Skip to main content

Stevens wins overall title at Boels Rental Ladies Tour

A happy Evelyn Stevens (Specialized - lululemon) after the finish line

A happy Evelyn Stevens (Specialized - lululemon) after the finish line
(Image credit: CJ Farquharson)

Full Results

#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS2:49:03
2Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:00:03
3Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
4Evelyn Stevens (Usa) Specialized - Lululemon
5Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
6Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon
7Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products
8Megan Guarnier (Usa) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
9Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
10Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:30
11Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini0:00:56
12Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized - Lululemon0:02:10
13Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:03:17
14Shelley Olds (Usa) Alé Cipollini
15Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
16Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
17Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
18Elena Berlato (Ita) Alé Cipollini
19Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products
20Joanne Kiesanowski (Nzl) Tibco / To The Top
21Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica - AIS
22Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
23Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italy
24Michela Pavin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
25Joelle Numainville (Can) Lotto Belisol Ladies
26Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Tibco / To The Top
27Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team
28Alison Starnes (Usa) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:03:23
29Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Cycling Team0:03:25
30Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
31Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
32Amanda Miller (Usa) Tibco / To The Top0:03:43
33Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS
34Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) De Jonge Renner
35Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized - Lululemon
36Andrea Dvorak (Usa) Tibco / To The Top0:03:47
37Carmen Small (Usa) Specialized - Lululemon0:07:43
38Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
39Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
40Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Roos Jan van Arckel0:10:26
41Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
42Kelly Druyts (Bel) Belgium0:10:29
43Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano
44Heather Fischer (Usa) United States0:10:41
45Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Belgium0:10:56
46Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:12:57
47Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arcke0:12:58
48Mariël Borgerink (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord
49Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
50Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy0:13:01
51Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica - AIS
52Lauren Komanski (Usa) United States
53Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
54Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
55Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies
56Kaitlin Antonneau (Usa) United States
57Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies
58Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS
59Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
60Kirsten Niessen (Ned) Regio Zuid-West Nederland
61Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Italy
DNFValentina Scandolara (Ita) Orica - AIS
DNFMarijn De Vries (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
DNFWilleke Knol (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
DNFAudrey Cordon (Fra) Hitec Products
DNFKseniia Dobrynina (Rus) Astana Bepink Womens Team
DNFAna Maria Covrig (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team
DNFElke Gebhardt (Ger) Bigla Cycling Team
DNFDesiree Ehrler (Sui) Bigla Cycling Team
DNFLotta Lepistö (Fin) Bigla Cycling Team
DNFLauren Stephens (Usa) Tibco / To The Top
DNFPatricia Schwager (Sui) Tibco / To The Top
DNFNatalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
DNFBeatrice Bartelloni (Ita) Italy
DNFKendall Ryan (Usa) United States
DNFAnn-Sofie Duyck (Bel) Belgium
DNFAnnelies Dom (Bel) Belgium
DNFLotte Kopecky (Bel) Belgium
DNFKaren Elzing (Ned) Jan van Arcke
DNFHenriette Woering (Ned) Jan van Arckel
DNFWinanda Spoor (Ned) Jan van Arckel
DNFKelly Markus (Ned) Jan van Arckel
DNFVeerle Goossens (Ned) De Jonge Renner
DNFMargriet De Beus (Ned) De Jonge Renner
DNFAnouska Koster (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord
DNFMascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord
DNFCarleen Baas (Ned) Regio Zuid-West Nederland
DNFIngeborg Trul-Kreuze (Ned) Regio Zuid-West Nederland
DNFIngrid Tempert (Ned) Regio Zuid-Holland / N-Brabant

Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products3pts
2Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2
3Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized - Lululemon1

Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3pts
2Evelyn Stevens (Usa) Specialized - Lululemon2
3Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team1

Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team2:49:06
2Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products
3Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:03:14
4Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
5Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italy
6Michela Pavin (Ita) Alé Cipollini
7Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Tibco / To The Top
8Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Belgium0:10:53
9Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arcke0:12:55
10Mariël Borgerink (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord
11Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy0:12:58
12Kaitlin Antonneau (Usa) United States
13Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS

Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Specialized - Lululemon SLU8:29:25
2Boels Dolmans Cycling Team DLT0:01:07
3Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team RBW0:01:34
4Ale Cipollini ALE0:02:00
5Orica - AIS GEW0:04:44
6Tibco / To The Top TIB0:08:01
7Hitec Products UCK Team HPU0:08:47
8Team Giant-Shimano GIW0:11:33
9Astana BePink BPK0:17:25
10National Team Italy ITA0:27:03
11Lotto Belisol Ladies LBL
12National Team USA USA0:34:27
13Parkhotel Valkenburg PHV0:36:40

Final general classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Evelyn Stevens (Usa) Specialized - Lululemon14:52:38
2Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon0:00:05
3Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:00:11
4Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano0:00:33
5Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS0:00:34
6Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products0:01:03
7Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:01:05
8Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:18
9Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini0:01:25
10Megan Guarnier (Usa) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:01:35
11Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:01:41
12Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized - Lululemon0:03:10
13Alison Starnes (Usa) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:03:35
14Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team0:04:04
15Shelley Olds (Usa) Alé Cipollini0:04:30
16Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:04:33
17Vera Koedooder (Ned) Bigla Cycling Team0:04:35
18Iris Slappendel (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:04:39
19Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized - Lululemon0:04:41
20Joelle Numainville (Can) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:04:47
21Joanne Kiesanowski (Nzl) Tibco / To The Top0:04:50
22Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS0:04:54
23Elena Berlato (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:04:56
24Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:05:02
25Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:05:05
26Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:05:08
27Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:05:10
28Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:05:11
29Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Tibco / To The Top0:05:20
30Amanda Miller (Usa) Tibco / To The Top0:05:21
31Michela Pavin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:05:51
32Andrea Dvorak (Usa) Tibco / To The Top0:05:56
33Vita Heine (Nor) Hitec Products0:06:00
34Shara Gillow (Aus) Orica - AIS0:06:16
35Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) De Jonge Renner0:08:02
36Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team0:08:28
37Carmen Small (Usa) Specialized - Lululemon0:08:43
38Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products0:09:37
39Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italy0:10:13
40Heather Fischer (Usa) United States0:11:57
41Kelly Druyts (Bel) Belgium0:12:20
42Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano0:12:27
43Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:12:28
44Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Roos Jan van Arckel0:12:34
45Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Belgium0:13:19
46Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica - AIS0:13:38
47Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:13:52
48Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:14:03
49Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy0:14:29
50Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:14:34
51Lauren Komanski (Usa) United States0:14:42
52Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arcke0:14:57
53Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:15:08
54Monique Van De Ree (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team0:15:15
55Mariël Borgerink (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord0:15:28
56Kaitlin Antonneau (Usa) United States0:15:38
57Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lotto Belisol Ladies0:15:40
58Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Italy0:15:56
59Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS0:16:08
60Kirsten Niessen (Ned) Regio Zuid-West Nederland0:16:09
61Julia Soek (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano0:16:46

Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon74pts
2Jolien D'hoore (Bel) Lotto Belisol Ladies68
3Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team49
4Emma Johansson (Swe) Orica - AIS49
5Shelley Olds (Usa) Alé Cipollini38
6Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Alé Cipollini32
7Kelly Druyts (Bel) Belgium25
8Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini25
9Evelyn Stevens (Usa) Specialized - Lululemon23
10Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Alé Cipollini20
11Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team18
12Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team16
13Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano15
14Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products15
15Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team15
16Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team14
17Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy14
18Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS14
19Jacqueline Hahn (Aut) Bigla Cycling Team12
20Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products12
21Jessie Maclean (Aus) Orica - AIS9
22Megan Guarnier (Usa) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team8
23Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team8
24Alison Starnes (Usa) Astana Bepink Womens Team7
25Chantal Blaak (Ned) Specialized - Lululemon7
26Amy Pieters (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano7
27Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arcke7
28Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team6
29Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized - Lululemon6
30Heather Fischer (Usa) United States5
31Melissa Hoskins (Aus) Orica - AIS4
32Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team4
33Jessie Daams (Bel) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team3
34Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano3
35Joanne Kiesanowski (Nzl) Tibco / To The Top2

Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Giant-Shimano11pts
2Evelyn Stevens (Usa) Specialized - Lululemon4
3Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products3
4Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3
5Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano3
6Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini3
7Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Specialized - Lululemon3
8Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team3
9Simona Frapporti (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team2
10Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized - Lululemon1
11Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team1
12Romy Kasper (Ger) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1
13Kelly Druyts (Bel) Belgium1
14Eleonora Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team1
15Carmen Small (Usa) Specialized - Lululemon1

Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Hitec Products14:53:41
2Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:00:15
3Sabrina Stultiens (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team0:03:30
4Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Astana Bepink Womens Team0:04:08
5Jasmin Glaesser (Can) Tibco / To The Top0:04:17
6Michela Pavin (Ita) Alé Cipollini0:04:48
7Arianna Fidanza (Ita) Italy0:09:10
8Shana Van Glabeke (Bel) Belgium0:12:16
9Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Italy0:13:26
10Nike Beckeringh (Ned) Jan van Arcke0:13:54
11Mariël Borgerink (Ned) Team Futurumshop Noord0:14:25
12Kaitlin Antonneau (Usa) United States0:14:35
13Annette Edmondson (Aus) Orica - AIS0:15:05

Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Specialized - Lululemon SLU44:40:55
2Boels Dolmans Cycling Team DLT0:01:52
3Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team RBW0:02:50
4Ale Cipollini ALE0:04:04
5Orica - AIS GEW0:06:11
6Tibco / To The Top TIB0:11:13
7Hitec Products UCK Team HPU0:12:02
8Team Giant-Shimano GIW0:14:33
9Astana BePink BPK0:20:06
10Lotto Belisol Ladies LBL0:30:28
11National Team Italy ITA0:31:31
12National Team USA USA0:37:36
13Parkhotel Valkenburg PHV0:39:52

Latest on Cyclingnews