DNFSteven Del Gallo (John West Cycling)
DNFTony Gaudry
DNFEd White
DNFEdward Bissaker
DNFAdrian Peterson
DNFLiam Dove

Elite women stage 4 results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Grace Sulzberger (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)2:37:09
2Loren Rowney (Bundaberg Sugar)0:00:36
3Sue Forsyth
4Gracie Elvin
5Joanne Hogan (Jayco VIS Women's Team)
6Bridget Officer
7Zoe Watters
8Allison Rice (Team Suzuki - Womens)
9Miranda Griffiths
10Kendelle Hodges (Jayco VIS Women's Team)
11Lisa Jacobs (Jayco VIS Women's Team)
12India Faehndrich0:00:43
13Myfanwy Galloway0:01:09
14Beck Wiasak (Team Suzuki - Womens)
15Jodie Willett0:01:26
16Nikolina Orlic
17Amy Bradley0:03:04
18Jessie Maclean0:05:59
19Ailie Mcdonald0:09:08
20Lucy Coldwell0:11:04
21Justyna Lubkowski0:12:15
22Heidi Buntrock
23Elizabeth Tenney
24Shanice Nitis0:12:17
25Tanya Matthewson0:13:09
26Sarah Roy (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:19:53
27Alice Wallet
28Amy Schramm0:19:54
29Hannah Vine0:30:53

Elite men final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Nathan Haas (Genesys Wealth Advisers)7:45:59
2Pat Shaw (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:00:58
3Sam Davis (Plan B Racing)0:01:20
4Kyle Marwood (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:01:26
5Glenn Oshea (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:01:30
6Jack Beckinsale (NSWIS)0:01:37
7Eric Sheppard0:01:40
8Ben Hill (Team Suzuki)0:01:49
9Nicolas Dougal (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:01:55
10Sam Rutherford (BIKEBUG.COM)0:01:56
11Michael Cupitt (Budget Forklifts)
12Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts)0:02:15
13Anthony Giacopo (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:02:32
14Andrew Arundel0:02:44
15Will Lind0:02:47
16Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain)0:02:53
17Peter Herzig (Budget Forklifts)0:02:55
18Stephen Bomball (Team Suzuki)0:03:25
19Danny Pulbrook (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:04:14
20Julian Hamill (BIKEBUG.COM)0:04:25
21Andrew Blair0:04:35
22Timothy Cameron0:04:39
23Caleb Jones (BIKEBUG.COM)0:06:16
24Peter Loft (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:06:24
25Brodie Talbot (search2retain)0:07:15
26Alex Malone (BIKEBUG.COM)0:08:25
27Stuart Jones0:09:23
28Logan Calder (Plan B Racing)0:09:35
29Brad Hall (Plan B Racing)0:09:53
30George Tansley0:10:49
31Jackson Leigh Rathbone (NSWIS)0:13:44
32Jason Spencer0:15:21
33Stuart Grimsey0:15:59
34Rhys Gillet (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:18:40
35Aidan Mckenzie0:18:55
36Craig Hutton0:20:18
37Calvin Watson0:22:14
38Steele Von Hoff (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:22:33
39Chris Jongewaard (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:22:35
40Campbell Flakemore (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:23:07
41Jared Triggs (NSWIS)0:24:46
42Ivan Michelin Beard (Team Suzuki)0:25:01
43Ben Fox (NSWIS)0:25:08
44Sean Moran0:25:13
45Luke Davison (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:25:20
46Alex Wong0:25:29
47Alex Clements (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)
48Mitchell Codner (NSWIS)0:25:34
49Trevor Spencer0:25:43
50Daniel Okeefe0:25:46
51Brendan Johnston (Team Suzuki)0:25:49
52Michael Crosbie0:26:15
53Joel Stearnes (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:27:18
54Trenton Day0:27:22
55Matt Rizzuto0:27:26
56David Deery (Team Suzuki)0:27:47
57Phillip Jermyn (Team Suzuki)0:27:49
58Ryan Obst (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:27:54
59Ben Harvey (NSWIS)0:28:08
60Oliver Kent-Spark (John West Cycling)0:28:59
61Shannon O'brien0:29:31
62Ryan Gormly0:29:42
63Mark Jamieson (Team Jayco - 2XU)0:29:44
64Callum Fagg (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS Cycling)0:30:32
65Andrew Crawley (BIKEBUG.COM)0:31:53
66Kyle Ward0:34:11
67Luke Joyce0:35:44
68Darcy Rosenlund (Budget Forklifts)0:37:45
69Brendan Cole (Budget Forklifts)0:39:59
70James Boal (search2retain)0:48:23
71Kris Johnston0:48:27
72Bradley Morton0:48:57
73Andrew Martin (Plan B Racing)0:49:05
74David Abraham0:50:10
75Mitch Flynn0:50:11
76Stephen Hall0:52:17
77Andrew Christie0:52:48
78Kane Walker (Genesys Wealth Advisers)0:53:35
79Phillip Grenfell (BIKEBUG.COM)0:56:42

Elite women final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Grace Sulzberger (Pure Tasmania & Deloitte TIS)7:40:30
2Beck Wiasak (Team Suzuki - Women's)0:00:16
3Allison Rice (Team Suzuki - Women's)0:00:37
4Gracie Elvin0:00:39
5Loren Rowney (Bundaberg Sugar)0:00:44
6Joanne Hogan (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:00:57
7Myfanwy Galloway0:01:41
8Lisa Jacobs (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:02:07
9Zoe Watters0:02:13
10Sue Forsyth0:02:28
11India Faehndrich0:03:00
12Miranda Griffiths0:03:39
13Bridget Officer0:04:26
14Jodie Willett0:04:36
15Nikolina Orlic0:04:45
16Amy Bradley0:09:34
17Jessie Maclean0:11:48
18Ailie Mcdonald0:16:04
19Lucy Coldwell0:18:05
20Tanya Matthewson0:18:38
21Shanice Nitis0:22:27
22Heidi Buntrock0:25:19
23Justyna Lubkowski0:25:29
24Sarah Roy (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:29:02
25Amy Schramm0:31:49
26Alice Wallet0:33:45
27Kendelle Hodges (Jayco VIS Women's Team)0:38:46
28Hannah Vine1:15:58

Latest on Cyclingnews