Blair and King claim All Mountain Omnium titles

The afternoon's Super D was a time trial from top to bottom, along a steep and challenging 2.0 km course. The elite riders were tipped to come in just below the four-minute mark. Only Joshua Carlson was able to sneak inside the mark with an impressive time of 3:56. Carlson was one of the few riders in the elite field with international experience in the super D format and lived up to the pre-race favorite tag. Local rider Dave Nairn took second ahead of Ben Henderson.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Joshua Carlson0:03:56.21
2Ben Henderson0:00:11.03
3Andrew Fellows0:00:13.87
4Andrew Blair0:00:14.19
5Nick Both0:00:16.56
6Sid Taberlay0:00:17.53
7Jarrad Burrell0:00:27.88
8Craig Cooke0:00:27.89
9Evan Jeffery0:00:38.25
10James Kennedy0:00:42.63
11Anthony Shippard0:00:56.15
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jenni King0:04:38.20
2Rosemary Barnes0:00:14.96
3Jodie Willett0:00:19.62
4Claire Garcia-Webb0:00:29.86
5Sarah Holmes0:00:39.02
6Jenny Fay0:01:12.39
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Under 23 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jack Haig0:04:04.96
2Cameron Ivory0:00:01.25
3Mitchell Codner0:00:01.70
4Robbie Rhodes0:00:04.43
5Luke Fetch0:00:06.14
6Rowan Brown0:00:10.81
7Sebastian Jayne0:00:16.05
8Daniel McDonald0:00:16.53
9Kyle Ward0:00:20.08
10Merlin Spranz0:00:22.95
11Blake Polverino0:00:30.63
12Michael Crosbie0:00:30.98
13Ben Marshall0:01:05.30
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Under 19 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Billy Sewell0:04:23.19
2Toby Stewart0:00:04.69
3Christopher Aitken0:00:06.29
4Ben Bradley0:00:11.00
5Cameron Prosser0:00:16.16
6Ben Comfort0:00:18.21
7Harry Lindsay0:00:21.51
8Ryan Lloyd0:00:22.22
9Jordan Butler0:00:22.55
10Rodger Pogson-Manning0:00:25.21
11Zack Agius0:00:47.06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Under 19 women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Emily Parkes0:05:25.28
2Holly Harris0:00:31.25
3Kyna Millan0:01:01.58
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Under 17 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Darcy Pirotta0:04:25.34
2Reece Tucknott0:00:01.52
3Hamish Prosser0:00:04.87
4Callum Carson0:00:07.55
5Simon Harrington0:00:13.17
6Mitchell Greenway0:00:18.67
7Lindsay Rhodes0:01:14.92
8Dean Madden0:02:01.92
9Jack Jude0:07:55.07
10Nathan King0:08:14.10
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Under 15 men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zale Ross-Willmore0:05:35.27
2Kasey Smith0:01:19.49
3Sean Maggs0:01:24.00
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Under 15 women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sarah Tucknott0:05:32.05
2Gabrielle Millan0:10:41.45
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Veteran men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Bennett0:04:13.94
2Clive Jones0:00:29.76
3Daniel Sonnabend0:00:35.51
4Damon Wicki0:00:49.64
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Veteran women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Stefanie Van Amerongen0:05:30.27
2Rhianna Farrell0:01:19.96
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Master men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damon Willmore0:04:20.54
2Tim Roach0:00:39.61
3Simon Dec0:00:43.35
4David Harris0:00:52.50
5Andrew Remely0:00:58.78
6Jason Auld0:00:59.46
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Grand master men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bruno Wicki0:05:40.62
2Bert Floss0:00:38.16
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Super master men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Henderson0:04:44.21
2Kevin Jones0:00:03.29
3Craig Peacock0:00:27.26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sport men
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Benjamin Thorman0:04:42.52
2Kevin Washer0:00:22.18
3Garry Wright0:00:29.50
4Jonathan Beck0:00:33.84
5Chad Demidenko0:00:50.09
6Jason Head0:01:10.51
7Jon Stewart0:01:38.02
8Chris Park0:01:43.43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sport women
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peta Demidenko0:07:47.44
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite men final omnium standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Andrew Blair1:47:35.12
2Sid Taberlay0:01:29.44
3Joshua Carlson0:03:01.31
4Ben Henderson0:05:28.71
5Nick Both0:06:31.86
6Craig Cooke0:09:16.76
7Jarrad Burrell0:10:27.34
8James Kennedy0:12:06.64
9Andrew Fellows0:12:32.82
10Evan Jeffery0:20:46.01
11Anthony Shippard0:28:02.72
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Elite women final omnium standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Jenni King1:46:37.95
2Jodie Willett0:04:36.51
3Jenny Fay0:09:14.68
4Rosemary Barnes0:17:56.08
5Sarah Holmes0:26:53.24
6Claire Garcia-Webb0:27:41.43
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Under 23 men final omnium standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Luke Fetch1:32:01.60
2Mitchell Codner0:02:33.12
3Michael Crosbie0:05:12.75
4Cameron Ivory0:07:46.84
5Robbie Rhodes0:08:46.33
6Kyle Ward0:10:05.38
7Blake Polverino0:12:16.27
8Sebastian Jayne0:12:57.26
9Merlin Spranz0:13:31.33
10Daniel McDonald0:16:09.69
11Rowan Brown0:22:26.51
12Ben Marshall0:25:33.24
13Jack Haig0:25:40.51
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Under 19 men final omnium standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Billy Sewell1:17:08.37
2Ben Bradley0:04:09.44
3Ben Comfort0:05:44.82
4Christopher Aitken0:06:23.29
5Cameron Prosser0:08:00.84
6Toby Stewart0:09:52.08
7Rodger Pogson-Manning0:10:38.82
8Ryan Lloyd0:14:38.19
9Zack Agius0:24:35.23
10Jordan Butler0:25:53.92
11Harry Lindsay1:07:04.33
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Under 19 women final omnium standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Holly Harris1:21:46.48
2Emily Parkes0:02:22.70
3Kyna Millan0:12:42.07
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Under 17 men final omnium standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Hamish Prosser1:04:12.95
2Reece Tucknott0:00:08.88
3Darcy Pirotta0:00:33.56
4Callum Carson0:01:59.46
5Simon Harrington0:02:09.89
6Mitchell Greenway0:05:38.17
7Dean Madden0:10:11.34
8Jack Jude0:14:01.78
9Nathan King0:24:40.18
10Lindsay Rhodes1:08:48.26
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Under 15 men final omnium standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Zale Ross-Willmore0:58:33.58
2Sean Maggs0:17:13.98
3Kasey Smith0:34:06.95
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Under 15 women final omnium standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sarah Tucknott0:57:20.29
2Gabrielle Millan0:44:17.09
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Veteran men final omnium standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Tim Bennett1:22:18.80
2Daniel Sonnabend0:06:55.00
3Damon Wicki0:07:33.36
4Clive Jones0:09:07.91
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Veteran women final omnium standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Rhianna Farrell1:23:27.59
2Stefanie Van Amerongen0:04:47.82
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Master men final omnium standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Damon Willmore1:20:50.99
2David Harris0:12:52.02
3Jason Auld0:13:30.30
4Simon Dec0:14:27.52
5Andrew Remely0:25:49.77
6Tim Roach0:27:19.77
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Super master men final omnium standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1John Henderson1:08:42.30
2Kevin Jones0:01:48.54
3Craig Peacock0:04:52.09
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Grand master men final omnium standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Bert Floss0:55:53.68
2Bruno Wicki0:05:47.07
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sport men final omnium standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Kevin Washer0:50:20.93
2Jonathan Beck0:02:33.10
3Jason Head0:04:36.76
4Garry Wright0:19:16.90
5Benjamin Thorman0:22:28.41
6Jon Stewart0:24:29.00
7Chris Park0:30:52.86
8Chad Demidenko0:51:20.06
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sport women final omnium standings
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Peta Demidenko1:20:34.33

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1