Skip to main content

D'hoore wins stage 5 in Wijchen

Jolien D'Hoore (Lotto-Belisol) can hardly believe her win

Jolien D'Hoore (Lotto-Belisol) can hardly believe her win
(Image credit: Tim de Waele/TDWSport.com)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies2:59:10
2Shelley Olds (Usa) Alé Cipollini
3Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon
4Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS
6Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
7Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
8Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
9Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
10Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products
11Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
12Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium
13Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord
14Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
15Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
16Evelyn Stevens (Usa) Specialized - Lululemon
17Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
18Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
19Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
20Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
21Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italy
22Mariël Borgerink (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord
23Heather Fischer (Usa) United States
24Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy
25Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized - Lululemon0:00:04
26Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Belgium
27Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Alé Cipollini
28Veerle Goossens (Ned) De Jonge Renner
29Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Italy
30Megan Guarnier (Usa) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
31Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
32Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
33Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
34Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Cycling Team
35Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products
36Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team
37Kendall Ryan (Usa) United States
38Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
39Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
40Carmen Small (Usa) Specialized - Lululemon
41Kelly Markus (Ned) Jan van Arckel
42Joanne Kiesanowski (Nzl) Tibco / To The Top
43Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
44Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini
45Lauren Stephens (Usa) Tibco / To The Top
46Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS
47Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italy
48Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
49Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgium
50Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arcke
51Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team
52Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
53Kelly Druyts (Bel) Belgium
54Joelle Numainville (Can) Lotto Belisol Ladies
55Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS
56Alison Starnes (Usa) Astana Bepink Womens Team
57Ingeborg Trul-Kreuze (Ned) Regio Zuid-West Nederland
58Michela Pavin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
59Karen Elzing (Ned) Jan van Arcke
60Andrea Dvorak (Usa) Tibco / To The Top
61Elena Berlato (Ita) Alé Cipollini
62Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana Bepink Womens Team
63Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized - Lululemon
64Carleen Baas (Ned) Regio Zuid-West Nederland
65Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
66Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Roos Jan van Arckel
67Henriette Woering (Ned) Jan van Arckel
68Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium
69Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Tibco / To The Top
70Amanda Miller (Usa) Tibco / To The Top
71Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Cycling Team
72Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica - AIS
73Lauren Komanski (Usa) United States
74Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord
75Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
76Kaitlin Antonneau (Usa) United States
77Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica - AIS
78Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
79Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
80Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
81Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belgiumisol Ladies
82Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
83Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) De Jonge Renner
84Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
85Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
86Patricia Schwager (Sui) Tibco / To The Top
87Ana Maria Covrig (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
88Kirsten Niessen (Ned) Regio Zuid-West Nederland
89Margriet De Beus (Ned) De Jonge Renner0:00:21
90Ingrid Tempert (Ned) Regio Zuid-Holland / N-Brabant0:00:45
91Winanda Spoor (Ned) Jan van Arckel
DNFTrixi Worrack (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon
DNFTone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products
DNFLauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
DNFChantal Hoffmann (Lux) Lotto Belgiumisol Ladies
DNFFrancesca Pattaro (Ita) Italy
DNFSara Wackermann (Ita) Italy
DNFSimone Rockx (Ned) De Jonge Renne
DNFKimberly Nieuwerth (Ned) Regio Zuid-West Nederland
DNFAshlynn Van Baarle (Ned) Regio Zuid-Holland / N-Brabant
DNFMarleen Pardon (Ned) Regio Zuid-Holland / N-Brabant
DNFTaryn Heather (Aus) Bigla Cycling Team

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano3pts
2Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano2
3Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products3pts
2Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team2
3Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team1

Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS2:59:10
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products
3Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium
4Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord
5Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
6Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italy
7Mariël Borgerink (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord
8Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy
9Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Belgium0:00:04
10Veerle Goossens (Ned) De Jonge Renner
11Kendall Ryan (Usa) United States
12Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
13Kelly Markus (Ned) Jan van Arckel
14Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italy
15Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arcke
16Michela Pavin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
17Karen Elzing (Ned) Jan van Arcke
18Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana Bepink Womens Team
19Carleen Baas (Ned) Regio Zuid-West Nederland
20Henriette Woering (Ned) Jan van Arckel
21Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Tibco / To The Top
22Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
23Kaitlin Antonneau (Usa) United States

Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Boels Dolmans Cycling Team DLT8:57:30
2Ale Cipollini ALE0:00:04
3Specialized - Lululemon SLU
4Orica - AIS GEW
5Team Giant-Shimano GIW
6Parkhotel Valkenburg PHV
7Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team RBW
8National Team Italy ITA
9Team Futurumshop Noord NWG
10Hitec Products UCK Team HPU0:00:08
11National Team Belgium BEL
12National Team USA USA
13Lotto Belisol Ladies LBL
14Bigla Cycling Team BCT0:00:12
15Astana BePink BPK
16Tibco / To The Top TIB
17Jan van Arckel JVA
18Regio Zuid-West Nederland RZW
19de Jonge Renner DJR0:00:29

General classification after stage 5
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evelyn Stevens (Usa) Specialized - Lululemon12:03:34
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon0:00:03
3Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:09
4Alison Starnes (Usa) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:00:13
5Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini0:00:30
6Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:31
7Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:36
8Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica - AIS0:00:38
9Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgium0:00:44
10Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS0:00:45
11Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:46
12Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team0:00:48
13Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belgiumisol Ladies0:00:52
14Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized - Lululemon0:00:59
15Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products0:01:01
16Carmen Small (Usa) Specialized - Lululemon
17Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized - Lululemon0:01:02
18Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products0:01:04
19Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:01:06
20Lauren Stephens (Usa) Tibco / To The Top0:01:07
21Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:01:09
22Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Cycling Team0:01:11
23Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS0:01:12
24Shelley Olds (Usa) Alé Cipollini0:01:14
25Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team
26Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:15
27Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
28Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:17
29Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS
30Heather Fischer (Usa) United States
31Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:23
32Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Cycling Team0:01:26
33Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy0:01:29
34Joelle Numainville (Can) Lotto Belgiumisol Ladies0:01:31
35Megan Guarnier (Usa) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:01:33
36Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:01:34
37Joanne Kiesanowski (Nzl) Tibco / To The Top
38Amanda Miller (Usa) Tibco / To The Top0:01:39
39Elena Berlato (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:01:40
40Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:01:41
41Lauren Komanski (Usa) United States0:01:42
42Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italy0:01:44
43Marijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:46
44Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
45Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:01:50
46Kendall Ryan (Usa) United States0:01:51
47Kelly Druyts (Bel) Belgium0:01:52
48Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
49Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:01:54
50Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:01:55
51Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
52Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord0:01:58
53Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano0:01:59
54Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arcke0:02:00
55Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:02:03
56Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:02:04
57Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Tibco / To The Top
58Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord0:02:07
59Rozanne Slik (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:02:09
60Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium
61Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Roos Jan van Arckel
62Andrea Dvorak (Usa) Tibco / To The Top0:02:10
63Annelies Dom (Bel) Belgium0:02:11
64Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:02:12
65Desiree Ehrler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team0:02:15
66Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
67Ingeborg Trul-Kreuze (Ned) Regio Zuid-West Nederland0:02:22
68Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Belgium0:02:24
69Karen Elzing (Ned) Jan van Arcke0:02:30
70Mariël Borgerink (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord0:02:31
71Michela Pavin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:02:35
72Patricia Schwager (Sui) Tibco / To The Top
73Kaitlin Antonneau (Usa) United States0:02:38
74Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belgiumisol Ladies0:02:40
75Henriette Woering (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:02:42
76Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products0:02:44
77Kelly Markus (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:02:52
78Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Italy0:02:56
79Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica - AIS0:03:00
80Veerle Goossens (Ned) De Jonge Renner0:03:01
81Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS0:03:08
82Kirsten Niessen (Ned) Regio Zuid-West Nederland0:03:09
83Carleen Baas (Ned) Regio Zuid-West Nederland0:03:15
84Ana Maria Covrig (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:03:44
85Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:03:46
86Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:04:05
87Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) De Jonge Renner0:04:20
88Margriet De Beus (Ned) De Jonge Renner0:04:59
89Winanda Spoor (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:06:06
90Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italy0:06:57
91Ingrid Tempert (Ned) Regio Zuid-Holland / N-Brabant0:09:03

Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belgiumisol Ladies68pts
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon64
3Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team37
4Shelley Olds (Usa) Alé Cipollini36
5Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team34
6Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé Cipollini31
7Kelly Druyts (Bel) Belgium25
8Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS24
9Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini20
10Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team18
11Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team15
12Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team14
13Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy14
14Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS14
15Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team12
16Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products12
17Evelyn Stevens (Usa) Specialized - Lululemon9
18Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica - AIS9
19Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano8
20Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team7
21Alison Starnes (Usa) Astana Bepink Womens Team7
22Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized - Lululemon7
23Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano7
24Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arcke7
25Ann-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgium6
26Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products6
27Heather Fischer (Usa) United States5
28Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS4
29Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team4
30Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium4
31Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products3
32Elke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team3
33Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord3
34Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano3
35Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized - Lululemon2

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano11pts
2Audrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products3
3Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano3
4Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini3
5Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon3
6Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS3
7Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3
8Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord3
9Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team2
10Evelyn Stevens (Usa) Specialized - Lululemon2
11Willeke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano2
12Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team1
13Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1
14Kelly Druyts (Bel) Belgium1
15Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1
16Carmen Small (Usa) Specialized - Lululemon1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products12:04:38
2Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:13
3Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:19
4Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy0:00:25
5Beatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italy0:00:40
6Kseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:00:46
7Kendall Ryan (Usa) United States0:00:47
8Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:00:51
9Anouska Koster (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord0:00:54
10Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arcke0:00:56
11Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Tibco / To The Top0:01:00
12Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium0:01:05
13Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Belgium0:01:20
14Karen Elzing (Ned) Jan van Arcke0:01:26
15Mariël Borgerink (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord0:01:27
16Michela Pavin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:01:31
17Kaitlin Antonneau (Usa) United States0:01:34
18Henriette Woering (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:01:38
19Kelly Markus (Ned) Jan van Arckel0:01:48
20Veerle Goossens (Ned) De Jonge Renner0:01:57
21Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS0:02:04
22Carleen Baas (Ned) Regio Zuid-West Nederland0:02:11
23Ana Maria Covrig (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:02:40
24Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italy0:05:53

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Specialized - Lululemon SLU36:11:30
2Boels Dolmans Cycling Team DLT0:00:45
3Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team RBW0:01:16
4Orica - AIS GEW0:01:27
5Ale Cipollini ALE0:02:04
6Bigla Cycling Team BCT
7Astana BePink BPK0:02:41
8Team Giant-Shimano GIW0:03:00
9National Team USA USA0:03:09
10Parkhotel Valkenburg PHV0:03:12
11Tibco / To The Top TIB
12Hitec Products UCK Team HPU0:03:15
13National Team Belgium BEL0:03:17
14Lotto Belisol Ladies LBL0:03:25
15National Team Italy ITA0:04:28
16Jan van Arckel JVA0:04:36
17Team Futurumshop Noord NWG0:05:37
18Regio Zuid-West Nederland RZW0:06:45
19de Jonge Renner DJR0:11:30

Latest on Cyclingnews