Kristoff wins opening stage at Arctic Race of Norway

Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) won the battle of the Norwegians as he beat Edvald Boasson Hagen (MTN-Qhubeka) to victory on the opening stage of the Arctic Race of Norway. It was a two-way duel between the pair on the uphill finish in Harstad as they put some serious distance between themselves and the rest of the pack. Sam Bennett (Bora-Argon 18) won the secondary sprint to finish in third.

Swipe to scroll horizontally
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha4:58:36
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - QhubekaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18Row 2 - Cell 2
4Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 3 - Cell 2
5Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 6 - Cell 2
8Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 12 - Cell 2
14Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Fredriks Galta (Nor) Team Coop-Oster HusRow 14 - Cell 2
16Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Bjorn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team JokerRow 16 - Cell 2
18Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 17 - Cell 2
19Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 19 - Cell 2
21Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Team JokerRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster HusRow 22 - Cell 2
24Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 26 - Cell 2
28Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 28 - Cell 2
30Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:09
31Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 30 - Cell 2
32Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 31 - Cell 2
33Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:11
34Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken SorRow 33 - Cell 2
35Herman Dahl (Nor) Team Sparebanken SorRow 34 - Cell 2
36Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 35 - Cell 2
37Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team JokerRow 36 - Cell 2
38Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 41 - Cell 2
43Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Team Coop-Oster HusRow 44 - Cell 2
46Amund Groendahljansen (Nor) Team JokerRow 45 - Cell 2
47Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 46 - Cell 2
48Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-MeridaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster HusRow 51 - Cell 2
53Oyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 52 - Cell 2
54Njal Eivind Kleiven (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 53 - Cell 2
55Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Sparebanken SorRow 54 - Cell 2
56Edwin Wilson (Swe) Team Joker0:00:20
57Andréa Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:21
58Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 57 - Cell 2
59Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:00:23
60Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Team Joker0:00:26
61Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 60 - Cell 2
62Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:00:28
63Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:30
64Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team KatushaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Coop-Oster HusRow 64 - Cell 2
66Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:46
67Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 66 - Cell 2
68Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:49
69Daniel Mclay (GBr) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 68 - Cell 2
70Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:13
71Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:29
73Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 72 - Cell 2
74Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Ole Forfang (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 74 - Cell 2
76Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 77 - Cell 2
79Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:01:36
82Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:01:53
83Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Team Froy OsloRow 82 - Cell 2
84Andreas Erland (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:02:02
85Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 84 - Cell 2
86Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:02:04
87Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 86 - Cell 2
88Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 88 - Cell 2
90Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:28
91Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:03:08
92Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 180:03:56
93Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 92 - Cell 2
94Fridtjof Roinas (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:04:10
95Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:18
96Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:19
97Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:04:28
98Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:05:16
99Halvord Tandrevold (Nor) Team Froy OsloRow 98 - Cell 2
100Marius Andre Hafsas (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 99 - Cell 2
101Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 100 - Cell 2
102Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 101 - Cell 2
103Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 102 - Cell 2
104Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo NordiskRow 103 - Cell 2
105Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-MeridaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jayde Julius (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Torstein Traeen (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 106 - Cell 2
108Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 108 - Cell 2
110Oddbjorn Klomsten Andersen (Nor) Team Froy OsloRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 110 - Cell 2
112Campbell Flakemore (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 112 - Cell 2
114Even Rege (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 113 - Cell 2
115Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 114 - Cell 2
116Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:45
117Henrik Evensen (Nor) Team Froy Oslo0:05:50
118Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 117 - Cell 2
119Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 118 - Cell 2
120Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-MeridaRow 119 - Cell 2
121Max Emil Boholm Korner (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 120 - Cell 2
122Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 121 - Cell 2
123James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 122 - Cell 2
124Jon Soeveras Breivold (Nor) Team Froy OsloRow 123 - Cell 2
125Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 124 - Cell 2
126Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 125 - Cell 2
127Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:33
128Theo Bos (Ned) MTN - QhubekaRow 127 - Cell 2
DNFGerd De Keijzer (Ned) Team Novo NordiskRow 128 - Cell 2
DNFAnders Norderhus Roe (Nor) Team Froy OsloRow 129 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus3pts
2Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Joker2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus3pts
2Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Joker2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Sprint 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus3pts
2Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Joker2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Finish
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha15pts
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 189Row 2 - Cell 3
4Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida7Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6Row 4 - Cell 3
6Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling5Row 5 - Cell 3
7Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4Row 6 - Cell 3
8Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling3Row 7 - Cell 3
9Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 8 - Cell 3
10Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling1Row 9 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Joker4pts
2Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marius Andre Hafsas (Nor) Team Fixit.no1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 2
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus4pts
2Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Joker2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain 3
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team4pts
2Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff-Saxo2Row 1 - Cell 3
3Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha1Row 2 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 184:58:36
2Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-MeridaRow 1 - Cell 2
3Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 2 - Cell 2
4Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Fredriks Galta (Nor) Team Coop-Oster HusRow 5 - Cell 2
7Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bjorn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team JokerRow 7 - Cell 2
9Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 8 - Cell 2
10Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Team JokerRow 10 - Cell 2
12August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster HusRow 11 - Cell 2
13Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 13 - Cell 2
15Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:00:11
16Herman Dahl (Nor) Team Sparebanken SorRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Team Coop-Oster HusRow 19 - Cell 2
21Amund Groendahljansen (Nor) Team JokerRow 20 - Cell 2
22Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 21 - Cell 2
23Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-MeridaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Oyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 26 - Cell 2
28Njal Eivind Kleiven (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 27 - Cell 2
29Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Sparebanken SorRow 28 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Most aggressive rider
#Rider Name (Country) Team
1Marius Andre Hafsas (Nor) Team Fixit.no
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cult Energy Pro Cycling14:55:48
2IAM CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:11
5Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team JokerRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Coop-Oster HusRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 7 - Cell 2
9Astana Pro TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Lampre - Merida0:00:20
11Bora-Argon 180:00:21
12Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:00:22
13Team Sparebanken Sor0:00:33
Swipe to scroll horizontally
General classification after stage 1
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha4:58:26
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:04
3Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 180:00:06
4Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:10
5Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 5 - Cell 2
7Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 6 - Cell 2
8Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 7 - Cell 2
9Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 8 - Cell 2
10Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 9 - Cell 2
11Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 10 - Cell 2
12Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 11 - Cell 2
13Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 12 - Cell 2
14Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 13 - Cell 2
15Fredriks Galta (Nor) Team Coop-Oster HusRow 14 - Cell 2
16Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 15 - Cell 2
17Bjorn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team JokerRow 16 - Cell 2
18Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 17 - Cell 2
19Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 19 - Cell 2
21Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Team JokerRow 20 - Cell 2
22Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 21 - Cell 2
23August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster HusRow 22 - Cell 2
24Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 23 - Cell 2
25Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro TeamRow 24 - Cell 2
26Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 26 - Cell 2
28Pirmin Lang (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 27 - Cell 2
29Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 28 - Cell 2
30Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Joker0:00:15
31Marcel Wyss (Swi) IAM Cycling0:00:19
32Mathias Frank (Swi) IAM CyclingRow 31 - Cell 2
33Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-MeridaRow 32 - Cell 2
34Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha0:00:21
35Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken SorRow 34 - Cell 2
36Herman Dahl (Nor) Team Sparebanken SorRow 35 - Cell 2
37Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 36 - Cell 2
38Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN - QhubekaRow 39 - Cell 2
41Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 40 - Cell 2
42Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 41 - Cell 2
43Daniele Ratto (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 42 - Cell 2
44Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 43 - Cell 2
45Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Team Coop-Oster HusRow 44 - Cell 2
46Amund Groendahljansen (Nor) Team JokerRow 45 - Cell 2
47Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 46 - Cell 2
48Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 47 - Cell 2
49Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 48 - Cell 2
50Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-MeridaRow 49 - Cell 2
51Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 50 - Cell 2
52Krister Hagen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster HusRow 51 - Cell 2
53Oyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 52 - Cell 2
54Njal Eivind Kleiven (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 53 - Cell 2
55Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Sparebanken SorRow 54 - Cell 2
56Edwin Wilson (Swe) Team Joker0:00:30
57Andréa Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk0:00:31
58Ralf Matzka (Ger) Bora-Argon 18Row 57 - Cell 2
59Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling0:00:33
60Reidar Bohlin Borgersen (Nor) Team Joker0:00:36
61Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 60 - Cell 2
62Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:00:38
63Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team0:00:40
64Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team KatushaRow 63 - Cell 2
65Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Coop-Oster HusRow 64 - Cell 2
66Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:56
67Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 66 - Cell 2
68Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN - Qhubeka0:00:59
69Daniel Mclay (GBr) Bretagne-Séché EnvironnementRow 68 - Cell 2
70Davide Frattini (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:01:23
71Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 70 - Cell 2
72Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:39
73Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 72 - Cell 2
74Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 73 - Cell 2
75Ole Forfang (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 74 - Cell 2
76Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 75 - Cell 2
77Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 76 - Cell 2
78Thierry Hupond (Fra) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 77 - Cell 2
79Russell Downing (GBr) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 78 - Cell 2
80Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 79 - Cell 2
81Shane Archbold (NZl) Bora-Argon 180:01:46
82Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:01:54
83Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Team Froy Oslo0:02:03
84Andreas Erland (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:02:12
85Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 84 - Cell 2
86Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:02:14
87Juraj Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 86 - Cell 2
88Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 87 - Cell 2
89Adrian Gjolberg (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 88 - Cell 2
90Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits0:02:38
91Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:03:18
92Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 180:04:06
93Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 92 - Cell 2
94Fridtjof Roinas (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:04:20
95Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk0:04:28
96Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:29
97Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:04:38
98Robert Förster (Ger) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling0:05:26
99Halvord Tandrevold (Nor) Team Froy OsloRow 98 - Cell 2
100Marius Andre Hafsas (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 99 - Cell 2
101Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 100 - Cell 2
102Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 101 - Cell 2
103Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 102 - Cell 2
104Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo NordiskRow 103 - Cell 2
105Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-MeridaRow 104 - Cell 2
106Jayde Julius (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 105 - Cell 2
107Torstein Traeen (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 106 - Cell 2
108Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team KatushaRow 107 - Cell 2
109Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 108 - Cell 2
110Oddbjorn Klomsten Andersen (Nor) Team Froy OsloRow 109 - Cell 2
111Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 110 - Cell 2
112Campbell Flakemore (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 111 - Cell 2
113Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 112 - Cell 2
114Even Rege (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 113 - Cell 2
115Tony Hurel (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 114 - Cell 2
116Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:55
117Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:05:57
118Henrik Evensen (Nor) Team Froy Oslo0:06:00
119Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 118 - Cell 2
120Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 119 - Cell 2
121Mario Costa (Por) Lampre-MeridaRow 120 - Cell 2
122Max Emil Boholm Korner (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 121 - Cell 2
123Carter Jones (USA) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 122 - Cell 2
124James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 123 - Cell 2
125Jon Soeveras Breivold (Nor) Team Froy OsloRow 124 - Cell 2
126Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 125 - Cell 2
127Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:43
128Theo Bos (Ned) MTN - QhubekaRow 127 - Cell 2
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Point classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha15pts
2Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN - Qhubeka12Row 1 - Cell 3
3Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus9Row 2 - Cell 3
4Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 189Row 3 - Cell 3
5Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida7Row 4 - Cell 3
6Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits6Row 5 - Cell 3
7Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Joker6Row 6 - Cell 3
8Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Cult Energy Pro Cycling5Row 7 - Cell 3
9Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise4Row 8 - Cell 3
10Martin Elmiger (Swi) IAM Cycling3Row 9 - Cell 3
11Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement3Row 10 - Cell 3
12Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits2Row 11 - Cell 3
13Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling1Row 12 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Mountain classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResultHeader Cell - Column 3
1Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Team Joker6pts
2Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team4Row 1 - Cell 3
3Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus4Row 2 - Cell 3
4Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement3Row 3 - Cell 3
5Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff-Saxo2Row 4 - Cell 3
6Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha1Row 5 - Cell 3
7Marius Andre Hafsas (Nor) Team Fixit.no1Row 6 - Cell 3
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Young rider classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 184:58:32
2Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida0:00:04
3Amaury Capiot (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 2 - Cell 2
4Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 3 - Cell 2
5Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM CyclingRow 4 - Cell 2
6Fredriks Galta (Nor) Team Coop-Oster HusRow 5 - Cell 2
7Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bjorn Tore Nilsen Hoem (Nor) Team JokerRow 7 - Cell 2
9Audun Brekke Flotten (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 8 - Cell 2
10Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing TeamRow 9 - Cell 2
11Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) Team JokerRow 10 - Cell 2
12August Jensen (Nor) Team Coop-Oster HusRow 11 - Cell 2
13Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing TeamRow 12 - Cell 2
14Fredrik Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 13 - Cell 2
15Andreas Vangstad (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:00:15
16Herman Dahl (Nor) Team Sparebanken SorRow 15 - Cell 2
17Michael Gogl (Aut) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 16 - Cell 2
18Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 17 - Cell 2
19Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing TeamRow 18 - Cell 2
20Markus Hoelgaard (Nor) Team Coop-Oster HusRow 19 - Cell 2
21Amund Groendahljansen (Nor) Team JokerRow 20 - Cell 2
22Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 21 - Cell 2
23Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 22 - Cell 2
24Jonas Ahlstrand (Swe) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 23 - Cell 2
25Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre-MeridaRow 24 - Cell 2
26Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro TeamRow 25 - Cell 2
27Oyvind Lukkedal (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 26 - Cell 2
28Njal Eivind Kleiven (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 27 - Cell 2
29Carl Fredrik Hagen (Nor) Team Sparebanken SorRow 28 - Cell 2
30Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha0:00:32
31Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Team Katusha0:00:34
32Oscar Landa (Nor) Team Coop-Oster HusRow 31 - Cell 2
33Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 180:00:50
34Maximilian Walscheid (Ger) Team Giant-AlpecinRow 33 - Cell 2
35Daniel Mclay (GBr) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:00:53
36Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:01:17
37Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Baloise0:01:33
38Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 37 - Cell 2
39Alex Kirsch (Lux) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 38 - Cell 2
40Ole Forfang (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 39 - Cell 2
41Federico Zurlo (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Pro CyclingRow 40 - Cell 2
42Christian Mager (Ger) Cult Energy Pro CyclingRow 41 - Cell 2
43Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 42 - Cell 2
44Haavard Blikra (Nor) Team Coop-Oster Hus0:01:48
45Anders Kristoffersen (Nor) Team Froy Oslo0:01:57
46Andreas Erland (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:02:06
47Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 46 - Cell 2
48Kristian Aasvold (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:02:08
49Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-SaxoRow 48 - Cell 2
50Fridtjof Roinas (Nor) Team Sparebanken Sor0:04:14
51Maxat Ayazbayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team0:04:23
52Halvord Tandrevold (Nor) Team Froy Oslo0:05:20
53Marius Andre Hafsas (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 52 - Cell 2
54Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo NordiskRow 53 - Cell 2
55Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 54 - Cell 2
56Ole Andre Austevoll (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 55 - Cell 2
57Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo NordiskRow 56 - Cell 2
58Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-MeridaRow 57 - Cell 2
59Jayde Julius (RSA) MTN - QhubekaRow 58 - Cell 2
60Torstein Traeen (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 59 - Cell 2
61Otto Vergaerde (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 60 - Cell 2
62Oddbjorn Klomsten Andersen (Nor) Team Froy OsloRow 61 - Cell 2
63Jens Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - BaloiseRow 62 - Cell 2
64Campbell Flakemore (Aus) BMC Racing TeamRow 63 - Cell 2
65Sindre Eid Hermansen (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 64 - Cell 2
66Even Rege (Nor) Team Fixit.noRow 65 - Cell 2
67Thomas Boudat (Fra) Team Europcar0:05:49
68Maxime Cam (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement0:05:51
69Henrik Evensen (Nor) Team Froy Oslo0:05:54
70Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team EuropcarRow 69 - Cell 2
71Max Emil Boholm Korner (Nor) Team Ringeriks - KraftRow 70 - Cell 2
72James Glasspool (Aus) Team Novo NordiskRow 71 - Cell 2
73Jon Soeveras Breivold (Nor) Team Froy OsloRow 72 - Cell 2
74Guillaume Thevenot (Fra) Team Europcar0:11:37
Swipe to scroll horizontally
Team classification
#Rider Name (Country) TeamResult
1Cult Energy Pro Cycling14:55:48
2IAM CyclingRow 1 - Cell 2
3BMC Racing TeamRow 2 - Cell 2
4Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise0:00:11
5Cofidis, Solutions CreditsRow 4 - Cell 2
6Team JokerRow 5 - Cell 2
7Team Coop-Oster HusRow 6 - Cell 2
8Bretagne - Seche EnvironnementRow 7 - Cell 2
9Astana Pro TeamRow 8 - Cell 2
10Lampre - Merida0:00:20
11Bora-Argon 180:00:21
12Team Ringeriks-Kraft0:00:22
13Team Sparebanken Sor0:00:33

Thank you for reading 5 articles in the past 30 days*

Join now for unlimited access

Enjoy your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1

*Read any 5 articles for free in each 30-day period, this automatically resets

After your trial you will be billed £4.99 $7.99 €5.99 per month, cancel anytime. Or sign up for one year for just £49 $79 €59

Join now for unlimited access

Try your first month for just £1 / $1 / €1