Giacoppo puts first win on the board after Murwillumbah sprint

Women's NRS

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)2:34:14
2Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)0:00:50
4Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Grace Sulzberger (Team Polygon Australia)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Laura MeadleyRow 5 - Cell 2
7Rebecca Wiasak (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Sophie Mackay (BOSS Racing Team)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Rebecca Heath (Holden Women Cycling Team)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Kristy Glover (Holden Women Cycling Team)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Marianne Westacott-ClermontsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Emily Roper (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Lucy Coldwell (Holden Women Cycling Team)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Jemma BrownRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nicole Moerig (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Georgia Baker (Team Polygon Australia)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Jenelle CrooksRow 16 - Cell 2
18Susan McAlister (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Taryn Heather (Jayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Ellen Skerritt (Team Bikebug)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Jessica Mundy (Jayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Rebecca Werner (Specialized Securitor)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Samantha De Riter (Holden Women Cycling Team)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Zoe Watters (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Cassandra Dodd (Specialized Securitor)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Jasmin Hurikino (Campos Avalon)0:01:05
27Chloe Mcconville (Jayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team)0:08:21
28Amy Cure (Team Polygon Australia)0:10:34
29Rowena Fry (Team Polygon Australia)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Melanie Roach0:14:50
31Jessica Toghill0:14:51
32Ruby Livingstone (Team Bikebug)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Alexandria Nicholls (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Kym LynchRow 33 - Cell 2
35Trudy Van Der Straaten (Specialized Securitor)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Chloe McintoshRow 35 - Cell 2
37Emma ViottoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Stacey Riedel (Specialized Securitor)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Rachel WardRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ailie McDonald (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Kendelle Hodges (Jayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Claire Trembath (Specialized Securitor)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Brittany Lindores (Team Bikebug)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Judith Betts (Campos Avalon)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Ashlee Ankudinoff (Jayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Rebecca Mackey (BOSS Racing Team)0:21:46
47Linda White0:23:53
48Alice WallettRow 47 - Cell 2
49Sallyanne Cowman (Campos Avalon)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Megan Bagworth (BOSS Racing Team)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Tegan Elferkh (BOSS Racing Team)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Madeline Marshall (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Alexandra O'Dea (Campos Avalon)0:45:07
54Natalie Langer0:47:06
55Vanessa McdonaldRow 54 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprints - Murwillumbah
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Emily Roper (Suzuki Bontrager)3pts
2Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Murwillumbah stage finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)3pts
2Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Hill climbs - Bilambil Heights
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)3pts
2Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emily Roper (Suzuki Bontrager)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Dump Hill
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)3pts
2Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emily Roper (Suzuki Bontrager)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Stage Result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Holden Women Cycling Team7:44:22
2Pensar SPM RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team0:08:21
4Team Polygon Australia0:10:34
5Suzuki Bontrager0:14:51
6Team BikebugRow 5 - Cell 2
7Specialized SecuritorRow 6 - Cell 2
8Campos Avalon0:38:09
9BOSS Racing Team0:44:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after Stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)2:34:04
2Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)0:00:02
3Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)0:00:54
4Sarah Roy (Team Bikebug)0:00:56
5Grace Sulzberger (Team Polygon Australia)0:00:58
6Laura Meadley0:00:59
7Rebecca Wiasak (Suzuki Bontrager)0:01:00
8Sophie Mackay (BOSS Racing Team)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Rebecca Heath (Holden Women Cycling Team)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Kristy Glover (Holden Women Cycling Team)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Marianne Westacott-ClermontsRow 10 - Cell 2
12Emily Roper (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Lucy Coldwell (Holden Women Cycling Team)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Jemma BrownRow 13 - Cell 2
15Nicole Moerig (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Georgia Baker (Team Polygon Australia)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Jenelle CrooksRow 16 - Cell 2
18Susan McAlister (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Taryn Heather (Jayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Ellen Skerritt (Team Bikebug)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Jessica Mundy (Jayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Rebecca Werner (Specialized Securitor)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Samantha De Riter (Holden Women Cycling Team)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Zoe Watters (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Cassandra Dodd (Specialized Securitor)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Jasmin Hurikino (Campos Avalon)0:01:15
27Chloe Mcconville (Jayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team)0:08:31
28Amy Cure (Team Polygon Australia)0:10:44
29Rowena Fry (Team Polygon Australia)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Melanie Roach0:15:00
31Jessica Toghill0:15:01
32Ruby Livingstone (Team Bikebug)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Alexandria Nicholls (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Kym LynchRow 33 - Cell 2
35Trudy Van Der Straaten (Specialized Securitor)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Chloe McintoshRow 35 - Cell 2
37Emma ViottoRow 36 - Cell 2
38Stacey Riedel (Specialized Securitor)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Rachel WardRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ailie McDonald (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Kendelle Hodges (Jayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Claire Trembath (Specialized Securitor)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Brittany Lindores (Team Bikebug)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Judith Betts (Campos Avalon)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Ashlee Ankudinoff (Jayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Rebecca Mackey (BOSS Racing Team)0:21:56
47Linda White0:24:03
48Alice WallettRow 47 - Cell 2
49Sallyanne Cowman (Campos Avalon)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Megan Bagworth (BOSS Racing Team)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Tegan Elferkh (BOSS Racing Team)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Madeline Marshall (Suzuki Bontrager)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Alexandra O'Dea (Campos Avalon)0:45:17
54Natalie Langer0:47:16
55Vanessa McdonaldRow 54 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)4pts
2Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emily Roper (Suzuki Bontrager)3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Katrin Garfoot (Pensar SPM Racing)1Row 3 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain climb classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Ruth Corset (Pensar SPM Racing)6pts
2Miranda Griffiths (Holden Women Cycling Team)4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Emily Roper (Suzuki Bontrager)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Holden Women Cycling Team7:44:22
2Pensar SPM RacingRow 1 - Cell 2
3Jayco/Apollo VIS Women’s Road Team0:08:21
4Team Polygon Australia0:10:34
5Suzuki Bontrager0:14:51
6Team BikebugRow 5 - Cell 2
7Specialized SecuritorRow 6 - Cell 2
8Campos Avalon0:38:09
9BOSS Racing Team0:44:49
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Men's NRS results
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)3:11:17
2Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 1 - Cell 2
3Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)Row 2 - Cell 2
4Scott Law (GPM Data#3)Row 3 - Cell 2
5Jack Beckinsale (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 4 - Cell 2
6Ben Grenda (Team Polygon Australia)Row 5 - Cell 2
7George Tansley (Euride Racing)Row 6 - Cell 2
8Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)Row 7 - Cell 2
9Robbie Hucker (Drapac Cycling)Row 8 - Cell 2
10Alex Wohler (Budget Forklifts)Row 9 - Cell 2
11Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 10 - Cell 2
12Jeremy Scott (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 11 - Cell 2
13Reece Robinson (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 12 - Cell 2
14Theodore Yates (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 13 - Cell 2
15Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 14 - Cell 2
16Ryan Cavanagh (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Gerald Evans (Team Polygon Australia)Row 16 - Cell 2
18Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 17 - Cell 2
19Alistair Donohoe (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 18 - Cell 2
20Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 19 - Cell 2
21Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 20 - Cell 2
22Malcolm Rudolph (Drapac Cycling)Row 21 - Cell 2
23Alexander Malone (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 22 - Cell 2
24Nathan Elliott (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 23 - Cell 2
25Saxon Irvine (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 24 - Cell 2
26Correy Edmed (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 25 - Cell 2
27James Szollosi (Pro Team Downunder)Row 26 - Cell 2
28David Parsons (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Peter English (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 28 - Cell 2
30Marc Williams (Budget Forklifts)Row 29 - Cell 2
31Daniel Bonello (Parramatta Race Team)Row 30 - Cell 2
32Scott McPhee (Euride Racing)Row 31 - Cell 2
33Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac Cycling)Row 32 - Cell 2
34Adam Semple (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 33 - Cell 2
35Nicholas Yallouris (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 34 - Cell 2
36Fiachra O'Muire (Euride Racing)Row 35 - Cell 2
37Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 36 - Cell 2
38Jayden Copp (Pro Team Downunder)Row 37 - Cell 2
39Andrew Roe (Euride Racing)Row 38 - Cell 2
40Ayden Toovey (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 39 - Cell 2
41Lex Nederlof (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 40 - Cell 2
42Nicholas Costello (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:00:08
43Cal Britten (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 42 - Cell 2
44Sam Stow (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 43 - Cell 2
45Tristan Bauer (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)Row 44 - Cell 2
46Andrew Clarkson (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 45 - Cell 2
47Ryan Thomas (Parramatta Race Team)Row 46 - Cell 2
48Shaun Mccarthy (Budget Forklifts)0:00:10
49Mathew Marshall (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 48 - Cell 2
50Leslie Masters (Pro Team Downunder)Row 49 - Cell 2
51Thomas Patton (Parramatta Race Team)Row 50 - Cell 2
52Callum O'Sullivan (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 52 - Cell 2
54Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)Row 53 - Cell 2
55Amir Rusli (Drapac Cycling)Row 54 - Cell 2
56Riley Maule (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 55 - Cell 2
57Nicholas Woods (Pro Team Downunder)Row 56 - Cell 2
58Tamas Allenby (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)Row 57 - Cell 2
59Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)Row 58 - Cell 2
60Jay Dutton (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 59 - Cell 2
61Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Trevor Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 61 - Cell 2
63David Melville (GPM Data#3)Row 62 - Cell 2
64Oliver Martin (Team Polygon Australia)Row 63 - Cell 2
65Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 64 - Cell 2
66Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts)Row 65 - Cell 2
67Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Conor Murtagh (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 67 - Cell 2
69Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)Row 68 - Cell 2
70Michael Phelan (Parramatta Race Team)Row 69 - Cell 2
71Ben Cook (Campos Avalon)Row 70 - Cell 2
72Jason Rigg (Team Polygon Australia)Row 71 - Cell 2
73Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts)Row 72 - Cell 2
74William Walker (Drapac Cycling)Row 73 - Cell 2
75Jordan Payne (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 74 - Cell 2
76Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 75 - Cell 2
77Jason Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 76 - Cell 2
78James Hepburn (GPM Data#3)Row 77 - Cell 2
79Julian Hamill (GPM Data#3)Row 78 - Cell 2
80Kevin Hawes (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 79 - Cell 2
81Geoff Straub (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 80 - Cell 2
82Christopher Aitken (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 81 - Cell 2
83Matthew Clark (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 82 - Cell 2
84Jacob Restall (Pro Team Downunder)Row 83 - Cell 2
85Jacob Kauffmann (Budget Forklifts)0:00:18
86Justin Vanstone (Pro Team Downunder)0:11:35
87Kyle Bridgwood (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:17:29
88Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Cycling)Row 87 - Cell 2
89Brad Davies (Euride Racing)0:21:19
90Antony Dimitrovski (Parramatta Race Team)0:26:02
91Kasey Clark (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 90 - Cell 2
92James Miller (Campos Avalon)Row 91 - Cell 2
93Dave Brown (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 92 - Cell 2
94Daniel McCulloch (Campos Avalon)Row 93 - Cell 2
95Peter Hatton (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 94 - Cell 2
96James Boal (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 95 - Cell 2
97Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 96 - Cell 2
98Connor Hughes (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)Row 97 - Cell 2
99Reuben Donati (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 98 - Cell 2
100Daniel Pinczewski (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 99 - Cell 2
101Matthew Killin (Pensar SPM Racing)Row 100 - Cell 2
102Joel Strachan (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 101 - Cell 2
103Jesse Ewart (GPM Data#3)Row 102 - Cell 2
104Luke Williams (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)Row 103 - Cell 2
105Andrew Stephan (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 104 - Cell 2
106Guy Brown (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 105 - Cell 2
107Andrew Crawley (GPM Data#3)Row 106 - Cell 2
108Benjamin Fox (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 107 - Cell 2
109Cameron Ivory (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 108 - Cell 2
110Sylvain Lauwers (Pro Team Downunder)Row 109 - Cell 2
111Mitchell Carrington (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 110 - Cell 2
112Stuart Smith (search2retain p/b health.com.au)Row 111 - Cell 2
113Rowan Dever (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 112 - Cell 2
114Tom Kaesler (Euride Racing)Row 113 - Cell 2
115Matthew Nicholson (Team Polygon Australia)Row 114 - Cell 2
116Jake Magee (GPM Data#3)Row 115 - Cell 2
117Russell Gill (Euride Racing)Row 116 - Cell 2
118Chris Beeck (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)Row 117 - Cell 2
119Benjamin Harvey (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 118 - Cell 2
120Rafael Vainikka (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:32:13
121Griffith Moore (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)Row 120 - Cell 2
122Thomas Donald (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:39:01
123Harrison Bailey (Parramatta Race Team)Row 122 - Cell 2
124Adam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 123 - Cell 2
125Ben Price (Team Polygon Australia)Row 124 - Cell 2
126Hadleigh Milligan (Pensar SPM Racing)0:40:00
127Lachlan Ambrose (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 126 - Cell 2
DNFDylan Hately (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 127 - Cell 2
DNFOliver Kent-Spark (Target Trek Racing Team)Row 128 - Cell 2
DNFRylee Field (Parramatta Race Team)Row 129 - Cell 2
DNFDarren Condon (Campos Avalon)Row 130 - Cell 2
DNFMatthew Murray (Campos Avalon)Row 131 - Cell 2
DNFStuart Cowin (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)Row 132 - Cell 2
DNFSamuel Layzell (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)Row 133 - Cell 2
DNFPatrick Sharpe (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)Row 134 - Cell 2
DNFShaun O'Callaghan (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 135 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Intermediate sprints - Murwillumbah
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)3pts
2Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)2Row 1 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Murwillumbah Stage Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)3pts
2Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Hill climbs - Bilambil Heights
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)3pts
2Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Dump Hill #1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)3pts
2Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Cycling)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Mathew Marshall (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Dump Hill#2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)3pts
2Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Adam Semple (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Teams Stage Result
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team9:33:51
2search2retain p/b health.com.auRow 1 - Cell 2
3Budget ForkliftsRow 2 - Cell 2
4Drapac CyclingRow 3 - Cell 2
5Satalyst Giant Racing TeamRow 4 - Cell 2
6Euride RacingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Pensar SPM Racing0:00:08
8Veneziano Blefari Cycling TeamRow 7 - Cell 2
9Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development ProgramRow 8 - Cell 2
10GPM Data#30:00:10
11Team Polygon AustraliaRow 10 - Cell 2
12St George Skoda HP TeamRow 11 - Cell 2
13Pro Team DownunderRow 12 - Cell 2
14Parramatta Race Team0:00:18
15CharterMason Drapac Development Team0:00:30
16Data#3 Cisco Racing Team0:17:49
17Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team0:26:12
18Paradice Investment Cycling TeamRow 17 - Cell 2
19Sydney Uni Velo Racing0:26:20
20Target Trek Racing Team0:52:04
21Campos Avalon0:52:14
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)8pts
2Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)5Row 1 - Cell 3
3Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)3Row 2 - Cell 3
4Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Scott Law (GPM Data#3)3Row 4 - Cell 3
6Nicholas Woods (Pro Team Downunder)1Row 5 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
KoM classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)11pts
2Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)10Row 1 - Cell 3
3Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)6Row 2 - Cell 3
4Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)5Row 3 - Cell 3
5Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)5Row 4 - Cell 3
6Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)3Row 5 - Cell 3
7Adam Semple (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)3Row 6 - Cell 3
8Mathew Marshall (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts)2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Cycling)2Row 9 - Cell 3
11Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac Cycling)1Row 10 - Cell 3
12Nicholas Woods (Pro Team Downunder)1Row 11 - Cell 3
13Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)1Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after Stage 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jack Haig (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)6:11:46
2Jai Crawford (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:00:22
3Eric Sheppard (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:00:29
4Adam Semple (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:00:33
5Bernard Sulzberger (Drapac Cycling)0:00:52
6Alex Wohler (Budget Forklifts)0:01:05
7Nathan Earle (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:01:12
8Marc Williams (Budget Forklifts)0:01:21
9Cal Britten (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:01:24
10Correy Edmed (Pensar SPM Racing)0:01:28
11Robbie Hucker (Drapac Cycling)0:01:33
12Matthew Clark (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:01:34
13Ben Dyball (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:01:38
14Nathan Elliott (Target Trek Racing Team)0:01:42
15Shaun Mccarthy (Budget Forklifts)0:01:59
16Trevor Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)Row 15 - Cell 2
17Daniel Bonello (Parramatta Race Team)0:02:02
18Kristian Juel (Budget Forklifts)0:02:10
19Oliver Martin (Team Polygon Australia)0:02:20
20Darcy Ellerm-Norton (Pro Team Downunder)0:02:22
21Jason Spencer (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:02:24
22Nicholas Woods (Pro Team Downunder)0:02:25
23Jeremy Scott (St George Skoda HP Team)0:02:34
24Blair Windsor (Budget Forklifts)0:02:36
25James Szollosi (Pro Team Downunder)0:02:37
26Ben Cook (Campos Avalon)0:02:42
27Joseph Cooper (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:02:49
28Jay Dutton (St George Skoda HP Team)Row 27 - Cell 2
29Ryan Cavanagh (Pensar SPM Racing)0:02:53
30Ayden Toovey (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:02:57
31Jacob Restall (Pro Team Downunder)0:03:03
32Saxon Irvine (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:03:07
33Neil Van Der Ploeg (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:03:09
34Malcolm Rudolph (Drapac Cycling)0:03:24
35Theodore Yates (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:03:27
36Kevin Hawes (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:03:32
37David Melville (GPM Data#3)0:03:35
38Mathew Marshall (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:03:37
39Sam Stow (Pensar SPM Racing)0:03:39
40Conor Murtagh (CharterMason Drapac Development Team)0:03:41
41Craig Evers (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:03:43
42Nicholas Costello (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)Row 41 - Cell 2
43Scott McPhee (Euride Racing)0:03:47
44Tristan Bauer (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)0:03:51
45Nicholas Yallouris (St George Skoda HP Team)0:03:52
46Christopher Aitken (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:04:15
47Callum O'Sullivan (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:04:24
48Michael Phelan (Parramatta Race Team)0:04:28
49Andrew Clarkson (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)0:04:30
50Riley Maule (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:04:32
51Fiachra O'Muire (Euride Racing)0:04:35
52Lex Nederlof (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)Row 51 - Cell 2
53Harry Carpenter (Euride Racing)0:04:37
54Jordan Payne (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:04:38
55Thomas Patton (Parramatta Race Team)0:04:51
56Anthony Giacoppo (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:04:53
57Brodie Talbot (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:04:54
58Cameron Bayly (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:04:57
59Jacob Kauffmann (Budget Forklifts)0:05:02
60Alexander Malone (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:05:03
61Andrew Roe (Euride Racing)Row 60 - Cell 2
62Jayden Copp (Pro Team Downunder)0:05:08
63Amir Rusli (Drapac Cycling)0:05:13
64Jack Beckinsale (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:05:18
65Joshua Prete (Budget Forklifts)0:05:23
66Aaron Donnelly (Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team)0:05:30
67William Walker (Drapac Cycling)Row 66 - Cell 2
68Leslie Masters (Pro Team Downunder)0:05:41
69Peter English (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:05:49
70Scott Law (GPM Data#3)0:06:49
71Julian Hamill (GPM Data#3)0:06:50
72David Parsons (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)0:07:21
73Gerald Evans (Team Polygon Australia)0:07:52
74Ben Grenda (Team Polygon Australia)0:07:56
75Jason Rigg (Team Polygon Australia)0:08:02
76Joshua Taylor (GPM Data#3)0:08:44
77Jesse Kerrison (Budget Forklifts)0:09:13
78George Tansley (Euride Racing)0:10:10
79Tamas Allenby (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)0:10:20
80Alistair Donohoe (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:11:34
81Reece Robinson (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:14:39
82Ryan Thomas (Parramatta Race Team)0:14:45
83James Hepburn (GPM Data#3)0:15:15
84Geoff Straub (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:18:52
85Dylan Newbery (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:20:34
86Darren Lapthorne (Drapac Cycling)0:22:42
87Brad Davies (Euride Racing)0:26:46
88Jesse Ewart (GPM Data#3)0:29:49
89Dave Brown (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:29:51
90Joel Strachan (Target Trek Racing Team)0:29:57
91Reuben Donati (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:29:58
92Tom Kaesler (Euride Racing)0:30:20
93Cameron Ivory (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:30:30
94Peter Hatton (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:30:33
95James Boal (Target Trek Racing Team)0:30:43
96Matthew Killin (Pensar SPM Racing)0:30:54
97Matthew Nicholson (Team Polygon Australia)0:31:47
98Stuart Smith (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:32:24
99Chris Beeck (Satalyst Giant Racing Team)0:32:31
100Kyle Bridgwood (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:32:45
101Sylvain Lauwers (Pro Team Downunder)0:33:59
102Andrew Stephan (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:34:33
103Benjamin Harvey (St George Skoda HP Team)0:35:16
104Russell Gill (Euride Racing)0:35:26
105James Miller (Campos Avalon)0:35:28
106Andrew Crawley (GPM Data#3)0:39:18
107Justin Vanstone (Pro Team Downunder)0:40:33
108Benjamin Fox (Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program)0:41:09
109Antony Dimitrovski (Parramatta Race Team)0:41:33
110Angus Tobin (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:41:48
111Daniel McCulloch (Campos Avalon)0:42:53
112Mitchell Carrington (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:42:59
113Thomas Donald (search2retain p/b health.com.au)0:44:21
114Hadleigh Milligan (Pensar SPM Racing)0:45:13
115Lachlan Ambrose (Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team)0:45:52
116Adam Allen (Data#3 Cisco Racing Team)0:46:24
117Daniel Pinczewski (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:46:46
118Jake Magee (GPM Data#3)0:46:57
119Rowan Dever (Target Trek Racing Team)0:46:59
120Guy Brown (Paradice Investment Cycling Team)0:47:01
121Rafael Vainikka (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:47:48
122Luke Williams (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)0:50:41
123Ben Price (Team Polygon Australia)0:51:38
124Kasey Clark (Pensar SPM Racing)0:52:09
125Griffith Moore (Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team)0:53:06
126Connor Hughes (Sydney Uni Velo Racing)1:01:06
127Harrison Bailey (Parramatta Race Team)1:17:33
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Huon Salmon-Genesys Wealth Advisers Pro Cycling Team18:36:52
2Budget Forklifts0:02:41
3search2retain p/b health.com.au0:03:28
4Drapac Cycling0:04:15
5CharterMason Drapac Development Team0:04:23
6Pro Team Downunder0:05:40
7Satalyst Giant Racing Team0:05:53
8Pensar SPM Racing0:06:26
9St George Skoda HP Team0:07:41
10Racing Kangaroos Cycling Development Program0:08:28
11Parramatta Race Team0:09:45
12Euride Racing0:10:58
13GPM Data#30:12:28
14Veneziano Blefari Cycling Team0:13:15
15Team Polygon Australia0:14:23
16Data#3 Cisco Racing Team0:28:40
17Downer EDi Mining National Cycling Team0:47:16
18Paradice Investment Cycling Team0:47:50
19Sydney Uni Velo Racing1:00:43
20Target Trek Racing Team1:00:48
21Campos Avalon1:07:20

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1